Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 Annual Thanksgiving Regatta Results
Laser Radial (26 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 195916 SPYC Baird, Nic 5 3 [6] 1 2 2 3 16.0
2 184541 SPYC Hackstaff, Addison 1 5 2 2 [10] 8 2 20.0
3 105916 SPYC Steadman, Hannah 6 2 4 4 5 5 [7] 26.0
4 199123 St. Thomas YC Brego, Colin 3 8 1 8 9 4 [17] 33.0
5 197122 DIYC Burns, Andy 10 9 7 5 1 7 [13] 39.0
6 PUR 173397 Sailfit CCSC Reguero, Andre 8 6 3 6 13 [15] 5 41.0
7 199192 Team For ESC Gower, Jack 4 7 9 3 6 [14] 14 43.0
8 204421 Team For Nordstrom, Louisa 7 10 11 [15] 14 1 1 44.0
9 187760 SPYC Wright, Emily 2 [18] 5 11 11 6 15 50.0
10 95916 SPYC Baird, Ty 11 1 [12] 9 7 12 12 52.0
11 195127 Sailfit Clearwater Community Sailing Center Schoenherr, Gage 20 13 [21] 20 3 3 4 63.0
12 170001 DIYC Hayward, Drew [21] 15 13 7 8 13 11 67.0
13 177328 SPYC Dochoda, Josh 14 11 8 10 15 [17] 9 67.0
14 190428 Team For Gull Lake Keller, Lucie 13 12 [16] 14 12 9 8 68.0
15 166913 Team For DIYC Ward, Emmet 12 4 [27/DNF] 27/DNS 4 16 6 69.0
16 186540 SPYC Hood, Martin 9 16 10 12 [19] 10 18 75.0
17 191508 Halifax Youth Sailing Haley, Arden 17 [21] 18 18 21 11 10 95.0
18 168422 Halifax Youth Sailing Clarke, Andrew 15 14 14 13 [20] 20 19 95.0
19 191949 SPYC Avila, Nevin 18 17 15 [19] 17 19 16 102.0
20 194084 SYS King, Jonathan 16 19 17 16 16 18 [23] 102.0
21 197111 Sailfit Chen, Daphne 19 20 20 17 18 [22] 21 115.0
22 166948 Halifax Youth Sailing Caron, Delaney [22] 22 19 21 22 21 20 125.0
23 158775 Halifax Youth Sailing Mysicka, Joshua 23 23 23 22 [27/DNF] 23 22 136.0
24 181272 HYSA Roessel, Lawrence H 24 [27/DNF] 22 23 23 24 24 140.0
25 (Tie) 203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant [27/DNS] 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 162.0
25 (Tie) 194536 Guidi, Paul [27/DNC] 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 162.0
Race 1
Date: 11/30/13 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
184541 SPYC Hackstaff, Addison 1
187760 SPYC Wright, Emily 2
199123 St. Thomas YC Brego, Colin 3
199192 Team For ESC Gower, Jack 4
195916 SPYC Baird, Nic 5
105916 SPYC Steadman, Hannah 6
204421 Team For Nordstrom, Louisa 7
PUR 173397 Sailfit CCSC Reguero, Andre 8
186540 SPYC Hood, Martin 9
10  197122 DIYC Burns, Andy 10
11  95916 SPYC Baird, Ty 11
12  166913 Team For DIYC Ward, Emmet 12
13  190428 Team For Gull Lake Keller, Lucie 13
14  177328 SPYC Dochoda, Josh 14
15  168422 Halifax Youth Sailing Clarke, Andrew 15
16  194084 SYS King, Jonathan 16
17  191508 Halifax Youth Sailing Haley, Arden 17
18  191949 SPYC Avila, Nevin 18
19  197111 Sailfit Chen, Daphne 19
20  195127 Sailfit Clearwater Community Sailing Center Schoenherr, Gage 20
[21]  170001 DIYC Hayward, Drew 21
[22]  166948 Halifax Youth Sailing Caron, Delaney 22
23  158775 Halifax Youth Sailing Mysicka, Joshua 23
24  181272 HYSA Roessel, Lawrence H 24
[27/DNS]  203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant DNS
[27/DNC]  194536 Guidi, Paul DNC
Race 2
Date: 11/30/13 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
95916 SPYC Baird, Ty 1
105916 SPYC Steadman, Hannah 2
195916 SPYC Baird, Nic 3
166913 Team For DIYC Ward, Emmet 4
184541 SPYC Hackstaff, Addison 5
PUR 173397 Sailfit CCSC Reguero, Andre 6
199192 Team For ESC Gower, Jack 7
199123 St. Thomas YC Brego, Colin 8
197122 DIYC Burns, Andy 9
10  204421 Team For Nordstrom, Louisa 10
11  177328 SPYC Dochoda, Josh 11
12  190428 Team For Gull Lake Keller, Lucie 12
13  195127 Sailfit Clearwater Community Sailing Center Schoenherr, Gage 13
14  168422 Halifax Youth Sailing Clarke, Andrew 14
15  170001 DIYC Hayward, Drew 15
16  186540 SPYC Hood, Martin 16
17  191949 SPYC Avila, Nevin 17
[18]  187760 SPYC Wright, Emily 18
19  194084 SYS King, Jonathan 19
20  197111 Sailfit Chen, Daphne 20
[21]  191508 Halifax Youth Sailing Haley, Arden 21
22  166948 Halifax Youth Sailing Caron, Delaney 22
23  158775 Halifax Youth Sailing Mysicka, Joshua 23
[27/DNF]  181272 HYSA Roessel, Lawrence H DNF
27/DNS  203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant DNS
27/DNC  194536 Guidi, Paul DNC
Race 3
Date: 11/30/13 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
199123 St. Thomas YC Brego, Colin 1
184541 SPYC Hackstaff, Addison 2
PUR 173397 Sailfit CCSC Reguero, Andre 3
105916 SPYC Steadman, Hannah 4
187760 SPYC Wright, Emily 5
[6]  195916 SPYC Baird, Nic 6
197122 DIYC Burns, Andy 7
177328 SPYC Dochoda, Josh 8
199192 Team For ESC Gower, Jack 9
10  186540 SPYC Hood, Martin 10
11  204421 Team For Nordstrom, Louisa 11
[12]  95916 SPYC Baird, Ty 12
13  170001 DIYC Hayward, Drew 13
14  168422 Halifax Youth Sailing Clarke, Andrew 14
15  191949 SPYC Avila, Nevin 15
[16]  190428 Team For Gull Lake Keller, Lucie 16
17  194084 SYS King, Jonathan 17
18  191508 Halifax Youth Sailing Haley, Arden 18
19  166948 Halifax Youth Sailing Caron, Delaney 19
20  197111 Sailfit Chen, Daphne 20
[21]  195127 Sailfit Clearwater Community Sailing Center Schoenherr, Gage 21
22  181272 HYSA Roessel, Lawrence H 22
23  158775 Halifax Youth Sailing Mysicka, Joshua 23
[27/DNF]  166913 Team For DIYC Ward, Emmet DNF
27/DNS  203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant DNS
27/DNC  194536 Guidi, Paul DNC
Race 4
Date: 11/30/13 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
195916 SPYC Baird, Nic 1
184541 SPYC Hackstaff, Addison 2
199192 Team For ESC Gower, Jack 3
105916 SPYC Steadman, Hannah 4
197122 DIYC Burns, Andy 5
PUR 173397 Sailfit CCSC Reguero, Andre 6
170001 DIYC Hayward, Drew 7
199123 St. Thomas YC Brego, Colin 8
95916 SPYC Baird, Ty 9
10  177328 SPYC Dochoda, Josh 10
11  187760 SPYC Wright, Emily 11
12  186540 SPYC Hood, Martin 12
13  168422 Halifax Youth Sailing Clarke, Andrew 13
14  190428 Team For Gull Lake Keller, Lucie 14
[15]  204421 Team For Nordstrom, Louisa 15
16  194084 SYS King, Jonathan 16
17  197111 Sailfit Chen, Daphne 17
18  191508 Halifax Youth Sailing Haley, Arden 18
[19]  191949 SPYC Avila, Nevin 19
20  195127 Sailfit Clearwater Community Sailing Center Schoenherr, Gage 20
21  166948 Halifax Youth Sailing Caron, Delaney 21
22  158775 Halifax Youth Sailing Mysicka, Joshua 22
23  181272 HYSA Roessel, Lawrence H 23
27/DNS  166913 Team For DIYC Ward, Emmet DNS
27/DNS  203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant DNS
27/DNC  194536 Guidi, Paul DNC
Race 5
Date: 11/30/13 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
197122 DIYC Burns, Andy 1
195916 SPYC Baird, Nic 2
195127 Sailfit Clearwater Community Sailing Center Schoenherr, Gage 3
166913 Team For DIYC Ward, Emmet 4
105916 SPYC Steadman, Hannah 5
199192 Team For ESC Gower, Jack 6
95916 SPYC Baird, Ty 7
170001 DIYC Hayward, Drew 8
199123 St. Thomas YC Brego, Colin 9
[10]  184541 SPYC Hackstaff, Addison 10
11  187760 SPYC Wright, Emily 11
12  190428 Team For Gull Lake Keller, Lucie 12
13  PUR 173397 Sailfit CCSC Reguero, Andre 13
14  204421 Team For Nordstrom, Louisa 14
15  177328 SPYC Dochoda, Josh 15
16  194084 SYS King, Jonathan 16
17  191949 SPYC Avila, Nevin 17
18  197111 Sailfit Chen, Daphne 18
[19]  186540 SPYC Hood, Martin 19
[20]  168422 Halifax Youth Sailing Clarke, Andrew 20
21  191508 Halifax Youth Sailing Haley, Arden 21
22  166948 Halifax Youth Sailing Caron, Delaney 22
23  181272 HYSA Roessel, Lawrence H 23
[27/DNF]  158775 Halifax Youth Sailing Mysicka, Joshua DNF
27/DNS  203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant DNS
27/DNC  194536 Guidi, Paul DNC
Race 6
Date: 12/01/13 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
204421 Team For Nordstrom, Louisa 1
195916 SPYC Baird, Nic 2
195127 Sailfit Clearwater Community Sailing Center Schoenherr, Gage 3
199123 St. Thomas YC Brego, Colin 4
105916 SPYC Steadman, Hannah 5
187760 SPYC Wright, Emily 6
197122 DIYC Burns, Andy 7
184541 SPYC Hackstaff, Addison 8
190428 Team For Gull Lake Keller, Lucie 9
10  186540 SPYC Hood, Martin 10
11  191508 Halifax Youth Sailing Haley, Arden 11
12  95916 SPYC Baird, Ty 12
13  170001 DIYC Hayward, Drew 13
[14]  199192 Team For ESC Gower, Jack 14
[15]  PUR 173397 Sailfit CCSC Reguero, Andre 15
16  166913 Team For DIYC Ward, Emmet 16
[17]  177328 SPYC Dochoda, Josh 17
18  194084 SYS King, Jonathan 18
19  191949 SPYC Avila, Nevin 19
20  168422 Halifax Youth Sailing Clarke, Andrew 20
21  166948 Halifax Youth Sailing Caron, Delaney 21
[22]  197111 Sailfit Chen, Daphne 22
23  158775 Halifax Youth Sailing Mysicka, Joshua 23
24  181272 HYSA Roessel, Lawrence H 24
27/DNS  203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant DNS
27/DNC  194536 Guidi, Paul DNC
Race 7
Date: 12/01/13 wx
Position Sail Club Name Finish Penalty
204421 Team For Nordstrom, Louisa 1
184541 SPYC Hackstaff, Addison 2
195916 SPYC Baird, Nic 3
195127 Sailfit Clearwater Community Sailing Center Schoenherr, Gage 4
PUR 173397 Sailfit CCSC Reguero, Andre 5
166913 Team For DIYC Ward, Emmet 6
[7]  105916 SPYC Steadman, Hannah 7
190428 Team For Gull Lake Keller, Lucie 8
177328 SPYC Dochoda, Josh 9
10  191508 Halifax Youth Sailing Haley, Arden 10
11  170001 DIYC Hayward, Drew 11
12  95916 SPYC Baird, Ty 12
[13]  197122 DIYC Burns, Andy 13
14  199192 Team For ESC Gower, Jack 14
15  187760 SPYC Wright, Emily 15
16  191949 SPYC Avila, Nevin 16
[17]  199123 St. Thomas YC Brego, Colin 17
18  186540 SPYC Hood, Martin 18
19  168422 Halifax Youth Sailing Clarke, Andrew 19
20  166948 Halifax Youth Sailing Caron, Delaney 20
21  197111 Sailfit Chen, Daphne 21
22  158775 Halifax Youth Sailing Mysicka, Joshua 22
[23]  194084 SYS King, Jonathan 23
24  181272 HYSA Roessel, Lawrence H 24
27/DNS  203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant DNS
27/DNC  194536 Guidi, Paul DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com