Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016-17 Quantum J/70 Winter Series 1 Results
J/70 (54 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty Reach Around [15] 1 4 5 1 1 1 13.0
2 Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 3 2 7 2 3 2 [55/DNF] 19.0
3 Open 79 USA 179 DIYC Smith, Darby AFRICA 2 4 5 [15] 5 12 7 35.0
4 Open 30 USA 503 Columbia Yacht Club Whitford, Michael Rip Rullah 16 12 [17] 3 2 3 4 40.0
5 Open 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 [31] 7 9 8 4 10 3 41.0
6 Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 1 5 2 14 7 13 [55/BFD] 42.0
7 Open 96 96 Beverly Yacht Club Keane, Brian Savasana 18 [19] 3 1 11 7 11 51.0
8 Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island Ny YC Brim, John Rimette 7 16 [39/ZFP] 12 8 4 6 53.0
9 Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 11 14 1 4 [20] 16 8 54.0
10 Open 51 151 Lakewood YC Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz Black River Racing 4 6 [21] 18 6 6 15 55.0
11 Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 9 3 23 13 12 [28] 2 62.0
12 Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 10 9 [35] 23 13 5 16 76.0
13 Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 12 8 11 17 17 17 [18] 82.0
14 Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Loe, Andrew TBD 14 21 8 [33] 14 22 5 84.0
15 Open 69 USA 169 Chicago Yacht Club Heaton, John Empeiria 8 10 12 [30] 19 25 13 87.0
16 Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Cameron, Bryan B Squared [19] 18 13 19 18 11 17 96.0
17 Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick Nasty Baby 20 20 [22] 11 16 15 21 103.0
18 Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 17 26 24 6 15 18 [55/DNF] 106.0
19 Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 13 24 25 16 9 19 [30] 106.0
20 Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 5 13 30 10 [55/BFD] 38 12 108.0
21 Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Buckley, Sarah Renz Good Will [32] 17 16 7 27 29 26 122.0
22 Open 34 34 Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 6 [37] 19 31/ZFP 21 21 27 125.0
23 Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A [33] 23 27 9 10 31 31 131.0
24 Corinthian 01 usa 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 29 15 10 25 23 32 [37] 134.0
25 Open 11 11 Cedar Point YC Klingler, Kerry Menace [55/DSQ] 33 6 29 32 31/30% 9 140.0
26 Corinthian 97 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 21 22 [40] 38 24 9 28 142.0
27 Open 19 819 Indian Harbor Yacht Club Lorentzen, Oivind NINE 42 35 15 26 [55/BFD] 8 20 146.0
28 Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 27 31 [34] 27 26 33 10 154.0
29 Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 28 30 [41] 34 28 20 23 163.0
30 Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 23 [39] 31 22 22 30 38 166.0
31 Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX 22 11 18 40 34 43 [55/DNF] 168.0
32 Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 25 32 20 41 [55/BFD] 39 22 179.0
33 Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business [44] 34 33 21 29 26 36 179.0
34 Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, David Pirahna 30 42 26 24 40 [44] 19 181.0
35 Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 26 38 14 28 30 52 [55/BFD] 188.0
36 Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 24 27 49/ZFP 35 [55/BFD] 40 24 199.0
37 Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward A Chinook 40 29 39 43 [44] 24 25 200.0
38 Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos 34 28 [55/ZFP] 49 37 46 14 208.0
39 Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 35/RDG 25 48 31 [55/BFD] 27 42 208.0
40 Corinthian 03 SPYC SPYC Davidson, Peter G SPYC 38 36 [49] 48 36 23 33 214.0
41 Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 39 46 [54/ZFP] 36 25 37 35 218.0
42 Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 43 [51] 32 32 35 42 39 223.0
43 Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 35 41 46 39 38 [47] 29 228.0
44 Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 37 [55/ZFP] 42 42 31 36 40 228.0
45 Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 49 47 29 [50] 39 35 34 233.0
46 Open 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 45 40 45 37 [55/BFD] 41 32 240.0
47 Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing [46] 44 36 45 43 45 45 258.0
48 Corinthian 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 47 [55/DSQ] 44 47 33 50 41 262.0
49 Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 48 43 37 44 47 [53] 44 263.0
50 Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 41 45 [51] 51 42 48 43 270.0
51 Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis [55/DNF] 55/DNS 52 46 41 34 55/DNF 283.0
52 Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 50 50 47 [52] 46 49 46 288.0
53 Open 63 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 51 48 53 53 45 51 [55/BFD] 301.0
54 Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell Surprise [55/DNC] 55/DNC 55/DNF 55/DNC 55/DNC 55/DNC 55/DNC 330.0
Subdivision: J/70 Corinthian (23 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Loe, Andrew TBD 14 21 8 [33] 14 22 5 84.0
2 Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Cameron, Bryan B Squared [19] 18 13 19 18 11 17 96.0
3 Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 17 26 24 6 15 18 [55/DNF] 106.0
4 Corinthian 01 usa 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 29 15 10 25 23 32 [37] 134.0
5 Corinthian 97 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 21 22 [40] 38 24 9 28 142.0
6 Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 27 31 [34] 27 26 33 10 154.0
7 Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 28 30 [41] 34 28 20 23 163.0
8 Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 23 [39] 31 22 22 30 38 166.0
9 Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 25 32 20 41 [55/BFD] 39 22 179.0
10 Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business [44] 34 33 21 29 26 36 179.0
11 Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, David Pirahna 30 42 26 24 40 [44] 19 181.0
12 Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward A Chinook 40 29 39 43 [44] 24 25 200.0
13 Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 35/RDG 25 48 31 [55/BFD] 27 42 208.0
14 Corinthian 03 SPYC SPYC Davidson, Peter G SPYC 38 36 [49] 48 36 23 33 214.0
15 Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 43 [51] 32 32 35 42 39 223.0
16 Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 35 41 46 39 38 [47] 29 228.0
17 Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 37 [55/ZFP] 42 42 31 36 40 228.0
18 Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing [46] 44 36 45 43 45 45 258.0
19 Corinthian 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 47 [55/DSQ] 44 47 33 50 41 262.0
20 Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 48 43 37 44 47 [53] 44 263.0
21 Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 41 45 [51] 51 42 48 43 270.0
22 Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 50 50 47 [52] 46 49 46 288.0
23 Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell Surprise [55/DNC] 55/DNC 55/DNF 55/DNC 55/DNC 55/DNC 55/DNC 330.0
Subdivision: J/70 Open (31 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty Reach Around [15] 1 4 5 1 1 1 13.0
2 Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 3 2 7 2 3 2 [55/DNF] 19.0
3 Open 79 USA 179 DIYC Smith, Darby AFRICA 2 4 5 [15] 5 12 7 35.0
4 Open 30 USA 503 Columbia Yacht Club Whitford, Michael Rip Rullah 16 12 [17] 3 2 3 4 40.0
5 Open 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 [31] 7 9 8 4 10 3 41.0
6 Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 1 5 2 14 7 13 [55/BFD] 42.0
7 Open 96 96 Beverly Yacht Club Keane, Brian Savasana 18 [19] 3 1 11 7 11 51.0
8 Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island Ny YC Brim, John Rimette 7 16 [39/ZFP] 12 8 4 6 53.0
9 Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 11 14 1 4 [20] 16 8 54.0
10 Open 51 151 Lakewood YC Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz Black River Racing 4 6 [21] 18 6 6 15 55.0
11 Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 9 3 23 13 12 [28] 2 62.0
12 Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 10 9 [35] 23 13 5 16 76.0
13 Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 12 8 11 17 17 17 [18] 82.0
14 Open 69 USA 169 Chicago Yacht Club Heaton, John Empeiria 8 10 12 [30] 19 25 13 87.0
15 Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick Nasty Baby 20 20 [22] 11 16 15 21 103.0
16 Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 13 24 25 16 9 19 [30] 106.0
17 Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 5 13 30 10 [55/BFD] 38 12 108.0
18 Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Buckley, Sarah Renz Good Will [32] 17 16 7 27 29 26 122.0
19 Open 34 34 Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 6 [37] 19 31/ZFP 21 21 27 125.0
20 Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A [33] 23 27 9 10 31 31 131.0
21 Open 11 11 Cedar Point YC Klingler, Kerry Menace [55/DSQ] 33 6 29 32 31/30% 9 140.0
22 Open 19 819 Indian Harbor Yacht Club Lorentzen, Oivind NINE 42 35 15 26 [55/BFD] 8 20 146.0
23 Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX 22 11 18 40 34 43 [55/DNF] 168.0
24 Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 26 38 14 28 30 52 [55/BFD] 188.0
25 Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 24 27 49/ZFP 35 [55/BFD] 40 24 199.0
26 Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos 34 28 [55/ZFP] 49 37 46 14 208.0
27 Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 39 46 [54/ZFP] 36 25 37 35 218.0
28 Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 49 47 29 [50] 39 35 34 233.0
29 Open 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 45 40 45 37 [55/BFD] 41 32 240.0
30 Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis [55/DNF] 55/DNS 52 46 41 34 55/DNF 283.0
31 Open 63 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 51 48 53 53 45 51 [55/BFD] 301.0
Race 1
Date: 12/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 1
Open 79 USA 179 DIYC Smith, Darby AFRICA 2
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 3
Open 51 151 Lakewood YC Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz Black River Racing 4
Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 5
Open 34 34 Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 6
Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island Ny YC Brim, John Rimette 7
Open 69 USA 169 Chicago Yacht Club Heaton, John Empeiria 8
Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 9
10  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 10
11  Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 11
12  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 12
13  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 13
14  Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Loe, Andrew TBD 15
[15]  Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty Reach Around 16
16  Open 30 USA 503 Columbia Yacht Club Whitford, Michael Rip Rullah 17
17  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 18
18  Open 96 96 Beverly Yacht Club Keane, Brian Savasana 19
[19]  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Cameron, Bryan B Squared 20
20  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick Nasty Baby 21
21  Corinthian 97 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 22
22  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX 23
23  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 24
24  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 25
25  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 26
26  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 27
27  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 28
28  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 29
29  Corinthian 01 usa 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 30
30  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, David Pirahna 31
[31]  Open 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 32
[32]  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Buckley, Sarah Renz Good Will 33
[33]  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 34
34  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos 35
35/RDG  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 37 RDG (35.0)
35  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 36
37  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 38
38  Corinthian 03 SPYC SPYC Davidson, Peter G SPYC 39
39  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 40
40  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward A Chinook 41
41  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 42
42  Open 19 819 Indian Harbor Yacht Club Lorentzen, Oivind NINE 43
43  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 44
[44]  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 45
45  Open 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 46
[46]  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 47
47  Corinthian 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 48
48  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 49
49  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 50
50  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 51
51  Open 63 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 52
[55/DSQ]  Open 11 11 Cedar Point YC Klingler, Kerry Menace 14 DSQ
[55/DNF]  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis DNF
[55/DNC]  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell Surprise DNC
Race 2
Date: 12/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty Reach Around 1
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 2
Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 3
Open 79 USA 179 DIYC Smith, Darby AFRICA 4
Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 5
Open 51 151 Lakewood YC Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz Black River Racing 6
Open 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 7
Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 8
Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 9
10  Open 69 USA 169 Chicago Yacht Club Heaton, John Empeiria 10
11  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX 11
12  Open 30 USA 503 Columbia Yacht Club Whitford, Michael Rip Rullah 12
13  Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 13
14  Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 14
15  Corinthian 01 usa 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 15
16  Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island Ny YC Brim, John Rimette 16
17  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Buckley, Sarah Renz Good Will 17
18  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Cameron, Bryan B Squared 18
[19]  Open 96 96 Beverly Yacht Club Keane, Brian Savasana 19
20  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick Nasty Baby 20
21  Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Loe, Andrew TBD 21
22  Corinthian 97 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 22
23  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 24
24  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 25
25  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 26
26  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 27
27  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 28
28  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos 29
29  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward A Chinook 30
30  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 31
31  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 32
32  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 33
33  Open 11 11 Cedar Point YC Klingler, Kerry Menace 34
34  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 35
35  Open 19 819 Indian Harbor Yacht Club Lorentzen, Oivind NINE 36
36  Corinthian 03 SPYC SPYC Davidson, Peter G SPYC 37
[37]  Open 34 34 Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 38
38  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 39
[39]  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 40
40  Open 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 41
41  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 42
42  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, David Pirahna 43
43  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 44
44  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 45
45  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 46
46  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 47
47  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 48
48  Open 63 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 49
50  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 51
[51]  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 52
[55/ZFP]  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 50 ZFP
[55/DSQ]  Corinthian 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 23 DSQ
55/DNS  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis DNS
55/DNC  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell Surprise DNC
Race 3
Date: 12/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 1
Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 2
Open 96 96 Beverly Yacht Club Keane, Brian Savasana 3
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty Reach Around 4
Open 79 USA 179 DIYC Smith, Darby AFRICA 5
Open 11 11 Cedar Point YC Klingler, Kerry Menace 6
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 7
Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Loe, Andrew TBD 8
Open 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 9
10  Corinthian 01 usa 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 10
11  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 11
12  Open 69 USA 169 Chicago Yacht Club Heaton, John Empeiria 12
13  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Cameron, Bryan B Squared 13
14  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 14
15  Open 19 819 Indian Harbor Yacht Club Lorentzen, Oivind NINE 15
16  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Buckley, Sarah Renz Good Will 16
[17]  Open 30 USA 503 Columbia Yacht Club Whitford, Michael Rip Rullah 17
18  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX 18
19  Open 34 34 Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 19
20  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 20
[21]  Open 51 151 Lakewood YC Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz Black River Racing 21
[22]  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick Nasty Baby 22
23  Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 23
24  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 24
25  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 25
26  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, David Pirahna 26
27  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 27
29  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 29
30  Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 30
31  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 31
32  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 32
33  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 33
[34]  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 34
[35]  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 35
36  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 36
37  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 37
39  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward A Chinook 39
[39/ZFP]  Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island Ny YC Brim, John Rimette 28 ZFP
[40]  Corinthian 97 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 40
[41]  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 41
42  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 42
44  Corinthian 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 44
45  Open 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 45
46  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 46
47  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 47
48  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 48
[49]  Corinthian 03 SPYC SPYC Davidson, Peter G SPYC 49
49/ZFP  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 38 ZFP
[51]  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 51
52  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis 52
53  Open 63 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 53
[54/ZFP]  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 43 ZFP
[55/ZFP]  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos 50 ZFP
55/DNF  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell Surprise DNF
Race 4
Date: 12/10/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 96 96 Beverly Yacht Club Keane, Brian Savasana 1
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 2
Open 30 USA 503 Columbia Yacht Club Whitford, Michael Rip Rullah 3
Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 4
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty Reach Around 5
Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 6
Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Buckley, Sarah Renz Good Will 7
Open 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 8
Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 9
10  Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 10
11  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick Nasty Baby 11
12  Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island Ny YC Brim, John Rimette 12
13  Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 13
14  Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 14
[15]  Open 79 USA 179 DIYC Smith, Darby AFRICA 15
16  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 16
17  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 17
18  Open 51 151 Lakewood YC Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz Black River Racing 18
19  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Cameron, Bryan B Squared 19
21  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 21
22  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 22
23  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 23
24  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, David Pirahna 24
25  Corinthian 01 usa 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 25
26  Open 19 819 Indian Harbor Yacht Club Lorentzen, Oivind NINE 26
27  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 27
28  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 28
29  Open 11 11 Cedar Point YC Klingler, Kerry Menace 29
[30]  Open 69 USA 169 Chicago Yacht Club Heaton, John Empeiria 30
31  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 31
31/ZFP  Open 34 34 Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 20 ZFP
32  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 32
[33]  Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Loe, Andrew TBD 33
34  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 34
35  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 35
36  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 36
37  Open 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 37
38  Corinthian 97 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 38
39  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 39
40  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX 40
41  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 41
42  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 42
43  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward A Chinook 43
44  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 44
45  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 45
46  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis 46
47  Corinthian 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 47
48  Corinthian 03 SPYC SPYC Davidson, Peter G SPYC 48
49  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos 49
[50]  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 50
51  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 51
[52]  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 52
53  Open 63 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 53
55/DNC  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell Surprise DNC
Race 5
Date: 12/11/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty Reach Around 1
Open 30 USA 503 Columbia Yacht Club Whitford, Michael Rip Rullah 2
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 3
Open 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 4
Open 79 USA 179 DIYC Smith, Darby AFRICA 5
Open 51 151 Lakewood YC Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz Black River Racing 6
Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 7
Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island Ny YC Brim, John Rimette 8
Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 10
10  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 11
11  Open 96 96 Beverly Yacht Club Keane, Brian Savasana 12
12  Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 13
13  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 14
14  Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Loe, Andrew TBD 15
15  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 16
16  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick Nasty Baby 17
17  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 18
18  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Cameron, Bryan B Squared 19
19  Open 69 USA 169 Chicago Yacht Club Heaton, John Empeiria 20
[20]  Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 21
21  Open 34 34 Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 23
22  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 24
23  Corinthian 01 usa 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 25
24  Corinthian 97 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 26
25  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 28
26  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 29
27  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Buckley, Sarah Renz Good Will 30
28  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 31
29  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 32
30  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 33
31  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 34
32  Open 11 11 Cedar Point YC Klingler, Kerry Menace 35
33  Corinthian 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 36
34  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX 38
35  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 39
36  Corinthian 03 SPYC SPYC Davidson, Peter G SPYC 40
37  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos 41
38  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 43
39  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 44
40  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, David Pirahna 45
41  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis 46
42  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 47
43  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 48
[44]  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward A Chinook 49
45  Open 63 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 50
46  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 51
47  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 53
[55/BFD]  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 52 BFD
[55/BFD]  Open 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 42 BFD
[55/BFD]  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 37 BFD
[55/BFD]  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 27 BFD
[55/BFD]  Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 22 BFD
[55/BFD]  Open 19 819 Indian Harbor Yacht Club Lorentzen, Oivind NINE 9 BFD
55/DNC  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell Surprise DNC
Race 6
Date: 12/11/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty Reach Around 1
Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 2
Open 30 USA 503 Columbia Yacht Club Whitford, Michael Rip Rullah 3
Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island Ny YC Brim, John Rimette 4
Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 5
Open 51 151 Lakewood YC Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz Black River Racing 6
Open 96 96 Beverly Yacht Club Keane, Brian Savasana 7
Open 19 819 Indian Harbor Yacht Club Lorentzen, Oivind NINE 8
Corinthian 97 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 9
10  Open 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 10
11  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Cameron, Bryan B Squared 11
12  Open 79 USA 179 DIYC Smith, Darby AFRICA 12
13  Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 13
15  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick Nasty Baby 15
16  Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 16
17  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 17
18  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 18
19  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 19
20  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 20
21  Open 34 34 Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 21
22  Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Loe, Andrew TBD 22
23  Corinthian 03 SPYC SPYC Davidson, Peter G SPYC 23
24  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward A Chinook 24
25  Open 69 USA 169 Chicago Yacht Club Heaton, John Empeiria 25
26  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 26
27  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 27
[28]  Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 28
29  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Buckley, Sarah Renz Good Will 29
30  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 30
31  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 31
31/30%  Open 11 11 Cedar Point YC Klingler, Kerry Menace 14 SCP (30)
32  Corinthian 01 usa 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 32
33  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 33
34  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis 34
35  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 35
36  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 36
37  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 37
38  Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 38
39  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 39
40  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 40
41  Open 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 41
42  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 42
43  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX 43
[44]  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, David Pirahna 44
45  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 45
46  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos 46
[47]  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 47
48  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 48
49  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 49
50  Corinthian 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 50
51  Open 63 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 51
52  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 52
[53]  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 53
55/DNC  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell Surprise DNC
Race 7
Date: 12/11/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 83 151 Annapolis YC Kullman, Thomas Bowen Marty Reach Around 1
Open 80 CAY 580 Cayman Islands Sailing Club Cunningham, Peter Powerplay 2
Open 64 USA 364 Edgewater Yacht Club Kerr, David USA 364 3
Open 30 USA 503 Columbia Yacht Club Whitford, Michael Rip Rullah 4
Corinthian 85 85 Seattle Yacht Club Loe, Andrew TBD 5
Open 35 USA 340 Fishers Island Ny YC Brim, John Rimette 6
Open 79 USA 179 DIYC Smith, Darby AFRICA 7
Open 37 1037 Annapolis Terhune, Allan Dazzler 8
Open 11 11 Cedar Point YC Klingler, Kerry Menace 9
10  Corinthian 81 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 10
11  Open 96 96 Beverly Yacht Club Keane, Brian Savasana 11
12  Open 95 USA 695 US Coast Guard Academy Clark, Doug Polar 13
13  Open 69 USA 169 Chicago Yacht Club Heaton, John Empeiria 14
14  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Michael Carlos 15
15  Open 51 151 Lakewood YC Strebel, Doug Jay Lutz Black River Racing 16
16  Open 67 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James USA 167 17
17  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Cameron, Bryan B Squared 18
[18]  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 19
19  Corinthian 61 613 Dennison, David Pirahna 20
20  Open 19 819 Indian Harbor Yacht Club Lorentzen, Oivind NINE 21
21  Open 22 820 FWBC Schaffer, Rick Nasty Baby 22
22  Corinthian 16 316 Christy, Jacob Pale Horse 23
23  Corinthian 21 818 Eastern Yacht Cluib Brauer, Henry Rascal 24
24  Open 06 USA 6 Bayview Yacht Club Bratton, Hanson T2 25
25  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Edward A Chinook 26
26  Open 90 390 Chicago Yacht Club Buckley, Sarah Renz Good Will 27
27  Open 34 34 Greenwald, Bennet Perseverance 28
28  Corinthian 97 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 29
29  Corinthian 20 220 AYC Firey, Peter Phoenix 30
[30]  Open 38 USA 38 Wilsey, John Sea Bags Sailing Team 31
31  Open 02 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Josh Building A 32
32  Open 41 341 Fishers Island Yacht Club Gibbs, Bradford Glide 33
33  Corinthian 03 SPYC SPYC Davidson, Peter G SPYC 34
34  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd Taipan 35
35  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy 36
36  Corinthian 28 USA- 28 Severn Sailing Association Pollak, Jonathan Monkey Business 37
[37]  Corinthian 01 usa 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 38
38  Corinthian 26 1028 Pontiac Yacht Club Allen, Mark Macro Connect 39
39  Corinthian 13 CAN 813 RHYC Jones, Richard Maverick 40
40  Corinthian 39 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor SemiCharmed 41
41  Corinthian 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 42
42  Corinthian 50 CAN 550 Rnsys Mccrea, Stu Gone 43
43  Corinthian 54 154 FBYC Graf, Holly Spice 46
44  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lost Boys 47
45  Corinthian 04 USA 1 SPYC Szakaly, Danette C D2 Racing 48
46  Corinthian 56 USA 356 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Karn, Michael W Inconceivable 49
[55/BFD]  Open 63 363 J World Annapolis Annapolis, J World Down The Line 45 BFD
[55/BFD]  Open 48 USA 48 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Cross, Alex Swoosh 3 44 BFD
[55/BFD]  Open 68 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Scamp 12 BFD
[55/DNF]  Corinthian 10 397 DIYC Britts, Robert C Hot Mess DNF
[55/DNF]  Open 24 240 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede DNF
55/DNF  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Charles Corbo Late Life Crisis DNF
[55/DNF]  Open 60 CAN 360 Port Credit Yacht Club Weakley, Scott REX DNF
55/DNC  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago Yacht Club Gallagher, Gabriel Maxwell Surprise DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com