Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
Jr. Ol' Man of the Sea Regatta Results
420 (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 Club 5708 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Morgan, Hamrick 2 1 1 1 2 1 [4] 1 2 11.0
2 Club 6225 Austin Yacht Club (AYC) Morran, Meredith [9/DNF] 2 3 3 3 3 1 2 1 18.0
3 Club 6198 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Schwinn, Alex 1 [9/DNS] 6 2 1 2 2 4 4 22.0
4 Club 6918 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Sager, Jonathan 3 5 5 4 4 4 [7] 5 7 37.0
5 Club 5454 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Beck, Ian [9/DNF] 3 2 6 9/DNF 9/DNS 3 3 3 38.0
6 Club 30 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Laquey, Caleb 4 4 4 5 5 5 6 [8] 5 38.0
7 Club 66 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) O'Kelley, Remi [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNS 5 7 6 63.0
8 Club 5710 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Walston, Rachel [9/DNF] 9/DNS 9/DNF 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 6 8 65.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Subdivision: 420 Club (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 Club 5708 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Morgan, Hamrick 2 1 1 1 2 1 [4] 1 2 11.0
2 Club 6225 Austin Yacht Club (AYC) Morran, Meredith [9/DNF] 2 3 3 3 3 1 2 1 18.0
3 Club 6198 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Schwinn, Alex 1 [9/DNS] 6 2 1 2 2 4 4 22.0
4 Club 6918 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Sager, Jonathan 3 5 5 4 4 4 [7] 5 7 37.0
5 Club 5454 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Beck, Ian [9/DNF] 3 2 6 9/DNF 9/DNS 3 3 3 38.0
6 Club 30 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Laquey, Caleb 4 4 4 5 5 5 6 [8] 5 38.0
7 Club 66 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) O'Kelley, Remi [9/DNS] 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNS 5 7 6 63.0
8 Club 5710 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Walston, Rachel [9/DNF] 9/DNS 9/DNF 7 9/DNS 9/DNS 8 6 8 65.0
Laser 4.7 (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 200396 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Nicholls, Robbie [5] 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 11.0
2 150069 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Lipari, Benjamin 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 [4] 18.0
3 196848 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Rose, Charlotte 1 3 1 3 3 2 [7] 5 6 24.0
4 191452 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Scheibler, Samuel 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 [6] 3 32.0
5 11 Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC) Bayman, Skylar [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DSQ 5 1 3 7 56.0
6 140763 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Duffy, Sophie [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 4 2 60.0
7 17100 Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC) Hvidsten, Christa 3 5 5 [10/DNF] 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 63.0
8 173991 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Thornton, Shelby [10/DNF] 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 7 5 68.0
9 blank Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Chasteler, Nic [10/DNF] 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 8 8 74.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 176238 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Romeo, William 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 1 1 1 8.0
2 194291 Oklahoma City Boat Club (OCBC) Hughes, Howdy 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 [3] 15.0
3 181147 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Mcandrew, Olivia 3 3 [4] 3 4 3 4 4 4 28.0
4 12 Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC) Comen, Aaron 5 4 5 5 3 5 [6] 6 6 39.0
5 173991 Oklahoma City Boat Club (OCBC) Curtis, Nicholas [7] 6 6 4 6 6 5 5 5 43.0
6 162029 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Crowell, Mason 6 [11/DNF] 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 3 2 58.0
7 13 Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC) Basile, Connor [11/DNS] 11/DNF 7 6 5 4 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 66.0
8 200123 Oklahoma City Boat Club (OCBC) Cole, Kelly 4 5 3 [11/DNF] 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 67.0
9 (Tie) 194056 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Dorflinger, Greg [11/DNC] 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 88.0
9 (Tie) 828 Oklahoma City Boat Club (OCBC) Endres, Maria [11/DNS] 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 88.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (28 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 18959 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Ascencios, Morgan 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 2 2 3 [5] 12.0
2 4765 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Zittrer, Noah [4] 2 [5] 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 14.0
3 71 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Thompson, Dax 5 3 2 2 4 [9] 8 [12] 2 3 29.0
4 18490 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Calk, Sydney 7 5 [8] 5 [10] 2 4 4 6 6 39.0
5 4698 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Dickey, Ryan 2 [16] [29/DNF] 6 6 11 6 5 9 4 49.0
6 10906 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Ruzevic, Lucija 3 6 [9] 7 8 4 5 8 [12] 8 49.0
7 45 Oklahoma City Boat Club (OCBC) Endres, Benjamin [17] 9 7 8 [12] 10 10 3 5 7 59.0
8 7005 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Jain, Devin 6 10 4 13 2 [15] 7 [17] 7 15 64.0
9 2 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Linn, Skylar 8 12 10 [15] 7 7 11 [16] 10 13 78.0
10 17976 Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC) Courtney, William [29/DNF] 11 11 11 9 12 [16] 11 16 12 93.0
11 1048 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Utz, Jessica 10 7 16 10 5 14 18 14 [19] [19] 94.0
12 1 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Slowik, Tony 11 [14] 6 12 [15] 13 14 13 11 14 94.0
13 7662 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Medjkane, Amruss 15 8 12 9 13 [21] 15 15 [18] 10 97.0
14 12113 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) May, Levi [29/DNS] [29/DNS] 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 6 3 10 4 1 111.0
15 9148 Oklahoma City Boat Club (OCBC) Endres, Alejandro 14 [29/DNS] [29/DNF] 29/DNS 29/DNS 5 9 7 8 11 112.0
16 10608 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Meyer, Andrew 12 [29/DNS] 15 [29/DNS] 29/DNS 8 13 9 17 9 112.0
17 8 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Stefano, Niccolo' Di 9 4 3 4 11 [29/DNC] [29/DNF] 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 118.0
18 CJ 3 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Durant, C J 13 15 13 14 14 [19] [20] 19 13 17 118.0
19 13 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Parks, Callum 16 13 [29/DNF] [29/DNS] 29/DNS 17 21 20 20 18 154.0
20 18118 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Adams, Stuart [29/DNF] [29/DNF] 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 18 12 6 14 22 159.0
21 14286 Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC) Benedetto, Dominick [29/DNF] [29/DNS] 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 16 19 22 15 16 175.0
22 12119 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Leathers, Trey [29/DNF] [29/DNS] 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 23 17 18 22 20 187.0
23 1041 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Barran, Alexander [29/DNF] [29/DNF] 14 29/DNF 29/DNS 25 25 25 24 21 192.0
24 12 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Warner, Coby [29/DNS] [29/DNF] 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 22 26 21 21 24 201.0
25 6083 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Chaumont, Olivia [29/DNS] [29/DNS] 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 20 22 23 25 25 202.0
26 12114 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Gordon, Zane [29/DNS] [29/DNS] 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 24 24 24 26 26 211.0
27 18 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) May, Levi [29/DNS] [29/DNS] 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNC 23 29/DNF 23 23 214.0
28 13597 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Abate, Nicky [29/DNS] [29/DNS] 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNC 29/DNF 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 232.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (33 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red USA 18311 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club (TCYC) Rogers, Wiley [2] 1 1 2 2 2 2 10.0
2 Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Ascencios, Dylan [4] 2 4 1 1 1 3 12.0
3 Red 4 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Tinnell, Zane 11 4 3 4 [13] 6 10 38.0
4 White 19289 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Yoshiyasu, Yumi 6 8 [10] 5 4 10 6 39.0
5 Blue 12586 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Zittrer, Asher 10 [24] 7 6 12 3 7 45.0
6 Blue 17422 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Sheaffer, Julia Isabella 3 11 8 11 [16] 8 5 46.0
7 Red 19639 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Foster, Sullivan 17 3 6 3 [20] 7 12 48.0
8 Blue USA 18303 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club (TCYC) Rogers, Zane [13] 12 11 7 10 4 4 48.0
9 Blue 19623 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Abate, Alex 18 6 [23] 16 3 5 11 59.0
10 Red DOM 20 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Lugtmeijer, Celeste 1 7 2 [23] 19 15 17 61.0
11 Blue 13087 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Jarvis, Joshua 8 5 5 [26] 15 14 19 66.0
12 Blue 17354 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Chaumont, Christophe 23 19 [29] 10 7 9 1 69.0
13 Blue 18951 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Beck, Abigail 5 22 [24] 9 11 16 8 71.0
14 Red 19625 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Abate, Marcus [22] 13 14 12 6 12 14 71.0
15 Blue 19628 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Vaseliades, Peter 15 14 13 13 5 [17] 13 73.0
16 White 13572 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Houston, Paul 12 10 9 24 8 [31] 18 81.0
17 Blue 17154 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Shields, Carson 7 9 12 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 11 9 82.0
18 Red 17746 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Meyer, Austin 14 [18] 16 15 14 13 16 88.0
19 Blue 17327 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Hankins, Alexander 9 15 26 [27] 21 19 21 111.0
20 Red 15120 Other Legrande, Spencer 16 17 15 17 [24] 22 24 111.0
21 Blue 13398 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Hannan, Katy 19 23 17 18 18 18 [26] 113.0
22 White ISV 480 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Kohl, Atlee 20 16 19 8 25 26 [29] 114.0
23 White 18595 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Mcinnis, Emma 24 [27] 18 19 9 20 27 117.0
24 Blue 13617 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Linn, Reilly 28 [29] 20 14 17 25 22 126.0
25 Red 12116 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Weiss, Daniel 21 20 [28] 21 23 21 28 134.0
26 White 16102 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Wise, Alex 25 21 22 25 27 24 [32] 144.0
27 Blue 17082 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Lauber, Michael 27 26 25 20 26 [29] 23 147.0
28 Blue 13589 Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC) Mittman, Rachel [34/DNS] 34/DNC 21 28 22 27 20 152.0
29 Blue 18321 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Scheibler, Adrian 29 25 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 23 15 160.0
30 White ISV 360 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Kohl, Dawson [34/DNS] 28 27 22 28 28 30 163.0
31 Blue 4694 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Ditmer, Drake 26 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 30 25 183.0
32 White 18320 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Scheibler, Elena [34/DNF] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 32 31 199.0
33 Red 19299 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Mares, Alexandra [34/DNS] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 204.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 White 19289 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Yoshiyasu, Yumi 6 8 [10] 5 4 10 6 39.0
2 White 13572 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Houston, Paul 12 10 9 24 8 [31] 18 81.0
3 White ISV 480 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Kohl, Atlee 20 16 19 8 25 26 [29] 114.0
4 White 18595 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Mcinnis, Emma 24 [27] 18 19 9 20 27 117.0
5 White 16102 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Wise, Alex 25 21 22 25 27 24 [32] 144.0
6 White ISV 360 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Kohl, Dawson [34/DNS] 28 27 22 28 28 30 163.0
7 White 18320 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Scheibler, Elena [34/DNF] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 32 31 199.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (17 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 18957 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Ascencios, Dylan [4] 2 4 1 1 1 3 12.0
2 Blue 12586 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Zittrer, Asher 10 [24] 7 6 12 3 7 45.0
3 Blue 17422 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Sheaffer, Julia Isabella 3 11 8 11 [16] 8 5 46.0
4 Blue USA 18303 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club (TCYC) Rogers, Zane [13] 12 11 7 10 4 4 48.0
5 Blue 19623 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Abate, Alex 18 6 [23] 16 3 5 11 59.0
6 Blue 13087 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Jarvis, Joshua 8 5 5 [26] 15 14 19 66.0
7 Blue 17354 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Chaumont, Christophe 23 19 [29] 10 7 9 1 69.0
8 Blue 18951 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Beck, Abigail 5 22 [24] 9 11 16 8 71.0
9 Blue 19628 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Vaseliades, Peter 15 14 13 13 5 [17] 13 73.0
10 Blue 17154 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Shields, Carson 7 9 12 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 11 9 82.0
11 Blue 17327 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Hankins, Alexander 9 15 26 [27] 21 19 21 111.0
12 Blue 13398 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Hannan, Katy 19 23 17 18 18 18 [26] 113.0
13 Blue 13617 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Linn, Reilly 28 [29] 20 14 17 25 22 126.0
14 Blue 17082 Rush Creek Yacht Club (RCYC) Lauber, Michael 27 26 25 20 26 [29] 23 147.0
15 Blue 13589 Corinthian Sailing Club (CSC) Mittman, Rachel [34/DNS] 34/DNC 21 28 22 27 20 152.0
16 Blue 18321 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Scheibler, Adrian 29 25 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 23 15 160.0
17 Blue 4694 Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club (DCYC) Ditmer, Drake 26 [34/DNC] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 30 25 183.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red USA 18311 Texas Corinthian Yacht Club (TCYC) Rogers, Wiley [2] 1 1 2 2 2 2 10.0
2 Red 4 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Tinnell, Zane 11 4 3 4 [13] 6 10 38.0
3 Red 19639 Corpus Christi Yacht Club (CCYC) Foster, Sullivan 17 3 6 3 [20] 7 12 48.0
4 Red DOM 20 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Lugtmeijer, Celeste 1 7 2 [23] 19 15 17 61.0
5 Red 19625 Lakewood Yacht Club (LYC) Abate, Marcus [22] 13 14 12 6 12 14 71.0
6 Red 17746 Fort Worth Boat Club (FWBC) Meyer, Austin 14 [18] 16 15 14 13 16 88.0
7 Red 15120 Other Legrande, Spencer 16 17 15 17 [24] 22 24 111.0
8 Red 12116 Grapevine Sailing Club (GSC) Weiss, Daniel 21 20 [28] 21 23 21 28 134.0
9 Red 19299 Houston Yacht Club (HYC) Mares, Alexandra [34/DNS] 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 204.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter