Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Mutineer National Championship Results
Mutineer 15 (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler [3] 3 2 1 1 1 1 3 1 [4] 13.0
2 Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 1 [4] 1 2 4 [6] 2 4 4 1 19.0
3 Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 6 [10] [9] 4 3 2 3 1 2 7 28.0
4 Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 2 5 3 5 [7] 3 4 5 [6] 2 29.0
5 Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 4 1 5 6 2 4 [13/RET] 8 [9] 5 35.0
6 Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog [7] 2 [11] 3 5 7 6 7 3 6 39.0
7 Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue [8] [11] 4 8 6 5 8 2 5 3 41.0
8 Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 5 9 7 7 8 8 5 6 [10] [13/RET] 55.0
9 Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force [11] 6 8 9 9 9 9 [10] 7 8 65.0
10 Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 9 8 10 [11] 10 10 7 [11] 8 10 72.0
11 Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy [12] 7 6 10 11 [12] 10 9 11 9 73.0
12 Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler 10 12 12 12 12 11 11 [13/RET] [13/RET] 13/DNC 93.0
Subdivision: Mutineer 15 Gold (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler [3] 3 2 1 1 1 1 3 1 [4] 13.0
2 Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 1 [4] 1 2 4 [6] 2 4 4 1 19.0
3 Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 5 [6] 6 4 3 2 3 1 2 [7] 26.0
4 Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 2 5 3 5 [7] 3 4 5 [6] 2 29.0
5 Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 4 1 5 6 2 4 [8/RET] [7] 7 5 34.0
6 Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 6 2 [7] 3 5 [7] 5 6 3 6 36.0
7 Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue [7] [7] 4 7 6 5 6 2 5 3 38.0
Subdivision: Mutineer 15 Silver (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 1 [4] 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 [6/RET] 11.0
2 Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force [4] 1 [3] 2 2 2 3 3 1 1 15.0
3 Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy [5] 2 1 3 4 [5] 4 2 4 2 22.0
4 Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 2 3 [4] [4] 3 3 2 4 2 3 22.0
5 Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler 3 5 5 5 5 4 5 [6/RET] [6/RET] 6/DNC 38.0
Race 1
Date: 10/06/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 1
Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 2
[3]  Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 3
Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 4
Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 5
Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 6
[7]  Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 7
[8]  Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 8
Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 9
10  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler 10
[11]  Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 11
[12]  Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 12
Race 2
Date: 10/06/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 1
Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 2
Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 3
[4]  Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 4
Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 5
Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 6
Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 7
Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 8
Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 9
[10]  Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 10
[11]  Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 11
12  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler 12
Race 3
Date: 10/06/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 1
Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 2
Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 3
Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 4
Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 5
Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 6
Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 7
Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 8
[9]  Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 9
10  Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 10
[11]  Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 11
12  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler 12
Race 4
Date: 10/06/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 1
Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 2
Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 3
Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 4
Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 5
Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 6
Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 7
Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 8
Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 9
10  Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 10
[11]  Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 11
12  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler 12
Race 5
Date: 10/07/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 1
Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 2
Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 3
Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 4
Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 5
Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 6
[7]  Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 7
Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 8
Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 9
10  Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 10
11  Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 11
12  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler 12
Race 6
Date: 10/07/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 1
Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 2
Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 3
Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 4
Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 5
[6]  Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 6
Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 7
Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 8
Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 9
10  Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 10
11  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler 11
[12]  Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 12
Race 7
Date: 10/07/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 1
Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 2
Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 3
Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 4
Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 5
Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 6
Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 7
Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 8
Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 9
10  Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 10
11  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler 11
[13/RET]  Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet RET
Race 8
Date: 10/07/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 1
Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 2
Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 3
Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 4
Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 5
Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 6
Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 7
Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 8
Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 9
[10]  Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 10
[11]  Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 11
[13/RET]  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler RET
Race 9
Date: 10/07/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 1
Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 2
Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 3
Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 4
Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 5
[6]  Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 6
Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 7
Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 8
[9]  Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 9
[10]  Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog 10
11  Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 11
[13/RET]  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler RET
Race 10
Date: 10/07/17 wx
Position Subdivision Sail State Name Boat Name Finish Penalty
Gold 8024 Tonkin, Dave Kraken 1
Gold 1173 Miller, Bruce TBD 2
Gold 8018 Plotts, Edwin Out of the Blue 3
[4]  Gold 8002 Charles, Gib Blue Heeler 4
Gold 7080 Reed, Greg Strumpet 5
Gold 4278 Maguire, Herb FogDog 6
Gold 183 Dalton, Mathew Underkill 7
Silver 3216 Tonkin, Zach The Force 8
Silver 8006 Wilson, Susan Li'l Dinghy 9
10  Silver 4764 Polson, Randal High Cotton 10
13/DNC  Silver 50 Hurst, Ed sea adler DNC
[13/RET]  Silver 3709 Lawson, Chloe Scurvy Dog RET
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter