Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015-16 Quantum J/70 Winter Series 1 Results
J/70 (52 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vinyard Vines 10 5 12 1 8 1 2 39.0
2 Open 34 340 Fishers Island YC Brim, John Rimette 3 1 1 4 12 20 5 46.0
3 Open 45 USA 179 Eastern Yacht Club Smith, Jud AFRICA 4 4 21 9 5 3 1 47.0
4 Open 85 USA 85 Annapolis YC Terhune, Allan Dazzler 11 11 8 8 9 5 8 60.0
5 Open 15 839 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas C Reach Around 2 15 23 7 2 11 7 67.0
6 Open 48 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Sea Bags 1 2 16 33 1 2 18 73.0
7 Open 87 187 Wayzata Yacht Club Ronning, Joel Catapult 8 3 19 12 21 13 3 79.0
8 Open 51 USA 51 Lakewood YC Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody Black River Racing 5 8 26 30 3 14 4 90.0
9 Corinthian 14 USA 14 Corpus Christi YC Foster, Mark No Pro 26 20 4 3 10 16 17 96.0
10 Open 26 BRA 650 Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club Haegler, Phil Cloud Nine 19 17 3 21 23 9 12 104.0
11 Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 17 18 6 16 15 23 10 105.0
12 Open 37 USA 169 CYC Heaton, John Empeiria 18 7 24 2 24 18 14 107.0
13 Corinthian 61 61 SPYC Jennings, John Snaproll 14 6 17 13 28 8 26 112.0
14 Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 20 30 34 20 11 7 11 133.0
15 Corinthian 08 BER 308 RHADC SCYC Millican, Chuck Elusive 7 34 39 18 6 6 24 134.0
16 Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 37 19 14 25 13 15 13 136.0
17 Open 57 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 9 44 7 37 27 12 6 142.0
18 Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 34 10 10 5 35 31 19 144.0
19 Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 25 16 29 6 33 22 16 147.0
20 Corinthian 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 6 37 5 15 53/DSQ 10 22 148.0
21 Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 22 28 35 11 17 21 15 149.0
22 Corinthian 31 USA 312 Edgewater Yacht Club Koski, David Soul 24 22 18 17 29 4 39 153.0
23 Corinthian 59 159 Mudheads Flack, Brandon Torqeedo 13 35 2 39 19 29 28 165.0
24 Corinthian 42 USA 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 31 23 13 14 22 19 53/DNF 175.0
25 Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 16 24 15 38 18 44 25 180.0
26 Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 12 40 43 26 4 37 27 189.0
27 Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 38 13 22 44 7 34 31 189.0
28 Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 29 21 38 31 26 25 20 190.0
29 Corinthian 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 27 14 33 35 41 40 9 199.0
30 Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick 41 9 9 29 20 46 53/DNF 207.0
31 Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 35 26 40 10 32 27 37 207.0
32 Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 32 43 20 24 42 28 21 210.0
33 Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 21 46 46 32 16 32 23 216.0
34 Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 30 27 37 19 36 36 32 217.0
35 Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 36 12 28 48 30 24 44 222.0
36 Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 15 25 44 27 34 45 33 223.0
37 Open 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 23 31 42 22 37 43 29 227.0
38 Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 42 38 11 23 40 42 34 230.0
39 Open 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 39 29 32 45 14 47 38 244.0
40 Open 13 613 Lake City Yacht Club Dennison, Dave Piranha 28 33 45 40 44 30 30 250.0
41 Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 46 45 30 41 25 26 41 254.0
42 Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 45 39 41 34 43 17 36 255.0
43 Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 47 36 47 28 31 39 42 270.0
44 Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 44 32 25 36 47 35 53/DNF 272.0
45 Corinthian 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 33 48 36 42 38 33 43 273.0
46 Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 48 42 31 47 39 41 35 283.0
47 Corinthian 06 USA 6 RCYC Vincent, David 40 47 27 43 46 48 40 291.0
48 Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 43 41 48 46 45 38 53/DNS 314.0
49 (Tie) Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 371.0
49 (Tie) Corinthian 01 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 371.0
49 (Tie) Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 371.0
49 (Tie) Open 86 86 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 371.0
Subdivision: J/70 Corinthian (26 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Corinthian 14 USA 14 Corpus Christi YC Foster, Mark No Pro 26 20 4 3 10 16 17 96.0
2 Corinthian 61 61 SPYC Jennings, John Snaproll 14 6 17 13 28 8 26 112.0
3 Corinthian 08 BER 308 RHADC SCYC Millican, Chuck Elusive 7 34 39 18 6 6 24 134.0
4 Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 37 19 14 25 13 15 13 136.0
5 Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 34 10 10 5 35 31 19 144.0
6 Corinthian 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 6 37 5 15 53/DSQ 10 22 148.0
7 Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 22 28 35 11 17 21 15 149.0
8 Corinthian 31 USA 312 Edgewater Yacht Club Koski, David Soul 24 22 18 17 29 4 39 153.0
9 Corinthian 59 159 Mudheads Flack, Brandon Torqeedo 13 35 2 39 19 29 28 165.0
10 Corinthian 42 USA 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 31 23 13 14 22 19 53/DNF 175.0
11 Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 29 21 38 31 26 25 20 190.0
12 Corinthian 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 27 14 33 35 41 40 9 199.0
13 Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 35 26 40 10 32 27 37 207.0
14 Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 32 43 20 24 42 28 21 210.0
15 Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 21 46 46 32 16 32 23 216.0
16 Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 30 27 37 19 36 36 32 217.0
17 Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 36 12 28 48 30 24 44 222.0
18 Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 42 38 11 23 40 42 34 230.0
19 Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 47 36 47 28 31 39 42 270.0
20 Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 44 32 25 36 47 35 53/DNF 272.0
21 Corinthian 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 33 48 36 42 38 33 43 273.0
22 Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 48 42 31 47 39 41 35 283.0
23 Corinthian 06 USA 6 RCYC Vincent, David 40 47 27 43 46 48 40 291.0
24 Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 43 41 48 46 45 38 53/DNS 314.0
25 (Tie) Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 371.0
25 (Tie) Corinthian 01 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 371.0
Subdivision: J/70 Open (26 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vinyard Vines 10 5 12 1 8 1 2 39.0
2 Open 34 340 Fishers Island YC Brim, John Rimette 3 1 1 4 12 20 5 46.0
3 Open 45 USA 179 Eastern Yacht Club Smith, Jud AFRICA 4 4 21 9 5 3 1 47.0
4 Open 85 USA 85 Annapolis YC Terhune, Allan Dazzler 11 11 8 8 9 5 8 60.0
5 Open 15 839 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas C Reach Around 2 15 23 7 2 11 7 67.0
6 Open 48 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Sea Bags 1 2 16 33 1 2 18 73.0
7 Open 87 187 Wayzata Yacht Club Ronning, Joel Catapult 8 3 19 12 21 13 3 79.0
8 Open 51 USA 51 Lakewood YC Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody Black River Racing 5 8 26 30 3 14 4 90.0
9 Open 26 BRA 650 Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club Haegler, Phil Cloud Nine 19 17 3 21 23 9 12 104.0
10 Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 17 18 6 16 15 23 10 105.0
11 Open 37 USA 169 CYC Heaton, John Empeiria 18 7 24 2 24 18 14 107.0
12 Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 20 30 34 20 11 7 11 133.0
13 Open 57 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 9 44 7 37 27 12 6 142.0
14 Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 25 16 29 6 33 22 16 147.0
15 Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 16 24 15 38 18 44 25 180.0
16 Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 12 40 43 26 4 37 27 189.0
17 Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 38 13 22 44 7 34 31 189.0
18 Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick 41 9 9 29 20 46 53/DNF 207.0
19 Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 15 25 44 27 34 45 33 223.0
20 Open 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 23 31 42 22 37 43 29 227.0
21 Open 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 39 29 32 45 14 47 38 244.0
22 Open 13 613 Lake City Yacht Club Dennison, Dave Piranha 28 33 45 40 44 30 30 250.0
23 Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 46 45 30 41 25 26 41 254.0
24 Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 45 39 41 34 43 17 36 255.0
25 (Tie) Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 371.0
25 (Tie) Open 86 86 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 53/DNC 371.0
Race 1
Date: 12/12/15 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 48 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Sea Bags 1
Open 15 839 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas C Reach Around 2
Open 34 340 Fishers Island YC Brim, John Rimette 3
Open 45 USA 179 Eastern Yacht Club Smith, Jud AFRICA 4
Open 51 USA 51 Lakewood YC Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody Black River Racing 5
Corinthian 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 6
Corinthian 08 BER 308 RHADC SCYC Millican, Chuck Elusive 7
Open 87 187 Wayzata Yacht Club Ronning, Joel Catapult 8
Open 57 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 9
10  Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vinyard Vines 10
11  Open 85 USA 85 Annapolis YC Terhune, Allan Dazzler 11
12  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 12
13  Corinthian 59 159 Mudheads Flack, Brandon Torqeedo 13
14  Corinthian 61 61 SPYC Jennings, John Snaproll 14
15  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 15
16  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 16
17  Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 17
18  Open 37 USA 169 CYC Heaton, John Empeiria 18
19  Open 26 BRA 650 Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club Haegler, Phil Cloud Nine 19
20  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 20
21  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 21
22  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 22
23  Open 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 23
24  Corinthian 31 USA 312 Edgewater Yacht Club Koski, David Soul 24
25  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 25
