Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2011 LCYC Spring Fling Regatta Results
420 (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Club 4311 Short, Forrest [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 Club 6241 Yoshiyasu, Yuki 2 2 2 [6/DNF] 4 2 12.0
3 Club 6918 Schwinn, Alex [4] 3 4 2 2 3 14.0
4 Club 5708 Killion, Tyler 3 [4] 3 3 3 4 16.0
5 Club 6226 Troetsch, Heiko 5 5 5 4 [6/DNF] 6/DNS 25.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Subdivision: 420 Club (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Club 4311 Short, Forrest [1] 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2 Club 6241 Yoshiyasu, Yuki 2 2 2 [6/DNF] 4 2 12.0
3 Club 6918 Schwinn, Alex [4] 3 4 2 2 3 14.0
4 Club 5708 Killion, Tyler 3 [4] 3 3 3 4 16.0
5 Club 6226 Troetsch, Heiko 5 5 5 4 [6/DNF] 6/DNS 25.0
Laser 4.7 (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 176237 Hughes, Hannah 1 1 [5] 2 1 1 6.0
2 158824 Goethe, Hannah 4 2 1 1 4 [6] 12.0
3 181864 Kendrick, daniel 2 4 2 3 2 [5] 13.0
4 177033 Morran, Meredith 3 3 3 [7] 5 7 21.0
5 166899 Hughes, Howdy [7] 5 7 5 3 2 22.0
6 100623 Lipari, Ben 6 [7] 4 6 6 3 25.0
7 92 Hawk, Erin 5 6 6 4 [7] 4 25.0
8 LCYC 1 Harkins, Chris 8 8 8 8 [10/DNF] 8 40.0
9 LCYC 2 leistad, lindsey [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 50.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (4 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 176238 Romeo, Will 1 1 1 1 1 [5/DNS] 5.0
2 164271 Goethe, Eric 2 2 2 2 2 [5/DNS] 10.0
3 11 Smith, Kelton 3 [5/DNF] 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNS 23.0
4 12 Rustin, Cory 4 [5/DNF] 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNS 24.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti (33 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Blue 8 Byerly, Dane 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 1 7.0
2 Red 18156 Scoville, Collin [4] 3 2 2 2 2 1 4 16.0
3 Red 1 Fuqua, Mason 2 4 6 3 3 [8] 4 3 25.0
4 Red 15978 Beck, Ian 3 5 [8] 8 4 3 2 2 27.0
5 Red 16138 Dochoda, Josh 6 2 4 5 [7] 4 5 5 31.0
6 White 16438 Sheaffer, Julia Isabella [8] 6 3 6 6 7 6 6 40.0
7 White 14765 Ascencios, Dylan 5 [34/DSQ] 5 14 5 5 7 7 48.0
8 Blue 14691 Dochoda, Kyle 7 7 11 4 8 6 [13] 8 51.0
9 Blue 18674 Vittimberga, Ryan 9 9 7 7 [24] 23 10 9 74.0
10 Blue 9774 Willits, Anna 10 10 10 9 10 9 [29] 20 78.0
11 Blue 14911 Mares, Alexandra [17] 8 15 12 9 13 17 12 86.0
12 White 9265 Willits, Jessica 13 14 9 [21] 11 11 14 15 87.0
13 Red 71885 Lipari, Max 11 15 13 16 13 12 8 [18] 88.0
14 Blue 15561 Kendrick, Christine 16 18 [24] 23 12 10 12 16 107.0
15 White 11885 Zittrer, Nathan Asher 20 16 14 11 17 [25] 18 17 113.0
16 Blue 17746 Meyer, Austin 12 13 16 22 [23] 22 19 10 114.0
17 White 12110 Yoshiyasu, Yumi 19 12 22 15 19 16 [23] 13 116.0
18 Blue 8443 Cummings, Gabe 15 21 21 18 [25] 17 15 11 118.0
19 Blue 18320 Scheibler, Samuel 26 [34/DNC] 27 13 14 15 16 24 135.0
20 Blue 8122 Beck, Abigail 18 19 23 20 16 21 [24] 19 136.0
21 White 1491 Byerly, Dutch 21 23 [32] 17 18 18 20 21 138.0
22 Blue 11455 Byerly, Dougie 30 26 [31] 28 20 14 9 22 149.0
23 White 15673 Vittimberga, Max [31] 22 12 26 15 24 22 29 150.0
24 Blue 17354 Chaumont, Christophe [34/DNS] 17 18 25 22 28 28 14 152.0
25 Red 15555 Hopper, Natalie 24 20 25 19 21 19 [30] 25 153.0
26 Blue 13398 Hannan, Katy 22 25 17 [27] 27 27 27 27 172.0
27 Blue 12116 Weiss, Daniel 25 11 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 20 26 26 176.0
28 Blue 11009 Johnson, Clayton 14 [34/DNC] 20 10 34/DNC 34/DNF 34/DNS 34/DNS 180.0
29 Blue 17154 Shields, Carson 23 24 28 [30] 26 30 21 28 180.0
30 White 17327 Hankins, Alexander 32 [34/DNC] 26 34/DNC 34/DNC 26 11 23 186.0
31 White 18321 Scheibler, Adrian 27 [34/DNC] 19 24 28 34/DNS 34/DNF 34/DNS 200.0
32 White 1914 Covington, Lance 29 [34/DNC] 29 29 29 29 25 30 200.0
33 White 11270 Phillips, Jack 28 27 30 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 31 34/OCS 31 215.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti Blue (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Blue 8 Byerly, Dane 1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 1 7.0
2 Blue 14691 Dochoda, Kyle 7 7 11 4 8 6 [13] 8 51.0
3 Blue 18674 Vittimberga, Ryan 9 9 7 7 [24] 23 10 9 74.0
4 Blue 9774 Willits, Anna 10 10 10 9 10 9 [29] 20 78.0
5 Blue 14911 Mares, Alexandra [17] 8 15 12 9 13 17 12 86.0
6 Blue 15561 Kendrick, Christine 16 18 [24] 23 12 10 12 16 107.0
7 Blue 17746 Meyer, Austin 12 13 16 22 [23] 22 19 10 114.0
8 Blue 8443 Cummings, Gabe 15 21 21 18 [25] 17 15 11 118.0
9 Blue 18320 Scheibler, Samuel 26 [34/DNC] 27 13 14 15 16 24 135.0
10 Blue 8122 Beck, Abigail 18 19 23 20 16 21 [24] 19 136.0
11 Blue 11455 Byerly, Dougie 30 26 [31] 28 20 14 9 22 149.0
12 Blue 17354 Chaumont, Christophe [34/DNS] 17 18 25 22 28 28 14 152.0
13 Blue 13398 Hannan, Katy 22 25 17 [27] 27 27 27 27 172.0
14 Blue 12116 Weiss, Daniel 25 11 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 20 26 26 176.0
15 Blue 11009 Johnson, Clayton 14 [34/DNC] 20 10 34/DNC 34/DNF 34/DNS 34/DNS 180.0
16 Blue 17154 Shields, Carson 23 24 28 [30] 26 30 21 28 180.0
Subdivision: Opti White (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 White 16438 Sheaffer, Julia Isabella [8] 6 3 6 6 7 6 6 40.0
2 White 14765 Ascencios, Dylan 5 [34/DSQ] 5 14 5 5 7 7 48.0
3 White 9265 Willits, Jessica 13 14 9 [21] 11 11 14 15 87.0
4 White 11885 Zittrer, Nathan Asher 20 16 14 11 17 [25] 18 17 113.0
5 White 12110 Yoshiyasu, Yumi 19 12 22 15 19 16 [23] 13 116.0
6 White 1491 Byerly, Dutch 21 23 [32] 17 18 18 20 21 138.0
7 White 15673 Vittimberga, Max [31] 22 12 26 15 24 22 29 150.0
8 White 17327 Hankins, Alexander 32 [34/DNC] 26 34/DNC 34/DNC 26 11 23 186.0
9 White 18321 Scheibler, Adrian 27 [34/DNC] 19 24 28 34/DNS 34/DNF 34/DNS 200.0
10 White 1914 Covington, Lance 29 [34/DNC] 29 29 29 29 25 30 200.0
11 White 11270 Phillips, Jack 28 27 30 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 31 34/OCS 31 215.0
Subdivision: Opti Red (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Red 18156 Scoville, Collin [4] 3 2 2 2 2 1 4 16.0
2 Red 1 Fuqua, Mason 2 4 6 3 3 [8] 4 3 25.0
3 Red 15978 Beck, Ian 3 5 [8] 8 4 3 2 2 27.0
4 Red 16138 Dochoda, Josh 6 2 4 5 [7] 4 5 5 31.0
5 Red 71885 Lipari, Max 11 15 13 16 13 12 8 [18] 88.0
6 Red 15555 Hopper, Natalie 24 20 25 19 21 19 [30] 25 153.0
Opti Green (19 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 15008 Houston, Celia 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 6.0
2 17976 Hvidsten, Christa [4] 2 2 2 2 2 1 11.0
3 LCYC 3 Cassard, Brandon 2 3 3 3 [4] 4 3 18.0
4 15133 Zapater, Camila 3 4 4 4 3 3 [6] 21.0
5 8708 Yost, Michael 8 7 6 5 5 7 [20/DNS] 38.0
6 LCYC 1 Clements, Nia 5 6 5 [20/DNC] 20/DNC 12 20/DNF 68.0
7 7254 Simmons, Nolan 10 8 7 7 [20/DNF] 20/DNS 20/DNS 72.0
8 13138 Zapater, Felipe 7 [20/DNC] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 8 4 79.0
9 18490 Calk, Sydney 11 [20/DNC] 20/DNC 6 20/DNC 9 20/DNS 86.0
10 8653 Steele, Quincy [20/DNS] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 6 5 91.0
11 LCYC 4 Wilson, Madelyne 6 [20/DNC] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 5 20/DNF 91.0
12 18422 Progelhof, Hanna [20/DNS] 5 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 10 20/DNS 95.0
13 7723 Toothe, William 12 [20/DNC] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 11 20/DNS 103.0
14 LCYC 2 Besch, Shaun 9 [20/DNF] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNS 20/DNS 109.0
15 7662 Scheibler, Elena [20/DNS] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 13 20/DNS 113.0
16 (Tie) 14765 Ascencios, Morgan [20/DNF] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNS 20/DNS 120.0
16 (Tie) 10608 Meyer, Andrew [20/DNC] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNS 20/OCS 120.0
16 (Tie) 15379 Bieschke, Ethan [20/DNF] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNS 20/DNS 120.0
16 (Tie) 14717 leistad, ashley [20/DNS] 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNS 20/DNS 120.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com