Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 DIYC Keelboat Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Spinnaker (15 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray SemperFi 111 4 1 1 6.0
2 Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 66 2 5 7 14.0
3 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 11 4 2 17.0
4 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 8 3 6 17.0
5 Spin B 687 Haynie, George Firewater 93 1 14 4 19.0
6 Spin B 40177 Brennan, John Bay Wolf 132 3 2 16/DSQ 21.0
7 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 6 7 8 21.0
8 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 9 8 5 22.0
9 Spin A 41035 Fisher, Robert Hobbs Leslie Morning Glory 69 10 6 9 25.0
10 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 14 10 3 27.0
11 Spin B 97380 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 5 12 12 29.0
12 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michale TACKTICK 69 7 11 13 31.0
13 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 12 9 11 32.0
14 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 75 13 15 10 38.0
15 Spin B 119 Booker, Joseph A Carmelita 93 15 13 14 42.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (8 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray SemperFi 111 3 1 1 5.0
2 Spin B 687 Haynie, George Firewater 93 1 8 3 12.0
3 Spin B 40177 Brennan, John Bay Wolf 132 2 2 9/DSQ 13.0
4 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 7 4 2 13.0
5 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 6 3 4 13.0
6 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 5 5 5 15.0
7 Spin B 97380 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 4 6 6 16.0
8 Spin B 119 Booker, Joseph A Carmelita 93 8 7 7 22.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 66 1 1 3 5.0
2 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 3 3 2 8.0
3 Spin A 41035 Fisher, Robert Hobbs Leslie Morning Glory 69 4 2 4 10.0
4 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 7 5 1 13.0
5 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michale TACKTICK 69 2 6 7 15.0
6 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 5 4 6 15.0
7 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 75 6 7 5 18.0
Race 1
Date: 12/05/15 Start Time: 11:35:00.0 Course Length: 4.2 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin B 687 Haynie, George Firewater 93 12:02:24.0  00:27:24.0  00:20:53.4 
Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 66 12:00:36.0  00:25:36.0  00:20:58.8 
Spin B 40177 Brennan, John Bay Wolf 132 12:05:24.0  00:30:24.0  00:21:09.6 
Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray SemperFi 111 12:04:00.0  00:29:00.0  00:21:13.8 
Spin B 97380 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 12:03:30.0  00:28:30.0  00:21:34.2 
Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 12:05:50.0  00:30:50.0  00:22:00.8 
Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michale TACKTICK 69 12:01:53.0  00:26:53.0  00:22:03.2 
Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 12:05:16.0  00:30:16.0  00:22:29.8 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 12:01:57.0  00:26:57.0  00:22:45.0 
10  Spin A 41035 Fisher, Robert Hobbs Leslie Morning Glory 69 12:02:44.0  00:27:44.0  00:22:54.2 
11  Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 12:07:10.0  00:32:10.0  00:22:55.6 
12  Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 12:04:14.0  00:29:14.0  00:23:08.6 
13  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 75 12:04:40.0  00:29:40.0  00:24:25.0 
14  Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 12:04:31.0  00:29:31.0  00:24:28.6 
15  Spin B 119 Booker, Joseph A Carmelita 93 12:06:28.0  00:31:28.0  00:24:57.4 
Race 2
Date: 12/05/15 Start Time: 12:15:00.0 Course Length: 4.2 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray SemperFi 111 12:42:58.0  00:27:58.0  00:20:11.8 
Spin B 40177 Brennan, John Bay Wolf 132 12:44:42.0  00:29:42.0  00:20:27.6 
Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 12:44:07.0  00:29:07.0  00:21:20.8 
Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 12:45:46.0  00:30:46.0  00:21:31.6 
Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 66 12:41:49.0  00:26:49.0  00:22:11.8 
Spin A 41035 Fisher, Robert Hobbs Leslie Morning Glory 69 12:42:18.0  00:27:18.0  00:22:28.2 
Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 12:46:25.0  00:31:25.0  00:22:35.8 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 12:41:58.0  00:26:58.0  00:22:46.0 
Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 12:43:55.0  00:28:55.0  00:22:49.6 
10  Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 12:43:01.0  00:28:01.0  00:22:58.6 
11  Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michale TACKTICK 69 12:42:51.0  00:27:51.0  00:23:01.2 
12  Spin B 97380 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 12:45:26.0  00:30:26.0  00:23:30.2 
13  Spin B 119 Booker, Joseph A Carmelita 93 12:45:05.0  00:30:05.0  00:23:34.4 
14  Spin B 687 Haynie, George Firewater 93 12:45:10.0  00:30:10.0  00:23:39.4 
15  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 75 12:44:47.0  00:29:47.0  00:24:32.0 
Race 3
Date: 12/05/15 Start Time: 13:30:00.0 Course Length: 6.0 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray SemperFi 111 14:19:58.0  00:49:58.0  00:38:52.0 
Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 14:23:12.0  00:53:12.0  00:40:00.0 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 14:18:16.0  00:48:16.0  00:41:04.0 
Spin B 687 Haynie, George Firewater 93 14:20:32.0  00:50:32.0  00:41:14.0 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 14:17:33.0  00:47:33.0  00:41:33.0 
Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 14:22:40.0  00:52:40.0  00:41:34.0 
Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 66 14:18:17.0  00:48:17.0  00:41:41.0 
Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 14:24:46.0  00:54:46.0  00:42:10.0 
Spin A 41035 Fisher, Robert Hobbs Leslie Morning Glory 69 14:19:13.0  00:49:13.0  00:42:19.0 
10  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 75 14:20:10.0  00:50:10.0  00:42:40.0 
11  Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 14:21:28.0  00:51:28.0  00:42:46.0 
12  Spin B 97380 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 14:22:42.0  00:52:42.0  00:42:48.0 
13  Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michale TACKTICK 69 14:20:38.0  00:50:38.0  00:43:44.0 
14  Spin B 119 Booker, Joseph A Carmelita 93 14:24:32.0  00:54:32.0  00:45:14.0 
16/DSQ  Spin B 40177 Brennan, John Bay Wolf 132 14:21:49.0  00:51:49.0  00:38:37.0  DSQ
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com