Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 DIYC Commodores Cup Results (Preliminary)
Spinnaker (17 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 1 1 [3] 1 1 1 5.0
2 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 [7] 4 1 5 3 2 15.0
3 Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 [5] 2 2 4 4 5 17.0
4 Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 4 3 4 3 [5] 3 17.0
5 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 2 [8] 6 7 6 7 28.0
6 Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 11 6 8 [12] 2 4 31.0
7 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 8 5 [10] 6 7 8 34.0
8 Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 6 7 7 2 [18/DNC] 18/DNC 40.0
9 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 9 [11] 11 11 8 6 45.0
10 Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 3 9 9 9 [18/DNC] 18/DNC 48.0
11 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 13 10 12 [14] 9 9 53.0
12 Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 10 13 [14] 13 11 10 57.0
13 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 12 12 13 [16] 10 11 58.0
14 Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 14 15 15 10 12 [18/DNF] 66.0
15 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 [18/DNC] 18/DNC 5 8 18/DNC 18/DNC 67.0
16 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 [18/OCS] 14 16 15 18/DNC 18/DNC 81.0
17 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 [18/DNC] 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 90.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (9 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 1 1 [3] 1 1 1 5.0
2 Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 [6] 4 1 5 2 2 14.0
3 Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 [4] 2 2 4 3 4 15.0
4 Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 3 3 [4] 3 4 3 16.0
5 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 2 [6] 5 6 5 6 24.0
6 Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 5 5 6 2 [10/DNC] 10/DNC 28.0
7 Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 7 7 7 [8] 6 5 32.0
8 Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 8 8 8 7 7 [10/DNF] 38.0
9 Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 [10/DNC] 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 50.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (8 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 2 1 [4] 1 2 2 8.0
2 Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 [4] 2 2 4 1 1 10.0
3 Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 1 3 3 3 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 19.0
4 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 [6] 4 5 6 3 3 21.0
5 Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 3 6 [7] 5 5 4 23.0
6 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 5 5 6 [8] 4 5 25.0
7 Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 [9/DNC] 9/DNC 1 2 9/DNC 9/DNC 30.0
8 Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 [9/OCS] 7 8 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 40.0
Race 1
Date: 01/16/16 Start Time: 11:17:00.0 Course Length: 4.2 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 12:07:57.0  00:50:57.0  00:46:07.2 
Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 12:10:11.0  00:53:11.0  00:47:05.6 
Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 12:10:54.0  00:53:54.0  00:47:23.4 
Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 12:09:32.0  00:52:32.0  00:47:42.2 
[5]  Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 12:08:27.0  00:51:27.0  00:47:52.8 
Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 12:08:29.0  00:51:29.0  00:47:54.8 
[7]  Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 12:09:16.0  00:52:16.0  00:48:04.0 
Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 12:14:12.0  00:57:12.0  00:49:25.8 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 12:11:59.0  00:54:59.0  00:49:56.6 
10  Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 12:19:32.0  01:02:32.0  00:50:33.8 
11  Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 12:14:32.0  00:57:32.0  00:50:36.2 
12  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 12:17:58.0  01:00:58.0  00:52:08.8 
13  Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 12:19:32.0  01:02:32.0  00:53:17.6 
14  Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 12:16:53.0  00:59:53.0  00:54:50.6 
[18/OCS]  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 12:18:47.0  01:01:47.0  00:53:35.6  OCS
[18/DNC]  Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[18/DNC]  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 2
Date: 01/16/16 Start Time: 12:41:00.0 Course Length: 3.8 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 13:23:41.0  00:42:41.0  00:38:18.8 
Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 13:22:40.0  00:41:40.0  00:38:26.2 
Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 13:24:24.0  00:43:24.0  00:39:01.8 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 13:24:25.0  00:43:25.0  00:39:37.0 
Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 13:28:12.0  00:47:12.0  00:40:10.2 
Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 13:27:29.0  00:46:29.0  00:40:12.8 
Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 13:24:40.0  00:43:40.0  00:40:26.2 
[8]  Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 13:27:22.0  00:46:22.0  00:40:51.4 
Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 13:28:01.0  00:47:01.0  00:41:07.6 
10  Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 13:30:40.0  00:49:40.0  00:41:18.4 
[11]  Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 13:26:57.0  00:45:57.0  00:41:23.4 
12  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 13:31:07.0  00:50:07.0  00:42:08.2 
13  Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 13:34:36.0  00:53:36.0  00:42:46.2 
14  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 13:31:49.0  00:50:49.0  00:43:24.4 
15  Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 13:35:21.0  00:54:21.0  00:49:47.4 
18/DNC  Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
18/DNC  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 3
Date: 01/16/16 Start Time: 13:46:00.0 Course Length: 3.8 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 14:28:05.0  00:42:05.0  00:38:17.0 
Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 14:27:37.0  00:41:37.0  00:38:23.2 
[3]  Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 14:29:28.0  00:43:28.0  00:39:05.8 
Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 14:29:53.0  00:43:53.0  00:39:30.8 
Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 14:32:47.0  00:46:47.0  00:39:45.2 
Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 14:32:04.0  00:46:04.0  00:40:33.4 
Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 14:29:58.0  00:43:58.0  00:40:44.2 
Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 14:34:01.0  00:48:01.0  00:41:44.8 
Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 14:33:42.0  00:47:42.0  00:41:48.6 
[10]  Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 14:35:29.0  00:49:29.0  00:42:27.2 
11  Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 14:33:19.0  00:47:19.0  00:42:45.4 
12  Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 14:37:29.0  00:51:29.0  00:43:07.4 
13  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 14:37:12.0  00:51:12.0  00:43:13.2 
[14]  Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 14:41:36.0  00:55:36.0  00:44:46.2 
15  Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 14:35:25.0  00:49:25.0  00:44:51.4 
16  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 14:39:23.0  00:53:23.0  00:45:58.4 
18/DNC  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 4
Date: 01/16/16 Start Time: 14:50:00.0 Course Length: 3.8 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 15:34:10.0  00:44:10.0  00:39:47.8 
Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 15:33:53.0  00:43:53.0  00:40:39.2 
Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 15:35:05.0  00:45:05.0  00:40:42.8 
Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 15:34:56.0  00:44:56.0  00:41:42.2 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 15:35:35.0  00:45:35.0  00:41:47.0 
Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 15:38:58.0  00:48:58.0  00:41:56.2 
Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 15:38:10.0  00:48:10.0  00:42:39.4 
Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 15:39:54.0  00:49:54.0  00:42:52.2 
Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 15:39:04.0  00:49:04.0  00:43:10.6 
10  Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 15:38:39.0  00:48:39.0  00:44:05.4 
11  Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 15:38:45.0  00:48:45.0  00:44:11.4 
[12]  Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 15:40:42.0  00:50:42.0  00:44:25.8 
13  Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 15:45:25.0  00:55:25.0  00:44:35.2 
[14]  Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 15:43:01.0  00:53:01.0  00:44:39.4 
15  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 15:42:07.0  00:52:07.0  00:44:42.4 
[16]  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 15:42:56.0  00:52:56.0  00:44:57.2 
18/DNC  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 5
Date: 01/17/16 Start Time: 12:50:00.0 Course Length: 4.2 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 13:32:00.0  00:42:00.0  00:37:10.2 
Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 13:34:29.0  00:44:29.0  00:37:33.2 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 13:32:56.0  00:42:56.0  00:38:44.0 
Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 13:32:37.0  00:42:37.0  00:39:02.8 
[5]  Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 13:33:53.0  00:43:53.0  00:39:03.2 
Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 13:35:45.0  00:45:45.0  00:39:39.6 
Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 13:37:32.0  00:47:32.0  00:39:45.8 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 13:35:31.0  00:45:31.0  00:40:28.6 
Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 13:43:03.0  00:53:03.0  00:43:48.6 
10  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 13:43:43.0  00:53:43.0  00:44:53.8 
11  Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 13:48:03.0  00:58:03.0  00:46:04.8 
12  Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 13:42:09.0  00:52:09.0  00:47:06.6 
18/DNC  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 ---  ---  ---  DNC
18/DNC  Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[18/DNC]  Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 ---  ---  ---  DNC
18/DNC  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 ---  ---  ---  DNC
[18/DNC]  Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Race 6
Date: 01/17/16 Start Time: 14:05:00.0 Course Length: 5.0 wx
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Finish ET CT Penalty
Spin A 11 Siedlecki, Michael Tack tick 69 14:54:49.0  00:49:49.0  00:44:04.0 
Spin A 42341 Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 14:54:49.0  00:49:49.0  00:44:49.0 
Spin A 41035 Hobbs, Robert Leslie Fisher Paul Silvernail Morning Glory 69 14:57:16.0  00:52:16.0  00:46:31.0 
Spin B 93748 Myers, Jamie Attractive Nuissance 99 15:00:29.0  00:55:29.0  00:47:14.0 
Spin A 39523 Marks, Adam Rosen And Jeff Wasabi 51 14:56:46.0  00:51:46.0  00:47:31.0 
Spin A 48 Grimsdale, Tarry Rocket 72 14:59:30.0  00:54:30.0  00:48:30.0 
Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 15:01:46.0  00:56:46.0  00:49:31.0 
Spin B 734 Barry, Glaser Alliance 111 15:04:15.0  00:59:15.0  00:50:00.0 
Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alexander Meltemi 132 15:07:04.0  01:02:04.0  00:51:04.0 
10  Spin B 2535 Rosenthal, Seth Shock Wave 171 15:11:38.0  01:06:38.0  00:52:23.0 
11  Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 15:11:07.0  01:06:07.0  00:55:37.0 
[18/DNF]  Spin A 42696 Suarezhoyos, Jose hot water 72 ---  ---  ---  DNF
18/DNC  Spin B 7170 Rychel, Don Volcano 117 ---  ---  ---  DNC
18/DNC  Spin B 152 Mannix, Ray Semper Fi 111 ---  ---  ---  DNC
18/DNC  Spin B 719 Blouin, Joe Melges 24 93 ---  ---  ---  DNC
18/DNC  Spin A 264 Abrams, Jody Jody Abrams 75 ---  ---  ---  DNC
18/DNC  Spin A 39526 Burns, Neal No Limit 51 ---  ---  ---  DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com