Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
Watch Hill Yacht Club Opti Regatta Results
Opti (54 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Red 8908 SHYC Gimple, Megan 1 5 1 4 11.0
2 Blue 1857 Weekapaug YC Whittemore, Huck 2 4 4 2 12.0
3 Red 19403 WHYC Chang, Tyler 4 11 5 8 28.0
4 Blue 20191 NESS Scheiber, Jane 3 7 19 1 30.0
5 Red 15684 FIYC Thiel, Tommy 10 8 13 3 34.0
6 Blue 11969 Madison Beach Clun Gleason, Eli 5 3 30 9 47.0
7 Blue 11710 WHYC Chang, Tristan 9 18 15 7 49.0
8 Blue 11992 Wad Mudratz Flack, Lily 12 14 12 13 51.0
9 White 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 20 15 3 19 57.0
10 Blue FI 611 FIYC Kinlin, Frank 8 16 20 17 61.0
11 Blue 18668 Weekapaug Ryan, Travers 31 17 9 5 62.0
12 Blue 20777 WHYC Beldotti, A Peyton 11 23 21 10 65.0
13 White 14104 Weekapaug Barry, Brooke 14 9 27 18 68.0
14 Blue 145650 Wad Desmond, Caelan 26 29 8 6 69.0
15 Red 16054 NBYC Vawter, Logan 15 22 22 21 80.0
16 White 10011 WHYC Weier, Tabitha 29 2 2 55/DNS 88.0
17 Blue 13691 WHYC Dempsey, Hannah 23 10 11 55/DNS 99.0
18 Blue 20588 Niantiic Bay Healy, Kristen 7 13 25 55/DNS 100.0
19 Red 11320 SHYC Jaeger, Iain 39 27 24 11 101.0
20 Blue 13018 MIYC Stuart, Elisabeth Libby 35 6 6 55/DNS 102.0
21 White 11432 MIYC Halsey, Austin 13 1 37 55/DNS 106.0
22 Blue 9176 Sachems Head Bonz, Emma 16 19 23 55/DNS 113.0
23 Red 21596 NESS Christopher, Jay 21 38 43 12 114.0
24 Red 13769 NESS Donnell, Aine O 6 25 33 55/DNS 119.0
25 Red 18287 WHYC Weier, Bridget 17 21 29 55/DNS 122.0
26 Blue 15923 Weekapaug Wiatrowski, Adam 30 24 16 55/DNS 125.0
27 White 1601 Pettipaug YC Hughes, Nicholas 38 40 38 14 130.0
28 White 5918 NESS Fowler, Kiki 28 41 45 16 130.0
29 Red 18796 WHYC Slattery, John 22 50 40 20 132.0
30 Red 1913 WHYC Beldotti, Hannah 33 35 10 55/DNS 133.0
31 White 17084 Black Rock YC Lent, Ian 18 26 35 55/DNS 134.0
32 Blue 17233 Madison Beach Club Judson, Sam 34 32 17 55/DNS 138.0
33 Red 18661 NESS Merrill, Maggie 24 20 41 55/DNS 140.0
34 Blue 14360 SHYC Jaeger, Logan 45 31 14 55/DNS 145.0
35 Blue 9949 Ram Island YC Mccrea, Jack 25 47 18 55/DNS 145.0
36 Blue 17929 RIYC Annino, Christopher 19 37 34 55/DNS 145.0
37 Blue 18080 Watch Hill Yacht Club Knight, John 51 48 32 15 146.0
38 White 14684 Weekapaug Yacht Club Garraty, Ryan 42 28 26 55/DNS 151.0
39 Blue USA 16292 Fishers Island Yacht Club Thors, Gardner 44 12 42 55/DNS 153.0
40 Blue 312 NESS Hansen, Braedon 41 51 7 55/DNS 154.0
41 White 9885 Madison Beach Club Chabert, John De 32 44 28 55/DNS 159.0
42 Red 18733 Watch Hill Yacht Club Bacon, Chris P 27 30 55/DNS 55/DNS 167.0
43 Blue 16946 Sachem S Head Weekes, Penelope 36 46 39 55/DNS 176.0
44 White 18452 Ram Island Rodgers, George 40 36 47 55/DNS 178.0
45 White 1 MIYC Oakes, Sasha 43 34 48 55/DNS 180.0
46 White 11902 FIYC Bereday, Zigmund 46 43 36 55/DNS 180.0
47 White 20067 Sachems Head Yacht Club Lai, Hayden 37 42 46 55/DNS 180.0
48 White 18659 NESS Mancini, Thalia 52 45 31 55/DNS 183.0
49 Blue 19123 Sachems Head Ferguson, Brooks 49 33 49 55/DNS 186.0
50 Blue 5833 MIYC Gronda, Liam 48 39 50 55/DNS 192.0
51 Blue 7547 Mason Island Gram, Nicole 50 49 44 55/DNS 198.0
52 White 8312 MIYC Stuart, Peter Traver 47 52 51 55/DNS 205.0
53 White 212 MIYC Oakes, Bennett 53 53 52 55/DNS 213.0
54 White 512 Wadawanuck Club Sargent, William 55/DNC 55/DNC 55/DNC 55/DNC 220.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti White (17 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 White 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 20 15 3 19 57.0
2 White 14104 Weekapaug Barry, Brooke 14 9 27 18 68.0
3 White 10011 WHYC Weier, Tabitha 29 2 2 55/DNS 88.0
4 White 11432 MIYC Halsey, Austin 13 1 37 55/DNS 106.0
5 White 1601 Pettipaug YC Hughes, Nicholas 38 40 38 14 130.0
6 White 5918 NESS Fowler, Kiki 28 41 45 16 130.0
7 White 17084 Black Rock YC Lent, Ian 18 26 35 55/DNS 134.0
8 White 14684 Weekapaug Yacht Club Garraty, Ryan 42 28 26 55/DNS 151.0
9 White 9885 Madison Beach Club Chabert, John De 32 44 28 55/DNS 159.0
10 White 18452 Ram Island Rodgers, George 40 36 47 55/DNS 178.0
11 White 1 MIYC Oakes, Sasha 43 34 48 55/DNS 180.0
12 White 11902 FIYC Bereday, Zigmund 46 43 36 55/DNS 180.0
13 White 20067 Sachems Head Yacht Club Lai, Hayden 37 42 46 55/DNS 180.0
14 White 18659 NESS Mancini, Thalia 52 45 31 55/DNS 183.0
15 White 8312 MIYC Stuart, Peter Traver 47 52 51 55/DNS 205.0
16 White 212 MIYC Oakes, Bennett 53 53 52 55/DNS 213.0
17 White 512 Wadawanuck Club Sargent, William 55/DNC 55/DNC 55/DNC 55/DNC 220.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (25 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Blue 1857 Weekapaug YC Whittemore, Huck 2 4 4 2 12.0
2 Blue 20191 NESS Scheiber, Jane 3 7 19 1 30.0
3 Blue 11969 Madison Beach Clun Gleason, Eli 5 3 30 9 47.0
4 Blue 11710 WHYC Chang, Tristan 9 18 15 7 49.0
5 Blue 11992 Wad Mudratz Flack, Lily 12 14 12 13 51.0
6 Blue FI 611 FIYC Kinlin, Frank 8 16 20 17 61.0
7 Blue 18668 Weekapaug Ryan, Travers 31 17 9 5 62.0
8 Blue 20777 WHYC Beldotti, A Peyton 11 23 21 10 65.0
9 Blue 145650 Wad Desmond, Caelan 26 29 8 6 69.0
10 Blue 13691 WHYC Dempsey, Hannah 23 10 11 55/DNS 99.0
11 Blue 20588 Niantiic Bay Healy, Kristen 7 13 25 55/DNS 100.0
12 Blue 13018 MIYC Stuart, Elisabeth Libby 35 6 6 55/DNS 102.0
13 Blue 9176 Sachems Head Bonz, Emma 16 19 23 55/DNS 113.0
14 Blue 15923 Weekapaug Wiatrowski, Adam 30 24 16 55/DNS 125.0
15 Blue 17233 Madison Beach Club Judson, Sam 34 32 17 55/DNS 138.0
16 Blue 14360 SHYC Jaeger, Logan 45 31 14 55/DNS 145.0
17 Blue 9949 Ram Island YC Mccrea, Jack 25 47 18 55/DNS 145.0
18 Blue 17929 RIYC Annino, Christopher 19 37 34 55/DNS 145.0
19 Blue 18080 Watch Hill Yacht Club Knight, John 51 48 32 15 146.0
20 Blue USA 16292 Fishers Island Yacht Club Thors, Gardner 44 12 42 55/DNS 153.0
21 Blue 312 NESS Hansen, Braedon 41 51 7 55/DNS 154.0
22 Blue 16946 Sachem S Head Weekes, Penelope 36 46 39 55/DNS 176.0
23 Blue 19123 Sachems Head Ferguson, Brooks 49 33 49 55/DNS 186.0
24 Blue 5833 MIYC Gronda, Liam 48 39 50 55/DNS 192.0
25 Blue 7547 Mason Island Gram, Nicole 50 49 44 55/DNS 198.0
Subdivision: Opti Red (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 Red 8908 SHYC Gimple, Megan 1 5 1 4 11.0
2 Red 19403 WHYC Chang, Tyler 4 11 5 8 28.0
3 Red 15684 FIYC Thiel, Tommy 10 8 13 3 34.0
4 Red 16054 NBYC Vawter, Logan 15 22 22 21 80.0
5 Red 11320 SHYC Jaeger, Iain 39 27 24 11 101.0
6 Red 21596 NESS Christopher, Jay 21 38 43 12 114.0
7 Red 13769 NESS Donnell, Aine O 6 25 33 55/DNS 119.0
8 Red 18287 WHYC Weier, Bridget 17 21 29 55/DNS 122.0
9 Red 18796 WHYC Slattery, John 22 50 40 20 132.0
10 Red 1913 WHYC Beldotti, Hannah 33 35 10 55/DNS 133.0
11 Red 18661 NESS Merrill, Maggie 24 20 41 55/DNS 140.0
12 Red 18733 Watch Hill Yacht Club Bacon, Chris P 27 30 55/DNS 55/DNS 167.0
Opti Green (30 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 13690 NESS Menzies, Baxter 1 [3] 1 3 1 2 8.0
2 19376 WHYC Haase, Cecelia [19] 7 2 2 7 1 19.0
3 18 Niantic Bay Healy, Sarah 5 2 [11] 8 4 3 22.0
4 7 Member Lindo, Benjamin 4 1 10 [13] 3 5 23.0
5 15219 WHYC Steinman, Lucy 6 [9] 3 4 6 7 26.0
6 20587 Niantic Bay Healy, Meredith [16] 8 5 7 2 11 33.0
7 4 NBYC Derry, Jack 9 5 4 9 [13] 6 33.0
8 1989 WHYC Slattery, Sadie 10 [17] 6 1 12 8 37.0
9 11174 NBYC Walsh, Riley [22] 10 9 12 5 9 45.0
10 1211 WHYC Schneider, Nate [24] 4 12 10 11 10 47.0
11 SF- 2 NESS Amaro, Nathan 12 13 8 5 17 [22] 55.0
12 1724 Wh Tone, Maggie [25] 23 7 6 8 13 57.0
13 18733 WHYC Hogan, Ryan 3 [26] 16 17 9 17 62.0
14 7926 Weekapaug Wiatrowski, Lucas 18 15 [19] 11 18 4 66.0
15 SF- 8 NESS Goldschmidt, Max Sena 2 6 23 21 16 [24] 68.0
16 14 Weekapaug Yacht Club Silver, Pierce 8 16 15 18 [27] 12 69.0
17 SF 5 NESS Barry, Sarah 7 [30] 14 19 15 18 73.0
18 9983 WHYC Knight, Teddy [20] 14 17 15 20 14 80.0
19 3 SHYC Streeter, Liv 11 11 22 [23] 19 20 83.0
20 16556 Ness Shyc Scott, Sadie [29] 21 13 14 24 19 91.0
21 7953 NESS Gray, Campbell 17 25 18 20 [26] 15 95.0
22 SF 14 NESS Gay, Julian 14 18 24 16 25 [31/DNF] 97.0
23 9133 Wad Member Motherway, Erin 28 12 25 24 10 [31/DNF] 99.0
24 11 MIYC Walz, Margaux 23 19 21 [25] 21 16 100.0
25 10532 Sachem S Head Weekes, Simon 13 24 [31/DNS] 26 23 25 111.0
26 917 Masons Island Glenn, Katherine 21 27 20 22 [28] 21 111.0
27 141 MIYC Foley, Phoebe 27 22 26 [31/DNF] 22 23 120.0
28 11260 Sachem S Head Lai, Nola 26 20 [31/DNS] 31/DNF 14 31/DNF 122.0
29 114 Niantic Bay Yacht Club Bonura, Peyton 15 28 [31/DNS] 31/DNF 31/DNF 31/DNF 136.0
30 SF 1 NESS Thompson, Elle 30 29 [31/DNS] 31/DNF 31/DNF 31/DNF 152.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter