Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 TSA Kickoff Regatta Results
FJ (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 6 Mccann, Macey / McCann, Marshall 3 1 8 3.2/AVG 1 3 3 22.2
2 9 Beck, Ian / Walston, Rachel 6 2 2 3 5 7 1 26.0
3 1 Schwinn, Alex / Killion, Tyler 2 4 3 2 7 4 5 27.0
4 2 Morran, Meredith / Morran, Michael 5 3 7 7 3 1 2 28.0
5 3 Hughes, Hannah / Goethe, Hannah 1 6 4 1 6 6 6 30.0
6 7 Broussard, Clay / Anglen, April Van 4 7 5 5 2 5 10 38.0
7 10 Keeling, Richmond / Bulgerin, Grace 8 8 6 4 4 8 11 49.0
8 13 Tinnell, Zane / seale, allie 7 5 1 9 11 13/DNF 4 50.0
9 4 Hughes, Howdy / Kemnah, Moritz 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 6 8 2 9 64.0
10 8 Byerly, Dougie / Livingstone, David 11 9 9 11 10 10 7 67.0
11 11 Adams, James / Adams, Philip 10 10 10 8 9 9 13/DNC 69.0
12 5 Mcandrew, Olivia / Mistry, Meghan 9 11 11 10 13/DNF 13/DNS 8 75.0
More Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 197044 Broussard, Carly 1 1 1 1 4 8.0
2 196848 Rose, Charlotte 2 2 2 3 5 14.0
3 181864 Kendrick, Christine 3 3 3 2 6 17.0
4 200196 Foster, Sullivan 4 4 4 5 2 19.0
5 171000 Hvidsten, Christa 6 6 5 6 1 24.0
6 173662 Hutcheson, Thad 5 5 8/DNF 4 8/DNC 30.0
7 200388 Lindsay, Jackson 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 35.0
More Race Detail...
Laser Radial (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 176238 Romeo, William 2 2 3 3 1 11.0
2 1 Butcher, Thomson Keen 4 1 4 1 2 12.0
3 200615 Guerriero, Max 1 4 2 4 4 15.0
4 199338 McCann, Ford 3 3 1 2 7 16.0
5 196184 Scoville, Collin 5 5 5 5 3 23.0
6 195467 Butcher, Lenox Dare 6 8 7 6 6 33.0
7 201311 Guerriero, Reese 7 7 6 7 9 36.0
8 181884 Kendrick, Daniel 11 9 8 8 5 41.0
9 200396 Nicholls, Robbie 8 6 10 12/DNF 10 46.0
10 195915 Keeling, Vanessa 10 10 9 12/DNF 11 52.0
11 162029 Crowell, Mason 9 12/DNF 12/DNF 12/DNS 8 53.0
More Race Detail...
Opti Green (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 15561 Guenther, Gustav 2 2 4 1 2 11.0
2 1 Tindall, Daniel 4 4 1 2 1 12.0
3 15673 Zittrer, Noah 1 1 5 3 3 13.0
4 6097 Harris-ryden, William 5 3 2 6 11 27.0
5 19636 Slowik, Tony 7 10 3 5 4 29.0
6 92651 Franco, John 3 17/DSQ 6 4 9 39.0
7 4765 Morse, Michael 6 8 10 10 5 39.0
8 14783 Mcgagh, Katie 9 7 9 9 7 41.0
9 17770 Mather, Scott 11 11 8 8 6 44.0
10 12564 Bates, Grace 10 5 7 7 16 45.0
11 7154 Bates, Kelly 17/DNF 6 11 11 8 53.0
12 10178 Thomas, Christopher 8 9 14 15 15 61.0
13 17786 Orff, Matthew 13 13 12 13 10 61.0
14 1491 Dunphey, Nicholas 12 14 16 12 14 68.0
15 13597 Abate, Nicholas 14 12 15 16 13 70.0
16 8 Leathers, Trey 17/DNF 15 13 14 12 71.0
More Race Detail...
Opti RWB (40 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Blue 18957 Ascencios, Dylan 2 5 3 1 1 12.0
2 Blue 17422 Sheaffer, Julia Isabella 3 2 2 2 10 19.0
3 Red 19478 Byerly, Dane 15/RDG 1 1 4 2 23.0
4 White 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi 6 9 4 3 5 27.0
5 Blue 19455 Byerly, Dutch 4 4 14 5 7 34.0
6 Blue 12586 Zittrer, Asher 5 3 12 7 13 40.0
7 Red 17380 Samitier, Tomas 11 11 6 8 6 42.0
8 Blue 9989 Scully, Kara 7 16 16 11 3 53.0
9 Red 18951 Beck, Abigail 12 7 5 6 23 53.0
10 Red 17154 Shields, Carson 9 10 18 9 12 58.0
11 Red 19623 Abate, Alex 20 6 9 20 4 59.0
12 Blue 13087 Jarvis, Josh 8 15 10 13 14 60.0
13 Blue 19628 Vaseliades, Peter 13 14 13 14 9 63.0
14 Blue 16534 Cassard, Brandon 16 8 26 10 19 79.0
15 Blue 17761 O'Reardon, Kiera 19 18 22 12 8 79.0
16 Red 17354 Chaumont, Christophe 10 13 8 41/OCS 16 88.0
17 Blue 19640 Phillips, Jack 21 29 7 15 18 90.0
18 Blue 18508 Guenther, Wolfgang 15 17 33/TLE 16 15 96.0
19 Blue 19611 Covington, Lance 18 20 11 27 21 97.0
20 White 18595 Mcinnis, Emma 14 19 17 18 33 101.0
21 Blue 9265 Willits, Jessica 24 21 15 23 26 109.0
22 Blue 18156 Morrell, Matthew 22 12 28 19 29 110.0
23 Red 8443 Cummings, Gabe 17 22 20 17 35 111.0
24 White 19639 Thompson, Dax 23 24 33/TLE 26 11 117.0
25 White 16038 Thomas, Haley 25 26 23 29 17 120.0
26 Red 15978 Bulgerin, Timothy "Jake" 26 23 25 24 22 120.0
27 Blue 16102 Wise, Alex 28 25 24 30 32 139.0
28 Blue 1830 Harris-ryden, Zamira 31 27 41/DNF 25 20 144.0
29 White 8239 Morrell, Cade 33/TLE 28 30 22 36 149.0
30 Blue 10906 Ruzevic, Lucija 27 30 31 28 34 150.0
31 White 5446 Ellis, Megan 41/DNS 33 21 31 31 157.0
32 Blue 8950 Thomas, Ashley 29 31 27 33 37 157.0
33 White 15657 Hutcheson, Eleanor 41/DNS 41/DNS 19 21 41/DNS 163.0
34 White 16151 Sole, Camille 41/DNS 34 29 34 27 165.0
35 White 18490 Calk, Sydney 30 36 41/DNF 35 30 172.0
36 White 18422 Progelhof, Hanna 33/TLE 32 41/DNF 32 38 176.0
37 White 18169 Butcher, Elizabeth Kilvert 41/DNS 35 41/DNF 41/DNS 25 183.0
38 White 17423 Runciman, Noah 41/DNF 41/DNS 41/DNS 41/DNS 24 188.0
39 White 16002 Sole, Charlie 41/DNS 37 41/DNF 41/DNS 28 188.0
40 White 18959 Ascencios, Morgan 33/TLE 41/DNS 41/DNS 41/DNS 41/DNS 197.0
More Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Red 19478 Byerly, Dane 15/RDG 1 1 4 2 23.0
2 Red 17380 Samitier, Tomas 11 11 6 8 6 42.0
3 Red 18951 Beck, Abigail 12 7 5 6 23 53.0
4 Red 17154 Shields, Carson 9 10 18 9 12 58.0
5 Red 19623 Abate, Alex 20 6 9 20 4 59.0
6 Red 17354 Chaumont, Christophe 10 13 8 41/OCS 16 88.0
7 Red 8443 Cummings, Gabe 17 22 20 17 35 111.0
8 Red 15978 Bulgerin, Timothy "Jake" 26 23 25 24 22 120.0
More Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 White 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi 6 9 4 3 5 27.0
2 White 18595 Mcinnis, Emma 14 19 17 18 33 101.0
3 White 19639 Thompson, Dax 23 24 33/TLE 26 11 117.0
4 White 16038 Thomas, Haley 25 26 23 29 17 120.0
5 White 8239 Morrell, Cade 33/TLE 28 30 22 36 149.0
6 White 5446 Ellis, Megan 41/DNS 33 21 31 31 157.0
7 White 15657 Hutcheson, Eleanor 41/DNS 41/DNS 19 21 41/DNS 163.0
8 White 16151 Sole, Camille 41/DNS 34 29 34 27 165.0
9 White 18490 Calk, Sydney 30 36 41/DNF 35 30 172.0
10 White 18422 Progelhof, Hanna 33/TLE 32 41/DNF 32 38 176.0
11 White 18169 Butcher, Elizabeth Kilvert 41/DNS 35 41/DNF 41/DNS 25 183.0
12 White 17423 Runciman, Noah 41/DNF 41/DNS 41/DNS 41/DNS 24 188.0
13 White 16002 Sole, Charlie 41/DNS 37 41/DNF 41/DNS 28 188.0
14 White 18959 Ascencios, Morgan 33/TLE 41/DNS 41/DNS 41/DNS 41/DNS 197.0
More Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (18 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 Blue 18957 Ascencios, Dylan 2 5 3 1 1 12.0
2 Blue 17422 Sheaffer, Julia Isabella 3 2 2 2 10 19.0
3 Blue 19455 Byerly, Dutch 4 4 14 5 7 34.0
4 Blue 12586 Zittrer, Asher 5 3 12 7 13 40.0
5 Blue 9989 Scully, Kara 7 16 16 11 3 53.0
6 Blue 13087 Jarvis, Josh 8 15 10 13 14 60.0
7 Blue 19628 Vaseliades, Peter 13 14 13 14 9 63.0
8 Blue 16534 Cassard, Brandon 16 8 26 10 19 79.0
9 Blue 17761 O'Reardon, Kiera 19 18 22 12 8 79.0
10 Blue 19640 Phillips, Jack 21 29 7 15 18 90.0
11 Blue 18508 Guenther, Wolfgang 15 17 33/TLE 16 15 96.0
12 Blue 19611 Covington, Lance 18 20 11 27 21 97.0
13 Blue 9265 Willits, Jessica 24 21 15 23 26 109.0
14 Blue 18156 Morrell, Matthew 22 12 28 19 29 110.0
15 Blue 16102 Wise, Alex 28 25 24 30 32 139.0
16 Blue 1830 Harris-ryden, Zamira 31 27 41/DNF 25 20 144.0
17 Blue 10906 Ruzevic, Lucija 27 30 31 28 34 150.0
18 Blue 8950 Thomas, Ashley 29 31 27 33 37 157.0
More Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2003-2014 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter