Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 FWYC Laser Masters Gulf Coast Championship Results
Laser (18 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Master (45-54) 1628 171628 Swetka, Ken 3 [4] 4 4 3 3 17.0
2 Master (45-54) 2906 192906 Saurage, Hank [6] 3 6 6 4 6 25.0
3 Master (45-54) 1910 191910 Minth, Ryan Eric 4 [11] 3 3 9 9 28.0
4 Grand Master (55-64) 7988 197988 Brown, Russell 4 5 [9] 8 7 9 33.0
5 Apprentice Master (35-44) 2676 202676 Morris, Brett [9] 9 6 6 7 8 36.0
6 Grand Master (55-64) 2399 182399 Landt, Tim 6 4 10 7 11 [20/DNF] 38.0
7 Master (45-54) 8710 198710 Cooke, Darren R 12 7 [13] 11 5 5 40.0
8 Apprentice Master (35-44) 1007 151007 Garrison, Rob 10 10 9 [11] 8 5 42.0
9 Master (45-54) 1854 181854 Morgan, David 10 12 12 7 [13] 8 49.0
10 Apprentice Master (35-44) 4504 154504 Dunbar, David 12 11 10 [22/DNF] 11 12 56.0
11 Great Grand Master (65 up) 1974 191974 Sly, David 11 12 13 [14] 12 10 58.0
12 Master (45-54) 0502 190502 Beaudry, Paul 15 13 7 14 11 [16] 60.0
13 Great Grand Master (65 up) 0055 100055 Drake, Britt 16 16 [17] 11 16 13 72.0
14 Master (45-54) 2647 42647 Partin, Eric 16 16 14 [21/DNF] 16 14 76.0
15 Apprentice Master (35-44) 5531 15531 Harrison, Robert 15 16 [19] 13 16 18 78.0
16 Apprentice Master (35-44) 4245 164245 Dubois, Sebastien [18] 18 17 16 18 14 83.0
17 Master (45-54) 2929 192929 Wright, Linda [19] 19 17 17 19 18 90.0
18 Apprentice Master (35-44) 4516 154516 Dunbar, Leayn 21 21 [22/DNF] 22/DNF 22/DNC 22/DNC 108.0
More Laser Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Apprentice Master (35-44) (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Apprentice Master (35-44) 2676 202676 Morris, Brett 4 4 4 4 4 [5] 20.0
2 Apprentice Master (35-44) 1007 151007 Garrison, Rob [5] 5 5 5 5 4 24.0
3 Apprentice Master (35-44) 4504 154504 Dunbar, David 6 6 6 [10/DNF] 6 6 30.0
4 Apprentice Master (35-44) 5531 15531 Harrison, Robert 7 7 [8] 6 7 8 35.0
5 Apprentice Master (35-44) 4245 164245 Dubois, Sebastien [8] 8 7 7 8 7 37.0
6 Apprentice Master (35-44) 4516 154516 Dunbar, Leayn 9 9 [10/DNF] 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 48.0
Subdivision: Laser Master (45-54) (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Master (45-54) 1628 171628 Swetka, Ken 3 [4] 4 4 3 3 17.0
2 Master (45-54) 1910 191910 Minth, Ryan Eric 4 6 3 3 6 [7] 22.0
3 Master (45-54) 2906 192906 Saurage, Hank [5] 3 5 5 4 5 22.0
4 Master (45-54) 8710 198710 Cooke, Darren R 7 5 [8] 7 5 4 28.0
5 Master (45-54) 1854 181854 Morgan, David 6 7 7 6 [8] 6 32.0
6 Master (45-54) 0502 190502 Beaudry, Paul 8 8 6 8 7 [9] 37.0
7 Master (45-54) 2647 42647 Partin, Eric 9 9 9 [11/DNF] 9 8 44.0
8 Master (45-54) 2929 192929 Wright, Linda [10] 10 10 9 10 10 49.0
Subdivision: Laser Grand Master (55-64) (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Grand Master (55-64) 7988 197988 Brown, Russell 2 [3] 2 3 2 2 11.0
2 Grand Master (55-64) 2399 182399 Landt, Tim 3 2 3 2 3 [4/DNF] 13.0
Subdivision: Laser Great Grand Master (65 up) (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Great Grand Master (65 up) 1974 191974 Sly, David 1 1 1 [2] 1 1 5.0
2 Great Grand Master (65 up) 0055 100055 Drake, Britt [2] 2 2 1 2 2 9.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter