Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
J/24 Midwinter Championship Results
J/24 (28 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 2 3 1 2 [5] 3 3 1 2 17.0
2 26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing [10] 10 2 1 2 2 1 3 5 26.0
3 28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 4 2 4 [13] 1 4 7 6 7 35.0
4 34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee [19] 14 5 8 8 9 6 2 1 53.0
5 16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 1 9 8 3 9 11 2 [29/DNF] 14 57.0
6 27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 5 19 7 [21] 6 1 9 7 3 57.0
7 19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 3 8 [17] 15 4 6 8 13 9 66.0
8 12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 9 16 18 4 3 12 5 5 [29/DSQ] 72.0
9 35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 6 1 11 12 18 10 11 9 [29/DNC] 78.0
10 32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 13 7 [22] 19 16 8 4 10 6 83.0
11 22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 14 [15] 10 11 13 5 13 12 13 91.0
12 02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express [25] 6 24 14 12 7 12 8 8 91.0
13 17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 7 4 6 10 15 [20] 19 18 15 94.0
14 25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 11 13 3 17 10 [21] 16 14 11 95.0
15 31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels [24] 5 12 20 14 18 21 15 4 109.0
16 69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 18 [22] 19 5 17 13 14 4 19 109.0
17 33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 8 [24] 15 23 7 17 18 11 17 116.0
18 24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 16 12 13 18 21 [25] 17 21 10 128.0
19 blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 15 18 [27] 9 20 24 15 17 16 134.0
20 30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue 17 17 20 6 19 19 10 [29/DSQ] 29/DNC 137.0
21 10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 21 [26] 16 7 25 16 20 19 20 144.0
22 11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 12 [27] 9 22 22 26 24 22 12 149.0
23 23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 22 21 21 16 [26] 15 23 16 22 156.0
24 21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 20 20 14 26 [27] 14 22 20 21 157.0
25 15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 23 23 25 25 11 23 [26] 25 23 178.0
26 20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots [26] 25 23 24 23 22 25 24 18 184.0
27 14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride [29/DNF] 11 26 27 24 27 29/OCS 23 29/DNC 196.0
28 29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche [29/DNC] 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 232.0
Race 1
Date: 02/12/12 wx
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 1
13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 2
19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 3
28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 4
27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 5
35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 6
17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 7
33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 8
12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 9
[10]  26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing 10
11  25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 11
12  11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 12
13  32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 13
14  22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 14
15  blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 15
16  24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 16
17  30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue 17
18  69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 18
[19]  34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee 19
20  21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 20
21  10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 21
22  23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 22
23  15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 23
[24]  31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels 24
[25]  02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express 25
[26]  20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots 26
[29/DNF]  14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride DNF
[29/DNC]  29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche DNC
Race 2
Date: 02/12/12 wx
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 1
28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 2
13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 3
17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 4
31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels 5
02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express 6
32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 7
19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 8
16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 9
10  26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing 10
11  14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride 11
12  24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 12
13  25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 13
14  34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee 14
[15]  22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 15
16  12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 16
17  30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue 17
18  blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 18
19  27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 19
20  21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 20
21  23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 21
[22]  69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 22
23  15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 23
[24]  33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 24
25  20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots 25
[26]  10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 26
[27]  11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 27
29/DNC  29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche DNC
Race 3
Date: 02/12/12 wx
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 1
26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing 2
25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 3
28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 4
34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee 5
17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 6
27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 7
16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 8
11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 9
10  22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 10
11  35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 11
12  31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels 12
13  24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 13
14  21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 14
15  33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 15
16  10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 16
[17]  19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 17
18  12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 18
19  69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 19
20  30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue 20
21  23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 21
[22]  32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 22
23  20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots 23
24  02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express 24
25  15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 25
26  14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride 26
[27]  blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 27
29/DNC  29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche DNC
Race 4
Date: 02/12/12 wx
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing 1
13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 2
16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 3
12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 4
69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 5
30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue 6
10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 7
34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee 8
blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 9
10  17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 10
11  22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 11
12  35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 12
[13]  28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 13
14  02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express 14
15  19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 15
16  23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 16
17  25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 17
18  24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 18
19  32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 19
20  31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels 20
[21]  27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 21
22  11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 22
23  33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 23
24  20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots 24
25  15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 25
26  21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 26
27  14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride 27
29/DNC  29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche DNC
Race 5
Date: 02/13/12 wx
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 1
26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing 2
12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 3
19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 4
[5]  13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 5
27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 6
33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 7
34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee 8
16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 9
10  25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 10
11  15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 11
12  02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express 12
13  22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 13
14  31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels 14
15  17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 15
16  32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 16
17  69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 17
18  35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 18
19  30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue 19
20  blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 20
21  24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 21
22  11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 22
23  20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots 23
24  14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride 24
25  10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 25
[26]  23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 26
[27]  21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 27
29/DNC  29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche DNC
Race 6
Date: 02/14/12 wx
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 1
26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing 2
13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 3
28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 4
22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 5
19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 6
02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express 7
32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 8
34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee 9
10  35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 10
11  16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 11
12  12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 12
13  69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 13
14  21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 14
15  23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 15
16  10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 16
17  33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 17
18  31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels 18
19  30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue 19
[20]  17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 20
[21]  25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 21
22  20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots 22
23  15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 23
24  blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 24
[25]  24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 25
26  11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 26
27  14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride 27
29/DNC  29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche DNC
Race 7
Date: 02/14/12 wx
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing 1
16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 2
13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 3
32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 4
12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 5
34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee 6
28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 7
19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 8
27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 9
10  30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue 10
11  35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 11
12  02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express 12
13  22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 13
14  69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 14
15  blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 15
16  25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 16
17  24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 17
18  33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 18
19  17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 19
20  10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 20
21  31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels 21
22  21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 22
23  23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 23
24  11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 24
25  20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots 25
[26]  15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 26
29/OCS  14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride 27 OCS
29/DNC  29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche DNC
Race 8
Date: 02/14/12 wx
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 1
34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee 2
26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing 3
69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 4
12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 5
28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 6
27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 7
02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express 8
35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 9
10  32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 10
11  33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 11
12  22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 12
13  19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 13
14  25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 14
15  31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels 15
16  23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 17
17  blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 18
18  17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 19
19  10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 20
20  21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 21
21  24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 22
22  11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 23
23  14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride 24
24  20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots 25
25  15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 26
[29/DSQ]  30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue 16 DSQ
[29/DNF]  16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 DNF
29/DNC  29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche DNC
Race 9
Date: 02/15/12 wx
Position Bow Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
34 4041 Werner, Kristofer Pee Wee 1
13 5287 Bream, Peter Team Tarheel 2
27 5432 Odenbach, Travis Honey Badger 3
31 2573 Smith, Darby Hot Wheels 4
26 5235 Mollicone, John 11 Hour Racing 5
32 5476 Stone, Christopher Velocidad 6
28 58 Parker, Tony Bangor Packet 7
02 3836 Vowels, Kyle Red Eye Express 8
19 1257 Marshall, David Pegasus 9
10  24 4202 McNamara, Frank ZOT 10
11  25 3262 Meyer, Fred Road Kill 11
12  11 451 Anstey, Paul R. J-Peas 12
13  22 2917 Britts, Rob Long Shot 14
14  16 5448 Ingham, Mike 5448 15
15  17 799 Johnson, Ken USA 799 16
16  blue 292 MacGregor, Scott Rabble Rouser 17
17  33 5320 Surguy, John Vanishing Act 18
18  20 3009 Kiemele, Steve Cahoots 19
19  69 4190 Malone, Brian&Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 20
20  10 592 Heaton, John Mijah 21
21  21 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 22
22  23 1396 Brodie, Andrew Animal 23
23  15 4800 Haher, Elaine A Good Hair Day 24
[29/DSQ]  12 5351 Borrer, Daniel Jesus Lizard 13 DSQ
29/DNC  30 1564 Singstad, Charles Code Blue DNC
29/DNC  29 4174 Ramsay, Robert G. Avalanche DNC
29/DNC  14 4588 Charsky, Eric Scouts Pride DNC
[29/DNC]  35 5078 Bayley, Bruce 5078 DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2003-2014 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter