Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016-17 Quantum J/70 Winter Series 3
Feb 4-5, Davis Island Yacht Club
(56 Entries)
J/70:Corinthian ( 24 entries )
Bow Number State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
03  Davidson, Peter G SPYC 4  SPYC 
04  Szakaly, Danette USA 1  D2 Racing  SPYC 
10  Britts, Rob 397  Hot Mess  DIYC 
13  Jones, Richard CAN 813  Maverick  RHYC 
14  Gabriel, Dan USA 14  Surprise  Chicago Yacht Club 
16  Christy, Jacob 316  PALE HORSE   
18  Austin, Edward 188  Chinook   
20  Firey, Peter 220  Phoenix  AYC 
21  Brauer, Henry 818  Rascal  Eastern Yacht Cluib 
25  Scott, Gary 325  Lost Boys  CCYC 
26  Allen, Mark 1028  Macro Connect  Pontiac Yacht Club 
28  Pollak, Jonathan USA-28  Monkey Business  Severn Sailing Association 
39  Roach, Trevor 395  SemiCharmed  Cedar Point Yacht Club 
40  Cameron, Bryan 40  B Squared  Sayville Yacht Club 
43  Meleney, Alex 343  Truckin'  Vineyard Haven YC 
45  Mcnally, Bill 1041    Perry Yacht Club 
50  Carr, Graeme CAN550  Gone  Charlottetown Yacht Club 
52  Poindexter, Al 241  usa 241  Lakewood Y C 
54  Graf, Holly 154  Spice  FBYC 
56  Karn, Michael W USA 356  Inconceivable  Fishing Bay Yacht Club 
61  Dennison, Dave 613  Piranha   
64  Kerr, David USA 364  USA 364  Edgewater Yacht Club 
81  Jenner, Todd 381  Tea Dance Snake  Baltimore City Yacht Association 
85  Iii, W Andrew Loe 85  Dime Piece  Seattle Yacht Club 
J/70:Open ( 32 entries )
Bow Number State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
02  Goldman, Josh 602  Building A  Cedar Point 
06  Bratton, Hanson USA6  T2  Bayview Yacht Club 
08  Wolff, Mark Hot Water   
11  Klingler, Kerry 11  Menace   
17  Corbishley, Charles Corbo 317  Late Life Crisis  Rochester YC 
19  Iii, Oivind Lorentzen 819  NINE  Indian Harbor Yacht Club 
22  Furry, Ed USA 322  Sail22 fälē  Maxinkuckee YC 
23  Schaffer, Rick 820  Rick Schaffer  FWBC 
24  Pasquinelli, Bruno 240  Stampede  FWBC 
27  Sigmond, Leif Laura 227  Norboy  Chicago Yacht Club 
30  Willis, Robert USA 230  Rip Rullah  Columbia Yacht Club 
34  Greenwald, Bennet 34  Perseverance  SDYC 
35  Brim, John USA340  Rimette  Fishers Island Ny YC 
36  Karzen, Lloyd 36  Taipan  Chicago Yacht Club 
37  Terhune, Allan 1037  Dazzler  Annapolis 
38  Wilsey, John USA 38  Sea Bags Sailing Team   
41  Gibbs, Bradford 341  Glide  Fishers Island Yacht Club 
48  Cross, Alex USA 48  Swoosh 3  Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 
51  Doug 51  Black River Racing   
53  Antarr, George 53  Jeunesse Racing   
60  Weakley, Scott CAN360  REX  Port Credit Yacht Club 
63  Annapolis, J World USA 363  Down The Line  J World Annapolis 
67  Prendergast, James USA 167  USA 167  Chicago Yacht Club 
69  Welles, Will USA 248  Scamp  MDICSC 
79  Smith, Darby USA 179  AFRICA  Eastern Yacht Club 
80  Cunningham, Peter CAY 580  Powerplay  Cayman Islands Sailing Club 
83  Bowen, Thomas USA 839  Reach Around  Annapolis YC 
84  Goldberg, Daniel USA 84  Bazinga!  American Yacht Club 
88  Ciesla, David 88  88  DIYC 
90  Renz, Sarah 390  Berteau Group  Chicago Yacht Club 
91  Sudofsky, Michael 91  Carlos  BYC 
95  Clark, Doug USA 695  Polar  US Coast Guard Academy 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com