Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 DIYC Egmont Key Race Results
Spinnaker (12 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 46453 Ruark, Dave German Ed Madcow2 66 1 1.0
2 Spin B 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 84 2 2.0
3 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Sempervivum fi 111 3 3.0
4 Spin A 121 Hobbs, Neal Burns And Robert Double Down 45 4 4.0
5 Spin A 73 Haynie, George Time Bandit 72 5 5.0
6 Spin B 264 Primeau, Chris Orangutan 78 6 6.0
7 Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 42 7 7.0
8 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 8 8.0
9 Spin A 83242 Terry, William Tampa Girl 54 9 9.0
10 Spin B 63082 Ford, Harvey WildKat 111 10 10.0
11 Spin B 53225 Andrews, Joel Macushla 90 11 11.0
12 Spin B 73155 Team, SPYC Junior SORC 132 12 12.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin A 46453 Ruark, Dave German Ed Madcow2 66 1 1.0
2 Spin A 121 Hobbs, Neal Burns And Robert Double Down 45 4 4.0
3 Spin A 73 Haynie, George Time Bandit 72 5 5.0
4 Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 42 7 7.0
5 Spin A 83242 Terry, William Tampa Girl 54 9 9.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Spin B 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 84 2 2.0
2 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Sempervivum fi 111 3 3.0
3 Spin B 264 Primeau, Chris Orangutan 78 6 6.0
4 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 8 8.0
5 Spin B 63082 Ford, Harvey WildKat 111 10 10.0
6 Spin B 53225 Andrews, Joel Macushla 90 11 11.0
7 Spin B 73155 Team, SPYC Junior SORC 132 12 12.0
Race 1
Date: 11/23/13 Start Time: 10:05:00.0 Course Length: 52.4 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 46453 Ruark, Dave German Ed Madcow2 66 18:07:50.0  08:02:50.0  07:05:11.6 
Spin B 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 84 18:30:14.0  08:25:14.0  07:11:52.4 
Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Sempervivum fi 111 19:00:29.0  08:55:29.0  07:18:32.6 
Spin A 121 Hobbs, Neal Burns And Robert Double Down 45 18:04:40.0  07:59:40.0  07:20:22.0 
Spin A 73 Haynie, George Time Bandit 72 18:30:33.0  08:25:33.0  07:22:40.2 
Spin B 264 Primeau, Chris Orangutan 78 18:38:50.0  08:33:50.0  07:25:42.8 
Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 42 18:10:12.0  08:05:12.0  07:28:31.2 
Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 19:41:01.0  09:36:01.0  07:40:44.2 
Spin A 83242 Terry, William Tampa Girl 54 18:33:16.0  08:28:16.0  07:41:06.4 
10  Spin B 63082 Ford, Harvey WildKat 111 19:24:16.0  09:19:16.0  07:42:19.6 
11  Spin B 53225 Andrews, Joel Macushla 90 19:11:07.0  09:06:07.0  07:47:31.0 
12  Spin B 73155 Team, SPYC Junior SORC 132 20:29:00.0  10:24:00.0  08:28:43.2 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com