Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
GSC 2014 Summer Series Results
Fleet 1 (7 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 21 Reed, Greg Wild Wave 165 1 1 1 2 [6] 2 1 1 1 [4] 10.0
2 219 Cary, Jud No Effort 120 2 2 2 1 2 1 [3] [3] 2 1 13.0
3 917 Emanuel, Geoffrey Kolibri 203 3 3 [7/DNC] 4 1 3 2 2 [5] 2 20.0
4 5857 Gregston, Michael Comere 174 4 4 4 1/RDG 5 [6] [6] 6 3 6 33.0
5 737 Martin, John JetStream 180 [6/DNC] 6/DNC [7/DNC] 5 3 4 5 4 4 3 34.0
6 70 Shamp, Jim Decisive 174 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 3 4 7 4 5 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 38.0
7 118 Parham, Tom Impulse III 165 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 [8/DNC] [7] 5 7 7 6 5 47.0
More Fleet 1 Race Detail...
Fleet 5 (16 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 HD 5512 Mcaden, Ty Saba Girl II 174 [2] 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 [11/DNF] 9.0
2 HD 14837 Heard, Bill Montrachet 135 1 [4] 1/RDG 2 [3] 2 2 1 1 10.0
3 LD 26 Cowart, Patrice Moon Pam Ohana 216 1/RDG [6] 2 3 2 3 3 [7] 3 17.0
4 HD 3759 Clarke, Ian Ataraxia 189 [5] 3 [10/DNC] 1/RDG 1/RDG 4 5 5 2 21.0
5 LD 32340 Glanton, Michael Nauti Wench 173 [12/DNC] 8 4 5 6 1/RDG 1/RDG [9] 7 32.0
6 LD 110 Nico il Brigante 196 3 [7] [10/DNC] 6 7 5 4 3 4 32.0
7 LD 131 Vlietstra, Jens Perseverance 195 6 5 7 4 5 7 7 [12/DNC] [11/DNC] 41.0
8 HD 4639 Morrison, Haskell Panacea 195 [12/DNC] [14/DNC] 10/DNC 11 8 6 6 1/RDG 1/RDG 43.0
9 HD 4193 Klosterman, Anna And Bill Amante 195 4 10 10/DSQ 8 9 [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 4 5 50.0
10 HD 2666 Boemer, Marilyn Sail la Vie 192 9 [14/DNC] 5 10 [11] 8 8 8 6 54.0
11 LD 774 Scott, Bob Kimosabe 222 8 [11] 3 7 10 [11/DNC] 11/DNC 6 11/DSQ 56.0
12 HD 377 Hayes, Scott Blew Bayou 153 7 9 6 9 4 [11/DNC] 11/DNC [12/DNC] 11/DNC 57.0
13 (Tie) HD 353 Screptock, Steve Deep Ship 192 12/DNC 1/RDG 10/DNC [14/DNC] [14/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 68.0
13 (Tie) LD 55 Lipari, Mike No Na 183 12/DNC 1 10/DNC [14/DNC] [14/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 68.0
15 (Tie) HD 93192 Baxter, Jillian Atanua 189 12/DNC [14/DNC] 10/DNC [14/DNC] 14/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 81.0
15 (Tie) HD 5470 Justice, Michael Zydeco 186 12/DNC [14/DNC] 10/DNC [14/DNC] 14/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 81.0
More Fleet 5 Race Detail...
Subdivision: Fleet 5 HD (10 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 HD 5512 Mcaden, Ty Saba Girl II 174 [2] 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 [11/DNF] 9.0
2 HD 14837 Heard, Bill Montrachet 135 1 [4] 1/RDG 2 [3] 2 2 1 1 10.0
3 HD 3759 Clarke, Ian Ataraxia 189 [5] 3 [10/DNC] 1/RDG 1/RDG 4 5 5 2 21.0
4 HD 4639 Morrison, Haskell Panacea 195 [12/DNC] [14/DNC] 10/DNC 11 8 6 6 1/RDG 1/RDG 43.0
5 HD 4193 Klosterman, Anna And Bill Amante 195 4 10 10/DSQ 8 9 [11/DNC] [11/DNC] 4 5 50.0
6 HD 2666 Boemer, Marilyn Sail la Vie 192 9 [14/DNC] 5 10 [11] 8 8 8 6 54.0
7 HD 377 Hayes, Scott Blew Bayou 153 7 9 6 9 4 [11/DNC] 11/DNC [12/DNC] 11/DNC 57.0
8 HD 353 Screptock, Steve Deep Ship 192 12/DNC 1/RDG 10/DNC [14/DNC] [14/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 68.0
9 (Tie) HD 93192 Baxter, Jillian Atanua 189 12/DNC [14/DNC] 10/DNC [14/DNC] 14/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 81.0
9 (Tie) HD 5470 Justice, Michael Zydeco 186 12/DNC [14/DNC] 10/DNC [14/DNC] 14/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 81.0
Subdivision: Fleet 5 LD (6 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 LD 26 Cowart, Patrice Moon Pam Ohana 216 1/RDG [6] 2 3 2 3 3 [7] 3 17.0
2 LD 32340 Glanton, Michael Nauti Wench 173 [12/DNC] 8 4 5 6 1/RDG 1/RDG [9] 7 32.0
3 LD 110 Nico il Brigante 196 3 [7] [10/DNC] 6 7 5 4 3 4 32.0
4 LD 131 Vlietstra, Jens Perseverance 195 6 5 7 4 5 7 7 [12/DNC] [11/DNC] 41.0
5 LD 774 Scott, Bob Kimosabe 222 8 [11] 3 7 10 [11/DNC] 11/DNC 6 11/DSQ 56.0
6 LD 55 Lipari, Mike No Na 183 12/DNC 1 10/DNC [14/DNC] [14/DNC] 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 68.0
Fleet 4 - Catalina 22 (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 197 Hayslip, David Endeavor 1 1/RDG 1 [2] 1 1 1 1 [7/DNF] 7.0
2 5191 Goodwin, Mark WhoDat?a.a.g.b. 1/RDG 1 2 [4] [3] 3 3 3 2 15.0
3 15709 Slockers, Embrey Polychronic [9/DNC] [4] 3 1 2 4 2 4 1 17.0
4 5089 Montgomery, Steve Puppy Tracks [4] 2 4 1/RDG 1/RDG 2 4 [5] 3 17.0
5 565 Bullock, Mitch Posse in Effect 2 3 [9/DNC] 3 4 1/RDG 1/RDG [8/DNC] 8/DNC 22.0
6 2363 Pierce, Eric Aarrgh! 5 6 5 5 5 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 2 4 32.0
7 Various Uzdavinis, Lee Attitude Check 3 [7/RDG] [7] 7 6 5 5 6 7/DNF 39.0
8 13125 / 6567 Gras, Javier Papepuka 6 5 6 6 7 [8/DNC] [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 46.0
More Fleet 4 - Catalina 22 Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter