Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 DIYC Egmont Key Race Results (Preliminary)
Spinnaker (14 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 41035 Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail Morning Glory 69 1 1.0
2 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 2 2.0
3 Spin B 511 Kropp, Emily Abracadabra 156 3 3.0
4 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 4 4.0
5 Spin A 44625 Arata, David Jhawk 72 5 5.0
6 Spin A 48 Nelson, Dale ROCKET 72 6 6.0
7 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 7 7.0
8 Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 57 8 8.0
9 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 9 9.0
10 Spin B 93780 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 93 10 10.0
11 Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 42 11 11.0
12 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 69 12 12.0
13 Spin A USA 1 Sailing, Spyc Junior Sturgis Boat Works 48 13 13.0
14 Spin A 83242 Terry, William Tampa Girl 54 14 14.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (10 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 41035 Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail Morning Glory 69 1 1.0
2 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 4 4.0
3 Spin A 44625 Arata, David Jhawk 72 5 5.0
4 Spin A 48 Nelson, Dale ROCKET 72 6 6.0
5 Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 57 8 8.0
6 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 9 9.0
7 Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 42 11 11.0
8 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 69 12 12.0
9 Spin A USA 1 Sailing, Spyc Junior Sturgis Boat Works 48 13 13.0
10 Spin A 83242 Terry, William Tampa Girl 54 14 14.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (4 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 2 2.0
2 Spin B 511 Kropp, Emily Abracadabra 156 3 3.0
3 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 7 7.0
4 Spin B 93780 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 93 10 10.0
Race 1
Date: 11/21/15 Start Time: 08:05:00.0 Course Length: 63.4 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 41035 Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail Morning Glory 69 20:16:45.0  12:11:45.0  10:58:50.4 
Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 21:04:25.0  12:59:25.0  11:02:07.6 
Spin B 511 Kropp, Emily Abracadabra 156 22:06:20.0  14:01:20.0  11:16:29.6 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 20:26:13.0  12:21:13.0  11:17:49.0 
Spin A 44625 Arata, David Jhawk 72 20:39:50.0  12:34:50.0  11:18:45.2 
Spin A 48 Nelson, Dale ROCKET 72 20:45:29.0  12:40:29.0  11:24:24.2 
Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 123 21:39:32.0  13:34:32.0  11:24:33.8 
Spin A 46453 Ruark, David Ed German Madcow2 57 20:29:53.0  12:24:53.0  11:24:39.2 
Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 81 20:56:23.0  12:51:23.0  11:25:47.6 
10  Spin B 93780 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 93 21:12:43.0  13:07:43.0  11:29:26.8 
11  Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 42 20:27:06.0  12:22:06.0  11:37:43.2 
12  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 69 21:06:59.0  13:01:59.0  11:49:04.4 
13  Spin A USA 1 Sailing, Spyc Junior Sturgis Boat Works 48 21:05:47.0  13:00:47.0  12:10:03.8 
14  Spin A 83242 Terry, William Tampa Girl 54 21:18:39.0  13:13:39.0  12:16:35.4 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com