Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 DIYC Halloween Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Spinnaker (13 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 93 1 1.0
2 Spin A USA 118 Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 75 2 2.0
3 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 3 3.0
4 Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 4 4.0
5 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 5 5.0
6 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 6 6.0
7 Spin A 46453 German, David Madcow2 57 7 7.0
8 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 8 8.0
9 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 111 9 9.0
10 Spin A 39511 Brocks, Achilles Wired 42 10 10.0
11 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 11 11.0
12 Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 54 12 12.0
13 Spin B 11 Saunders, Todd son of A S ailor 111 14/DNF 14.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 93 1 1.0
2 Spin A USA 118 Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 75 2 2.0
3 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 3 3.0
4 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 5 5.0
5 Spin A 46453 German, David Madcow2 57 7 7.0
6 Spin A 39511 Brocks, Achilles Wired 42 10 10.0
7 Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 54 12 12.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 4 4.0
2 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 6 6.0
3 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 8 8.0
4 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 111 9 9.0
5 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 11 11.0
6 Spin B 11 Saunders, Todd son of A S ailor 111 14/DNF 14.0
Race 1
Date: 10/29/16 Start Time: 13:35:00.0 Course Length: 14.3 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 93 15:31:14.0  01:56:14.0  01:34:04.1 
Spin A USA 118 Britts, Robert C Hot Mess 75 15:29:06.0  01:54:06.0  01:36:13.5 
Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 15:31:22.0  01:56:22.0  01:37:03.7 
Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 15:44:59.0  02:09:59.0  01:38:31.4 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 15:31:32.0  01:56:32.0  01:39:22.4 
Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 15:44:11.0  02:09:11.0  01:39:52.1 
Spin A 46453 German, David Madcow2 57 15:29:16.0  01:54:16.0  01:40:40.9 
Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 15:47:52.0  02:12:52.0  01:41:24.4 
Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 111 15:46:03.0  02:11:03.0  01:44:35.7 
10  Spin A 39511 Brocks, Achilles Wired 42 15:30:22.0  01:55:22.0  01:45:21.4 
11  Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 15:54:39.0  02:19:39.0  01:48:11.4 
12  Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 54 15:40:25.0  02:05:25.0  01:52:32.8 
14/DNF  Spin B 11 Saunders, Todd son of A S ailor 111 ---  ---  ---  DNF
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com