26  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Corpus Christi YC Foster, Mark No Pro 26
27  Corinthian 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 27
28  Open 13 613 Lake City Yacht Club Dennison, Dave Piranha 28
29  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 29
30  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 30
31  Corinthian 42 USA 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 31
32  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 32
33  Corinthian 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 33
34  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 34
35  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 35
36  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 36
37  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 37
38  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 38
39  Open 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 39
40  Corinthian 06 USA 6 RCYC Vincent, David 40
41  Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick 41
42  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 42
43  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 43
44  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 44
45  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 45
46  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 46
47  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 47
48  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 48
53/DNC  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 01 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 86 86 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede DNC
Race 2
Date: 12/12/15 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 34 340 Fishers Island YC Brim, John Rimette 1
Open 48 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Sea Bags 2
Open 87 187 Wayzata Yacht Club Ronning, Joel Catapult 3
Open 45 USA 179 Eastern Yacht Club Smith, Jud AFRICA 4
Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vinyard Vines 5
Corinthian 61 61 SPYC Jennings, John Snaproll 6
Open 37 USA 169 CYC Heaton, John Empeiria 7
Open 51 USA 51 Lakewood YC Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody Black River Racing 8
Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick 9
10  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 10
11  Open 85 USA 85 Annapolis YC Terhune, Allan Dazzler 11
12  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 12
13  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 13
14  Corinthian 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 14
15  Open 15 839 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas C Reach Around 15
16  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 16
17  Open 26 BRA 650 Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club Haegler, Phil Cloud Nine 17
18  Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 18
19  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 19
20  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Corpus Christi YC Foster, Mark No Pro 20
21  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 21
22  Corinthian 31 USA 312 Edgewater Yacht Club Koski, David Soul 22
23  Corinthian 42 USA 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 23
24  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 24
25  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 25
26  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 26
27  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 27
28  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 28
29  Open 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 29
30  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 30
31  Open 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 31
32  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 32
33  Open 13 613 Lake City Yacht Club Dennison, Dave Piranha 33
34  Corinthian 08 BER 308 RHADC SCYC Millican, Chuck Elusive 34
35  Corinthian 59 159 Mudheads Flack, Brandon Torqeedo 35
36  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 36
37  Corinthian 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 37
38  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 38
39  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 39
40  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 40
41  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 41
42  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 42
43  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 43
44  Open 57 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 44
45  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 45
46  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 46
47  Corinthian 06 USA 6 RCYC Vincent, David 47
48  Corinthian 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 48
53/DNC  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 01 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 86 86 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede DNC
Race 3
Date: 12/12/15 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 34 340 Fishers Island YC Brim, John Rimette 1
Corinthian 59 159 Mudheads Flack, Brandon Torqeedo 2
Open 26 BRA 650 Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club Haegler, Phil Cloud Nine 3
Corinthian 14 USA 14 Corpus Christi YC Foster, Mark No Pro 4
Corinthian 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 5
Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 6
Open 57 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 7
Open 85 USA 85 Annapolis YC Terhune, Allan Dazzler 8
Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick 9
10  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 10
11  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 11
12  Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vinyard Vines 12
13  Corinthian 42 USA 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 13
14  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 14
15  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 15
16  Open 48 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Sea Bags 16
17  Corinthian 61 61 SPYC Jennings, John Snaproll 17
18  Corinthian 31 USA 312 Edgewater Yacht Club Koski, David Soul 18
19  Open 87 187 Wayzata Yacht Club Ronning, Joel Catapult 19
20  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 20
21  Open 45 USA 179 Eastern Yacht Club Smith, Jud AFRICA 21
22  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 22
23  Open 15 839 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas C Reach Around 23
24  Open 37 USA 169 CYC Heaton, John Empeiria 24
25  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 25
26  Open 51 USA 51 Lakewood YC Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody Black River Racing 26
27  Corinthian 06 USA 6 RCYC Vincent, David 27
28  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 28
29  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 29
30  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 30
31  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 31
32  Open 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 32
33  Corinthian 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 33
34  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 34
35  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 35
36  Corinthian 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 36
37  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 37
38  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 38
39  Corinthian 08 BER 308 RHADC SCYC Millican, Chuck Elusive 39
40  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 40
41  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 41
42  Open 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 42
43  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 43
44  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 44
45  Open 13 613 Lake City Yacht Club Dennison, Dave Piranha 45
46  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 46
47  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 47
48  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 48
53/DNC  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 01 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 86 86 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede DNC
Race 4
Date: 12/12/15 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vinyard Vines 1
Open 37 USA 169 CYC Heaton, John Empeiria 2
Corinthian 14 USA 14 Corpus Christi YC Foster, Mark No Pro 3
Open 34 340 Fishers Island YC Brim, John Rimette 4
Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 5
Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 6
Open 15 839 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas C Reach Around 7
Open 85 USA 85 Annapolis YC Terhune, Allan Dazzler 8
Open 45 USA 179 Eastern Yacht Club Smith, Jud AFRICA 9
10  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 10
11  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 11
12  Open 87 187 Wayzata Yacht Club Ronning, Joel Catapult 12
13  Corinthian 61 61 SPYC Jennings, John Snaproll 13
14  Corinthian 42 USA 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 14
15  Corinthian 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 15
16  Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 16
17  Corinthian 31 USA 312 Edgewater Yacht Club Koski, David Soul 17
18  Corinthian 08 BER 308 RHADC SCYC Millican, Chuck Elusive 18
19  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 19
20  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 20
21  Open 26 BRA 650 Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club Haegler, Phil Cloud Nine 21
22  Open 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 22
23  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 23
24  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 24
25  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 25
26  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 26
27  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 27
28  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 28
29  Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick 29
30  Open 51 USA 51 Lakewood YC Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody Black River Racing 30
31  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 31
32  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 32
33  Open 48 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Sea Bags 33
34  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 34
35  Corinthian 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 35
36  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 36
37  Open 57 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 37
38  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 38
39  Corinthian 59 159 Mudheads Flack, Brandon Torqeedo 39
40  Open 13 613 Lake City Yacht Club Dennison, Dave Piranha 40
41  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 41
42  Corinthian 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 42
43  Corinthian 06 USA 6 RCYC Vincent, David 43
44  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 44
45  Open 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 45
46  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 46
47  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 47
48  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 48
53/DNC  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 01 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 86 86 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede DNC
Race 5
Date: 12/13/15 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 48 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Sea Bags 1
Open 15 839 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas C Reach Around 2
Open 51 USA 51 Lakewood YC Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody Black River Racing 3
Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 4
Open 45 USA 179 Eastern Yacht Club Smith, Jud AFRICA 5
Corinthian 08 BER 308 RHADC SCYC Millican, Chuck Elusive 6
Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 8
Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vinyard Vines 9
Open 85 USA 85 Annapolis YC Terhune, Allan Dazzler 10
10  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Corpus Christi YC Foster, Mark No Pro 11
11  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 12
12  Open 34 340 Fishers Island YC Brim, John Rimette 13
13  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 14
14  Open 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 15
15  Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 16
16  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 17
17  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 18
18  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 19
19  Corinthian 59 159 Mudheads Flack, Brandon Torqeedo 20
20  Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick 21
21  Open 87 187 Wayzata Yacht Club Ronning, Joel Catapult 22
22  Corinthian 42 USA 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 23
23  Open 26 BRA 650 Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club Haegler, Phil Cloud Nine 24
24  Open 37 USA 169 CYC Heaton, John Empeiria 25
25  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 26
26  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 27
27  Open 57 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 28
28  Corinthian 61 61 SPYC Jennings, John Snaproll 29
29  Corinthian 31 USA 312 Edgewater Yacht Club Koski, David Soul 30
30  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 31
31  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 32
32  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 33
33  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 34
34  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 35
35  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 36
36  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 37
37  Open 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 38
38  Corinthian 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 39
39  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 40
40  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 41
41  Corinthian 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 42
42  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 43
43  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 44
44  Open 13 613 Lake City Yacht Club Dennison, Dave Piranha 45
45  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 46
46  Corinthian 06 USA 6 RCYC Vincent, David 47
47  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 48
53/DSQ  Corinthian 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 7 DSQ
53/DNC  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 01 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 86 86 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede DNC
Race 6
Date: 12/13/15 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vinyard Vines 1
Open 48 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Sea Bags 2
Open 45 USA 179 Eastern Yacht Club Smith, Jud AFRICA 3
Corinthian 31 USA 312 Edgewater Yacht Club Koski, David Soul 4
Open 85 USA 85 Annapolis YC Terhune, Allan Dazzler 5
Corinthian 08 BER 308 RHADC SCYC Millican, Chuck Elusive 6
Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 7
Corinthian 61 61 SPYC Jennings, John Snaproll 8
Open 26 BRA 650 Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club Haegler, Phil Cloud Nine 9
10  Corinthian 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 10
11  Open 15 839 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas C Reach Around 11
12  Open 57 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 12
13  Open 87 187 Wayzata Yacht Club Ronning, Joel Catapult 13
14  Open 51 USA 51 Lakewood YC Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody Black River Racing 14
15  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 15
16  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Corpus Christi YC Foster, Mark No Pro 16
17  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 17
18  Open 37 USA 169 CYC Heaton, John Empeiria 18
19  Corinthian 42 USA 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. 19
20  Open 34 340 Fishers Island YC Brim, John Rimette 20
21  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 21
22  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 22
23  Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 23
24  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 24
25  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 25
26  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 26
27  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 27
28  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 28
29  Corinthian 59 159 Mudheads Flack, Brandon Torqeedo 29
30  Open 13 613 Lake City Yacht Club Dennison, Dave Piranha 30
31  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 31
32  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 32
33  Corinthian 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 33
34  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 34
35  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude 35
36  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 36
37  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 37
38  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten 38
39  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 39
40  Corinthian 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 40
41  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 41
42  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 42
43  Open 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 43
44  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 44
45  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 45
46  Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick 46
47  Open 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 47
48  Corinthian 06 USA 6 RCYC Vincent, David 48
53/DNC  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 01 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 86 86 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede DNC
Race 7
Date: 12/13/15 wx
Position Subdivision Bow Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Open 45 USA 179 Eastern Yacht Club Smith, Jud AFRICA 1
Open 07 901 RYC NYYC Baxter, John Vinyard Vines 2
Open 87 187 Wayzata Yacht Club Ronning, Joel Catapult 3
Open 51 USA 51 Lakewood YC Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody Black River Racing 4
Open 34 340 Fishers Island YC Brim, John Rimette 5
Open 57 157 Boston Sailing Center Franzel, Dave Spring 6
Open 15 839 Annapolis YC Bowen, Thomas C Reach Around 7
Open 85 USA 85 Annapolis YC Terhune, Allan Dazzler 8
Corinthian 49 USA 497 Eastern Yacht Club Mcnamara, Frank Chinook 9
10  Open 19 602 Cedar Point Goldman, Joshua Building A 10
11  Open 75 375 Edwards, Stanley Lickity Split 11
12  Open 26 BRA 650 Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club Haegler, Phil Cloud Nine 12
13  Corinthian 11 USA 397 Britts, Rob Hot Mess 13
14  Open 37 USA 169 CYC Heaton, John Empeiria 14
15  Corinthian 40 40 Sayville Yacht Club Elliott, Brian B-Squared 15
16  Open 91 91 BYC Sudofsky, Mike Carlos 16
17  Corinthian 14 USA 14 Corpus Christi YC Foster, Mark No Pro 17
18  Open 48 USA 248 MDICSC Welles, Will Sea Bags 18
19  Corinthian 83 183 DSA Gorman, Mark Pazzi 19
20  Corinthian 46 46 FBYC Clinard, R Noel Loonatictu 20
21  Corinthian 18 188 Austin, Ed Chinook 21
22  Corinthian 29 USA 364 EWYC Kerr, Dave USA 364 22
23  Corinthian 38 381 Baltimore City Yacht Association Jenner, Todd Tea Dance Snake 23
24  Corinthian 08 BER 308 RHADC SCYC Millican, Chuck Elusive 24
25  Open 54 54 Lewes Yacht Club Pfarr, Rick Little Rascal 25
26  Corinthian 61 61 SPYC Jennings, John Snaproll 26
27  Open 27 227 Chicago Yacht Club Sigmond, Leif Laura Norboy / Norgirl 27
28  Corinthian 59 159 Mudheads Flack, Brandon Torqeedo 28
29  Open 98 98 Lakewood Poindexter, Alfred 29
30  Open 13 613 Lake City Yacht Club Dennison, Dave Piranha 30
31  Open 17 317 Rochester YC Corbishley, Corbo Late Life Crisis 31
32  Corinthian 30 395 Cedar Point Yacht Club Roach, Trevor Semi Charmed 32
33  Open 88 88 DIYC Ciesla, David 33
34  Corinthian 04 USA 604 Cedar Point Yacht Club Swann, Richard Cygnet 34
35  Corinthian 50 503 Chicago Yacht Club Foley, Ryan Johnny Utah 35
36  Open 36 36 Chicago Yacht Club Karzen, Lloyd TAIPAN 36
37  Corinthian 43 343 Vineyard Haven YC Meleney, Alex Truckin' 37
38  Open 84 USA 84 American Yacht Club Goldberg, Daniel Bazinga! 38
39  Corinthian 31 USA 312 Edgewater Yacht Club Koski, David Soul 39
40  Corinthian 06 USA 6 RCYC Vincent, David 40
41  Open 63 363 Berry, Kristen Down The Line 41
42  Corinthian 23 154 EYC Graf, Holly Spice 42
43  Corinthian 35 USA 167 Chicago Yacht Club Prendergast, James 43
44  Corinthian 25 325 CCYC Scott, Gary Lostboys 44
53/DNF  Corinthian 03 189 Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May Lord, Jack Hey Jude DNF
53/DNF  Open 24 820 Fort Worth Boat Club Schaffer, Rick DNF
53/DNF  Corinthian 42 USA 420 Fishing Bay Yacht Club Braun, Matt E.L.E. DNF
53/DNS  Corinthian 10 410 Youngstown Yacht Club Pawlowski, Joseph P Perfect Ten DNS
53/DNC  Corinthian 39 390 Macatawa Bay YC Arendshorst, John 20/20 DNC
53/DNC  Corinthian 01 501 American YC Fisher, Andrew button fly DNC
53/DNC  Open 22 USA 322 Maxinkuckee YC Furry, Ed Sail22 fälē DNC
53/DNC  Open 86 86 FWBC Pasquinelli, Bruno Stampede DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter