Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 LMYRA Fall Classic Regatta
September 26-27, 2015
(52 Entries)
Holder 20 ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Holder 20  Ballenger, Everett 232  186 Beaufort Yacht Sailing Club 
Holder 20  Gamey, Jeff 178  Etain  186 Concord YC 
Holder 20  Gresham, Raymond 62  Buga  186 WPYC 
Holder 20  Tyner, John 220  Heathen  186  
Holder 20  Waters, Joe 176  Ears  186 CSC 
Monohull Cruising A ( 7 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Hunter  Buchanan, Jeff none  Mischief  143 Windward Point 
Olson 30  Dial, Bobby 148  Fast Dance  102  
Catalina 27  Hodo, Gary 6043  Bolero  216 CSC 
Sabre  Mckinnon, Frank 84  Calypso  150 LMSC 
Islander  Owens, Brad 26162  At Ease  162 Windward Point 
Catalina 25  Robinson, Dan 4466  Rogue  234 Columbia Sailing Club 
Catalina 22  Smith, Michael 5637    270  
Monohull Cruising B ( 7 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Catalina  Braddock, Frank C30  Osprey  210  
South Coast 21  Gisler, Greg SC21    264 Windward Point Yacht Club 
Catalina 320  Hunter, Jim 987  Big Game  180 CSC 
Catalina Capri 22  Kremlick, Jeffrey Gable 787  Krem dela Krem  204  
Hunter 31  Masters, Keith H-31  BLOWN AWAY ii  192 WPYC 
Catalina 30  Taylor, Jerry 4424  Willysaid  192  
Catalina 30  Thompson, Ray 5913  Dragon Fly  192 LMSC 
Monohull Racing Non Spin ( 12 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
San Juan 21  Anderson, Bradley 2300  None  258 Columbia Sailing Club 
SJ21 WS only  Bouknight, Robert 2012  Pollywog  258  
Pearson Ensign  Buckwell, Bud 1436  Jazzi  261 LMSC 
Wavelength 24  Butler, Jim 42  Poco Loco  168 Columbia Sailing Club 
Helms 24  Loring, Rone 795  Crackerjack  261 CSC 
San Juan 21  Mahrer, David 700  Water Raptor  258 CSC 
Mirage 5.5  Parshall, David Flounders Lincoln  186 Columbia Sailing Club 
Colgate 26  Robinson, Danny 105  Production  162 LMYRA 
Catalina 22  Smith, Tommy 50  Knot Guilty  270 LMSC 
Choate  Tolar, Jane 32  Jessie's Girl  162  
Ensign  Trapp, Fran 513  Babe  261 WPYC/LMSC 
Catalina 22  Trapp, Lee 523  Meat  270 WPYC 
Monohull Racing Spinnaker ( 10 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Ultimate 20  Bogart, Walt 50  Running with Scissors  144 CSC 
J/24  Bumgardner, Charles usa 555  usa 555  168 CSC 
J/24  Bushardt, Hootie 1729  Gray Fox  168 Columbia Sailing Club 
San Juan 21  Dommel, Dick 1085  White Knuckles  252 Columbia Sailing Club 
J/24  Dougal, Roger 4094  Tutakrnaut  168 CSC 
S2 7.9  Pierce, Frank 201  Shoofly  168 CSC 
Ultimate 20  Rose, Stephen 227  You Sassy B!  144 CSC 
MELGES 24  Schonagen, Randy 559  TEAM SATISFACTION  87 CYC 
S2 6.9  Sweet, Robby 007  Encore  222 Columbia Sailing Club 
J22 One Design  VanCleef, David USA 1314  Rawhide  177 CSC 
Multihull High ( 4 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Hobie 16  Hardwicke, Ted / Hardwicke, Bedri 113793    Lake Keowee SC 
Shark  Owings, Bear / Owings, Frank U.S. 511  Gone With The Wind   
Hobie 16  Polak, Gregory / Polak, Matthew 90871     
Hobie 18  Strickland, David 16909    Keowee Sailing Club 
Multihull Low ( 7 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Prindle 19  Anderson, Dennis to be determined  Prindle - No name   
Hobie 20  Harper, Rick / Rochester, Trevor 854    Keowee Sailing Club 
A-cat catamaran  Kohl, John TBD  Pitt Bull   
F16  Mccallum, Mac / McCallum, Martie Gail 102  Viper  Wateree Sailing Club 
F16  Pitt, Nigel / Pitt, Tammy 341  Super Happy Hour   
F18  Wilson, Jordonna / Wilson, Bach 218    Keowee Sailing Club 
F16  Wise, Jack 183  Seneca  Keowee Sailing Club 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter