Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 St. Petersburg Classic Regatta
Benefitting Meals on Wheels
(59 Entries)
Good Old Fun ( 8 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Hunter 23  Barton, Richard 1505  Quintessence   
Good Old Fun  Chapin, Jim 162  Wynn 3   
Fischer 37  Christie, Douglas N/A  About Time  DIYC 
Camper Nicholson 8.8  Clark, Ken NA  Viva Yo   
WesterlyPageant MKII  Hoffman, Rob 162  Ladyship   
Columbia 38  Mcintyre, Glenn 24  Charlenn   
Catalina 27 TR  Savela, Russ N/A  So Lo Li  SPYC 
Cape Dory 26  Swan, Mike 22  A Lil' Sanity   
Non-Spinnaker ( 9 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Catalina 22  Calhoun, Nicholay 10671  Nauti boy II  297  
Pearson 35  Crowner, Gregory 87  Blue Moon  223 Apalachee Bay Yacht Club 
Hunter 23.5  Halvorson, Karen The Reach  243  
Capri 25  Odell, Carlos E 239  Zoey  199 SPSA 
Chrysler S-27  Schrotenboer, Kurt 12  Eclipse  194 SPSA 
Lancer 28  Scolaro, Els Wiemken Paul N/A  Mystique  281 SPYC 
Ranger 23 TR  Shortt, Steve 681  Hula Girl  249 SPSA 
Hunter 30  Wilson, David 30  Solitude  227 SSS 
B 40 Yawl Hinckley  Wood, J A 4888  Woodwind  178 SPYC 
Spinnaker ( 14 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Soverel 26  Barrett, Tony 29  Back Off  165 SPSA 
C&C 33 Mk II  Christman, John 73061  Brass Ring IV  132 SPYC 
Hurley 39  Curtis, Colin BRC 06  Orangepeel  66  
Tripp 38  Dumas, Grant 42341  Warrior  60 SPYC 
Impulse 21  Finn, Debora 184  Small Fry  183 BCYC 
Capri 26  Flynn, Ray 124  Feels So Good  216  
J-29  Ford, Harvey 63082  WildKat  111 SPYC 
Morgan Classic 250  Griffin, Grover 15  Odyssey  216 SPSA 
J-24  Holden, Josh 3246  USF  171 USF 
Cal 34  Honour, Steve 1646  Shady Lady  174 BCYC 
Impulse 21  Rother, Mark 889  Godzilla  183 BCYC 
Freedom 28  Sleasman, John 28  Breezing Up  201 SPSA 
J-29  Tyson, Jay 40429  Family Circus  111 SSS 
Cal 25  Ware, Dick 22  Moonraker  216 SPSA 
True Cruising A ( 13 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Catalina 42  Brown, Chris 100  Sleeper  171 SPYC 
Freedom 33  Conard, Steve N/A  Eleuthera  180 BCYC 
CSY 44  Cupps, Art 4951  First Wind  217 DIYC 
Hunter 33.5  Dawson, Daniel Last Tango  208  
Palmer Johnson 43  Gately, William P 30707  Fruition  137 Venice Yacht Club 
S&S Allied XL-2-42  Graves, Tug 84011  Elise Rose  203 BCYC 
Sloop J34C  Harto, Mauro Mojo  176 MHYC 
Sabre 30  Hindle, Robert 127  Windsong  225 BGYC 
Hunter 40.5  Ingwall, Robert 69  Stella  158 SPSA 
Morgan 44 cc  Kinney, Ron 038  Mi Sueño  187 SPSA 
Freedon 28 Cat Ketch  Kring, Michael D 77  Clave  226  
CSY 44  Lima, Al N/A  Jade  220 DIYC 
Ericson 35-2  Masson, James 420  Calypso  195 BCYC 
True Cruising B ( 15 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Bristol 39 CB  Abberger, Bob 10863  Impulse  240 DIYC 
C&C 32  Beaudry, Brian G N/A  Bonnie-Val  230  
Irwin 28  Camel, Bob 125  Island Time  279  
Cal 27  Corey, Joe 99  Crackerjack  240 SPSA 
Allied Seabreeze 35  French, Joe TBA  Destiny  259 SPYC SPSA 
Catalina 30  Gunnell, Richard Dick N/A  Fantasy  250 SPSA 
Cal 28  Haskett, Tim 48  Passing Wind  257 BGYC 
Catalina 27  Ii, Mariano M Alvarez 6417  Pipa  260 SPSA 
Ericson 32-3 SD  Johnson, Tony 651  Moonshine  232 BCYC 
Person Vanguard  Lang, Steve 174  Bay Woof  246 SPSA 
Pearson 35  Mixson, Charles 185  Seasearcher  233 SSS 
Morgan OI 41  Raquet, Barbara OI 41  Valkyrie  265 Buccaneer Yacht Club 
Morgan OI 41  Secord, Phil 813  Whisper  265 SPSA 
Pearson 365  Southard, Marty 30  Annie B  278 BCYC 
Endeavor 37  Tucker, Andy N/A  Geodesic 2  240 TSS 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com