Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 Cannonball Run Regatta Results
Laser 4.7 (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 388 Lakewood Zittrer, Asher 1 1 1 2 2 [3] 3 3 1 14.0
2 178885 FWBC Chaumont, Christophe 5 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 [8] 17.0
3 206096 CCYC Vaseliades, Peter 4 [6] 2 3 5 2 5 5 5 31.0
4 169638 LYC Covington, Lance 3 2 5 6 4 7 [8] 2 3 32.0
5 155648 Csc Rcyc Shi, Caleb 2 5 4 4 3 4 4 [6] 6 32.0
6 20410 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Matthew 7 [9] 8 5 7 5 7 4 2 45.0
7 208108 CCYC Tindall, Daniel 6 3 7 7 8 8 6 8 [9] 53.0
8 194285 CCYC Pigulski, Ashton 9 [10] 9 8 9 9 2 7 4 57.0
9 166899 Lakewood Yacht Club Shaw, Christopher 8 7 6 9 6 6 9 [10] 7 58.0
10 173991 FWBC Okelley, Remi 10 8 10 [11/RET] 11/DNS 11/RET 10 9 10 79.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Full (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 194070 Csc Hyc Bayman, Skylar [2] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 9.0
2 155584 Lakewood Boccalandro, Jose Fernanado 1 2 2 2 5 5 [7] 3 3 23.0
3 206126 FWBC Schwinn, Alex 6 5 3 3 3 2 [8] 5 4 31.0
4 204111 Lakewood Yacht Club Hankins, Alexander 3 6 [8] 7 2 3 4 4 6 35.0
5 190275 CSC Orr, Griffin 8 7 4 6 9 [10] 2 2 1 39.0
6 199760 Seabrook Sailing Club Morgan, David 4 3 6 8 6 4 3 [10] 9 43.0
7 157833 Corinthian Sc Dallas Atkins, Forest 5 4 [13] 5 12 6 5 13 10 60.0
8 193991 Rush Creek Marsh, Jack 11 9 10 11 4 7 6 6 [13] 64.0
9 182941 Arlington Yacht Club Hattendorf, Jack 9 8 5 4 10 8 [12] 12 11 67.0
10 206099 Mckeige, Ian [17/DNF] 10 9 9 7 9 11 7 12 74.0
11 187956 CSC Goldberg, Alexander 10 [15] 14 10 8 11 9 8 7 77.0
12 171656 Arlington Yacht Club Laffey, Rich 7 12 7 14 [17/RET] 17/DNC 10 11 8 86.0
13 158824 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Nicholas 12 13 12 12 11 12 [15] 15 14 101.0
14 174300 Oliver, John 13 14 [17/DNF] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 13 9 5 105.0
15 149083 CSC Wallace, Greg 14 11 11 13 [17/DNC] 17/DNC 14 14 15 109.0
16 200549 Thrasher, Ryan [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 16 16 16 133.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Laser Radial (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 208110 Austin Yacht Club Morran, Michael 1 2 1 2 1 1 3 [4] 3 14.0
2 206090 Houston Yacht Club Austin Yacht Club Mares, Alexandra 2 [5] 2 1 3 2 1 1 4 16.0
3 195888 Lakewood Yacht Club Sheaffer, Julia 3 3 3 3 2 3 4 [10/OCS] 5 26.0
4 178885 HYC Oreardon, Kiera 4 [9] 7 4 5 5 2 2 2 31.0
5 194056 Lakewood Yacht Club Byerly, Dane 9 1 4 5 6 4 6 [10/OCS] 1 36.0
6 156818 Houston Yacht Club Beck, Abigail 5 6 6 6 [7] 7 5 5 7 47.0
7 171199 Lakewood Yacht Club Phillips, Jack 8 4 5 [9] 4 6 8 6 8 49.0
8 113062 AYC Froelich, Ben 6 7 [9] 7 8 8 7 3 6 52.0
9 181882 Lakewood Yacht Club Byerly, Dougie 7 8 8 8 [9] 9 9 7 9 65.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Open Bic (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 7159 LCYC Zinn, Zachary 1 1 [2] 1 1 [4/RET] 1 1 2 1 9.0
2 7099 Lake Canyon Yacht Club Kemter, James 2 2 1 2 [4/DNF] [4/RET] 3 2 3 2 17.0
3 7236 LCYC Besch, Colin 3 3 3 [4/DNS] 2 [4/RET] 2 3 1 3 20.0
More Open Bic Race Detail...
Opti Green (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 9282 AYC Tenrreiro, Lucas [3] 1 1 1 1 1 1 [17/OCS] 1 1 8.0
2 17831 CCYC Speed, Michael 2 2 2 [7] 2 2 2 2 [4] 2 16.0
3 8443 k Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Max 1 [17/OCS] [3] 2 3 3 3 1 2 3 18.0
4 9280 AYC Froelich, Catherine 5 3 5 5 4 5 [9] 5 3 [12] 35.0
5 8708 LCYC Fogle, Caleb [10] 9 [12] 3 7 4 6 3 6 4 42.0
6 21039 AYC Loseke, Keira 6 6 4 9 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 7 9 7 5 53.0
7 21505 Lakewood Yacht Club Amelang, Zack 7 5 [17/OCS] 6 9 [17/RET] 8 4 8 8 55.0
8 16534 LCYC Davila, Teagan 8 8 8 10 5 8 [12] 7 [13] 9 63.0
9 3898 TCYC Pyne, Marguerite 9 10 9 12 [17/RET] [17/DNS] 5 8 5 6 64.0
10 9638 LYC Polsen, Blake 4 [17/OCS] [17/OCS] 4 6 17/RET 10 6 9 11 67.0
11 9290 LCYC Besch, Donovan [15] 7 6 13 10 9 4 11 11 [14] 71.0
12 2277 Lakewood Yacht Club Bettis, Macie [11] 11 7 8 8 6 11 10 10 [13] 71.0
13 16432 Lakewood Yacht Club Dunphey, Sam 12 4 [17/OCS] 11 [17/DNS] 7 14 12 15 7 82.0
14 17746 FWBC Johnson, Austyn 13 13 11 [17/RET] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 13 13 12 10 102.0
15 12564 LYC Hoeffner, Kyle 14 12 10 [17/RET] 11 [17/DNF] 15 14 14 17/RET 107.0
16 4 CCYC Pigulski, Charity [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 136.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (29 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Blue 19636 Lakewood Yacht Club Slowik, Tony 4 [7] 4 3 1 1 3 1 17.0
2 Red 19455 Lakewood Byerly, Dutch 3 [6] 3 2 4 2 4 4 22.0
3 Blue 15673 Lakewood Yacht Club Zittrer, Noah 6 3 1 4 3 [7] 2 5 24.0
4 Red 19289 LYC Yoshiyasu, Yumi 5 15 2 1 6 [30/OCS] 1 2 32.0
5 Blue 20548 LYC Houston, Paul 1 5 5 5 [21] 6 6 7 35.0
6 Blue 18595 CCYC Mcinnis, Emma 10 1 [13] 10 2 13 5 8 49.0
7 White 17770 LYC Mather, Scott [15] 13 10 6 5 3 7 11 55.0
8 White 17761 FWBC Nilsson, Max 9 11 11 [18] 16 5 11 3 66.0
9 Blue 19624 AYC Froelich, Ethan [17] 10 6 8 8 15 13 9 69.0
10 Blue 18239 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Cade 2 14 17 9 11 11 [19] 6 70.0
11 Red 20133 DCYC Ruzevic, Lucija [22] 4 7 13 7 20 18 12 81.0
12 Red 21480 Lakewood YC Wise, Alex 12 12 9 15 12 14 12 [18] 86.0
13 Blue 16051 Lakewood Yacht Club Shaw, Sheridan 7 8 14 14 [17] 16 14 14 87.0
14 White 20139 AYC Brock, James 8 24 16 12 [28] 12 8 16 96.0
15 Blue 19924 AYC Brock, Lucy 14 18 8 20 9 [22] 16 17 102.0
16 Blue 21163 FWBC Campbell, Lindsay 11 19 12 19 15 17 9 [20] 102.0
17 White 19638 LYC Polsen, Ethan [25] 21 23 7 10 4 17 22 104.0
18 White 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen [26] 20 18 17 13 8 15 19 110.0
19 Blue 14717 Lakewood YC Morse, Michael 19 22 15 11 18 [30/OCS] 10 15 110.0
20 Blue 17835 CCYC Granberry, Jacob 20 2 22 16 14 21 23 [24] 118.0
21 White 17420 LYC Adams, Stuart 18 16 20 22 20 9 20 [25] 125.0
22 White 19032 Matthis, Martin 13 17 21 [24] 22 23 21 13 130.0
23 White 15120 AYC Froelich, Fiona 16 [25] 19 21 19 24 24 23 146.0
24 White 13088 CCYC Ramirez, Cole 21 23 24 23 23 26 [27] 10 150.0
25 White 8947 Lakewood YC Morse, Amanda 24 26 [27] 25 26 10 22 21 154.0
26 White 19627 AYC Carew, Nicholas 23 9 25 26 24 25 25 [27] 157.0
27 Blue 19907 AYC Froelich, Wendi 27 [28] 28 27 25 18 28 26 179.0
28 Blue 20817 LYC Norman-Fuentes, Madeline C [28] 27 26 28 27 19 26 28 181.0
29 White 8239 LYC Orsak, Parker 29 29 29 29 [30/DNS] 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 206.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 White 17770 LYC Mather, Scott [15] 13 10 6 5 3 7 11 55.0
2 White 17761 FWBC Nilsson, Max 9 11 11 [18] 16 5 11 3 66.0
3 White 20139 AYC Brock, James 8 24 16 12 [28] 12 8 16 96.0
4 White 19638 LYC Polsen, Ethan [25] 21 23 7 10 4 17 22 104.0
5 White 21143 LYC Momeier, Stephen [26] 20 18 17 13 8 15 19 110.0
6 White 17420 LYC Adams, Stuart 18 16 20 22 20 9 20 [25] 125.0
7 White 19032 Matthis, Martin 13 17 21 [24] 22 23 21 13 130.0
8 White 15120 AYC Froelich, Fiona 16 [25] 19 21 19 24 24 23 146.0
9 White 13088 CCYC Ramirez, Cole 21 23 24 23 23 26 [27] 10 150.0
10 White 8947 Lakewood YC Morse, Amanda 24 26 [27] 25 26 10 22 21 154.0
11 White 19627 AYC Carew, Nicholas 23 9 25 26 24 25 25 [27] 157.0
12 White 8239 LYC Orsak, Parker 29 29 29 29 [30/DNS] 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 206.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Blue 19636 Lakewood Yacht Club Slowik, Tony 4 [7] 4 3 1 1 3 1 17.0
2 Blue 15673 Lakewood Yacht Club Zittrer, Noah 6 3 1 4 3 [7] 2 5 24.0
3 Blue 20548 LYC Houston, Paul 1 5 5 5 [21] 6 6 7 35.0
4 Blue 18595 CCYC Mcinnis, Emma 10 1 [13] 10 2 13 5 8 49.0
5 Blue 19624 AYC Froelich, Ethan [17] 10 6 8 8 15 13 9 69.0
6 Blue 18239 Lakewood Yacht Club Morrell, Cade 2 14 17 9 11 11 [19] 6 70.0
7 Blue 16051 Lakewood Yacht Club Shaw, Sheridan 7 8 14 14 [17] 16 14 14 87.0
8 Blue 19924 AYC Brock, Lucy 14 18 8 20 9 [22] 16 17 102.0
9 Blue 21163 FWBC Campbell, Lindsay 11 19 12 19 15 17 9 [20] 102.0
10 Blue 14717 Lakewood YC Morse, Michael 19 22 15 11 18 [30/OCS] 10 15 110.0
11 Blue 17835 CCYC Granberry, Jacob 20 2 22 16 14 21 23 [24] 118.0
12 Blue 19907 AYC Froelich, Wendi 27 [28] 28 27 25 18 28 26 179.0
13 Blue 20817 LYC Norman-Fuentes, Madeline C [28] 27 26 28 27 19 26 28 181.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Red 19455 Lakewood Byerly, Dutch 3 [6] 3 2 4 2 4 4 22.0
2 Red 19289 LYC Yoshiyasu, Yumi 5 15 2 1 6 [30/OCS] 1 2 32.0
3 Red 20133 DCYC Ruzevic, Lucija [22] 4 7 13 7 20 18 12 81.0
4 Red 21480 Lakewood YC Wise, Alex 12 12 9 15 12 14 12 [18] 86.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com