Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016-17 Quantum J/70 Winter Series 2 Results
J/70 (52 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 1 1 1 1 2 [53/DNS] 6.0
2 Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas Reach Around 2 4 3 [21] 1 3 13.0
3 Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler [8] 2 4 2 6 2 16.0
4 Open 79 USA 179 Eastern YC Smith, Darby AFRICA 3 [5] 5 3 5 1 17.0
5 Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 10 3 2 [35/40%] 9 5 29.0
6 Corinthian 01 USA 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 4 13 [18] 7 7 17 48.0
7 Open 34 34 SDYC Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 9 18 [53/DSQ] 5 3 14 49.0
8 Open 11 11 Klingler, Casey Menace 12 9 14 12 [15] 6 53.0
9 Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Iii, W Andrew Loe Dime Piece 6 19 6 18 11 [53/UFD] 60.0
10 Corinthian 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 11 16 8 19 [53/UFD] 12 66.0
11 Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 17 7 10 [33] 25 8 67.0
12 Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 7 44 9 4 4 [53/UFD] 68.0
13 Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team [27] 10 7 16 27 11 71.0
14 Open 69 169 Vargas, Mateo Team Shred 13 17 27 6 12 [53/UFD] 75.0
15 Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 23 11 16 26 8 [53/UFD] 84.0
16 Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 5 [53/DNF] 53/DNF 8 10 9 85.0
17 Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 22 22 15 17 [32] 10 86.0
18 Open 30 USA 230 Columbia Yacht Club Willis, Robert Rip Rullah 18 6 17 31 17 [53/DNF] 89.0
19 Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 15 [31] 21 24 14 18 92.0
20 Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Renz, Sarah Berteau Group 21 [30] 11 9 30 26 97.0
21 Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, Dave Piranha [26] 23 22 15 16 21 97.0
22 Open 51 51 Doug Black River Racing 16 8 [53/DSQ] 10 53/UFD 16 103.0
23 Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 [33] 25 25 30 18 7 105.0
24 Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 24 27 20 11 [38] 25 107.0
25 Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 25 [34] 24 13 23 27 112.0
26 Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 20 [33] 19 28 26 22 115.0
27 Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess [53/OCS] 20 53/DNF 23 20 4 120.0
28 Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 14 29 28 22 31 [53/DNS] 124.0
29 Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin'y [35] 15 32 32 29 19 127.0
30 Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward Chinook 36 [41] 23 20 22 31 132.0
31 Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 31 26 [53/DNF] 39 13 24 133.0
32 Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 37 24 13 [41] 39 23 136.0
33 Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 [43] 14 38 25 33 28 138.0
34 Corinthian 52 241 Lakewood Y C Poindexter, Al usa 241 [45] 40 30 35 19 15 139.0
35 Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A [40] 39 35 37 21 13 145.0
36 Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 32 21 31 [34] 34 30 148.0
37 Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick NastyBaby 19 12 12 [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 149.0
38 Corinthian 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 30 37 [39] 36 35 20 158.0
39 Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 39 32 37 27 [40] 33 168.0
40 Corinthian 45 1041 Perry Yacht Club Mcnally, Bill 42 38 29 [43] 28 32 169.0
41 Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick [44] 36 34 38 37 29 174.0
42 Open 36 36 Chicago YC Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 29 28 26 [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 189.0
43 Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 38 35 [53/DNF] 40 24 53/UFD 190.0
44 Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 34 42 33 29 [53/UFD] 53/DNS 191.0
45 Open 63 USA 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line [46] 43 36 44 41 35 199.0
46 Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 41 [53/DNS] 53/DNF 42 36 34 206.0
47 Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gabriel, Dan Surprise 28 [53/DNF] 41/RDG 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 228.0
48 Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis 47 [53/DNF] 53/DNF 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 259.0
49 (Tie) Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island NY YC Brim, John Rimette [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
49 (Tie) Corinthian 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
49 (Tie) Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
49 (Tie) Open USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
Subdivision: J/70 Corinthian (25 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Corinthian 01 USA 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 4 13 [18] 7 7 17 48.0
2 Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Iii, W Andrew Loe Dime Piece 6 19 6 18 11 [53/UFD] 60.0
3 Corinthian 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 11 16 8 19 [53/UFD] 12 66.0
4 Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 17 7 10 [33] 25 8 67.0
5 Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 15 [31] 21 24 14 18 92.0
6 Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, Dave Piranha [26] 23 22 15 16 21 97.0
7 Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 24 27 20 11 [38] 25 107.0
8 Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 25 [34] 24 13 23 27 112.0
9 Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 20 [33] 19 28 26 22 115.0
10 Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess [53/OCS] 20 53/DNF 23 20 4 120.0
11 Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 14 29 28 22 31 [53/DNS] 124.0
12 Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin'y [35] 15 32 32 29 19 127.0
13 Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward Chinook 36 [41] 23 20 22 31 132.0
14 Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 31 26 [53/DNF] 39 13 24 133.0
15 Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 37 24 13 [41] 39 23 136.0
16 Corinthian 52 241 Lakewood Y C Poindexter, Al usa 241 [45] 40 30 35 19 15 139.0
17 Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 32 21 31 [34] 34 30 148.0
18 Corinthian 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 30 37 [39] 36 35 20 158.0
19 Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 39 32 37 27 [40] 33 168.0
20 Corinthian 45 1041 Perry Yacht Club Mcnally, Bill 42 38 29 [43] 28 32 169.0
21 Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick [44] 36 34 38 37 29 174.0
22 Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 38 35 [53/DNF] 40 24 53/UFD 190.0
23 Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 41 [53/DNS] 53/DNF 42 36 34 206.0
24 Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gabriel, Dan Surprise 28 [53/DNF] 41/RDG 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 228.0
25 Corinthian 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
Subdivision: J/70 Open (27 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 1 1 1 1 2 [53/DNS] 6.0
2 Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas Reach Around 2 4 3 [21] 1 3 13.0
3 Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler [8] 2 4 2 6 2 16.0
4 Open 79 USA 179 Eastern YC Smith, Darby AFRICA 3 [5] 5 3 5 1 17.0
5 Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 10 3 2 [35/40%] 9 5 29.0
6 Open 34 34 SDYC Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 9 18 [53/DSQ] 5 3 14 49.0
7 Open 11 11 Klingler, Casey Menace 12 9 14 12 [15] 6 53.0
8 Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 7 44 9 4 4 [53/UFD] 68.0
9 Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team [27] 10 7 16 27 11 71.0
10 Open 69 169 Vargas, Mateo Team Shred 13 17 27 6 12 [53/UFD] 75.0
11 Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 23 11 16 26 8 [53/UFD] 84.0
12 Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 5 [53/DNF] 53/DNF 8 10 9 85.0
13 Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 22 22 15 17 [32] 10 86.0
14 Open 30 USA 230 Columbia Yacht Club Willis, Robert Rip Rullah 18 6 17 31 17 [53/DNF] 89.0
15 Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Renz, Sarah Berteau Group 21 [30] 11 9 30 26 97.0
16 Open 51 51 Doug Black River Racing 16 8 [53/DSQ] 10 53/UFD 16 103.0
17 Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 [33] 25 25 30 18 7 105.0
18 Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 [43] 14 38 25 33 28 138.0
19 Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A [40] 39 35 37 21 13 145.0
20 Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick NastyBaby 19 12 12 [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 149.0
21 Open 36 36 Chicago YC Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 29 28 26 [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 189.0
22 Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 34 42 33 29 [53/UFD] 53/DNS 191.0
23 Open 63 USA 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line [46] 43 36 44 41 35 199.0
24 Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis 47 [53/DNF] 53/DNF 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 259.0
25 (Tie) Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island NY YC Brim, John Rimette [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
25 (Tie) Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
25 (Tie) Open USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē [53/DNC] 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
Race 1
Date: 01/07/17 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 1
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas Reach Around 2
Open 79 USA 179 Eastern YC Smith, Darby AFRICA 3
Corinthian 01 USA 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 4
Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 5
Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Iii, W Andrew Loe Dime Piece 6
Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 7
[8]  Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 8
Open 34 34 SDYC Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 9
10  Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 10
11  Corinthian 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 11
12  Open 11 11 Klingler, Casey Menace 12
13  Open 69 169 Vargas, Mateo Team Shred 14
14  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 15
15  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 16
16  Open 51 51 Doug Black River Racing 17
17  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 18
18  Open 30 USA 230 Columbia Yacht Club Willis, Robert Rip Rullah 19
19  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick NastyBaby 20
20  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 21
21  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Renz, Sarah Berteau Group 22
22  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 23
23  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 24
24  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 25
25  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 26
[26]  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, Dave Piranha 27
[27]  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 28
28  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gabriel, Dan Surprise 29
29  Open 36 36 Chicago YC Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 30
30  Corinthian 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 31
31  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 32
32  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 33
[33]  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 34
34  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 35
[35]  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin'y 36
36  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward Chinook 37
37  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 38
38  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 39
39  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 40
[40]  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 41
41  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 42
42  Corinthian 45 1041 Perry Yacht Club Mcnally, Bill 43
[43]  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 44
[44]  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 45
[45]  Corinthian 52 241 Lakewood Y C Poindexter, Al usa 241 46
[46]  Open 63 USA 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 47
47  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis 48
[53/OCS]  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 13 OCS
[53/DNC]  Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island NY YC Brim, John Rimette DNC
[53/DNC]  Corinthian 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos DNC
[53/DNC]  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX DNC
[53/DNC]  Open USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
Race 2
Date: 01/07/17 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 1
Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 2
Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 3
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas Reach Around 4
[5]  Open 79 USA 179 Eastern YC Smith, Darby AFRICA 5
Open 30 USA 230 Columbia Yacht Club Willis, Robert Rip Rullah 6
Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 7
Open 51 51 Doug Black River Racing 8
Open 11 11 Klingler, Casey Menace 9
10  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 10
11  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 11
12  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick NastyBaby 12
13  Corinthian 01 USA 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 13
14  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 14
15  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin'y 15
16  Corinthian 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 16
17  Open 69 169 Vargas, Mateo Team Shred 17
18  Open 34 34 SDYC Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 18
19  Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Iii, W Andrew Loe Dime Piece 19
20  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 20
21  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 21
22  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 22
23  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, Dave Piranha 23
24  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 24
25  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 25
26  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 26
27  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 27
28  Open 36 36 Chicago YC Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 28
29  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 29
[30]  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Renz, Sarah Berteau Group 30
[31]  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 31
32  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 32
[33]  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 33
[34]  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 34
35  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 35
36  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 36
37  Corinthian 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 37
38  Corinthian 45 1041 Perry Yacht Club Mcnally, Bill 38
39  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 39
40  Corinthian 52 241 Lakewood Y C Poindexter, Al usa 241 40
[41]  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward Chinook 41
42  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 42
43  Open 63 USA 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 43
44  Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 44
[53/DNF]  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis DNF
[53/DNF]  Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay DNF
[53/DNF]  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gabriel, Dan Surprise DNF
[53/DNS]  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys DNS
53/DNC  Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island NY YC Brim, John Rimette DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos DNC
53/DNC  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX DNC
53/DNC  Open USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
Race 3
Date: 01/07/17 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 1
Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 2
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas Reach Around 3
Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 4
Open 79 USA 179 Eastern YC Smith, Darby AFRICA 5
Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Iii, W Andrew Loe Dime Piece 6
Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 7
Corinthian 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 8
Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 10
10  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 11
11  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Renz, Sarah Berteau Group 12
12  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick NastyBaby 13
13  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 14
14  Open 11 11 Klingler, Casey Menace 15
15  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 17
16  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 18
17  Open 30 USA 230 Columbia Yacht Club Willis, Robert Rip Rullah 19
[18]  Corinthian 01 USA 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 20
19  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 21
20  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 22
21  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 23
22  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, Dave Piranha 24
23  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward Chinook 25
24  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 26
25  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 27
26  Open 36 36 Chicago YC Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 28
27  Open 69 169 Vargas, Mateo Team Shred 29
28  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 30
29  Corinthian 45 1041 Perry Yacht Club Mcnally, Bill 31
30  Corinthian 52 241 Lakewood Y C Poindexter, Al usa 241 32
31  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 33
32  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin'y 34
33  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 35
34  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 36
35  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 37
36  Open 63 USA 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 38
37  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 39
38  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 40
[39]  Corinthian 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 41
41/RDG  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gabriel, Dan Surprise RDG (41.0)
[53/DSQ]  Open 51 51 Doug Black River Racing 16 DSQ
[53/DSQ]  Open 34 34 SDYC Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 9 DSQ
53/DNF  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess DNF
[53/DNF]  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business DNF
53/DNF  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis DNF
53/DNF  Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys DNF
[53/DNF]  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable DNF
53/DNC  Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island NY YC Brim, John Rimette DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos DNC
53/DNC  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX DNC
53/DNC  Open USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
Race 4
Date: 01/08/17 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 1
Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 2
Open 79 USA 179 Eastern YC Smith, Darby AFRICA 3
Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 4
Open 34 34 SDYC Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 5
Open 69 169 Vargas, Mateo Team Shred 6
Corinthian 01 USA 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 7
Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 8
Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Renz, Sarah Berteau Group 9
10  Open 51 51 Doug Black River Racing 10
11  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 11
12  Open 11 11 Klingler, Casey Menace 12
13  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 13
15  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, Dave Piranha 15
16  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 16
17  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 17
18  Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Iii, W Andrew Loe Dime Piece 18
19  Corinthian 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 19
20  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward Chinook 20
[21]  Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas Reach Around 21
22  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 22
23  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 23
24  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 24
25  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 25
26  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 26
27  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 27
28  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 28
29  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 29
30  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 30
31  Open 30 USA 230 Columbia Yacht Club Willis, Robert Rip Rullah 31
32  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin'y 32
[33]  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 33
[34]  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 34
35  Corinthian 52 241 Lakewood Y C Poindexter, Al usa 241 35
[35/40%]  Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 14 SCP (40)
36  Corinthian 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 36
37  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 37
38  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 38
39  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 39
40  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 40
[41]  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 41
42  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 42
[43]  Corinthian 45 1041 Perry Yacht Club Mcnally, Bill 43
44  Open 63 USA 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 44
[53/DNC]  Open 36 36 Chicago YC Karzen, Lloyd Taipan DNC
53/DNC  Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island NY YC Brim, John Rimette DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos DNC
[53/DNC]  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick NastyBaby DNC
53/DNC  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gabriel, Dan Surprise DNC
53/DNC  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX DNC
53/DNC  Open USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
Race 5
Date: 01/08/17 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas Reach Around 1
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 2
Open 34 34 SDYC Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 3
Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 5
Open 79 USA 179 Eastern YC Smith, Darby AFRICA 7
Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 8
Corinthian 01 USA 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 9
Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 10
Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 11
10  Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 12
11  Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Iii, W Andrew Loe Dime Piece 13
12  Open 69 169 Vargas, Mateo Team Shred 14
13  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 15
14  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 16
[15]  Open 11 11 Klingler, Casey Menace 17
16  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, Dave Piranha 18
17  Open 30 USA 230 Columbia Yacht Club Willis, Robert Rip Rullah 19
18  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 20
19  Corinthian 52 241 Lakewood Y C Poindexter, Al usa 241 21
20  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 22
21  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 23
22  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward Chinook 24
23  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 25
24  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 26
25  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 27
26  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 28
27  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 30
28  Corinthian 45 1041 Perry Yacht Club Mcnally, Bill 31
29  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin'y 32
30  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Renz, Sarah Berteau Group 33
31  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 34
[32]  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 35
33  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 36
34  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 37
35  Corinthian 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 38
36  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 39
37  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 40
[38]  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 41
39  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 42
[40]  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 43
41  Open 63 USA 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 44
[53/UFD]  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 29 UFD
53/UFD  Open 51 51 Doug Black River Racing 6 UFD
[53/UFD]  Corinthian 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 4 UFD
53/DNC  Open 36 36 Chicago YC Karzen, Lloyd Taipan DNC
53/DNC  Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island NY YC Brim, John Rimette DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick NastyBaby DNC
53/DNC  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gabriel, Dan Surprise DNC
53/DNC  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX DNC
53/DNC  Open USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
Race 6
Date: 01/08/17 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 79 USA 179 Eastern YC Smith, Darby AFRICA 1
Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 2
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas Reach Around 3
Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 4
Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 5
Open 11 11 Klingler, Casey Menace 6
Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 8
Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 9
Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 10
10  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 88 11
11  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 12
12  Corinthian 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 13
13  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 14
14  Open 34 34 SDYC Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 15
15  Corinthian 52 241 Lakewood Y C Poindexter, Al usa 241 16
16  Open 51 51 Doug Black River Racing 17
17  Corinthian 01 USA 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 18
18  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 19
19  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin'y 20
20  Corinthian 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 21
21  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, Dave Piranha 22
22  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 23
23  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 24
24  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 25
25  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 26
26  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Renz, Sarah Berteau Group 27
27  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 28
28  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 29
29  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 30
30  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 31
31  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward Chinook 32
32  Corinthian 45 1041 Perry Yacht Club Mcnally, Bill 33
33  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 34
34  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 35
35  Open 63 USA 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 36
[53/UFD]  Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 7 UFD
[53/DNF]  Open 30 USA 230 Columbia Yacht Club Willis, Robert Rip Rullah DNF
53/DNS  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy DNS
[53/DNS]  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake DNS
[53/DNS]  Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede DNS
53/DNC  Open 36 36 Chicago YC Karzen, Lloyd Taipan DNC
53/DNC  Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island NY YC Brim, John Rimette DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick NastyBaby DNC
53/DNC  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gabriel, Dan Surprise DNC
53/DNC  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX DNC
53/DNC  Open USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
[53/UFD]  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 UFD
53/UFD  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business UFD
[53/UFD]  Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Iii, W Andrew Loe Dime Piece UFD
[53/UFD]  Open 69 169 Vargas, Mateo Team Shred UFD
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter