Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2014 Charlotte Harbor Regatta Results
2.4 Meter (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 13 Bryant, Mark E-2 [2] 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 99 Tingley, Paul Bamboo Blondie 2 3 [5] 4 2 2 3 14.0
3 USA 3 Pocklington, Tony 1 2 5 5 [6] 6 19.0
4 109 Brown, Nicholas Bryan [8] 7 3 3 4 2 19.0
5 99 Peck, Dennis 4 [6] 6 4 3 4 21.0
6 USA 118 Ripley, Tim 5 3 2 [7] 7 5 22.0
7 usa 66 Schmitt, Tracy unstoppable tracy [7] 4 7 6 5 7 29.0
8 128 Green, Dan 6 8 8 [9] 9 9 40.0
9 102 Gunsher, Gary 9 9 [10/DNS] 8 8 8 42.0
More 2.4 Meter Race Detail...
F16 (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 USA 717200 Rodgers, Knox Now or Never! 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 2 1 1 1 10.0
2 USA 1231 Blondie Steady State [4/DNS] 4/DNS 4/DNS 2 3 1 1 2 2 2 21.0
3 210 Raska, Bill 2 2 2 [3] 2 3 3 3 3 3 23.0
More F16 Race Detail...
F18 (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 (F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 [10/DNS] 12.0
2 USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 3 [4] 4 4 3 4 4 2 2 1 27.0
3 USA 192 Marshack, Ken 2 2 2 [5] 4 2 3 4 4 4 27.0
4 308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 1 2 1 2 3 3 10/DNS 42.0
5 1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name [10/RET] 3 3 3 7 6 5 5 10/OCS 2 44.0
6 712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 4 6 5 [8] 6 7 7 7 6 6 54.0
7 (F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 5 5 6 6 5 3 56.0
8 USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up [10/DNF] 5 6 9 9 8 8 9 7 5 66.0
9 241 Rathburn, Scott C2 5 7 7 7 8 [9] 9 8 8 7 66.0
More F18 Race Detail...
Subdivision: F18 (F18 full regatta) (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 (F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3/DNS] 9.0
2 (F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy [3/DNS] 3/DNS 3/DNS 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 19.0
Flying Scot (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 3998 Thomas, Samuel 3 1 1 1 3 1 [4] 10.0
2 5104 Knowles, Bob 1 [4] 2 2 2 3 1 11.0
3 5031 Willsey, Paul 2 2 4 4 [6] 4 2 18.0
4 5455 Shore, Douglas [5] 5 3 5 5 2 3 23.0
5 2068 Vielhauer, Skip C n Red 4 3 [5] 3 4 5 5 24.0
6 1579 Leobold, William 6 6 [8/DNS] 6 1 6 6 31.0
7 4903 Gaire, Susan Flash 7 7 6 [8/DNS] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS 44.0
More Flying Scot Race Detail...
Hobie 16 (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 114241 Jeffers, William [3] 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 3 2 15.0
2 111786 James, Herbert Up & Coming 2 4 3 3 1 4 [6] 2 1 1 21.0
3 111817 Sajdak, Jim Drive it like a rental 1 5 4 [9] 3 2 2 3 2 4 26.0
4 113570 Sanchez, Phil [11] 1 1 2 5 3 5 5 4 7 33.0
5 111575 Sanchez, Jason 5 8 [11] 6 4 5 7 6 6 3 50.0
6 5150 Russell, Douglas Hakunamatata [10] 3 8 8 6 7 3 8 7 8 58.0
7 113864 Krupke, Bruce 8 [10] 7 10 9 6 4 4 5 5 58.0
8 80521 Johnson, Bob 7 7 5 4 10 8 9 10 8 [13/TLE] 68.0
9 112271 Weidig, Fred Catittude 4 6 9 7 8 [11] 11 9 9 6 69.0
10 112003 Minnaar, Gregory 9 11 6 5 7 10 10 11 10 [13/TLE] 79.0
11 112386 Davies, Alun 6 9 10 11 11 9 8 7 [13/DNS] 13/DNS 84.0
12 90728 Hanko, Joe [13/DNS] 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 117.0
More Hobie 16 Race Detail...
Laser ExpWing (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 XL 2 Hill, Bob Laser Flyer [4/DNS] 1 1 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 14.0
2 XL 3 Ray, Tom Laser Air [4/DNS] 2 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 18.0
3 XL 1 Taylor, Chuck Laser Flight [4/DNS] 4/DNS 4/DNF 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 20.0
More Laser ExpWing Race Detail...
Precision 15 (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 IYC- 2 Nuzzo, Jim 1 [2] 1 1 1 2 6.0
2 1 Heek, Christi Van [2] 1 2 2 2 1 8.0
3 IYC 4 Sween, Bob 3 3 3 [4] 4 3 16.0
4 # 3 Morningstar, Dain [5/DNS] 4 4 3 3 4 18.0
More Precision 15 Race Detail...
Sunfish (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 271 Blouin, Joe 1 [2] 1 1 2 2 7.0
2 76380 Silverman, David 2 3 3 3 [4] 1 12.0
3 49333 Gates, Chris 3 1 4 2 [5] 4 14.0
4 79403 Fritz, Donald One Trip Pony 5 6 2 [11/DNS] 1 5 19.0
5 4058 Richter, Jim 4 4 [6] 5 3 3 19.0
6 3227 Rowland, Rose [8] 7 5 4 6 7 29.0
7 79329 Busher, Mike [9] 8 9 6 7 6 36.0
8 3221 Whitten, Cooper Caelus 2 6 [9] 8 7 8 8 37.0
9 1 Mcmullen, Dave 7 5 7 [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNS 41.0
10 2 Clark, Liz [10] 10 10 8 9 9 46.0
More Sunfish Race Detail...
Wave Catamaran (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 50 White, Rick Air Apparent 1 [2] 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2 24 Matuszak, Ray Coyote 4 2 1 2 2 2 2 [4] 11.0
3 6 Woodruff, Sharon Wave [4] 3 3 4 3 3 3 19.0
4 59 Chinnis, Glen Free Ride 3 [4] 4 3 4 4 2 20.0
5 77 Burrowes, Elizabeth [7/DNF] 5 5 5 5 5 5 30.0
6 100 Woehrle, Jack Tiger Shark III [7/DNS] 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 42.0
More Wave Catamaran Race Detail...
Weta (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 254 Rice, Keith 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 [3] 14.0
2 362 Stephens, Richard 1 [3] 1 2 1 2 3 2 2 2 2 18.0
3 777 Mead, Mike Old and In the Way 3 2 3 [5] 3 3 1 3 3 3 1 25.0
4 503 Bilthouse, Robert Weta 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 6 6 [12/DNS] 44.0
5 437 Lapenotiere, Rick 5 5 [6] 6 5 6 6 5 5 4 4 51.0
6 ? Hitchcock, Dick WTF [12/DNS] 12/DNS 4 4 12/DNF 5 5 6 4 5 5 62.0
7 526 Mcdonough, Ken [12/DNS] 12/DNF 7 7 12/DNF 7 7 7 7 7 12/DNS 85.0
8 510 Koenig, Rolf 6 6 [12/DNF] 8 12/DNF 8 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 100.0
9 (Tie) 508 Redman, John [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 120.0
9 (Tie) 617 Seibert, Jim Wadda [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 120.0
9 (Tie) 142 Sanders, Tanya Fellajokal [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 120.0
More Weta Race Detail...
WindRider 17 (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 11 Rodenkirk, Jim Twizzle 5 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 2 [12/DNF] 18.0
2 4 Lee, Bill No name yet 4 2 5 1 2 2 3 2 4 1 [12/DNF] 26.0
3 red dash 1 Murphy, Joseph Strange Meadow Lark 2 3 3 4 4 4 2 4 [5] 4 1 31.0
4 2 blue Draper, Bruce 1 4 2 5 1 3 [7] 3 7 3 3 32.0
5 0 Birdwell, Scott Embouchure 3 5 4 3 [12/TLE] 6 4 5 3 6 12/DNF 51.0
6 777 Lange, John Static Electricity [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 5 5 5 7 2 5 4 69.0
7 53 Ludwig, Gary windrider 17 [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/TLE 12/DNS 12/DNS 6 6 7 2 93.0
8 9 Farley, Don [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNF 7 6 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 109.0
9 (Tie) 2 Schelwat, Steve Twazzle [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 120.0
9 (Tie) 305 Powell, Rob And Linda Wee Hum N [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 120.0
9 (Tie) 78 Bellah, Charlie Miss Guided [12/DNS] 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 120.0
More WindRider 17 Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com