Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 Watch Hill Yacht Club Opti Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Opti (46 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 13315 NBYC Redmond, Libby 1 1 2 [3] 1 1 6.0
2 Blue 11710 WHYC Chang, Tristan 4 [9] 4 2 4 3 17.0
3 Red 4119 Chang, Tyler 3 2 7 5 3 [9] 20.0
4 Blue 11174 NBYC Healy, Kristen 8 3 3 [16] 7 2 23.0
5 Blue 14360 SHYC Jaeger, Logan 6 5 12 4 6 [13] 33.0
6 Blue 15923 Weekapaug Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 7 4 1 12 [19] 10 34.0
7 White 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 9 8 5 1 13 [16] 36.0
8 White 13690 Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter 11 [27] 6 7 5 14 43.0
9 Red 17929 Mudratz Riyc Annino, Chris 2 12 10 10 10 [15] 44.0
10 Red 11969 MBC Gleason, Eli 29 6 8 [47/DNF] 8 5 56.0
11 Blue 12856 NBYC Derry, Jack 5 15 9 8 [25] 20 57.0
12 Blue 18287 WHYC Weier, Tabitha 13 7 25 6 14 [27] 65.0
13 Red 19539 NBYC Ehrlich, Eitan [33] 16 11 28 12 6 73.0
14 Blue 20633 Ness Mudratz Hansen, Braedon [28] 10 24 17 21 4 76.0
15 Blue 111 WHYC Dempsey, Hannah 14 13 21 [29] 9 21 78.0
16 Blue 11432 Mason S Island Halsey, Austin 10 11 [47/DNF] 23 29 7 80.0
17 White 17084 Black Rock YC Lent, Ian 12 21 14 14 [36] 19 80.0
18 Red 11320 SHYC Jaeger, Iain [44] 19 20 15 2 25 81.0
19 Blue 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 22 [26] 16 9 23 12 82.0
20 Blue 17233 MBC Judson, Sam 21 [24] 19 13 17 17 87.0
21 White 8888 SHYC Streeter, Liv [43] 14 15 21 31 8 89.0
22 White 16053 NBYC Redmond, Jack 17 [33] 18 20 20 22 97.0
23 Blue 16830 WHYC Schneider, Nate 19 20 23 18 [26] 18 98.0
24 Blue FI 611 FIYC Kinlin, Frank 23 17 26 11 [47/DSQ] 24 101.0
25 Blue 19733 Madison Beach Club Lee, Quinn 26 [29] 13 24 15 23 101.0
26 White 11902 FIYC Bereday, Zigmund 18 23 [27] 25 11 26 103.0
27 Red 19525 SHYC Beldotti, Hannah 16 18 22 [35] 22 29 107.0
28 Blue 20777 SHYC Beldotti, Peyton 15 [37] 28 32 30 11 116.0
29 Blue 18796 Watch Hill Yacht Club Slattery, Sadie 32 22 30 19 16 [33] 119.0
30 Blue 1601 Pettipaug Hughes, Nick 24 [31] 17 26 24 30 121.0
31 White 20943 WHYC Lindo, Benjamin 25 25 32 22 [39] 28 132.0
32 White USA 10756 Pettapaug Mccarthy, Will 27 30 35 27 18 [36] 137.0
33 Blue 10861 MIYC Oakes, Sasha 20 28 [47/DNF] 39 35 31 153.0
34 Blue 137609 WHYC Haase, Cecelia 31 36 29 [40] 32 38 166.0
35 Blue 9885 MBC Chabert, John De 34 [44] 37 41 27 34 173.0
36 White 19702 SHYC Park, Robert [41] 32 40 33 28 41 174.0
37 White 19558 SHYC Park, Penelope 38 38 31 30 [40] 37 174.0
38 Blue 15315 Wadawanuck Bates, Calden 35 [45] 33 37 38 32 175.0
39 Blue 15365 FIYC Thors, Wilson 37 34 36 34 34 [39] 175.0
40 White 11992 MIYC Glenn, Katherine 30 35 [47/DNF] 42 42 35 184.0
41 Blue 9983 Watch Hill Yacht Club Knight, Teddy 39 42 41 36 33 [43] 191.0
42 White 5212 Pettipaug Yacht Club Fitton, Peter 36 43 39 38 37 [45] 193.0
43 White 13018 MIYC Stuart, Peter Traver 45 41 38 31 [47/DNF] 42 197.0
44 Blue FI 10 FIYC Rosenberg, Marc 40 39 34 43 41 [44] 197.0
45 Blue 512 Wadawanuck Sargent, William 42 40 42 [44] 43 40 207.0
46 White 574 Wad Mudratz Flack, Dylan [47/DNF] 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 235.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti White (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 9 8 5 1 13 [16] 36.0
2 White 13690 Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter 11 [27] 6 7 5 14 43.0
3 White 17084 Black Rock YC Lent, Ian 12 21 14 14 [36] 19 80.0
4 White 8888 SHYC Streeter, Liv [43] 14 15 21 31 8 89.0
5 White 16053 NBYC Redmond, Jack 17 [33] 18 20 20 22 97.0
6 White 11902 FIYC Bereday, Zigmund 18 23 [27] 25 11 26 103.0
7 White 20943 WHYC Lindo, Benjamin 25 25 32 22 [39] 28 132.0
8 White USA 10756 Pettapaug Mccarthy, Will 27 30 35 27 18 [36] 137.0
9 White 19702 SHYC Park, Robert [41] 32 40 33 28 41 174.0
10 White 19558 SHYC Park, Penelope 38 38 31 30 [40] 37 174.0
11 White 11992 MIYC Glenn, Katherine 30 35 [47/DNF] 42 42 35 184.0
12 White 5212 Pettipaug Yacht Club Fitton, Peter 36 43 39 38 37 [45] 193.0
13 White 13018 MIYC Stuart, Peter Traver 45 41 38 31 [47/DNF] 42 197.0
14 White 574 Wad Mudratz Flack, Dylan [47/DNF] 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 47/DNS 235.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (25 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 11710 WHYC Chang, Tristan 4 [9] 4 2 4 3 17.0
2 Blue 11174 NBYC Healy, Kristen 8 3 3 [16] 7 2 23.0
3 Blue 14360 SHYC Jaeger, Logan 6 5 12 4 6 [13] 33.0
4 Blue 15923 Weekapaug Mudratz Wiatrowski, Adam 7 4 1 12 [19] 10 34.0
5 Blue 12856 NBYC Derry, Jack 5 15 9 8 [25] 20 57.0
6 Blue 18287 WHYC Weier, Tabitha 13 7 25 6 14 [27] 65.0
7 Blue 20633 Ness Mudratz Hansen, Braedon [28] 10 24 17 21 4 76.0
8 Blue 111 WHYC Dempsey, Hannah 14 13 21 [29] 9 21 78.0
9 Blue 11432 Mason S Island Halsey, Austin 10 11 [47/DNF] 23 29 7 80.0
10 Blue 8908 NESS Fowler, Kiki 22 [26] 16 9 23 12 82.0
11 Blue 17233 MBC Judson, Sam 21 [24] 19 13 17 17 87.0
12 Blue 16830 WHYC Schneider, Nate 19 20 23 18 [26] 18 98.0
13 Blue FI 611 FIYC Kinlin, Frank 23 17 26 11 [47/DSQ] 24 101.0
14 Blue 19733 Madison Beach Club Lee, Quinn 26 [29] 13 24 15 23 101.0
15 Blue 20777 SHYC Beldotti, Peyton 15 [37] 28 32 30 11 116.0
16 Blue 18796 Watch Hill Yacht Club Slattery, Sadie 32 22 30 19 16 [33] 119.0
17 Blue 1601 Pettipaug Hughes, Nick 24 [31] 17 26 24 30 121.0
18 Blue 10861 MIYC Oakes, Sasha 20 28 [47/DNF] 39 35 31 153.0
19 Blue 137609 WHYC Haase, Cecelia 31 36 29 [40] 32 38 166.0
20 Blue 9885 MBC Chabert, John De 34 [44] 37 41 27 34 173.0
21 Blue 15315 Wadawanuck Bates, Calden 35 [45] 33 37 38 32 175.0
22 Blue 15365 FIYC Thors, Wilson 37 34 36 34 34 [39] 175.0
23 Blue 9983 Watch Hill Yacht Club Knight, Teddy 39 42 41 36 33 [43] 191.0
24 Blue FI 10 FIYC Rosenberg, Marc 40 39 34 43 41 [44] 197.0
25 Blue 512 Wadawanuck Sargent, William 42 40 42 [44] 43 40 207.0
Subdivision: Opti Red (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 13315 NBYC Redmond, Libby 1 1 2 [3] 1 1 6.0
2 Red 4119 Chang, Tyler 3 2 7 5 3 [9] 20.0
3 Red 17929 Mudratz Riyc Annino, Chris 2 12 10 10 10 [15] 44.0
4 Red 11969 MBC Gleason, Eli 29 6 8 [47/DNF] 8 5 56.0
5 Red 19539 NBYC Ehrlich, Eitan [33] 16 11 28 12 6 73.0
6 Red 11320 SHYC Jaeger, Iain [44] 19 20 15 2 25 81.0
7 Red 19525 SHYC Beldotti, Hannah 16 18 22 [35] 22 29 107.0
Opti Green (31 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 7926 Weekapaug Mudratz Wiatrowski, Lucas 1 1 2 [10] 8 2 6 1 21.0
2 121 SHYC Ginz, Henry 5 6 [9] 2 1 7 1 2 24.0
3 16556 Ness Shyc Scott, Sadie 3 3 1 1 5 3 [10] 9 25.0
4 SF- 3 NESS Kramer, Jack 2 4 3 [11] 6 9 3 3 30.0
5 16946 Sachems Head Weekes, Simon 4 7 10 3 2 4 9 [12] 39.0
6 SF- 2 NESS Bottaro, Matthew [12] 5 5 4 3 11 7 4 39.0
7 SF- 1 NESS Goldschmidt, Max Sena 6 8 7 9 10 1 2 [11] 43.0
8 13 Wad Motherway, Leo 7 2 4 7 4 5 16 [32/DNF] 45.0
9 4500 NESS Cooke, Oliver 8 9 [11] 6 11 10 8 6 58.0
10 SF- 10 NESS Gay, Julian 9 [16] 8 12 9 8 15 5 66.0
11 18254 Sachems Head Yacht Club Schutz, Ike 13 18 14 5 7 17 [32/DNF] 13 87.0
12 13033 NESS Seals, Anderson 11 13 13 [21] 20 12 12 8 89.0
13 1357 Pettipaug Roswech, Emmett 10 11 15 13 15 [20] 14 15 93.0
14 SF- 9 NESS Birkhamshaw, Reid [20] 15 12 15 13 19 11 10 95.0
15 Sf- 8 NESS Thompsom, Elle 14 10 [16] 16 16 16 13 16 101.0
16 16 Nessf Arcelus, Mat As [23] 22 22 8 12 13 5 20 102.0
17 1989 WHYC Wood, William 15 14 [19] 17 14 18 17 7 102.0
18 SF- 5 NESS Barry, Sarah 19 17 [21] 14 17 14 18 18 117.0
19 2251 Mason S Island Yacht Club Russo, Emily [32/DNF] 23 32/DNF 32/DNF 24 6 4 14 135.0
20 19403 WHYC Chang, Tatum 16 12 6 [32/DNF] 22 15 32/DNF 32/DNF 135.0
21 SF- 7 NESS Duran, Emanuel Breitenbach 21 19 17 [32/DNF] 18 21 20 19 135.0
22 14961 WHYC Cameron, Ruby 17 21 20 20 21 25 23 [32/DNF] 147.0
23 20067 Sachems Head Yacht Club Lai, Nola 22 [24] 24 18 19 22 21 21 147.0
24 11538 WHYC Knight, Finian 18 20 18 19 [32/DNF] 32/DNF 32/DNF 32/DNF 171.0
25 4092 Pedipaug Oakley, Jackson [32/DNF] 28 25 32/DNF 26 26 19 22 178.0
26 SF- 6 NESS Barry, Liam [32/DNF] 32/DNF 32/DNF 22 27 32/DNF 32/DNF 17 194.0
27 17814 RIYC Spathakis, Emma [32/DNF] 32/DNF 32/DNF 32/DNF 23 24 22 32/DNF 197.0
28 8560 Mason S Island Yacht Club Russo, Olivia [32/DNF] 25 32/DNF 32/DNF 25 23 32/DNF 32/DNF 201.0
29 358 Ram Island YC Curtiss, Lily [32/DNF] 26 26 32/DNF 28 32/DNF 32/DNF 32/DNF 208.0
30 USA 4723 Pettipaug Yacht Club Morrissey, Madeline [32/DNF] 27 23 32/DNF 32/DNF 32/DNF 32/DNF 32/DNF 210.0
31 AHC 8 Pettipaug Yacht Club Courcy, Stephen [32/DNF] 32/DNF 32/DNF 32/DNF 29 32/DNF 32/DNF 23 212.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter