Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 Florida Regional Sunfish Championships Results
Sunfish (37 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 3 3 SPYC Mendelblatt, David 2 3 1 1 [5] 1 1 9.0
2 5316 75316 Diy C Linton, Jeff [4] 1 2 2 1 4 2 12.0
3 3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Jeffrey David 1 [11] 4 3 2 6 7 23.0
4 0858 60858 DIYC Heausler, Gail Murphy 5 10 5 4 7 [11] 3 34.0
5 4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave [11] 5 6 8 4 9 10 42.0
6 8716 58716 DIYC Hayward, Andy 9 [15] 7 5 7/RDG 8 8 44.0
7 271 271 DIYC Blouin, Joe 6 [14] 12 7 11 5 4 45.0
8 8744 78744 LBYC Hanselman, Fritz 8 9 [15] 11 3 12 6 49.0
9 3236 3236 Koehler, Marguerite [20] 7 8 6 9 14 9 53.0
10 Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby [16] 4 9 9 16 3 14 55.0
11 5446 5446 St Petersburg Yacht Club Reuss, Wendy [18] 2 16 18 8 2 13 59.0
12 5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 17 6 [19] 12 12 7 5 59.0
13 8696 78696 RBSA Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 12 8 [18] 16 6 16 11 69.0
14 7029 77029 Menemsha Karnovsky, Dan 15 12 14 13 [19] 13 12 79.0
15 5506 75506 Davis Island YC Wingrove, Bill 14 [17] 13 17 14 10 15 83.0
16 9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 7 [23] 21 10 15 15 18 86.0
17 8386 8386 St Petersburg Yacht Club Stocke, Christopher 3 19 3 14 10 [38/DNS] 38/DNS 87.0
18 9128 79128 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 22 18 10 [26] 13 23 17 103.0
19 1044 81044 SPYC Smith, Clay 10 20 11 22 [26] 22 23 108.0
20 9226 79226 LBYC Hanselman, Holly 13 21 17 21 22 [24] 16 110.0
21 6278 76278 Dunedin Boat Club Windlass Kelly, Christine 23 16 22 [25] 21 17 20 119.0
22 3000 3000 Reuss, Nanette 24 [31] 24 15 24 19 21 127.0
23 0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda 25 13 25 23 [29] 20 22 128.0
24 1022 81022 Davis Island Yacht Club Randall, Lynne 19 24 [27] 19 17 27 25 131.0
25 9477 79477 Windlasses Rhumb Runners Bcyc Dunedin Boat Club Shur, Paula 21 26 [28] 20 27 18 19 131.0
26 88 88 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Gaillard, Susan 28 [35] 23 27 18 26 26 148.0
27 7590 77590 None Woolschlager, John 26 27 33 24 25 21 [38/DNS] 156.0
28 3930 3930 Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Janet 29 29 20 [30] 28 30 24 160.0
29 8274 78274 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 30 22 26 29 [31] 28 27 162.0
30 3459 3459 HSA Mclarty, Karen [31] 28 30 28 30 31 29 176.0
31 1277 81277 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rogers, Cheryl K [38/DNS] 33 34 35 23 25 32 182.0
32 1222 81222 Bcyc Dbc Shur, Ken 27 [34] 29 33 34 29 30 182.0
33 8992 78992 Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Bruce 32 25 [35] 34 35 33 28 187.0
34 5440 5440 Reuss, Ron [33] 30 31 31 33 32 33 190.0
35 5111 5111 Windlasses Root, Rita [34] 32 32 32 32 34 31 193.0
36 (Tie) 5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie [38/DNF] 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNC 38/DNS 38/DNS 228.0
77 77 DIYC Cintron, Susan
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Subdivision: Sunfish Junior (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby [16] 4 9 9 16 3 14 55.0
Race 1
Date: 11/05/16 wx
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Jeffrey David 1
3 3 SPYC Mendelblatt, David 2
8386 8386 St Petersburg Yacht Club Stocke, Christopher 3
[4]  5316 75316 Diy C Linton, Jeff 4
0858 60858 DIYC Heausler, Gail Murphy 5
271 271 DIYC Blouin, Joe 6
9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 7
8744 78744 LBYC Hanselman, Fritz 8
8716 58716 DIYC Hayward, Andy 9
10  1044 81044 SPYC Smith, Clay 10
[11]  4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave 11
12  8696 78696 RBSA Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 12
13  9226 79226 LBYC Hanselman, Holly 13
14  5506 75506 Davis Island YC Wingrove, Bill 14
15  7029 77029 Menemsha Karnovsky, Dan 15
[16]  Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby 16
17  5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 17
[18]  5446 5446 St Petersburg Yacht Club Reuss, Wendy 18
19  1022 81022 Davis Island Yacht Club Randall, Lynne 19
[20]  3236 3236 Koehler, Marguerite 20
21  9477 79477 Windlasses Rhumb Runners Bcyc Dunedin Boat Club Shur, Paula 21
22  9128 79128 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 22
23  6278 76278 Dunedin Boat Club Windlass Kelly, Christine 23
24  3000 3000 Reuss, Nanette 24
25  0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda 25
26  7590 77590 None Woolschlager, John 26
27  1222 81222 Bcyc Dbc Shur, Ken 27
28  88 88 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Gaillard, Susan 28
29  3930 3930 Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Janet 29
30  8274 78274 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 30
[31]  3459 3459 HSA Mclarty, Karen 31
32  8992 78992 Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Bruce 32
[33]  5440 5440 Reuss, Ron 33
[34]  5111 5111 Windlasses Root, Rita 34
[38/DNF]  5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie DNF
[38/DNS]  1277 81277 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rogers, Cheryl K DNS
  77 77 DIYC Cintron, Susan
Race 2
Date: 11/05/16 wx
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
5316 75316 Diy C Linton, Jeff 1
5446 5446 St Petersburg Yacht Club Reuss, Wendy 2
3 3 SPYC Mendelblatt, David 3
Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby 4
4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave 5
5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 6
3236 3236 Koehler, Marguerite 7
8696 78696 RBSA Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 8
8744 78744 LBYC Hanselman, Fritz 9
10  0858 60858 DIYC Heausler, Gail Murphy 10
[11]  3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Jeffrey David 11
12  7029 77029 Menemsha Karnovsky, Dan 12
13  0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda 13
[14]  271 271 DIYC Blouin, Joe 14
[15]  8716 58716 DIYC Hayward, Andy 15
16  6278 76278 Dunedin Boat Club Windlass Kelly, Christine 16
[17]  5506 75506 Davis Island YC Wingrove, Bill 17
18  9128 79128 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 18
19  8386 8386 St Petersburg Yacht Club Stocke, Christopher 19
20  1044 81044 SPYC Smith, Clay 20
21  9226 79226 LBYC Hanselman, Holly 21
22  8274 78274 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 22
[23]  9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 23
24  1022 81022 Davis Island Yacht Club Randall, Lynne 24
25  8992 78992 Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Bruce 25
26  9477 79477 Windlasses Rhumb Runners Bcyc Dunedin Boat Club Shur, Paula 26
27  7590 77590 None Woolschlager, John 27
28  3459 3459 HSA Mclarty, Karen 28
29  3930 3930 Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Janet 29
30  5440 5440 Reuss, Ron 30
[31]  3000 3000 Reuss, Nanette 31
32  5111 5111 Windlasses Root, Rita 32
33  1277 81277 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rogers, Cheryl K 33
[34]  1222 81222 Bcyc Dbc Shur, Ken 34
[35]  88 88 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Gaillard, Susan 35
38/DNS  5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie DNS
  77 77 DIYC Cintron, Susan
Race 3
Date: 11/05/16 wx
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
3 3 SPYC Mendelblatt, David 1
5316 75316 Diy C Linton, Jeff 2
8386 8386 St Petersburg Yacht Club Stocke, Christopher 3
3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Jeffrey David 4
0858 60858 DIYC Heausler, Gail Murphy 5
4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave 6
8716 58716 DIYC Hayward, Andy 7
3236 3236 Koehler, Marguerite 8
Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby 9
10  9128 79128 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 10
11  1044 81044 SPYC Smith, Clay 11
12  271 271 DIYC Blouin, Joe 12
13  5506 75506 Davis Island YC Wingrove, Bill 13
14  7029 77029 Menemsha Karnovsky, Dan 14
[15]  8744 78744 LBYC Hanselman, Fritz 15
16  5446 5446 St Petersburg Yacht Club Reuss, Wendy 16
17  9226 79226 LBYC Hanselman, Holly 17
[18]  8696 78696 RBSA Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 18
[19]  5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 19
20  3930 3930 Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Janet 20
21  9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 21
22  6278 76278 Dunedin Boat Club Windlass Kelly, Christine 22
23  88 88 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Gaillard, Susan 23
24  3000 3000 Reuss, Nanette 24
25  0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda 25
26  8274 78274 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 26
[27]  1022 81022 Davis Island Yacht Club Randall, Lynne 27
[28]  9477 79477 Windlasses Rhumb Runners Bcyc Dunedin Boat Club Shur, Paula 28
29  1222 81222 Bcyc Dbc Shur, Ken 29
30  3459 3459 HSA Mclarty, Karen 30
31  5440 5440 Reuss, Ron 31
32  5111 5111 Windlasses Root, Rita 32
33  7590 77590 None Woolschlager, John 33
34  1277 81277 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rogers, Cheryl K 34
[35]  8992 78992 Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Bruce 35
38/DNS  5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie DNS
  77 77 DIYC Cintron, Susan
Race 4
Date: 11/05/16 wx
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
3 3 SPYC Mendelblatt, David 1
5316 75316 Diy C Linton, Jeff 2
3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Jeffrey David 3
0858 60858 DIYC Heausler, Gail Murphy 4
8716 58716 DIYC Hayward, Andy 5
3236 3236 Koehler, Marguerite 6
271 271 DIYC Blouin, Joe 7
4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave 8
Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby 9
10  9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 10
11  8744 78744 LBYC Hanselman, Fritz 11
12  5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 12
13  7029 77029 Menemsha Karnovsky, Dan 13
14  8386 8386 St Petersburg Yacht Club Stocke, Christopher 14
15  3000 3000 Reuss, Nanette 15
16  8696 78696 RBSA Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 16
17  5506 75506 Davis Island YC Wingrove, Bill 17
18  5446 5446 St Petersburg Yacht Club Reuss, Wendy 18
19  1022 81022 Davis Island Yacht Club Randall, Lynne 19
20  9477 79477 Windlasses Rhumb Runners Bcyc Dunedin Boat Club Shur, Paula 20
21  9226 79226 LBYC Hanselman, Holly 21
22  1044 81044 SPYC Smith, Clay 22
23  0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda 23
24  7590 77590 None Woolschlager, John 24
[25]  6278 76278 Dunedin Boat Club Windlass Kelly, Christine 25
[26]  9128 79128 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 26
27  88 88 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Gaillard, Susan 27
28  3459 3459 HSA Mclarty, Karen 28
29  8274 78274 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 29
[30]  3930 3930 Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Janet 30
31  5440 5440 Reuss, Ron 31
32  5111 5111 Windlasses Root, Rita 32
33  1222 81222 Bcyc Dbc Shur, Ken 33
34  8992 78992 Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Bruce 34
35  1277 81277 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rogers, Cheryl K 35
38/DNS  5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie DNS
  77 77 DIYC Cintron, Susan
Race 5
Date: 11/06/16 wx
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
5316 75316 Diy C Linton, Jeff 1
3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Jeffrey David 2
8744 78744 LBYC Hanselman, Fritz 3
4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave 4
[5]  3 3 SPYC Mendelblatt, David 5
8696 78696 RBSA Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 6
7/RDG  8716 58716 DIYC Hayward, Andy 20 RDG (7.0)
0858 60858 DIYC Heausler, Gail Murphy 7
5446 5446 St Petersburg Yacht Club Reuss, Wendy 8
3236 3236 Koehler, Marguerite 9
10  8386 8386 St Petersburg Yacht Club Stocke, Christopher 10
11  271 271 DIYC Blouin, Joe 11
12  5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 12
13  9128 79128 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 13
14  5506 75506 Davis Island YC Wingrove, Bill 14
15  9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 15
16  Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby 16
17  1022 81022 Davis Island Yacht Club Randall, Lynne 17
18  88 88 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Gaillard, Susan 18
[19]  7029 77029 Menemsha Karnovsky, Dan 19
21  6278 76278 Dunedin Boat Club Windlass Kelly, Christine 21
22  9226 79226 LBYC Hanselman, Holly 22
23  1277 81277 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rogers, Cheryl K 23
24  3000 3000 Reuss, Nanette 24
25  7590 77590 None Woolschlager, John 25
[26]  1044 81044 SPYC Smith, Clay 26
27  9477 79477 Windlasses Rhumb Runners Bcyc Dunedin Boat Club Shur, Paula 27
28  3930 3930 Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Janet 28
[29]  0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda 29
30  3459 3459 HSA Mclarty, Karen 30
[31]  8274 78274 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 31
32  5111 5111 Windlasses Root, Rita 32
33  5440 5440 Reuss, Ron 33
34  1222 81222 Bcyc Dbc Shur, Ken 34
35  8992 78992 Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Bruce 35
38/DNC  5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie DNC
  77 77 DIYC Cintron, Susan
Race 6
Date: 11/06/16 wx
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
3 3 SPYC Mendelblatt, David 1
5446 5446 St Petersburg Yacht Club Reuss, Wendy 2
Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby 3
5316 75316 Diy C Linton, Jeff 4
271 271 DIYC Blouin, Joe 5
3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Jeffrey David 6
5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 7
8716 58716 DIYC Hayward, Andy 8
4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave 9
10  5506 75506 Davis Island YC Wingrove, Bill 10
[11]  0858 60858 DIYC Heausler, Gail Murphy 11
12  8744 78744 LBYC Hanselman, Fritz 12
13  7029 77029 Menemsha Karnovsky, Dan 13
14  3236 3236 Koehler, Marguerite 14
15  9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 15
16  8696 78696 RBSA Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 16
17  6278 76278 Dunedin Boat Club Windlass Kelly, Christine 17
18  9477 79477 Windlasses Rhumb Runners Bcyc Dunedin Boat Club Shur, Paula 18
19  3000 3000 Reuss, Nanette 19
20  0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda 20
21  7590 77590 None Woolschlager, John 21
22  1044 81044 SPYC Smith, Clay 22
23  9128 79128 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 23
[24]  9226 79226 LBYC Hanselman, Holly 24
25  1277 81277 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rogers, Cheryl K 25
26  88 88 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Gaillard, Susan 26
27  1022 81022 Davis Island Yacht Club Randall, Lynne 27
28  8274 78274 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 28
29  1222 81222 Bcyc Dbc Shur, Ken 29
30  3930 3930 Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Janet 30
31  3459 3459 HSA Mclarty, Karen 31
32  5440 5440 Reuss, Ron 32
33  8992 78992 Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Bruce 33
34  5111 5111 Windlasses Root, Rita 34
[38/DNS]  8386 8386 St Petersburg Yacht Club Stocke, Christopher DNS
38/DNS  5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie DNS
  77 77 DIYC Cintron, Susan
Race 7
Date: 11/06/16 wx
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Finish Penalty
3 3 SPYC Mendelblatt, David 1
5316 75316 Diy C Linton, Jeff 2
0858 60858 DIYC Heausler, Gail Murphy 3
271 271 DIYC Blouin, Joe 4
5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 5
8744 78744 LBYC Hanselman, Fritz 6
3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Jeffrey David 7
8716 58716 DIYC Hayward, Andy 8
3236 3236 Koehler, Marguerite 9
10  4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave 10
11  8696 78696 RBSA Jaywork, Nancy Hastings 11
12  7029 77029 Menemsha Karnovsky, Dan 12
13  5446 5446 St Petersburg Yacht Club Reuss, Wendy 13
14  Junior 2222 82222 DIYC Hayward, Abby 14
15  5506 75506 Davis Island YC Wingrove, Bill 15
16  9226 79226 LBYC Hanselman, Holly 16
17  9128 79128 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 17
18  9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 18
19  9477 79477 Windlasses Rhumb Runners Bcyc Dunedin Boat Club Shur, Paula 19
20  6278 76278 Dunedin Boat Club Windlass Kelly, Christine 20
21  3000 3000 Reuss, Nanette 21
22  0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda 22
23  1044 81044 SPYC Smith, Clay 23
24  3930 3930 Windlasses Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Janet 24
25  1022 81022 Davis Island Yacht Club Randall, Lynne 25
26  88 88 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Gaillard, Susan 26
27  8274 78274 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 27
28  8992 78992 Dunedin Boat Club Kreutzer, Bruce 28
29  3459 3459 HSA Mclarty, Karen 29
30  1222 81222 Bcyc Dbc Shur, Ken 30
31  5111 5111 Windlasses Root, Rita 31
32  1277 81277 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Rogers, Cheryl K 32
33  5440 5440 Reuss, Ron 33
38/DNS  8386 8386 St Petersburg Yacht Club Stocke, Christopher DNS
38/DNS  5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie DNS
[38/DNS]  7590 77590 None Woolschlager, John DNS
  77 77 DIYC Cintron, Susan
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com