Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Rock the Rock Regatta Results
420 (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 6225 Brock, Lucy / Heitkoetter, Julius 1 1 1 [3/DNS] 3/DNS 1 7.0
2 6223 Froelich, Wendi / Schooler, Rebecca 2 2 2 1 [3/DNF] 3/DNS 10.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 169816 Froelich, Ethan 1 1 1 [10/DNF] 1 1 5.0
2 186510 Morse, Michael [2] 2 2 1 2 2 9.0
3 180121 Ceplecha, Anthony P1 [6] 5 5 3 3 3 19.0
4 134012 Swearingen, Lucas 5 3 4 4 [6] 5 21.0
5 26 Clevenger, Alexis 3 4 9 2 4 [10/DNF] 22.0
6 10 Kruger, Tyler [8] 8 3 6 7 4 28.0
7 11 Reynolds, Jack P [7] 6 6 5 5 6 28.0
8 150069 Gordon, Zane 4 7 7 [10/RET] 10/DNS 10/DNS 38.0
9 7677 Sasek, Justin 9 9 8 7 8 [10/DNF] 41.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (15 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 199339 Ruzevic, Lucija P1 Fwbc 1 [4] 3 2 1 1 8.0
2 171186 Froelich, Ben [2] 1 2 1 2 2 8.0
3 201312 Vandling, Andrew 4 2 1 3 [6] 4 14.0
4 178925 Barkley, Isaac [8] 3 5 6 3 3 20.0
5 192015 Reynolds, Charlie 6 [11] 7 5 4 5 27.0
6 211539 Bryant, Cullen [11] 10 4 7 5 7 33.0
7 None Shi, Caleb 5 6 6 10 8 [16/RET] 35.0
8 190495 Lightfoot, John Henry 7 12 [13] 8 9 8 44.0
9 166974 Pinegar, Lauren 12 5 8 14 [16/DNF] 6 45.0
10 187677 Schmiege, Gust 9 8 [12] 9 10 9 45.0
11 153272 Butler, Andrew 3 9 [16/DNS] 4 16/DNS 16/DNS 48.0
12 103002 Snyder, Taylor [14] 13 11 12 7 10 53.0
13 201311 Polson, Daniel 10 [14] 9 11 12 11 53.0
14 199144 Schmiege, Kate 13 7 10 13 11 [16/DNF] 54.0
15 3569 Darovec, Bennett 15 [16/RET] 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 79.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 22444 Bishop, Alexander [2] 1 [2] 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 11.0
2 19289 Ghazi, Aj 1 2 1 [5] 4 2 [7/DNF] 2 2 1 1 16.0
3 16366 Keating, P1 Gianpaolo 3 3 [4] 2 2 3 2 [4] 3 3 4 25.0
4 17976 Boyer, Olivia 4 4 3 3 3 4 [7/DNF] 3 4 [5] 3 31.0
5 4034 Hoye, Ashleigh 5 5 [6] 4 5 5 3 5 5 [7/DNS] 6 43.0
6 9759 Cabrera, Keen 6 6 5 6 [7/DNF] [7/DNS] 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 4 5 52.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (21 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 17761 P1, Max Nilsson 1 1 [3] 3 3 2 1 11.0
2 Blue 17770 Mather, Scott 3 [6] 1 1 1 4 4 14.0
3 Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 5 2 [6] 5 6 1 3 22.0
4 Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna [7] 3 4 4 5 5 2 23.0
5 Blue 20139 Brock, James 2 5 [11] 2 4 6 5 24.0
6 White 21410 Baker, William 6 [12] 5 9 2 7 9 38.0
7 White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew [12] 8 7 6 8 3 8 40.0
8 Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 4 [10] 9 10 7 10 6 46.0
9 Blue 8872 Ward, Tanner 13 4 2 8 11 9 [15] 47.0
10 White 19455 Bettis, Max 10 [11] 8 11 9 8 7 53.0
11 Red 7761 Younger, Parker 9 7 12 7 10 [18] 10 55.0
12 Blue 7263 Chandler, Keaton 11 17 [18] 13 12 11 14 78.0
13 Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas [18] 14 14 12 13 13 12 78.0
14 Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 15 [18] 13 14 14 14 16 86.0
15 White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 8 15 10 18 [20] 19 20 90.0
16 White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 17 9 [20] 19 17 16 13 91.0
17 Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 20 16 16 [22/DNF] 15 15 11 93.0
18 Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 14 13 19 15 16 [20] 17 94.0
19 Blue 17082 Colonna, Camryn 16 [19] 17 17 18 12 18 98.0
20 White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes [21] 21 15 16 19 17 19 107.0
21 Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 19 20 21 [22/DNF] 22/DNS 21 21 124.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 White 21410 Baker, William 6 [12] 5 9 2 7 9 38.0
2 White 19236 Schloemer, Matthew [12] 8 7 6 8 3 8 40.0
3 White 19455 Bettis, Max 10 [11] 8 11 9 8 7 53.0
4 White 15120 Froelich, Catherine 8 15 10 18 [20] 19 20 90.0
5 White 19601 Johnson, Reid P1 17 9 [20] 19 17 16 13 91.0
6 White 18959 Cabrera, Kynes [21] 21 15 16 19 17 19 107.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Red 20361 Progelhof, Hanna [7] 3 4 4 5 5 2 23.0
2 Red 7761 Younger, Parker 9 7 12 7 10 [18] 10 55.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 Blue 17761 P1, Max Nilsson 1 1 [3] 3 3 2 1 11.0
2 Blue 17770 Mather, Scott 3 [6] 1 1 1 4 4 14.0
3 Blue 22247 Tenrreiro, Lucas 5 2 [6] 5 6 1 3 22.0
4 Blue 20139 Brock, James 2 5 [11] 2 4 6 5 24.0
5 Blue 19624 Froelich, Fiona 4 [10] 9 10 7 10 6 46.0
6 Blue 8872 Ward, Tanner 13 4 2 8 11 9 [15] 47.0
7 Blue 7263 Chandler, Keaton 11 17 [18] 13 12 11 14 78.0
8 Blue 19627 Carew, Nicholas [18] 14 14 12 13 13 12 78.0
9 Blue 8947 Morse, Amanda 15 [18] 13 14 14 14 16 86.0
10 Blue 21813 Fogle, Caleb 20 16 16 [22/DNF] 15 15 11 93.0
11 Blue 21040 Vandling, Cayden 14 13 19 15 16 [20] 17 94.0
12 Blue 17082 Colonna, Camryn 16 [19] 17 17 18 12 18 98.0
13 Blue 14286 Pettit, Jax 19 20 21 [22/DNF] 22/DNS 21 21 124.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter