Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 Rock the Rock Regatta Results
Laser 4.7 (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 155648 Shi, Caleb 1 [3] [3] 2 1 1 1 2 8.0
2 171000 Hvidsten, Christa 2 2 2 [5] 2 [4] 2 1 11.0
3 161116 Hannan, Katy [3] 1 1 3 3 3 3 [4] 14.0
4 40254 Ditmer, Drake 7 [9] [10/DNF] 1 4 2 4 3 21.0
5 154246 Vandling, Andrew 4 5 4 [6] [6] 5 5 6 29.0
6 177159 Calk, Sydney 5 6 5 [7] 7 [8] 6 5 34.0
7 153393 Schmiege, Kate [10/DNS] 7 7 4 5 6 [8] 7 36.0
8 11 Nedzelskyi, Dominic 6 4 6 8 [9] [9] 7 8 39.0
9 14 Lightfoot, John Henry 8 8 8 [9] 8 7 9 [10/DNF] 48.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 194070 Bayman, Skylar 1 1 1 1 [3] 1 1 [2] 6.0
2 DOM 206091 Lugtmeijer, Celeste 2 2 [3] 2 1 2 [3] 3 12.0
3 0 Reardon, Kiera O [6] 4 2 3 2 [6] 4 4 19.0
4 113062 Froelich, Ben 3 3 [6] 5 [6] 3 2 5 21.0
5 154473 Viegut, Graham [5] [6] 5 4 4 5 5 1 24.0
6 200188 Lipari, Maxwell 4 5 4 [6] 5 4 [6] 6 28.0
7 8 Tsigas, Nick [9/DNC] [9/DNC] 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 7 50.0
8 12 Labos, Kosta [9/DNF] [9/DNF] 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Race 14 Race 15 Race 16 Points
1 7273 Gair, Ben 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 [3] 2 1 2 1 [3] 1 3 20.0
2 14765 Gordon, Zane 1 4 3 [17/DNF] 4 7 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 8 [9] 38.0
3 196360 Jayawant, Eric [7] [17/DNF] 2 4 5 5 3 6 2 3 3 4 4 2 2 2 47.0
4 13 Polson, Daniel 3 2 4 3 3 6 [8] 4 6 6 [7] 6 3 4 4 4 58.0
5 18422 Calk, Carter 4 3 6 5 2 8 [10] 3 4 5 4 5 [9] 5 6 8 68.0
6 17 Clevenger, Alexis 6 5 5 2 6 4 [11] [11] 7 8 8 3 5 6 3 1 69.0
7 9280 Froelich, Catherine 5 6 7 6 [9] 9 5 9 8 4 6 8 [11] 7 5 6 91.0
8 21040 Vandling, Cayden 8 7 8 7 8 10 [12] [12] 10 12 10 7 6 8 7 5 113.0
9 14722 Pettit, Jax 10 [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 13 2 14 7 9 11 5 9 8 10 9 17/DNS 141.0
10 7 Moran, Luke 9 [17/DNS] 9 8 11 13 13 13 12 13 13 10 10 [17/DNF] 17/DNS 17/DNS 168.0
11 H Beall, Otto [17/DNF] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 10 12 4 5 5 7 11 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 173.0
12 17976 Boyer, Olivia [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 12 3 7 8 13 10 12 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 184.0
13 1842 Hemker, Sophie [17/DNS] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 7 11 9 10 11 9 9 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 185.0
14 12114 Leathers, Justin [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11 7 9 10 7 197.0
15 8674 Moran, Abbey [17/DNF] [17/DNS] 17/DNS 17/DNS 14 14 6 17/DNS 14 17/DNS 17/DNS 12 17/DNF 17/DNS 17/DNC 17/DNC 213.0
16 5 Lewin, Addison [17/DNS] [17/DNF] 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 238.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 1 1 1 9.0
2 Blue 21163 Campbell, Lindsay 5 7 [8] 2 2 3 2 7 3 7 [14] 38.0
3 Blue 19624 Froelich, Ethan 3 3 4 7 [11] 6 5 [11] 6 4 2 40.0
4 White 17770 Mather, Scott 2 8 2 3 [9] 5 [10] 8 5 6 4 43.0
5 White 20139 Brock, James 4 5 [10] 5 3 4 7 4 9 5 [12] 46.0
6 Blue 17154 Leathers, Trey 8 [9] 6 4 7 2 [9] 5 2 9 6 49.0
7 Red 20133 Ruzevic, Lucija [17/DNF] 2 7 11 10 8 3 [12] 4 2 8 55.0
8 White 17761 Nilsson, Maxamillion [12] [11] 11 10 6 7 8 1 8 3 3 57.0
9 Blue 16366 Heitkoetter, Julius 9 4 5 6 4 9 6 9 [13] [12] 7 59.0
10 Blue 421 Progelhof, Hanna 6 [13] 3 [12] 5 10 4 6 10 11 5 60.0
11 White 15120 Froelich, Fiona 10 10 9 9 8 11 11 3 [12] [13] 11 82.0
12 Red 13569 Mittman, Rachel 7 6 [12] 8 [12] 12 12 10 11 8 9 83.0
13 Blue 19907 Froelich, Wendi 13 14 13 13 13 13 14 14 14 [15] [15] 121.0
14 Blue 18490 Schmiege, Gust 11 12 [15] [15] 14 15 15 13 15 14 13 122.0
15 Blue 19924 Brock, Lucy [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 10 10 129.0
16 White 19627 Carew, Nicholas 14 15 14 14 15 14 13 15 [16] [16] 16 130.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 White 17770 Mather, Scott 2 8 2 3 [9] 5 [10] 8 5 6 4 43.0
2 White 20139 Brock, James 4 5 [10] 5 3 4 7 4 9 5 [12] 46.0
3 White 17761 Nilsson, Maxamillion [12] [11] 11 10 6 7 8 1 8 3 3 57.0
4 White 15120 Froelich, Fiona 10 10 9 9 8 11 11 3 [12] [13] 11 82.0
5 White 19627 Carew, Nicholas 14 15 14 14 15 14 13 15 [16] [16] 16 130.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 Blue 19636 Slowik, Tony [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 1 1 1 9.0
2 Blue 21163 Campbell, Lindsay 5 7 [8] 2 2 3 2 7 3 7 [14] 38.0
3 Blue 19624 Froelich, Ethan 3 3 4 7 [11] 6 5 [11] 6 4 2 40.0
4 Blue 17154 Leathers, Trey 8 [9] 6 4 7 2 [9] 5 2 9 6 49.0
5 Blue 16366 Heitkoetter, Julius 9 4 5 6 4 9 6 9 [13] [12] 7 59.0
6 Blue 421 Progelhof, Hanna 6 [13] 3 [12] 5 10 4 6 10 11 5 60.0
7 Blue 19907 Froelich, Wendi 13 14 13 13 13 13 14 14 14 [15] [15] 121.0
8 Blue 18490 Schmiege, Gust 11 12 [15] [15] 14 15 15 13 15 14 13 122.0
9 Blue 19924 Brock, Lucy [17/DNC] [17/DNC] 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 10 10 129.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 Red 20133 Ruzevic, Lucija [17/DNF] 2 7 11 10 8 3 [12] 4 2 8 55.0
2 Red 13569 Mittman, Rachel 7 6 [12] 8 [12] 12 12 10 11 8 9 83.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter