Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 2.4 Meter MidWinter Championships Results
2.4 Meter (21 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Points
1 CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 2 [7] 1 1 1 1 [4] 2 1 3 2 1 15.0
2 CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 1 2 [5] [4] 2 3 1 1 3 4 3 2 22.0
3 NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 3 1 2 2 [22/OCS] 2 2 3 4 1 [5] 4 24.0
4 GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 4 4 3 3 3 [5] 3 [7] 2 2 1 3 28.0
5 USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 6 5 4 5 4 4 [11] 5 [14] 10 4 7 54.0
6 USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel [9] 6 6 6 7 6 5 4 [13] 5 6 5 56.0
7 CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 8 3 [22/DNF] 8 5 8 [9] 9 8 8 8 8 73.0
8 CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 10 [18] 9 14 6 11 6 17 [22/DSQ] 7 7 6 93.0
9 CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 7 11 11 9 [17] 9 7 14 9 6 [15] 10 93.0
10 USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 13 10 [17] 10 9 13 [16] 10 5 9 9 9 97.0
11 USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 12 [17] 7 7 8 7 10 [16] 15 15 10 13 104.0
12 CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 11 13 10 12 10 [15] 8 15 6 [17] 14 11 110.0
13 167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay [20] 8 8 11 11 19 [20] 12 7 11 17 14 118.0
14 CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 15 9 12 15 [20] 14 17 6 10 14 [19] 18 130.0
15 CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 17 [19] [20] 16 18 10 15 13 17 13 11 12 142.0
16 2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 [18] 16 16 [20] 15 18 14 8 16 12 13 16 144.0
17 160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 16 15 14 [21] 12 16 [18] 11 12 16 16 17 145.0
18 CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 5 12 13 18 14 [21] 13 18 18 [20] 18 19 148.0
19 CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel [19] 14 15 17 13 12 19 [20] 19 19 12 15 155.0
20 CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 14 21 18 13 16 20 12 19 11 [22/DNS] [22/DNS] 20 164.0
21 NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA [21] 20 19 19 19 17 [21] 21 20 18 20 21 194.0
Race 1
Date: 12/09/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 1
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 2
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 3
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 4
CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 5
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 6
CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 7
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 8
[9]  USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 9
10  CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 10
11  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 11
12  USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 12
13  USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 13
14  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 14
15  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 15
16  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 16
17  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 17
[18]  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 18
[19]  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 19
[20]  167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 20
[21]  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 21
Race 2
Date: 12/10/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 1
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 2
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 3
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 4
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 5
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 6
[7]  CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 7
167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 8
CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 9
10  USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 10
11  CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 11
12  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 12
13  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 13
14  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 14
15  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 15
16  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 16
[17]  USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 17
[18]  CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 18
[19]  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 19
20  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 20
21  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 21
Race 3
Date: 12/10/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 1
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 2
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 3
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 4
[5]  CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 5
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 6
USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 7
167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 8
CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 9
10  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 10
11  CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 11
12  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 12
13  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 13
14  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 14
15  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 15
16  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 16
[17]  USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 17
18  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 18
19  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 19
[20]  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 20
[22/DNF]  CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter DNF
Race 4
Date: 12/10/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 1
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 2
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 3
[4]  CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 4
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 5
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 6
USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 7
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 8
CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 9
10  USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 10
11  167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 11
12  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 12
13  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 13
14  CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 14
15  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 15
16  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 16
17  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 17
18  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 18
19  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 19
[20]  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 20
[21]  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 21
Race 5
Date: 12/11/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 1
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 3
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 4
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 5
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 6
CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 7
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 8
USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 9
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 10
10  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 11
11  167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 12
12  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 13
13  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 14
14  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 15
15  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 16
16  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 17
[17]  CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 18
18  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 19
19  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 20
[20]  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 21
[22/OCS]  NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 2 OCS
Race 6
Date: 12/11/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 1
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 2
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 3
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 4
[5]  GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 5
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 6
USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 7
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 8
CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 9
10  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 10
11  CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 11
12  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 12
13  USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 13
14  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 14
[15]  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 15
16  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 16
17  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 17
18  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 18
19  167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 19
20  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 20
[21]  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 21
Race 7
Date: 12/11/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 1
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 2
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 3
[4]  CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 4
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 5
CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 6
CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 7
CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 8
[9]  CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 9
10  USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 10
[11]  USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 11
12  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 12
13  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 13
14  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 14
15  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 15
[16]  USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 16
17  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 17
[18]  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 18
19  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 19
[20]  167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 20
[21]  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 21
Race 8
Date: 12/11/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 1
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 2
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 3
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 4
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 5
CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 6
[7]  GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 7
2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 8
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 9
10  USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 10
11  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 11
12  167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 12
13  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 13
14  CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 14
15  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 15
[16]  USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 16
17  CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 17
18  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 18
19  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 19
[20]  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 20
21  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 21
Race 9
Date: 12/12/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 1
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 2
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 3
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 4
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 5
CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 6
167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 7
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 8
CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 9
10  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 10
11  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 11
12  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 12
[13]  USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 13
[14]  USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 14
15  USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 15
16  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 16
17  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 17
18  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 18
19  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 19
20  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 20
[22/DSQ]  CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 21 DSQ
Race 10
Date: 12/12/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 1
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 2
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 3
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 4
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 5
CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 6
CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 7
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 8
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 9
10  USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 10
11  167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 11
12  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 12
13  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 13
14  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 14
15  USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 15
16  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 16
[17]  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 17
18  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 18
19  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 19
[20]  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 20
[22/DNS]  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr DNS
Race 11
Date: 12/12/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 1
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 2
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 3
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 4
[5]  NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 5
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 6
CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 7
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 8
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 9
10  USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 10
11  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 11
12  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 12
13  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 13
14  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 14
[15]  CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 15
16  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 16
17  167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 17
18  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 18
[19]  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 19
20  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 20
[22/DNS]  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr DNS
Race 12
Date: 12/12/13 wx
Position Sail State Club Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
CAN 8 National YC Leibel, Allan 1
CAN 39 Royal Vancouver Yacht Club Millar, Bruce Life of Brian 2
GBR 98 Weymouth SC Pascoe, Megan 3
NOR 1 Tonsberg Seilforening Erikstad, Bjornar 4
USA 165 Teamparadise Evans, Daniel 5
CAN 23 RVYC Gay, Jackie odd 6
USA 142 Rosenfield, Charles 7
CAN 14 Nepean Sailing Club Wood, Peter 8
USA 118 Nyack Boat Club Ripley, Tim 9
10  CAN 68 Royal Victoria YC Bell, Doug 10
11  CAN 12 NSC Lavallee, Christine 11
12  CAN 7 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Louttit, Stacie 12
13  USA 23 Us Sailing Pocklington, Tony 13
14  167 Cape May YC Corcoran, Jay 14
15  CAN 99 National Yacht Club Toronto Mandell, Lionel 15
16  2 Royal Victoria YC Mcroberts, John Bamboo Blonde 2 16
17  160 Davis Island Yacht Club Holmberg, Kevin 17
18  CAN 11 QCYC Olsen, Paul 18
19  CAN 18 Kingston Yacht Club Kbayqshi, Audrey Hiroshi Maru II 19
20  CAN 19 Battlefrods Sailing Club Gerlinsky, Joe 2.4mr 20
21  NOR 0 Team Paradise Schmitt, Tracy NA 21
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com