Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
AYC 2014 Roadrunner Regatta Results (Preliminary)
FJ (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 8 Tinnell, Zane 3 4 2 1 2 1 [7] 6 19.0
2 12 Morran, Meredith 1 2 3 4 4 4 2 [5] 20.0
3 14 Hopper, Natalie 4 [5] 1 2 1 5 5 3 21.0
4 10 Beck, Ian 5 3 5 3 [8/40%] 2 1 2 21.0
5 7 Beck, Abigail 2 1 6 6 [7] 7 3 4 29.0
6 13 Jarvis, Josh [11] 8 4 9 5 3 6 1 36.0
7 16 Phillips, Jack 6 6 7 7 [8] 6 4 7 43.0
8 15 Goodwin, Nikki 7 7 8 5 [9] 8 9 9 53.0
9 9 Nedzelskyi, Dominic [9] 9 9 8 6 9 8 8 57.0
10 11 Trent, Ricky 8 [10] 10 10 10 10 10 10 68.0
11 17 Lebeau, Chase 10 11 [13/DSQ] 11 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 84.0
12 18 Sockrider, Blake 12 [13/DNF] 11 12 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 87.0
More FJ Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 206615 Cassard, Brandon 3 1 3 2 3 [8/40%] 2 1 15.0
2 196184 Sheaffer, Julia 1 4 1 [6] 6 1 1 2 16.0
3 195466 Mares, Alexandra 2 2 [4] 3 1 4 4 3 19.0
4 206098 Legrande, Spencer [7] 5 2 1 4 5 6 4 27.0
5 40254 Ditmer, Drake [5] 3 5 5 2 2 5 5 27.0
6 155648 Shi, Caleb 6 6 8 4 5 6 [9] 7 42.0
7 94 Bossart, Clemence 4 8 6 7 7 8 3 [10] 43.0
8 124764 Bettler, Jules 8 [9] 7 8 9 7 7 6 52.0
9 113062 Froelich, Ben [9] 7 9 9 8 9 8 8 58.0
10 93 Bossart, Solene 10 [12/DNF] 10 10 11 10 10 9 70.0
11 95 Dawe, Joshua [11] 10 11 11 10 11 11 11 75.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 204103 Samitier, Tomas 2 1 1 1 [4] 4 3 1 1 14.0
2 200196 Foster, Sullivan 1 [5] 2 3 1 3 1 2 3 16.0
3 170672 Schwinn, Alex 3 2 3 2 2 1 [4] 3 2 18.0
4 151911 Shields, Carson [5] 4 5 4 3 2 2 4 4 28.0
5 194285 Stokes, Emily 4 [6] 6 5 6 5 5 5 5 41.0
6 75543 Hill, Chandler 6 3 4 6 [7] 6 6 7 7 45.0
7 181882 Byerly, Dougie 7 7 [8] 7 5 8 7 6 6 53.0
8 81 Zahm, Noah 8 8 7 8 8 7 8 8 [9/DNF] 62.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (17 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Points
1 15120 Froelich, Fiona 4 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 3 [8] [7] 1 2 23.0
2 19907 Froelich, Wendi 2 6 2 1 6 [11] [12] 4 1 2 2 8 5 39.0
3 7 Lovell, Wade 5 4 4 [9] 3 3 3 7 6 4 1 3 [8] 43.0
4 1 Vandling, Andrew 1 5 5 8 [9] 8 1 5 4 1 [10] 7 1 46.0
5 15622 Warner, Jacob 6 [9] 3 3 1 1 5 9 2 5 [12] 9 4 48.0
6 1971 Wood, Jamie 7 13 8 5 [14] [18/DNF] 6 2 9 12 5 5 3 75.0
7 13617 Barkley, Isaac 3 [15] 6 6 [15] 9 14 11 8 3 9 4 11 84.0
8 5444 Morse, Amanda 9 [14] 7 11 [13] 7 13 6 5 7 6 11 6 88.0
9 19638 Polsen, Ethan 8 10 10 12 7 [18/DNF] 7 3 13 9 [14] 10 7 96.0
10 18910 Anderson, Ava 10 7 [15] 10 11 5 [15] 8 7 11 13 6 10 98.0
11 10266 Tita, Alex [17] 2 9 14 4 [18/DNF] 9 15 11 10 11 2 12 99.0
12 18951 Janzen, Emilie 11 12 11 2 10 6 8 [14] 14 14 3 [15] 9 100.0
13 9280 Carew, Nicholas 13 3 13 13 8 4 10 10 [15] 13 4 12 [14] 103.0
14 12114 Gordon, Zane 15 8 12 15 5 10 4 13 12 6 [18/OCS] 13 [18/DNF] 113.0
15 14977 Pigulski, Charity 12 11 [14] 7 12 13 11 12 10 [15] 8 14 13 123.0
16 18074 Singh, Mahima 16 17 16 16 16 12 16 16 16 16 [18/DNS] [18/DNS] 18/DNS 175.0
17 1048 Calk, Carter 14 16 17 17 [18/DNS] [18/DNS] 18/DNS 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 190.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (29 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Blue 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi [4] 1 3 4 2 4 4 1 19.0
2 Red 19162 Sole, Anaclare 1.5 4 4 5 [14] 10 5 2 31.5
3 Red 20124 Chaumont, Christophe 3 [20] 1 3 5 8 10 4 34.0
4 Red 15527 Scully, Kara 7 7 6 7 3 3 6 [14] 39.0
5 Red 17761 Reardon, Kiera O 8 3 9 [13] 11 2 8 3 44.0
6 Blue 19455 Byerly, Dutch 11 2 2 6 1 5 [19] 19 46.0
7 Blue 18595 Mcinnis, Emma 6 15 7 2 4 7 [17] 6 47.0
8 Red 18674 Linn, Reilly 13 14 [15] 1 13 1 1 5 48.0
9 Blue 20548 Houston, Paul 9 8 8 10 [16] 6 2 9 52.0
10 White 18422 Progelhof, Hanna 1.5 6 10 9 15 14 [18] 12 67.5
11 White 17770 Mather, Scott 16 5 12 [20] 9 12 14 11 79.0
12 White 19636 Slowik, Tony 12 [17] 13 14 10 11 13 7 80.0
13 Blue 18156 Morrell, Matthew 14 13 5 12 12 23 3 [24] 82.0
14 White 19924 Brock, Lucy 10 12 22 8 8 15 [24] 15 90.0
15 White 12115 Leathers, Trey 15 10 17 18 17 [22] 7 13 97.0
16 Red 19628 Vaseliades, Peter 5 [29] 11 15 6 16 25 20 98.0
17 Blue 19624 Froelich, Ethan 22 11 14 23 7 [24] 16 10 103.0
18 White 20139 Brock, James [27] 9 18 22 26 19 20 8 122.0
19 Blue 8239 Morrell, Cade [24] 21 16 19 20 21 12 17 126.0
20 Blue 14717 Morse, Michael 20 16 [26] 11 24 17 15 26 129.0
21 Blue 14102 Ruzevic, Lucija 19 23 20 16 23 [26] 9 23 133.0
22 White 17237 Sole, Charlie 17 18 [24] 24 21 13 22 21 136.0
23 Blue 18959 Tita, Marcus 26 19 19 17 [28] 20 21 16 138.0
24 Blue 13088 Ortiz, Eli C 28 22 21 [29] 25 9 11 28 144.0
25 White 17420 Adams, Stuart 21 24 23 21 19 [25] 23 25 156.0
26 Blue 19634 Linn, Skylar 18 27 [28] 27 18 28 26 18 162.0
27 White 13089 Pigulski, Ashton [29] 25 25 28 27 18 28 22 173.0
28 White 16636 Heitkoetter, Julius 23 26 [29] 26 22 27 27 27 178.0
29 White 16151 Sole, Camille 25 28 27 25 29 [30/DNS] 30/DNS 30/DNS 194.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Red 19162 Sole, Anaclare 1.5 4 4 5 [14] 10 5 2 31.5
2 Red 20124 Chaumont, Christophe 3 [20] 1 3 5 8 10 4 34.0
3 Red 15527 Scully, Kara 7 7 6 7 3 3 6 [14] 39.0
4 Red 17761 Reardon, Kiera O 8 3 9 [13] 11 2 8 3 44.0
5 Red 18674 Linn, Reilly 13 14 [15] 1 13 1 1 5 48.0
6 Red 19628 Vaseliades, Peter 5 [29] 11 15 6 16 25 20 98.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (11 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 White 18422 Progelhof, Hanna 1.5 6 10 9 15 14 [18] 12 67.5
2 White 17770 Mather, Scott 16 5 12 [20] 9 12 14 11 79.0
3 White 19636 Slowik, Tony 12 [17] 13 14 10 11 13 7 80.0
4 White 19924 Brock, Lucy 10 12 22 8 8 15 [24] 15 90.0
5 White 12115 Leathers, Trey 15 10 17 18 17 [22] 7 13 97.0
6 White 20139 Brock, James [27] 9 18 22 26 19 20 8 122.0
7 White 17237 Sole, Charlie 17 18 [24] 24 21 13 22 21 136.0
8 White 17420 Adams, Stuart 21 24 23 21 19 [25] 23 25 156.0
9 White 13089 Pigulski, Ashton [29] 25 25 28 27 18 28 22 173.0
10 White 16636 Heitkoetter, Julius 23 26 [29] 26 22 27 27 27 178.0
11 White 16151 Sole, Camille 25 28 27 25 29 [30/DNS] 30/DNS 30/DNS 194.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Blue 19289 Yoshiyasu, Yumi [4] 1 3 4 2 4 4 1 19.0
2 Blue 19455 Byerly, Dutch 11 2 2 6 1 5 [19] 19 46.0
3 Blue 18595 Mcinnis, Emma 6 15 7 2 4 7 [17] 6 47.0
4 Blue 20548 Houston, Paul 9 8 8 10 [16] 6 2 9 52.0
5 Blue 18156 Morrell, Matthew 14 13 5 12 12 23 3 [24] 82.0
6 Blue 19624 Froelich, Ethan 22 11 14 23 7 [24] 16 10 103.0
7 Blue 8239 Morrell, Cade [24] 21 16 19 20 21 12 17 126.0
8 Blue 14717 Morse, Michael 20 16 [26] 11 24 17 15 26 129.0
9 Blue 14102 Ruzevic, Lucija 19 23 20 16 23 [26] 9 23 133.0
10 Blue 18959 Tita, Marcus 26 19 19 17 [28] 20 21 16 138.0
11 Blue 13088 Ortiz, Eli C 28 22 21 [29] 25 9 11 28 144.0
12 Blue 19634 Linn, Skylar 18 27 [28] 27 18 28 26 18 162.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com