Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Tampa Sailing Squadron Rumgatta
October 14th www.sail-TSS.org
(42 Entries)
Cruising ( 12 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Spindrift 22  Brown, Lyda 248  Gasconade  TSS 
Catalina 350  Cullen, Bill 155  TRIUMPH  TSS 
CSY44  Cupps, Art 4951  First Wind SP  DIYC 
Southern Cross 31  Doyle, Deborah 67  Moku Kai  TSS 
Beneteau Oceanis 331  Eggert, Chris None  Makai  TSS 
Irwin Mark II  Gardner, John 425  After You  TSS 
Hunter 340  Johnson, Greg 667  Bodacious  TSS 
Morgan 44 Catalina  Lavelle, Nicholas 9923  Firefly  TSS 
Baba 35  Phillips, Paul 479  Play Actor SP  TSS 
Catalina 310  Roberts, Dave 115  LEGACY  BCYC 
Pearson Wanderer  Shaw, Wesley 23  Carapace  TSS 
Island Packet 380  Witzler, Bob None  Learning to Fly SP  TSS 
Doublehand ( 6 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Catalina 22  Benkel, Joe 13175  Mary Bs  298 Joining Tss 
Tartan 37  Dunn, Ray 482  Javelina  139 DIYC 
Morgan 27  Fraser, Woody 12997  Thunder  198 TSS 
Catalina 34 MK I  Herschell, Greg 739  GYPSEA  201 TSS 
Ranger 22  Mcpeak, Carl 14  Miss Rita  263 TSS 
Sun Odyssey 409  Verstraete, Maria USA 60743  Kangas  142 Tampa Sailing Squadron 
Motherload B ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Irwin 39 MK II  Berkstresser, Len 69  Wildfire  Tampa Sailing Squadron 
HUNTER 37  Moore, Lisa none  windfall  TSS 
Morgan OI 33  Mull, Gary 33  Taria Topan  TSS 
Navigator 33  Self, Kris Capella   
HUNTER 28  Varney, Robert NONE  Mac16  T S S 
Mother Lode ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Catalina 350  Cronin, Michael John 314  FlagShip   
Catalina 27  Meckstroth, Chadwick Na  Lifeboat  Member 
Catalina 36  Pilert, Mike 935  Spindrift  BCYC 
Morgan 44  Robinson, Robi 9923  still SOFA KING  DIYC 
Flying Tiger 10m  Spainhour, Ron 68  Flying Tiger  TSS 
Non-Spinnaker ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Creekmore 23  Dinisio, Gene 11660  Shrew  240 TSS 
Paerson Flyer  Martini, Ernest John 35  Pure Magic  156 TSS 
ericson 23-2  Oneal, Darin 460  Claim Weeks  265 TSS 
J/22  Scouts, Sea 1078  Delirium  210  
Santa Cruz 27  Towne, John 618  Ghost618  170 TSS 
Racer/Cruiser ( 4 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Dufour 34 perform  Burstiner, Lee 005  REVENGE  126 Tss And Diyc 
Irwin 39 Citation CB  Doyle, Michael Lesa 43620  Wing-it  126  
J -30  Mrva, John 356  Shibumi  138 TSS 
San Juan 28  Plotts, Edwin 132  Slippery When Wet  177  
Spinnaker ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
J/24  Chavez, Jason 2917  Longshot  171  
J-105  Cussins, George 83198  Fire & Ice  87 Tss Diyc 
J/24  Grzybowski, Aj 2535  Impetuous  171 DIYC 
J27  Jr, Frank Selph 41186  Junior  126 DIYC 
J/24  Kresge, Dan 154  Ragged Edge  171 TSS 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter