Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015-16 Quantum J/70 Winter Series 3 Results (Preliminary)
J/70 (52 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Open 64 USA 151 Kullman, Marty New Wave 5 1 4 2 2 14.0
2 Open 52 852 Fort Worth Boat Club Darden, Glenn Hoss 3 4 10 1 1 19.0
3 Open 86 86 Pasquinelli, Bruno stampede 1 10 5 7 4 27.0
4 Open 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 2 2 19 6 7 36.0
5 Open 44 USA 546 Lakewood YC Lutz, Jay Zounds Hearing 12 5 6 3 12 38.0
6 Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vineyard Vines 11 9 12 5 5 42.0
7 Open 25 25 Severn Sailing Assiciation Becker, Geoff USA 25 19 11 1 9 8 48.0
8 Open 45 USA 179 Davis Island Yacht Club Smith, Darby AFRICA 10 13 15 10 9 57.0
9 Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 17 6 9 14 13 59.0
10 Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 18 16 7 12 11 64.0
11 Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 9 34 2 11 16 72.0
12 Open 34 USA 340 Fisher Island (NY) YC Brim, John Rimette 4 25 38 4 3 74.0
13 Open 15 USA 15 Youngstown Yacht Club Finkle, Tim Junior 13 21 28 8 6 76.0
14 Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 6 31 23 13 10 83.0
15 Corinthian 42 18 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 16 35 11 18 14 94.0
16 Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 8 14 32 21 21 96.0
17 Open 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 15 18 13 30 24 100.0
18 Corinthian 08 BER 308 Rhadc Scyc Millican, Chuck Elusive 36 15 20 15 15 101.0
19 Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Bowe, Peter Tea Dance Snake 25 20 18 20 18 101.0
20 Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 23 7 8 23 53/DNF 114.0
21 Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 29 36 16 22 22 125.0
22 Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 14 38 25 26 23 126.0
23 Open 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 22 19 14 53/OCS 19 127.0
24 Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 28 29 41 19 17 134.0
25 Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 26 24 22 17 53/DNF 142.0
26 Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick Rick Schaffer 7 17 21 53/DNF 53/DNF 151.0
27 Corinthian 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 33 32 46 25 20 156.0
28 Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago YC Maxwell, Gabriel Surprise 43 30 34 24 27 158.0
29 Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 27 23 3 53/DNF 53/DNF 159.0
30 Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 32 37 36 29 25 159.0
31 Open 59 159 Univ Of Jacksonville Faudree, Jon Univ Of Jacksonville 53/DNS 8 30 16 53/DNF 160.0
32 Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 21 26 31 31 53/DNF 162.0
33 Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 37 3 26 53/DNF 53/DNF 172.0
34 Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 24 28 44 28 53/DNF 177.0
35 Corinthian 61 61 St Petersburg YC Ballard, William Snaproll 20 22 35 53/DNF 53/DNF 183.0
36 Corinthian 82 CAN 813 Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Jones, Richard Maverick 46 53/DNF 29 27 28 183.0
37 Corinthian 01 501 Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 30 12 39 53/DNF 53/DNF 187.0
38 Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 31 33 17 53/DNF 53/DNF 187.0
39 Corinthian 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 35 27 24 53/DNF 53/DNF 192.0
40 Open 66 357 Berry, Kristen Danger Mouse 34 40 27 53/DNF 53/DNF 207.0
41 Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 45 53/OCS 40 53/DNF 26 217.0
42 Open 84 84 Berry, Kristen Bazinga! 41 45 47 32 53/DNF 218.0
43 Corinthian 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 40 44 33 53/DNF 53/DNF 223.0
44 Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 38 39 42 53/DNF 53/DNF 225.0
45 Corinthian 06 6 RCYC Vincent, David 42 42 37 53/DNF 53/DNF 227.0
46 Corinthian 99 499 Rochester Yacht Club Dombroski, David EXtreme 44 43 45 53/DNF 53/DNF 238.0
47 Corinthian 77 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 53/30% 41 43 53/DNF 53/DNF 243.0
48 (Tie) Open 21 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
48 (Tie) Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
48 (Tie) Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
48 (Tie) Open 31 USA 312 Koski, David Soul 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
48 (Tie) Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
Subdivision: J/70 Corinthian (26 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 17 6 9 14 13 59.0
2 Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 18 16 7 12 11 64.0
3 Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 9 34 2 11 16 72.0
4 Corinthian 42 18 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 16 35 11 18 14 94.0
5 Corinthian 08 BER 308 Rhadc Scyc Millican, Chuck Elusive 36 15 20 15 15 101.0
6 Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Bowe, Peter Tea Dance Snake 25 20 18 20 18 101.0
7 Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 29 36 16 22 22 125.0
8 Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 14 38 25 26 23 126.0
9 Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 28 29 41 19 17 134.0
10 Corinthian 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 33 32 46 25 20 156.0
11 Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago YC Maxwell, Gabriel Surprise 43 30 34 24 27 158.0
12 Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 32 37 36 29 25 159.0
13 Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 21 26 31 31 53/DNF 162.0
14 Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 37 3 26 53/DNF 53/DNF 172.0
15 Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 24 28 44 28 53/DNF 177.0
16 Corinthian 61 61 St Petersburg YC Ballard, William Snaproll 20 22 35 53/DNF 53/DNF 183.0
17 Corinthian 82 CAN 813 Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Jones, Richard Maverick 46 53/DNF 29 27 28 183.0
18 Corinthian 01 501 Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 30 12 39 53/DNF 53/DNF 187.0
19 Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 31 33 17 53/DNF 53/DNF 187.0
20 Corinthian 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 35 27 24 53/DNF 53/DNF 192.0
21 Corinthian 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 40 44 33 53/DNF 53/DNF 223.0
22 Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 38 39 42 53/DNF 53/DNF 225.0
23 Corinthian 06 6 RCYC Vincent, David 42 42 37 53/DNF 53/DNF 227.0
24 Corinthian 99 499 Rochester Yacht Club Dombroski, David EXtreme 44 43 45 53/DNF 53/DNF 238.0
25 Corinthian 77 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 53/30% 41 43 53/DNF 53/DNF 243.0
26 Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
Subdivision: J/70 Open (26 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Open 64 USA 151 Kullman, Marty New Wave 5 1 4 2 2 14.0
2 Open 52 852 Fort Worth Boat Club Darden, Glenn Hoss 3 4 10 1 1 19.0
3 Open 86 86 Pasquinelli, Bruno stampede 1 10 5 7 4 27.0
4 Open 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 2 2 19 6 7 36.0
5 Open 44 USA 546 Lakewood YC Lutz, Jay Zounds Hearing 12 5 6 3 12 38.0
6 Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vineyard Vines 11 9 12 5 5 42.0
7 Open 25 25 Severn Sailing Assiciation Becker, Geoff USA 25 19 11 1 9 8 48.0
8 Open 45 USA 179 Davis Island Yacht Club Smith, Darby AFRICA 10 13 15 10 9 57.0
9 Open 34 USA 340 Fisher Island (NY) YC Brim, John Rimette 4 25 38 4 3 74.0
10 Open 15 USA 15 Youngstown Yacht Club Finkle, Tim Junior 13 21 28 8 6 76.0
11 Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 6 31 23 13 10 83.0
12 Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 8 14 32 21 21 96.0
13 Open 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 15 18 13 30 24 100.0
14 Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 23 7 8 23 53/DNF 114.0
15 Open 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 22 19 14 53/OCS 19 127.0
16 Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 26 24 22 17 53/DNF 142.0
17 Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick Rick Schaffer 7 17 21 53/DNF 53/DNF 151.0
18 Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 27 23 3 53/DNF 53/DNF 159.0
19 Open 59 159 Univ Of Jacksonville Faudree, Jon Univ Of Jacksonville 53/DNS 8 30 16 53/DNF 160.0
20 Open 66 357 Berry, Kristen Danger Mouse 34 40 27 53/DNF 53/DNF 207.0
21 Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 45 53/OCS 40 53/DNF 26 217.0
22 Open 84 84 Berry, Kristen Bazinga! 41 45 47 32 53/DNF 218.0
23 (Tie) Open 21 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
23 (Tie) Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
23 (Tie) Open 31 USA 312 Koski, David Soul 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
23 (Tie) Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 265.0
Race 1
Date: 02/06/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 86 86 Pasquinelli, Bruno stampede 1
Open 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 2
Open 52 852 Fort Worth Boat Club Darden, Glenn Hoss 3
Open 34 USA 340 Fisher Island (NY) YC Brim, John Rimette 4
Open 64 USA 151 Kullman, Marty New Wave 5
Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 6
Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick Rick Schaffer 7
Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 8
Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 9
10  Open 45 USA 179 Davis Island Yacht Club Smith, Darby AFRICA 10
11  Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vineyard Vines 11
12  Open 44 USA 546 Lakewood YC Lutz, Jay Zounds Hearing 12
13  Open 15 USA 15 Youngstown Yacht Club Finkle, Tim Junior 13
14  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 14
15  Open 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 15
16  Corinthian 42 18 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 16
17  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 17
18  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 18
19  Open 25 25 Severn Sailing Assiciation Becker, Geoff USA 25 19
20  Corinthian 61 61 St Petersburg YC Ballard, William Snaproll 20
21  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 21
22  Open 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 22
23  Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 23
24  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 24
25  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Bowe, Peter Tea Dance Snake 25
26  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 26
27  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 27
28  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 28
29  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 29
30  Corinthian 01 501 Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 30
31  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 31
32  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 32
33  Corinthian 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 33
34  Open 66 357 Berry, Kristen Danger Mouse 34
35  Corinthian 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 35
36  Corinthian 08 BER 308 Rhadc Scyc Millican, Chuck Elusive 36
37  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 37
38  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 38
40  Corinthian 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 40
41  Open 84 84 Berry, Kristen Bazinga! 41
42  Corinthian 06 6 RCYC Vincent, David 42
43  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago YC Maxwell, Gabriel Surprise 43
44  Corinthian 99 499 Rochester Yacht Club Dombroski, David EXtreme 44
45  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 45
46  Corinthian 82 CAN 813 Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Jones, Richard Maverick 46
53/30%  Corinthian 77 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 39 SCP (30)
53/DNS  Open 59 159 Univ Of Jacksonville Faudree, Jon Univ Of Jacksonville DNS
53/DNC  Open 21 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 31 USA 312 Koski, David Soul DNC
53/DNC  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split DNC
Race 2
Date: 02/06/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 64 USA 151 Kullman, Marty New Wave 1
Open 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 2
Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 3
Open 52 852 Fort Worth Boat Club Darden, Glenn Hoss 4
Open 44 USA 546 Lakewood YC Lutz, Jay Zounds Hearing 5
Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 6
Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 7
Open 59 159 Univ Of Jacksonville Faudree, Jon Univ Of Jacksonville 8
Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vineyard Vines 9
10  Open 86 86 Pasquinelli, Bruno stampede 10
11  Open 25 25 Severn Sailing Assiciation Becker, Geoff USA 25 11
12  Corinthian 01 501 Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 12
13  Open 45 USA 179 Davis Island Yacht Club Smith, Darby AFRICA 13
14  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 14
15  Corinthian 08 BER 308 Rhadc Scyc Millican, Chuck Elusive 15
16  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 16
17  Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick Rick Schaffer 17
18  Open 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 18
19  Open 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 19
20  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Bowe, Peter Tea Dance Snake 20
21  Open 15 USA 15 Youngstown Yacht Club Finkle, Tim Junior 21
22  Corinthian 61 61 St Petersburg YC Ballard, William Snaproll 22
23  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 23
24  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 24
25  Open 34 USA 340 Fisher Island (NY) YC Brim, John Rimette 25
26  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 26
27  Corinthian 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 27
28  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 28
29  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 29
30  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago YC Maxwell, Gabriel Surprise 30
31  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 31
32  Corinthian 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 32
33  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 33
34  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 34
35  Corinthian 42 18 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 35
36  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 36
37  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 37
38  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 38
39  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 39
40  Open 66 357 Berry, Kristen Danger Mouse 40
41  Corinthian 77 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 41
42  Corinthian 06 6 RCYC Vincent, David 42
43  Corinthian 99 499 Rochester Yacht Club Dombroski, David EXtreme 43
44  Corinthian 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 45
45  Open 84 84 Berry, Kristen Bazinga! 46
53/OCS  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 44 OCS
53/DNF  Corinthian 82 CAN 813 Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Jones, Richard Maverick DNF
53/DNC  Open 21 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 31 USA 312 Koski, David Soul DNC
53/DNC  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split DNC
Race 3
Date: 02/06/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 25 25 Severn Sailing Assiciation Becker, Geoff USA 25 1
Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 2
Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 3
Open 64 USA 151 Kullman, Marty New Wave 4
Open 86 86 Pasquinelli, Bruno stampede 5
Open 44 USA 546 Lakewood YC Lutz, Jay Zounds Hearing 6
Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 7
Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 8
Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 9
10  Open 52 852 Fort Worth Boat Club Darden, Glenn Hoss 10
11  Corinthian 42 18 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 11
12  Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vineyard Vines 12
13  Open 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 13
14  Open 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 14
15  Open 45 USA 179 Davis Island Yacht Club Smith, Darby AFRICA 15
16  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 16
17  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 17
18  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Bowe, Peter Tea Dance Snake 18
19  Open 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 19
20  Corinthian 08 BER 308 Rhadc Scyc Millican, Chuck Elusive 20
21  Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick Rick Schaffer 21
22  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 22
23  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 23
24  Corinthian 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 24
25  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 25
26  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 26
27  Open 66 357 Berry, Kristen Danger Mouse 27
28  Open 15 USA 15 Youngstown Yacht Club Finkle, Tim Junior 28
29  Corinthian 82 CAN 813 Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Jones, Richard Maverick 29
30  Open 59 159 Univ Of Jacksonville Faudree, Jon Univ Of Jacksonville 30
31  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 31
32  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 32
33  Corinthian 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 33
34  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago YC Maxwell, Gabriel Surprise 34
35  Corinthian 61 61 St Petersburg YC Ballard, William Snaproll 35
36  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 36
37  Corinthian 06 6 RCYC Vincent, David 37
38  Open 34 USA 340 Fisher Island (NY) YC Brim, John Rimette 38
39  Corinthian 01 501 Fisher, Andrew Button Fly 39
40  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 40
41  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 41
42  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 42
43  Corinthian 77 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 43
44  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 44
45  Corinthian 99 499 Rochester Yacht Club Dombroski, David EXtreme 45
46  Corinthian 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 46
47  Open 84 84 Berry, Kristen Bazinga! 47
53/DNC  Open 21 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 31 USA 312 Koski, David Soul DNC
53/DNC  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split DNC
Race 4
Date: 02/07/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 52 852 Fort Worth Boat Club Darden, Glenn Hoss 1
Open 64 USA 151 Kullman, Marty New Wave 2
Open 44 USA 546 Lakewood YC Lutz, Jay Zounds Hearing 3
Open 34 USA 340 Fisher Island (NY) YC Brim, John Rimette 4
Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vineyard Vines 5
Open 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 6
Open 86 86 Pasquinelli, Bruno stampede 7
Open 15 USA 15 Youngstown Yacht Club Finkle, Tim Junior 8
Open 25 25 Severn Sailing Assiciation Becker, Geoff USA 25 9
10  Open 45 USA 179 Davis Island Yacht Club Smith, Darby AFRICA 10
11  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 11
12  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 13
13  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 14
14  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 15
15  Corinthian 08 BER 308 Rhadc Scyc Millican, Chuck Elusive 16
16  Open 59 159 Univ Of Jacksonville Faudree, Jon Univ Of Jacksonville 17
17  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 18
18  Corinthian 42 18 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 19
19  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 20
20  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Bowe, Peter Tea Dance Snake 21
21  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 22
22  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 23
23  Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 24
24  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago YC Maxwell, Gabriel Surprise 25
25  Corinthian 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 26
26  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 27
27  Corinthian 82 CAN 813 Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Jones, Richard Maverick 28
28  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 29
29  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 30
30  Open 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 31
31  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 32
32  Open 84 84 Berry, Kristen Bazinga! 33
53/OCS  Open 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 12 OCS
53/DNF  Corinthian 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' DNF
53/DNF  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 77 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 06 6 RCYC Vincent, David DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 61 61 St Petersburg YC Ballard, William Snaproll DNF
53/DNF  Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick Rick Schaffer DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 99 499 Rochester Yacht Club Dombroski, David EXtreme DNF
53/DNF  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 01 501 Fisher, Andrew Button Fly DNF
53/DNF  Open 66 357 Berry, Kristen Danger Mouse DNF
53/DNC  Open 21 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 31 USA 312 Koski, David Soul DNC
53/DNC  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split DNC
Race 5
Date: 02/07/16 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 52 852 Fort Worth Boat Club Darden, Glenn Hoss 1
Open 64 USA 151 Kullman, Marty New Wave 2
Open 34 USA 340 Fisher Island (NY) YC Brim, John Rimette 3
Open 86 86 Pasquinelli, Bruno stampede 4
Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vineyard Vines 5
Open 15 USA 15 Youngstown Yacht Club Finkle, Tim Junior 6
Open 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 7
Open 25 25 Severn Sailing Assiciation Becker, Geoff USA 25 8
Open 45 USA 179 Davis Island Yacht Club Smith, Darby AFRICA 9
10  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 10
11  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 11
12  Open 44 USA 546 Lakewood YC Lutz, Jay Zounds Hearing 12
13  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 13
14  Corinthian 42 18 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 14
15  Corinthian 08 BER 308 Rhadc Scyc Millican, Chuck Elusive 15
16  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 16
17  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 17
18  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Bowe, Peter Tea Dance Snake 18
19  Open 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 19
20  Corinthian 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 20
21  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 21
22  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 22
23  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 23
24  Open 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 24
25  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 25
26  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 26
27  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Chicago YC Maxwell, Gabriel Surprise 27
28  Corinthian 82 CAN 813 Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Jones, Richard Maverick 28
53/DNF  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' DNF
53/DNF  Open 84 84 Berry, Kristen Bazinga! DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook DNF
53/DNF  Open 59 159 Univ Of Jacksonville Faudree, Jon Univ Of Jacksonville DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet DNF
53/DNF  Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 77 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 06 6 RCYC Vincent, David DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 61 61 St Petersburg YC Ballard, William Snaproll DNF
53/DNF  Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick Rick Schaffer DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 99 499 Rochester Yacht Club Dombroski, David EXtreme DNF
53/DNF  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 01 501 Fisher, Andrew Button Fly DNF
53/DNF  Open 66 357 Berry, Kristen Danger Mouse DNF
53/DNC  Open 21 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 31 USA 312 Koski, David Soul DNC
53/DNC  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com