Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 DIYC Commodores Cup Results (Preliminary)
Spinnaker (18 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 2 Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 51 2 4 1 2 9.0
2 Spin A US 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen Jeff Wasabi 51 1 2 3 3 9.0
3 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 4 3 2 4 13.0
4 Spin A 46453 Ruark, David German Ed Madcow2 66 5 5 10 1 21.0
5 Spin B 97925 Vincent, Steve Fully Involved 138 12 1 4 6 23.0
6 Spin B 282 Jones, Christopher O Privateer 132 7 8 6 5 26.0
7 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 6 6 5 12 29.0
8 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Thomas Tarry Rocket 72 8 7 7 9 31.0
9 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael TackTick 69 3 9 11 11 34.0
10 Spin B 687 Haynie, George C Firewater 93 9 10 8 8 35.0
11 Spin B 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 99 10 12 9 10 41.0
12 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 15 11 13 7 46.0
13 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 11 13 12 14 50.0
14 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 117 13 14 18 15 60.0
15 Spin B 50 Hartleb, Peter KICKS 102 18 18 15 13 64.0
16 Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 63 16 17 14 17 64.0
17 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 78 17 15 16 16 64.0
18 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 14 16 17 19/DNF 66.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (9 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 2 Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Spin A US 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen Jeff Wasabi 51 1 1 3 3 8.0
2 Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 51 2 3 1 2 8.0
3 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 4 2 2 4 12.0
4 Spin A 46453 Ruark, David German Ed Madcow2 66 5 4 5 1 15.0
5 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Thomas Tarry Rocket 72 6 5 4 6 21.0
6 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael TackTick 69 3 6 6 7 22.0
7 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 7 7 7 5 26.0
8 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 78 9 8 9 8 34.0
9 Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 63 8 9 8 9 34.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (9 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 2 Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Spin B 282 Jones, Christopher O Privateer 132 2 3 3 1 9.0
2 Spin B 97925 Vincent, Steve Fully Involved 138 6 1 1 2 10.0
3 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 1 2 2 5 10.0
4 Spin B 687 Haynie, George C Firewater 93 3 4 4 3 14.0
5 Spin B 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 99 4 5 5 4 18.0
6 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 5 6 6 7 24.0
7 Spin B 50 Hartleb, Peter KICKS 102 9 9 7 6 31.0
8 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 117 7 7 9 8 31.0
9 Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 8 8 8 10/DNF 34.0
Race 2
Date: 01/14/17 Start Time: 12:55:00.0 Course Length: 3.4 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A US 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen Jeff Wasabi 51 13:38:21.0  00:43:21.0  00:40:27.6 
Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 51 13:38:35.0  00:43:35.0  00:40:41.6 
Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael TackTick 69 13:40:04.0  00:45:04.0  00:41:09.4 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 13:39:49.0  00:44:49.0  00:41:25.0 
Spin A 46453 Ruark, David German Ed Madcow2 66 13:40:13.0  00:45:13.0  00:41:28.6 
Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 13:44:58.0  00:49:58.0  00:42:29.2 
Spin B 282 Jones, Christopher O Privateer 132 13:45:29.0  00:50:29.0  00:43:00.2 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Thomas Tarry Rocket 72 13:42:11.0  00:47:11.0  00:43:06.2 
Spin B 687 Haynie, George C Firewater 93 13:43:30.0  00:48:30.0  00:43:13.8 
10  Spin B 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 99 13:45:54.0  00:50:54.0  00:45:17.4 
11  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 13:47:48.0  00:52:48.0  00:45:39.6 
12  Spin B 97925 Vincent, Steve Fully Involved 138 13:48:32.0  00:53:32.0  00:45:42.8 
13  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 117 13:47:43.0  00:52:43.0  00:46:05.2 
14  Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 13:49:45.0  00:54:45.0  00:47:16.2 
15  Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 13:47:47.0  00:52:47.0  00:47:51.2 
16  Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 63 13:46:32.0  00:51:32.0  00:47:57.8 
17  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 78 13:48:24.0  00:53:24.0  00:48:58.8 
18  Spin B 50 Hartleb, Peter KICKS 102 13:51:47.0  00:56:47.0  00:51:00.2 
Race 1
Date: 01/14/17 Start Time: 11:54:00.0 Course Length: 3.4 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin B 97925 Vincent, Steve Fully Involved 138 12:39:13.0  00:45:13.0  00:37:23.8 
Spin A US 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen Jeff Wasabi 51 12:35:15.0  00:41:15.0  00:38:21.6 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 12:35:56.0  00:41:56.0  00:38:32.0 
Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 51 12:35:36.0  00:41:36.0  00:38:42.6 
Spin A 46453 Ruark, David German Ed Madcow2 66 12:36:42.0  00:42:42.0  00:38:57.6 
Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 12:40:33.0  00:46:33.0  00:39:04.2 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Thomas Tarry Rocket 72 12:37:17.0  00:43:17.0  00:39:12.2 
Spin B 282 Jones, Christopher O Privateer 132 12:40:47.0  00:46:47.0  00:39:18.2 
Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael TackTick 69 12:37:18.0  00:43:18.0  00:39:23.4 
10  Spin B 687 Haynie, George C Firewater 93 12:39:17.0  00:45:17.0  00:40:00.8 
11  Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 12:39:08.0  00:45:08.0  00:40:12.2 
12  Spin B 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 99 12:40:26.0  00:46:26.0  00:40:49.4 
13  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 12:42:18.0  00:48:18.0  00:41:09.6 
14  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 117 12:42:27.0  00:48:27.0  00:41:49.2 
15  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 78 12:40:39.0  00:46:39.0  00:42:13.8 
16  Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 12:45:09.0  00:51:09.0  00:43:40.2 
17  Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 63 12:41:41.0  00:47:41.0  00:44:06.8 
18  Spin B 50 Hartleb, Peter KICKS 102 12:45:22.0  00:51:22.0  00:45:35.2 
Race 3
Date: 01/14/17 Start Time: 14:13:00.0 Course Length: 3.4 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 51 14:51:58.0  00:38:58.0  00:36:04.6 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 14:53:40.0  00:40:40.0  00:37:16.0 
Spin A US 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen Jeff Wasabi 51 14:53:44.0  00:40:44.0  00:37:50.6 
Spin B 97925 Vincent, Steve Fully Involved 138 14:58:41.0  00:45:41.0  00:37:51.8 
Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 14:58:36.0  00:45:36.0  00:38:07.2 
Spin B 282 Jones, Christopher O Privateer 132 14:58:44.0  00:45:44.0  00:38:15.2 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Thomas Tarry Rocket 72 14:55:20.0  00:42:20.0  00:38:15.2 
Spin B 687 Haynie, George C Firewater 93 14:56:52.0  00:43:52.0  00:38:35.8 
Spin B 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 99 14:58:18.0  00:45:18.0  00:39:41.4 
10  Spin A 46453 Ruark, David German Ed Madcow2 66 14:57:07.0  00:44:07.0  00:40:22.6 
11  Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael TackTick 69 14:57:22.0  00:44:22.0  00:40:27.4 
12  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 15:00:39.0  00:47:39.0  00:40:30.6 
13  Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 15:00:28.0  00:47:28.0  00:42:32.2 
14  Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 63 15:00:05.0  00:47:05.0  00:43:30.8 
15  Spin B 50 Hartleb, Peter KICKS 102 15:02:18.0  00:49:18.0  00:43:31.2 
16  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 78 15:01:05.0  00:48:05.0  00:43:39.8 
17  Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 15:04:11.0  00:51:11.0  00:43:42.2 
18  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 117 15:03:40.0  00:50:40.0  00:44:02.2 
Race 4
Date: 01/14/17 Start Time: 15:15:00.0 Course Length: 3.4 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 46453 Ruark, David German Ed Madcow2 66 16:02:20.0  00:47:20.0  00:43:35.6 
Spin A 17 Kayusa, Mike Raven 51 16:01:37.0  00:46:37.0  00:43:43.6 
Spin A US 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen Jeff Wasabi 51 16:02:18.0  00:47:18.0  00:44:24.6 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 16:03:29.0  00:48:29.0  00:45:05.0 
Spin B 282 Jones, Christopher O Privateer 132 16:07:55.0  00:52:55.0  00:45:26.2 
Spin B 97925 Vincent, Steve Fully Involved 138 16:08:47.0  00:53:47.0  00:45:57.8 
Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 16:06:11.0  00:51:11.0  00:46:15.2 
Spin B 687 Haynie, George C Firewater 93 16:06:42.0  00:51:42.0  00:46:25.8 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Thomas Tarry Rocket 72 16:05:46.0  00:50:46.0  00:46:41.2 
10  Spin B 97083 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuisance 99 16:07:27.0  00:52:27.0  00:46:50.4 
11  Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael TackTick 69 16:06:09.0  00:51:09.0  00:47:14.4 
12  Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 16:09:58.0  00:54:58.0  00:47:29.2 
13  Spin B 50 Hartleb, Peter KICKS 102 16:09:12.0  00:54:12.0  00:48:25.2 
14  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 16:10:51.0  00:55:51.0  00:48:42.6 
15  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Donald Volcano 117 16:10:42.0  00:55:42.0  00:49:04.2 
16  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Ariel 78 16:08:37.0  00:53:37.0  00:49:11.8 
17  Spin A 83242 Terry, Wm Tampa Girl 63 16:10:16.0  00:55:16.0  00:51:41.8 
19/DNF  Spin B 30 Maher, Michael Dr Bligh 132 ---  ---  ---  DNF
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com