Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Tampa Sailing Squadron Rumgatta Results (Preliminary)
Cruising (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 115 Roberts, Dave LEGACY 1 1.0
2 4951 Cupps, Art First Wind SP 2 2.0
3 425 Gardner, John After You 3 3.0
4 667 Johnson, Greg Bodacious 4 4.0
5 155 Cullen, Bill TRIUMPH 5 5.0
6 23 Shaw, Wesley Carapace 6 6.0
7 479 Phillips, Paul Play Actor SP 7 7.0
8 None Witzler, Bob Learning to Fly SP 8 8.0
9 None Eggert, Chris Makai 9 9.0
10 (Tie) 9923 Lavelle, Nicholas Firefly 13/DNS 13.0
10 (Tie) 67 Doyle, Deborah Moku Kai 13/DNS 13.0
10 (Tie) 248 Brown, Lyda Gasconade 13/DNS 13.0
More Cruising Race Detail...
Doublehand (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 12997 Fraser, Woody Thunder 198 1 1.0
2 USA 60743 Verstraete, Maria Kangas 142 2 2.0
3 14 Mcpeak, Carl Miss Rita 263 3 3.0
4 739 Herschell, Greg GYPSEA 201 4 4.0
5 (Tie) 13175 Benkel, Joe Mary Bs 298 7/DNS 7.0
5 (Tie) 482 Dunn, Ray Javelina 139 7/DNF 7.0
More Doublehand Race Detail...
Mother Lode (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 314 Cronin, Michael John FlagShip 1 1.0
2 Na Meckstroth, Chadwick Lifeboat 2 2.0
3 9923 Robinson, Robi still SOFA KING 3 3.0
4 68 Spainhour, Ron Flying Tiger 4 4.0
5 935 Pilert, Mike Spindrift 6/DNS 6.0
More Mother Lode Race Detail...
Motherload B (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 69 Berkstresser, Len Wildfire 1 1.0
2 NONE Varney, Robert Mac16 2 2.0
3 33 Mull, Gary Taria Topan 3 3.0
4 (Tie) N Self, Kris Capella 6/DNF 6.0
4 (Tie) none Moore, Lisa windfall 6/DNS 6.0
More Motherload B Race Detail...
Non-Spinnaker (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 11660 Dinisio, Gene Shrew 240 1 1 2 4.0
2 460 Oneal, Darin Claim Weeks 265 2 3 1 6.0
3 35 Martini, Ernest John Pure Magic 156 4 2 3 9.0
4 1078 Scouts, Sea Delirium 210 3 4 4 11.0
5 618 Towne, John Ghost618 170 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 18.0
More Non-Spinnaker Race Detail...
Racer/Cruiser (4 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 43620 Doyle, Michael Lesa Wing-it 126 1 1.0
2 132 Plotts, Edwin Slippery When Wet 177 2 2.0
3 356 Mrva, John Shibumi 138 3 3.0
4 5 Burstiner, Lee REVENGE 126 4 4.0
More Racer/Cruiser Race Detail...
Spinnaker (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 154 Kresge, Dan Ragged Edge 171 1 1 2 4.0
2 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 87 2 5 1 8.0
3 2917 Chavez, Jason Longshot 171 3 2 3 8.0
4 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 4 4 4 12.0
5 2535 Grzybowski, Aj Impetuous 171 6/DNF 3 5 14.0
More Spinnaker Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter