Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 New York State Optimist Championship Results
Opti (76 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 21942 Americanyc Lisot Lahrkamp, Vanessa 3 [8] 1 1 2 2 9.0
2 Red 18083 Lisot Annapolis YC Hennessey, Owen 1 9 4 4 8 [23] 26.0
3 Red 19641 Lima Scyc Bhyc Obrien, Colleen 8 17 2 [21] 3 1 31.0
4 Red 16316 Lima Walshe, Cooper 2 [77/BFD] 16 3 12 3 36.0
5 Red 21136 Lisot Styron, Tommy 5 2 11 5 [26] 15 38.0
6 Red 20966 Lisot Mcnamara, Katherine 7 5 13 10 9 [44] 44.0
7 Red 19632 Lima Scyc Bhyc Obrien, Michaela 12 [24] 8 2 6 19 47.0
8 Blue 19476 VHYC Cormie, Landon 17 [77/BFD] 14 12 5 10 58.0
9 Blue 15389 OCYC LIMA Honig, Benjamin 11 3 6 36 4 [46] 60.0
10 Blue 21044 LISOT Stevens, Harrison 19 7 [39] 11 14 9 60.0
11 Red 10047 LIMA Kriegstein, Spencer 21 14 18 6 [35] 7 66.0
12 White 16953 Riverside Coral Reef Parkin, Freddie 27 10 3 19 11 [33] 70.0
13 Red 8640 Stamford Yc Lisot Zaleski, Patrick [29] 4 9 18 28 12 71.0
14 Red 17635 Chautauqua Lake YC Turner, William 9 1 7 35 21 [39] 73.0
15 Red 18425 Ryc Lisot Iaconis, Aidan 10 [27] 15 20 23 6 74.0
16 Blue USA 18306 Seawanhaka Klusky, Zachary 13 18 [29] 9 18 26 84.0
17 Red 4162 Orient Yacht Club Manning, A C [35] 12 28 7 22 17 86.0
18 Red 7444 Noroton Lisot Gigliotti, Griffin 20 16 24 17 10 [77/BFD] 87.0
19 Blue 18162 Larchmont YC LISOT Bischoff, Wyatt 16 6 20 30 17 [59] 89.0
20 Red 20334 Old Cove YC Edmands, Francesca 14 [51] 23 8 16 32 93.0
21 Blue 19630 Lisot Larchmont Yacht Club Cowles, Margaux 26 26 19 [77/BFD] 7 16 94.0
22 Blue 17725 Lima Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Barry, Catherine 18 23 [61] 26 15 13 95.0
23 White 19971 Lima Walshe, Samara 33 22 [54] 14 29 8 106.0
24 Red 5259 Stamford Yc Lisot Zaleski, Karina 34 [40] 32 37 1 4 108.0
25 Red USA 19511 Sea Cliff Yacht Club Chisari, Torrey 4 [77/BFD] 12 13 77/BFD 5 111.0
26 Blue 10596 Seawanhaka Gallo, Elisia [32] 30 21 27 19 18 115.0
27 White 22235 Black Rock Y C Lent, Ian 43 11 5 25 34 [45] 118.0
28 Blue 21021 Lisot Ivancich, Adra 15 35 10 22 37 [49] 119.0
29 Blue 22035 Lisot Kawashima, Taketsugu 38 32 17 [40] 13 24 124.0
30 Blue 21050 American Yacht Club Lisot Cadarso, Manuel 6 25 37 42 27 [58] 137.0
31 Blue 20571 Lima Slovensky, Laura 36 44 30 15 [77/BFD] 14 139.0
32 Blue 21409 Siyc Lima Cogan, Caleb 30 19 36 [51] 24 42 151.0
33 Red 15742 Old Cove Yacht Club Neumann, Amelia 22 34 26 33 36 [52] 151.0
34 Blue 18555 Lisot Ayc Halpern, Grant 40 39 44 23 [45] 11 157.0
35 Red 13480 Devon Yacht Club Popp, Amelia [50] 15 49 29 31 36 160.0
36 Blue 20971 Barnegat Light Yacht Club Cunningham, Aidan 28 52 [58] 48 20 20 168.0
37 Blue 20510 LIMA Schmitz, Becky 25 33 [53] 49 39 22 168.0
38 Blue 7119 Obyc Lima Lorson, Brooke 24 41 [50] 41 32 38 176.0
39 Blue USA 17335 Lisot Hurwitz, Ava 44 13 [64] 46 55 21 179.0
40 Blue 21324 Lisot Morris, Clark 31 21 45 55 30 [61] 182.0
41 Blue 14297 Belle Haven Club LISOT Stuebe, Kurt 54 31 22 [56] 50 25 182.0
42 Blue 16121 Riverside YC Sheppard, Benjamin 49 20 25 [57] 33 57 184.0
43 Blue 20143 LIMA MBYC Connor, Brendan O 51 [55] 31 31 43 35 191.0
44 Blue 18120 Seawanaka LIMA Petrick, Zachary 23 43 55 28 [56] 43 192.0
45 Blue 16082 Seawanhaka Cyc Lima Meyer, Hannah 42 47 48 [52] 25 31 193.0
46 Blue 17090 Larchmont Yacht Club Farrel, Leighton [52] 36 38 44 38 41 197.0
47 Blue 18590 Long Island Mid Atlantic Rankin, Erick 37 50 47 [54] 42 27 203.0
48 Blue 21280 Chautauqua Turcotte, Brooks 57 54 43 16 [77/BFD] 34 204.0
49 Blue 16967 LISOT Shapiro, Max 53 37 [59] 32 46 37 205.0
50 Blue 22196 Lisot Ulmer, Robert Andrew 46 [59] 34 24 59 47 210.0
51 White 11673 Lisot Ivancich, Gigi 45 48 40 [59] 48 29 210.0
52 White 14591 Seawanhaka Cyc Lima Meyer, Cole [63] 28 41 34 57 54 214.0
53 White 20970 Syc Lisot Whidden, Thomas 48 29 [57] 38 53 48 216.0
54 Blue 10992 Orient Yacht Club Villareal, Cuatro 41 57 [60] 47 41 30 216.0
55 Blue 14936 Ellsworth, Rosemary 39 56 33 45 54 [65] 227.0
56 Blue 18756 Lyc Lisot Gochberg, Morgan 61 58 27 [62] 49 40 235.0
57 Red 21608 LISOT White, Hurley [58] 38 46 58 40 53 235.0
58 Blue 22017 Lisot Nantucket Yacht Club Vittone, Lillian 47 42 [56] 50 44 56 239.0
59 Blue 16944 Seawanhaka Bonifacio, Sara 60 62 [66] 43 47 28 240.0
60 Blue 20837 Old Cove Lima Sauberg, Anna 55 [63] 62 39 51 55 262.0
61 White 17071 Shelter Island Yacht Club Freeman, Loic [65] 49 42 61 60 50 262.0
62 Blue 9112 Lisot Blanc, Adrien [62] 45 51 60 52 62 270.0
63 White 12463 Larchmont Yacht Club Campbell, Lauren 64 [65] 35 64 61 64 288.0
64 Blue 17803 Seawanhaka Schadler, Holly 66 53 52 65 58 [67] 294.0
65 White 20336 Ocyc Lima Fogarty, Phoebe 59 64 63 53 [77/RET] 60 299.0
66 Blue 11505 Pequot Yacht Club Laferriere, Max 56 46 68 70 [77/BFD] 63 303.0
67 Blue 15333 Unkn Koran, William 67 61 65 [77/BFD] 77/BFD 51 321.0
68 White 20679 Lisot Volz, Caralina [69] 66 67 66 63 66 328.0
69 White 158176 Lima Wiggins, Jonathan 68 60 70 69 64 [77/DNS] 331.0
70 White 595 Larchmont YC Bischoff, Owen [72] 67 71 63 62 68 331.0
71 White 20906 Seawanhaka Lima Kenavan, Joseph 70 68 73 67 65 [77/BFD] 343.0
72 White 21222 Larchmont YC Wittick, Jonathan [73] 69 72 71 66 69 347.0
73 White 11232 Seawanhaka Corinthian Underwood, Mary Anne 71 70 69 68 [77/RET] 77/DNS 355.0
74 (Tie) Red 21401 AYC LISOT Brett, Sophie [77/DNC] 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 385.0
74 (Tie) White 16356 Seawanhaka Lizarraga, Alejandra [77/DNC] 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 385.0
74 (Tie) White 15089 Larchmont Yacht Club Jacobson, Kieran [77/DNC] 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 385.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti White (17 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 16953 Riverside Coral Reef Parkin, Freddie 27 10 3 19 11 [33] 70.0
2 White 19971 Lima Walshe, Samara 33 22 [54] 14 29 8 106.0
3 White 22235 Black Rock Y C Lent, Ian 43 11 5 25 34 [45] 118.0
4 White 11673 Lisot Ivancich, Gigi 45 48 40 [59] 48 29 210.0
5 White 14591 Seawanhaka Cyc Lima Meyer, Cole [63] 28 41 34 57 54 214.0
6 White 20970 Syc Lisot Whidden, Thomas 48 29 [57] 38 53 48 216.0
7 White 17071 Shelter Island Yacht Club Freeman, Loic [65] 49 42 61 60 50 262.0
8 White 12463 Larchmont Yacht Club Campbell, Lauren 64 [65] 35 64 61 64 288.0
9 White 20336 Ocyc Lima Fogarty, Phoebe 59 64 63 53 [77/RET] 60 299.0
10 White 20679 Lisot Volz, Caralina [69] 66 67 66 63 66 328.0
11 White 158176 Lima Wiggins, Jonathan 68 60 70 69 64 [77/DNS] 331.0
12 White 595 Larchmont YC Bischoff, Owen [72] 67 71 63 62 68 331.0
13 White 20906 Seawanhaka Lima Kenavan, Joseph 70 68 73 67 65 [77/BFD] 343.0
14 White 21222 Larchmont YC Wittick, Jonathan [73] 69 72 71 66 69 347.0
15 White 11232 Seawanhaka Corinthian Underwood, Mary Anne 71 70 69 68 [77/RET] 77/DNS 355.0
16 (Tie) White 16356 Seawanhaka Lizarraga, Alejandra [77/DNC] 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 385.0
16 (Tie) White 15089 Larchmont Yacht Club Jacobson, Kieran [77/DNC] 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 385.0
Subdivision: Opti Red (19 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 18083 Lisot Annapolis YC Hennessey, Owen 1 9 4 4 8 [23] 26.0
2 Red 19641 Lima Scyc Bhyc Obrien, Colleen 8 17 2 [21] 3 1 31.0
3 Red 16316 Lima Walshe, Cooper 2 [77/BFD] 16 3 12 3 36.0
4 Red 21136 Lisot Styron, Tommy 5 2 11 5 [26] 15 38.0
5 Red 20966 Lisot Mcnamara, Katherine 7 5 13 10 9 [44] 44.0
6 Red 19632 Lima Scyc Bhyc Obrien, Michaela 12 [24] 8 2 6 19 47.0
7 Red 10047 LIMA Kriegstein, Spencer 21 14 18 6 [35] 7 66.0
8 Red 8640 Stamford Yc Lisot Zaleski, Patrick [29] 4 9 18 28 12 71.0
9 Red 17635 Chautauqua Lake YC Turner, William 9 1 7 35 21 [39] 73.0
10 Red 18425 Ryc Lisot Iaconis, Aidan 10 [27] 15 20 23 6 74.0
11 Red 4162 Orient Yacht Club Manning, A C [35] 12 28 7 22 17 86.0
12 Red 7444 Noroton Lisot Gigliotti, Griffin 20 16 24 17 10 [77/BFD] 87.0
13 Red 20334 Old Cove YC Edmands, Francesca 14 [51] 23 8 16 32 93.0
14 Red 5259 Stamford Yc Lisot Zaleski, Karina 34 [40] 32 37 1 4 108.0
15 Red USA 19511 Sea Cliff Yacht Club Chisari, Torrey 4 [77/BFD] 12 13 77/BFD 5 111.0
16 Red 15742 Old Cove Yacht Club Neumann, Amelia 22 34 26 33 36 [52] 151.0
17 Red 13480 Devon Yacht Club Popp, Amelia [50] 15 49 29 31 36 160.0
18 Red 21608 LISOT White, Hurley [58] 38 46 58 40 53 235.0
19 Red 21401 AYC LISOT Brett, Sophie [77/DNC] 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 77/DNC 385.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (40 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 21942 Americanyc Lisot Lahrkamp, Vanessa 3 [8] 1 1 2 2 9.0
2 Blue 19476 VHYC Cormie, Landon 17 [77/BFD] 14 12 5 10 58.0
3 Blue 15389 OCYC LIMA Honig, Benjamin 11 3 6 36 4 [46] 60.0
4 Blue 21044 LISOT Stevens, Harrison 19 7 [39] 11 14 9 60.0
5 Blue USA 18306 Seawanhaka Klusky, Zachary 13 18 [29] 9 18 26 84.0
6 Blue 18162 Larchmont YC LISOT Bischoff, Wyatt 16 6 20 30 17 [59] 89.0
7 Blue 19630 Lisot Larchmont Yacht Club Cowles, Margaux 26 26 19 [77/BFD] 7 16 94.0
8 Blue 17725 Lima Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Barry, Catherine 18 23 [61] 26 15 13 95.0
9 Blue 10596 Seawanhaka Gallo, Elisia [32] 30 21 27 19 18 115.0
10 Blue 21021 Lisot Ivancich, Adra 15 35 10 22 37 [49] 119.0
11 Blue 22035 Lisot Kawashima, Taketsugu 38 32 17 [40] 13 24 124.0
12 Blue 21050 American Yacht Club Lisot Cadarso, Manuel 6 25 37 42 27 [58] 137.0
13 Blue 20571 Lima Slovensky, Laura 36 44 30 15 [77/BFD] 14 139.0
14 Blue 21409 Siyc Lima Cogan, Caleb 30 19 36 [51] 24 42 151.0
15 Blue 18555 Lisot Ayc Halpern, Grant 40 39 44 23 [45] 11 157.0
16 Blue 20971 Barnegat Light Yacht Club Cunningham, Aidan 28 52 [58] 48 20 20 168.0
17 Blue 20510 LIMA Schmitz, Becky 25 33 [53] 49 39 22 168.0
18 Blue 7119 Obyc Lima Lorson, Brooke 24 41 [50] 41 32 38 176.0
19 Blue USA 17335 Lisot Hurwitz, Ava 44 13 [64] 46 55 21 179.0
20 Blue 21324 Lisot Morris, Clark 31 21 45 55 30 [61] 182.0
21 Blue 14297 Belle Haven Club LISOT Stuebe, Kurt 54 31 22 [56] 50 25 182.0
22 Blue 16121 Riverside YC Sheppard, Benjamin 49 20 25 [57] 33 57 184.0
23 Blue 20143 LIMA MBYC Connor, Brendan O 51 [55] 31 31 43 35 191.0
24 Blue 18120 Seawanaka LIMA Petrick, Zachary 23 43 55 28 [56] 43 192.0
25 Blue 16082 Seawanhaka Cyc Lima Meyer, Hannah 42 47 48 [52] 25 31 193.0
26 Blue 17090 Larchmont Yacht Club Farrel, Leighton [52] 36 38 44 38 41 197.0
27 Blue 18590 Long Island Mid Atlantic Rankin, Erick 37 50 47 [54] 42 27 203.0
28 Blue 21280 Chautauqua Turcotte, Brooks 57 54 43 16 [77/BFD] 34 204.0
29 Blue 16967 LISOT Shapiro, Max 53 37 [59] 32 46 37 205.0
30 Blue 22196 Lisot Ulmer, Robert Andrew 46 [59] 34 24 59 47 210.0
31 Blue 10992 Orient Yacht Club Villareal, Cuatro 41 57 [60] 47 41 30 216.0
32 Blue 14936 Ellsworth, Rosemary 39 56 33 45 54 [65] 227.0
33 Blue 18756 Lyc Lisot Gochberg, Morgan 61 58 27 [62] 49 40 235.0
34 Blue 22017 Lisot Nantucket Yacht Club Vittone, Lillian 47 42 [56] 50 44 56 239.0
35 Blue 16944 Seawanhaka Bonifacio, Sara 60 62 [66] 43 47 28 240.0
36 Blue 20837 Old Cove Lima Sauberg, Anna 55 [63] 62 39 51 55 262.0
37 Blue 9112 Lisot Blanc, Adrien [62] 45 51 60 52 62 270.0
38 Blue 17803 Seawanhaka Schadler, Holly 66 53 52 65 58 [67] 294.0
39 Blue 11505 Pequot Yacht Club Laferriere, Max 56 46 68 70 [77/BFD] 63 303.0
40 Blue 15333 Unkn Koran, William 67 61 65 [77/BFD] 77/BFD 51 321.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter