Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015-16 Quantum J/70 Winter Series 3
Feb 6-7, Davis Island Yacht Club
(52 Entries)
J/70:Corinthian ( 26 entries )
Bow Number State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
01  Fisher, Andrew 501  Button Fly   
03  Lord, Jack 189  Hey Jude  Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May 
04  Swann, Richard USA 604  Cygnet  Cedar Point Yacht Club 
06  Vincent, David   RCYC 
08  Millican, Chuck BER 308  Elusive  Rhadc Scyc 
10  Pawlowski, Joseph P 410  Perfect Ten  Youngstown Yacht Club 
11  Britts, Rob USA 397  Hot Mess   
14  Maxwell, Gabriel USA 14  Surprise  Chicago YC 
18  Austin, Ed 188  Chinook   
23  Graf, Holly 154  Spice  EYC 
30  Roach, Trevor 395  Semi Charmed  Cedar Point Yacht Club 
36  Karzen, Lloyd 36  TAIPAN  Chicago Yacht Club 
38  Bowe, Peter 381  Tea Dance Snake  Baltimore City Yacht Association 
39  Arendshorst, John 390  20/20  Macatawa Bay YC 
40  Elliott, Brian 40  B-Squared  Sayville Yacht Club 
42  Braun, Matt 18  E.L.E.  Fishing Bay Yacht Club 
43  Meleney, Alex 343  Truckin'  Vineyard Haven YC 
46  Clinard, R Noel 46  Loonatictu  FBYC 
50  Foley, Ryan 503  Johnny Utah  Chicago Yacht Club 
61  Ballard, William 61  Snaproll  St Petersburg YC 
77  Scott, Gary 325  Lostboys  CCYC 
82  Jones, Richard CAN813  Maverick  Royal Hamilton Yacht Club 
83  Gorman, Mark 183  Pazzi  DSA 
88  Ciesla, David 88    DIYC 
98  Poindexter, Alfred 98    Lakewood 
99  Dombroski, David 499  EXtreme  Rochester Yacht Club 
J/70:Open ( 26 entries )
Bow Number State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
07  Baxter, John 901  Vineyard Vines  RYC NYYC 
15  Finkle, Tim USA 15  Junior  Youngstown Yacht Club 
17  Corbishley, Corbo 317  Late Life Crisis  Rochester YC 
19  Goldman, Joshua 602  Building A  Cedar Point 
21  Franzel, Dave 157  Spring  Boston Sailing Center 
22  Furry, Ed USA 322  Sail22 fälē  Maxinkuckee YC 
24  Schaffer, Rick 820  Rick Schaffer  Fort Worth Boat Club 
25  Becker, Geoff 25  USA 25  Severn Sailing Assiciation 
27  Sigmond, Leif Laura 227  Norboy / Norgirl  Chicago Yacht Club 
29  Kerr, Dave USA 364  USA 364  EWYC 
31  Koski, David USA 312  Soul   
34  Brim, John USA 340  Rimette  Fisher Island (NY) YC 
35  Prendergast, James USA167    Chicago Yacht Club 
44  Lutz, Jay USA 546  Zounds Hearing  Lakewood YC 
45  Smith, Darby USA 179  AFRICA  Davis Island Yacht Club 
49  Mcnamara, Frank USA 497  Chinook  Eastern Yacht Club 
52  Darden, Glenn 852  Hoss  Fort Worth Boat Club 
54  Pfarr, Rick 54  Little Rascal  Lewes Yacht Club 
59  Faudree, Jon 159  Univ Of Jacksonville  Univ Of Jacksonville 
63  Berry, Kristen 363  Down The Line   
64  Kullman, Marty USA 151  New Wave   
66  Berry, Kristen 357  Danger Mouse   
75  Edwards, Stanley 375  Lickity Split   
84  Berry, Kristen 84  Bazinga!   
86  Pasquinelli, Bruno 086  stampede   
91  Sudofsky, Mike 91  Carlos  BYC 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com