Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2014 Charlotte Harbor Regatta Results
F18 (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 (F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 [10/DNS] 12.0
2 USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 3 [4] 4 4 3 4 4 2 2 1 27.0
3 USA 192 Marshack, Ken 2 2 2 [5] 4 2 3 4 4 4 27.0
4 308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 1 2 1 2 3 3 10/DNS 42.0
5 1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name [10/RET] 3 3 3 7 6 5 5 10/OCS 2 44.0
6 712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 4 6 5 [8] 6 7 7 7 6 6 54.0
7 (F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 5 5 6 6 5 3 56.0
8 USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up [10/DNF] 5 6 9 9 8 8 9 7 5 66.0
9 241 Rathburn, Scott C2 5 7 7 7 8 [9] 9 8 8 7 66.0
Subdivision: F18 (F18 full regatta) (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 (F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3/DNS] 9.0
2 (F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy [3/DNS] 3/DNS 3/DNS 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 19.0
Race 1
Date: 02/07/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
(F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1
USA 192 Marshack, Ken 2
USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 3
712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 4
241 Rathburn, Scott C2 5
[10/RET]  1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 5 RET
[10/DNF]  USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up DNF
[10/DNS]  308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing DNS
[10/DNS]  (F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy DNS
Race 2
Date: 02/07/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
(F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1
USA 192 Marshack, Ken 2
1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 3
[4]  USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 4
USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up 5
712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 6
241 Rathburn, Scott C2 7
10/DNS  308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing DNS
10/DNS  (F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy DNS
Race 3
Date: 02/07/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
(F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1
USA 192 Marshack, Ken 2
1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 3
USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 4
712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 5
USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up 6
241 Rathburn, Scott C2 7
10/DNS  308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing DNS
10/DNS  (F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy DNS
Race 4
Date: 02/07/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing 1
(F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 2
1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 3
USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 4
[5]  USA 192 Marshack, Ken 5
(F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy 6
241 Rathburn, Scott C2 7
[8]  712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 8
USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up 9
Race 5
Date: 02/08/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
(F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1
308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing 2
USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 3
USA 192 Marshack, Ken 4
(F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy 5
712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 6
1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 7
241 Rathburn, Scott C2 8
USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up 9
Race 6
Date: 02/08/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing 1
USA 192 Marshack, Ken 2
(F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 3
USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 4
(F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy 5
1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 6
712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 7
USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up 8
[9]  241 Rathburn, Scott C2 9
Race 7
Date: 02/08/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
(F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1
308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing 2
USA 192 Marshack, Ken 3
USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 4
1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 5
(F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy 6
712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 7
USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up 8
241 Rathburn, Scott C2 9
Race 8
Date: 02/08/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
(F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1
USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 2
308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing 3
USA 192 Marshack, Ken 4
1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 5
(F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy 6
712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 7
241 Rathburn, Scott C2 8
USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up 9
Race 9
Date: 02/09/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
(F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi 1
USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 2
308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing 3
USA 192 Marshack, Ken 5
(F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy 6
712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 7
USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up 8
241 Rathburn, Scott C2 9
10/OCS  1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 4 OCS
Race 10
Date: 02/09/14 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
USA 11 Tomeo, Charles 1
1717 Muma, Laura Boat Without a Name 2
(F18 full regatta) 1471 Selsmeyer, Guy 3
USA 192 Marshack, Ken 4
USA 1010 Sogsti, Cherie This Side Up 5
712 Macdonald, Dick Go Turtle 6
241 Rathburn, Scott C2 7
10/DNS  308 Daniel, Robbie Red Gear Racing DNS
[10/DNS]  (F18 full regatta) NED Parent, Ravi DNS
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com