Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 St. Petersburg Classic Regatta Results
Good Old Fun (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
1 N/A SPYC Savela, Russ So Lo Li 1 1.0
2 162 Hoffman, Rob Ladyship 2 2.0
3 24 Mcintyre, Glenn Charlenn 3 3.0
4 1505 Barton, Richard Quintessence 4 4.0
5 (Tie) 162 Chapin, Jim Wynn 3 9/DNC 9.0
5 (Tie) NA Clark, Ken Viva Yo 9/DNF 9.0
5 (Tie) N/A DIYC Christie, Douglas About Time 9/DNF 9.0
5 (Tie) 22 Swan, Mike A Lil' Sanity 9/DNF 9.0
More Good Old Fun Race Detail...
Non-Spinnaker (9 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 30 SSS Wilson, David Solitude 227 1 1.0
2 12 SPSA Schrotenboer, Kurt Eclipse 194 2 2.0
3 681 SPSA Shortt, Steve Hula Girl 249 3 3.0
4 239 SPSA Odell, Carlos E Zoey 199 4 4.0
5 10671 Calhoun, Nicholay Nauti boy II 297 5 5.0
6 87 Apalachee Bay Yacht Club Crowner, Gregory Blue Moon 223 6 6.0
7 4888 SPYC Wood, J A Woodwind 178 7 7.0
8 (Tie) 5 Halvorson, Karen The Reach 243 10/DNC 10.0
8 (Tie) N/A SPYC Scolaro, Els Wiemken Paul Mystique 281 10/DNC 10.0
More Non-Spinnaker Race Detail...
Spinnaker (14 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 22 SPSA Ware, Dick Moonraker 216 1 1.0
2 63082 SPYC Ford, Harvey WildKat 111 2 2.0
3 40429 SSS Tyson, Jay Family Circus 111 3 3.0
4 29 SPSA Barrett, Tony Back Off 165 4 4.0
5 889 BCYC Rother, Mark Godzilla 183 5 5.0
6 73061 SPYC Christman, John Brass Ring IV 132 6 6.0
7 15 SPSA Griffin, Grover Odyssey 216 7 7.0
8 BRC 6 Curtis, Colin Orangepeel 66 8 8.0
9 184 BCYC Finn, Debora Small Fry 183 9 9.0
10 1646 BCYC Honour, Steve Shady Lady 174 10 10.0
11 3246 USF Holden, Josh USF 171 11 11.0
12 124 Flynn, Ray Feels So Good 216 12 12.0
13 28 SPSA Sleasman, John Breezing Up 201 13 13.0
14 42341 SPYC Dumas, Grant Warrior 60 15/DNC 15.0
More Spinnaker Race Detail...
True Cruising A (13 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 30707 Venice Yacht Club Gately, William P Fruition 137 1 1.0
2 38 SPSA Kinney, Ron Mi Sueño 187 2 2.0
3 420 BCYC Masson, James Calypso 195 3 3.0
4 84011 BCYC Graves, Tug Elise Rose 203 4 4.0
5 100 SPYC Brown, Chris Sleeper 171 5 5.0
6 127 BGYC Hindle, Robert Windsong 225 6 6.0
7 4951 DIYC Cupps, Art First Wind 217 7 7.0
8 8 MHYC Harto, Mauro Mojo 176 8 8.0
9 69 SPSA Ingwall, Robert Stella 158 9 9.0
10 7 Dawson, Daniel Last Tango 208 10 10.0
11 N/A BCYC Conard, Steve Eleuthera 180 11 11.0
12 77 Kring, Michael D Clave 226 12 12.0
13 N/A DIYC Lima, Al Jade 220 13 13.0
More True Cruising A Race Detail...
True Cruising B (15 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Club Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 10863 DIYC Abberger, Bob Impulse 240 1 1.0
2 185 SSS Mixson, Charles Seasearcher 233 2 2.0
3 48 BGYC Haskett, Tim Passing Wind 257 3 3.0
4 N/A SPSA Gunnell, Richard Dick Fantasy 250 4 4.0
5 651 BCYC Johnson, Tony Moonshine 232 5 5.0
6 99 SPSA Corey, Joe Crackerjack 240 6 6.0
7 N/A TSS Tucker, Andy Geodesic 2 240 7 7.0
8 N/A Beaudry, Brian G Bonnie-Val 230 8 8.0
9 TBA SPYC SPSA French, Joe Destiny 259 9 9.0
10 813 SPSA Secord, Phil Whisper 265 10 10.0
11 30 BCYC Southard, Marty Annie B 278 11 11.0
12 125 Camel, Bob Island Time 279 12 12.0
13 (Tie) OI 41 Buccaneer Yacht Club Raquet, Barbara Valkyrie 265 16/DNC 16.0
13 (Tie) 174 SPSA Lang, Steve Bay Woof 246 16/DNC 16.0
13 (Tie) 6417 SPSA Ii, Mariano M Alvarez Pipa 260 16/DNC 16.0
More True Cruising B Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com