Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015-16 Quantum J/70 Winter Series 1
Dec 12-13, Davis Island Yacht Club
(52 Entries)
J/70:Corinthian ( 26 entries )
Bow Number State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
01  Fisher, Andrew 501  button fly  American YC 
03  Lord, Jack 189  Hey Jude  Corinthian Yacht Club Of Cape May 
04  Swann, Richard USA 604  Cygnet  Cedar Point Yacht Club 
06  Vincent, David USA 6    RCYC 
08  Millican, Chuck BER 308  Elusive  RHADC SCYC 
10  Pawlowski, Joseph P 410  Perfect Ten  Youngstown Yacht Club 
11  Britts, Rob USA 397  Hot Mess   
14  Foster, Mark USA 14  No Pro  Corpus Christi YC 
18  Austin, Ed 188  Chinook   
23  Graf, Holly 154  Spice  EYC 
25  Scott, Gary 325  Lostboys  CCYC 
29  Kerr, Dave USA 364  USA 364  EWYC 
30  Roach, Trevor 395  Semi Charmed  Cedar Point Yacht Club 
31  Koski, David USA 312  Soul  Edgewater Yacht Club 
35  Prendergast, James USA167    Chicago Yacht Club 
38  Jenner, Todd 381  Tea Dance Snake  Baltimore City Yacht Association 
39  Arendshorst, John 390  20/20  Macatawa Bay YC 
40  Elliott, Brian 40  B-Squared  Sayville Yacht Club 
42  Braun, Matt USA 420  E.L.E.  Fishing Bay Yacht Club 
43  Meleney, Alex 343  Truckin'  Vineyard Haven YC 
46  Clinard, R Noel 46  Loonatictu  FBYC 
49  Mcnamara, Frank USA 497  Chinook  Eastern Yacht Club 
50  Foley, Ryan 503  Johnny Utah  Chicago Yacht Club 
59  Flack, Brandon 159  Torqeedo  Mudheads 
61  Jennings, John 61  Snaproll  SPYC 
83  Gorman, Mark 183  Pazzi  DSA 
J/70:Open ( 26 entries )
Bow Number State Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
07  Baxter, John 901  Vinyard Vines  RYC NYYC 
13  Dennison, Dave 613  Piranha  Lake City Yacht Club 
15  Bowen, Thomas C 839  Reach Around  Annapolis YC 
17  Corbishley, Corbo 317  Late Life Crisis  Rochester YC 
19  Goldman, Joshua 602  Building A  Cedar Point 
22  Furry, Ed USA 322  Sail22 fälē  Maxinkuckee YC 
24  Schaffer, Rick 820    Fort Worth Boat Club 
26  Haegler, Phil BRA 650  Cloud Nine  Rio De Janeiro Yacht Club 
27  Sigmond, Leif Laura 227  Norboy / Norgirl  Chicago Yacht Club 
34  Brim, John 340  Rimette  Fishers Island YC 
36  Karzen, Lloyd 36  TAIPAN  Chicago Yacht Club 
37  Heaton, John USA 169  Empeiria  CYC 
45  Smith, Jud USA 179  AFRICA  Eastern Yacht Club 
48  Welles, Will USA 248  Sea Bags  MDICSC 
51  Lutz, Doug Strebel Jody USA 51  Black River Racing  Lakewood YC 
54  Pfarr, Rick 54  Little Rascal  Lewes Yacht Club 
57  Franzel, Dave 157  Spring  Boston Sailing Center 
63  Berry, Kristen 363  Down The Line   
75  Edwards, Stanley 375  Lickity Split   
84  Goldberg, Daniel USA 84  Bazinga!  American Yacht Club 
85  Terhune, Allan USA 85  Dazzler  Annapolis YC 
86  Pasquinelli, Bruno 86  Stampede  FWBC 
87  Ronning, Joel 187  Catapult  Wayzata Yacht Club 
88  Ciesla, David 88    DIYC 
91  Sudofsky, Mike 91  Carlos  BYC 
98  Poindexter, Alfred 98    Lakewood 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com