Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 DIYC Egmont Key Race
WFPHRF and DIYC Boat of the Year Event
(43 Entries)
Cruising ( 10 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
CSY44  Cupps, Art 4951  First Wind  217 DIYC 
O'DAY 302  Descent, Monique 17  Michele  221  
simpson wild  Fortune, Marc 171  genisis  225 GYC 
Catamaran PDQ 36"  Hicks, Brenda Dohring     150 Membership In Process 
Westwind 38  Knapp, David None  Serenade  239 DIYC 
Morgan 44cc  Manzano, Ron Holanda Kinney 038  Mi Sueno  187 Spyc Spsa 
Wildcat Mark 3  Putney, Lou 204  Climate Change  195 DIYC 
Hunter 340  Swartz, Don 99340  Endeavor  208 Tampa Sailing Squadron 
C36  Toro, Chris 335  Rock On  215 DIYC 
42 Morgan Mark 1  Waller, Philip 10225  Philip Waller  187 DIYC 
Non-Spinnaker ( 2 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
C&C 33 Mk II  Christman, John 73061  BRASSRING IV  159 SPYC 
Irwin 39 Citation CB  Doyle, Michael 43620  Wing-it  163 Davis Island YC 
Racer Cruiser ( 6 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Dufour 34  Burstiner, Lee 005  Revenge  126 DIYC 
Tartan 37  Dunn, Raymond 482  Javelina  111 DIYC 
J42  Gatewood, Roger 52910  Shazaam!  75 DIYC 
Catalina 425  Hoadley, Russell Blue Heron II  102 DIYC 
J Boat J40  Russo, Jeff 41227  Intrepid  78 DIYC 
Beneteau First 36.7  Walden, Jeffrey 52686  Crescendo  84 St Mary S College Sailing Association 
Spinnaker:Spin A ( 12 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
J 105  Abrams, Jody 264  Ariel  72 SPYC 
Farr 395  Achilles, Stefan 39511  Wired  42 DIYC 
J105  Arata, David 44625  Jhawk  72  
Farr 395  Burns, Neal 39526  No Limit  42 DIYC 
Tripp 38  Dumas, Grant 42341  Warrior  60 St Petersburg Yacht Club 
Aerodyne 38  Haddox, Cliff 51338  Musica  33 LSYC 
Farr 30  Kayusa, Mike USA 17  Raven  42 DIYC 
Farr 395  Marks, Jeffrey 39523  Wasabi  42 CYC 
j-112e  Mistele, Harvey Ford Tom USA 7  Silver Surfer  60 SPYC 
J35  Nelson, Grimsdale 48  Rocket  72 DIYC 
B-32  Ruark, David Ed German 46453  Madcow2  57 DIYC 
J 120  Terry, William 83242  Tampa Girl  54 DIYC 
Spinnaker:Spin B ( 7 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Beneteau F C 10  Andrews, Joel 53225  Macushla  84  
Soveral 26  Barrett, Tony 29  Back Off  165 SPSA 
J92  Ciamaga, Ronald W 64  Flyer  102 Youngstown YC 
J105  Cussins, George 83198  Fire & Ice  81 DIYC 
S2 9.1  Korakis, Alex 40787  Meltimi  132  
Carrera 290  Myers, Jamie 97380  Attractive Nuisance  93 DIYC 
B-25  Vincent, Steve 97925  Fully Involved  135 DIYC 
Spinnaker - Short ( 4 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
S2 9.1  Jones, Christopher 282  Privateer  132 DIYC 
S2 9.1  Maher, Michael 30  Dr Bligh  132 DIYC 
Tripp 26  Rychel, Don 7170  Volcano  111 DIYC 
MARTIN 243  Siedlecki, Jossette And Mike 11  TACK TICK  39 SPSA 
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Tampabay 22  Linton, Jeff Spawn  DIYC 
Formula 20  Wetmore, Joseph Frohock Rob 8008  No Name  SPYC 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com