Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 DIYC Halloween Regatta Results
Spinnaker (12 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 1 1.0
2 Spin A 83170 Latrobe, Gordon ALPHADOG 63 2 2.0
3 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 3 3.0
4 Spin A 46453 Merlin, Chip Chip'S All In 54 4 4.0
5 Spin B 97925 Vincent, Steve Fully Involved 135 5 5.0
6 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Thomas Tarry Rocket 72 6 6.0
7 Spin A 97083 Myers, Jamie Yard Goat 93 7 7.0
8 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 8 8.0
9 Spin A 52910 Gatewood, Roger B shazaam! 75 9 9.0
10 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 10 10.0
11 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr. Bligh 132 11 11.0
12 Spin B 618 Towne, John Ghost618 144 13/DNC 13.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 83170 Latrobe, Gordon ALPHADOG 63 1 1.0
2 Spin A 46453 Merlin, Chip Chip'S All In 54 2 2.0
3 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Thomas Tarry Rocket 72 3 3.0
4 Spin A 97083 Myers, Jamie Yard Goat 93 4 4.0
5 Spin A 52910 Gatewood, Roger B shazaam! 75 5 5.0
6 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 6 6.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 1 1.0
2 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 2 2.0
3 Spin B 97925 Vincent, Steve Fully Involved 135 3 3.0
4 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 4 4.0
5 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr. Bligh 132 5 5.0
6 Spin B 618 Towne, John Ghost618 144 7/DNC 7.0
Race 1
Date: 10/28/17 Start Time: 13:35:00.0 Course Length: 14.9 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 16:50:19.0  03:15:19.0  02:42:32.2 
Spin A 83170 Latrobe, Gordon ALPHADOG 63 16:34:10.0  02:59:10.0  02:43:31.3 
Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 16:52:56.0  03:17:56.0  02:45:09.2 
Spin A 46453 Merlin, Chip Chip'S All In 54 16:33:52.0  02:58:52.0  02:45:27.4 
Spin B 97925 Vincent, Steve Fully Involved 135 16:54:40.0  03:19:40.0  02:46:08.5 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Thomas Tarry Rocket 72 16:39:08.0  03:04:08.0  02:46:15.2 
Spin A 97083 Myers, Jamie Yard Goat 93 16:49:45.0  03:14:45.0  02:51:39.3 
Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 16:59:09.0  03:24:09.0  02:53:36.3 
Spin A 52910 Gatewood, Roger B shazaam! 75 16:48:13.0  03:13:13.0  02:54:35.5 
10  Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 16:51:54.0  03:16:54.0  02:56:47.1 
11  Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr. Bligh 132 17:19:46.0  03:44:46.0  03:11:59.2 
13/DNC  Spin B 618 Towne, John Ghost618 144 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com