Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2014 2.4 Meter United States Championships Results
2.4 Meter (18 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 141 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan Gummi Anka [3] 1 1 1 2 3 3 1 12.0
2 CAN 8 National Yacht Club Leibel, Allan 1 4 2 2 1 4 [5] 2 16.0
3 NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar Norlin 2 3 3 4 [6] 1 1 4 18.0
4 USA 3 CHYC Pocklington, Tony Edge 5 2 7 8 3 6 [11] 3 34.0
5 USA 165 Evans, Daniel 11 9 4 3 [12] 2 6 5 40.0
6 USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 6 5 6 5 4 11 [13] 7 44.0
7 USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 7 6 9 [11] 8 5 4 8 47.0
8 CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter Small Expectations 4 8 5 [12] 7 7 12 6 49.0
9 USA 23 CYC Seattle Reinhold, Jeffery Gander 9 [11] 8 6 11 8 7 11 60.0
10 USA 180 SSC Fleckenstein, Mark BAK 12 7 13 7 5 9 [19/DNC] 19/DNC 72.0
11 USA 121 Houston YC Hill, Joseph Positive 10 12 [15] 13 14 13 2 12 76.0
12 USA 160 DIYC Holmberg, Kevin 14 10 [16] 9 13 14 10 9 79.0
13 CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul [19/DNF] 14 11 15 10 12 9 10 81.0
14 99 CHCSC Peck, Dennis 8 13 12 10 16 10 15 [19/DNC] 84.0
15 167 Corcoran, Jay Alone Together 16 15 14 14 15 16 8 [19/DNC] 98.0
16 CAN 1 PCYC Dubuc, Alain 15 [17] 17 16 9 15 14 14 100.0
17 109 Brown, Nick Bryan 13 16 10 [19/DNC] 19/DNC 17 16 13 104.0
18 USA 117 SSC Fleckenstein, Rebecca Apfel [19/DNC] 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNF 19/DNC 19/DNC 133.0
Race 1
Date: 12/08/14 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 8 National Yacht Club Leibel, Allan 1
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar Norlin 2
[3]  141 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan Gummi Anka 3
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter Small Expectations 4
USA 3 CHYC Pocklington, Tony Edge 5
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 6
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 7
99 CHCSC Peck, Dennis 8
USA 23 CYC Seattle Reinhold, Jeffery Gander 9
10  USA 121 Houston YC Hill, Joseph Positive 10
11  USA 165 Evans, Daniel 11
12  USA 180 SSC Fleckenstein, Mark BAK 12
13  109 Brown, Nick Bryan 13
14  USA 160 DIYC Holmberg, Kevin 14
15  CAN 1 PCYC Dubuc, Alain 15
16  167 Corcoran, Jay Alone Together 16
[19/DNF]  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul DNF
[19/DNC]  USA 117 SSC Fleckenstein, Rebecca Apfel DNC
Race 2
Date: 12/08/14 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
141 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan Gummi Anka 1
USA 3 CHYC Pocklington, Tony Edge 2
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar Norlin 3
CAN 8 National Yacht Club Leibel, Allan 4
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 5
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 6
USA 180 SSC Fleckenstein, Mark BAK 7
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter Small Expectations 8
USA 165 Evans, Daniel 9
10  USA 160 DIYC Holmberg, Kevin 10
[11]  USA 23 CYC Seattle Reinhold, Jeffery Gander 11
12  USA 121 Houston YC Hill, Joseph Positive 12
13  99 CHCSC Peck, Dennis 13
14  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 14
15  167 Corcoran, Jay Alone Together 15
16  109 Brown, Nick Bryan 16
[17]  CAN 1 PCYC Dubuc, Alain 17
19/DNC  USA 117 SSC Fleckenstein, Rebecca Apfel DNC
Race 3
Date: 12/08/14 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
141 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan Gummi Anka 1
CAN 8 National Yacht Club Leibel, Allan 2
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar Norlin 3
USA 165 Evans, Daniel 4
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter Small Expectations 5
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 6
USA 3 CHYC Pocklington, Tony Edge 7
USA 23 CYC Seattle Reinhold, Jeffery Gander 8
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 9
10  109 Brown, Nick Bryan 10
11  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 11
12  99 CHCSC Peck, Dennis 12
13  USA 180 SSC Fleckenstein, Mark BAK 13
14  167 Corcoran, Jay Alone Together 14
[15]  USA 121 Houston YC Hill, Joseph Positive 15
[16]  USA 160 DIYC Holmberg, Kevin 16
17  CAN 1 PCYC Dubuc, Alain 17
19/DNC  USA 117 SSC Fleckenstein, Rebecca Apfel DNC
Race 4
Date: 12/08/14 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
141 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan Gummi Anka 1
CAN 8 National Yacht Club Leibel, Allan 2
USA 165 Evans, Daniel 3
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar Norlin 4
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 5
USA 23 CYC Seattle Reinhold, Jeffery Gander 6
USA 180 SSC Fleckenstein, Mark BAK 7
USA 3 CHYC Pocklington, Tony Edge 8
USA 160 DIYC Holmberg, Kevin 9
10  99 CHCSC Peck, Dennis 10
[11]  USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 11
[12]  CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter Small Expectations 12
13  USA 121 Houston YC Hill, Joseph Positive 13
14  167 Corcoran, Jay Alone Together 14
15  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 15
16  CAN 1 PCYC Dubuc, Alain 16
19/DNC  USA 117 SSC Fleckenstein, Rebecca Apfel DNC
[19/DNC]  109 Brown, Nick Bryan DNC
Race 5
Date: 12/08/14 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 8 National Yacht Club Leibel, Allan 1
141 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan Gummi Anka 2
USA 3 CHYC Pocklington, Tony Edge 3
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 4
USA 180 SSC Fleckenstein, Mark BAK 5
[6]  NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar Norlin 6
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter Small Expectations 7
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 8
CAN 1 PCYC Dubuc, Alain 9
10  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 10
11  USA 23 CYC Seattle Reinhold, Jeffery Gander 11
[12]  USA 165 Evans, Daniel 12
13  USA 160 DIYC Holmberg, Kevin 13
14  USA 121 Houston YC Hill, Joseph Positive 14
15  167 Corcoran, Jay Alone Together 15
16  99 CHCSC Peck, Dennis 16
19/DNC  USA 117 SSC Fleckenstein, Rebecca Apfel DNC
19/DNC  109 Brown, Nick Bryan DNC
Race 6
Date: 12/08/14 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar Norlin 1
USA 165 Evans, Daniel 2
141 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan Gummi Anka 3
CAN 8 National Yacht Club Leibel, Allan 4
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 5
USA 3 CHYC Pocklington, Tony Edge 6
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter Small Expectations 7
USA 23 CYC Seattle Reinhold, Jeffery Gander 8
USA 180 SSC Fleckenstein, Mark BAK 9
10  99 CHCSC Peck, Dennis 10
11  USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 11
12  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 12
13  USA 121 Houston YC Hill, Joseph Positive 13
14  USA 160 DIYC Holmberg, Kevin 14
15  CAN 1 PCYC Dubuc, Alain 15
16  167 Corcoran, Jay Alone Together 16
17  109 Brown, Nick Bryan 17
19/DNF  USA 117 SSC Fleckenstein, Rebecca Apfel DNF
Race 7
Date: 12/08/14 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar Norlin 1
USA 121 Houston YC Hill, Joseph Positive 2
141 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan Gummi Anka 3
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 4
[5]  CAN 8 National Yacht Club Leibel, Allan 5
USA 165 Evans, Daniel 6
USA 23 CYC Seattle Reinhold, Jeffery Gander 7
167 Corcoran, Jay Alone Together 8
CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 9
10  USA 160 DIYC Holmberg, Kevin 10
[11]  USA 3 CHYC Pocklington, Tony Edge 11
12  CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter Small Expectations 12
[13]  USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 13
14  CAN 1 PCYC Dubuc, Alain 14
15  99 CHCSC Peck, Dennis 15
16  109 Brown, Nick Bryan 16
[19/DNC]  USA 180 SSC Fleckenstein, Mark BAK DNC
19/DNC  USA 117 SSC Fleckenstein, Rebecca Apfel DNC
Race 8
Date: 12/08/14 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
141 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan Gummi Anka 1
CAN 8 National Yacht Club Leibel, Allan 2
USA 3 CHYC Pocklington, Tony Edge 3
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar Norlin 4
USA 165 Evans, Daniel 5
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter Small Expectations 6
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 7
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 8
USA 160 DIYC Holmberg, Kevin 9
10  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 10
11  USA 23 CYC Seattle Reinhold, Jeffery Gander 11
12  USA 121 Houston YC Hill, Joseph Positive 12
13  109 Brown, Nick Bryan 13
14  CAN 1 PCYC Dubuc, Alain 14
[19/DNC]  99 CHCSC Peck, Dennis DNC
19/DNC  USA 180 SSC Fleckenstein, Mark BAK DNC
19/DNC  USA 117 SSC Fleckenstein, Rebecca Apfel DNC
[19/DNC]  167 Corcoran, Jay Alone Together DNC
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com