Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
Fishers Island Yacht Club Opti Regatta Results (Preliminary)
Opti (46 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 15009 Fishers Island YC Walker, Thomas 1 1 [2] 1 1 1 5.0
2 Red 8908 Shyc Mudratz Gimple, Megan 2 [5] 1 2 3 3 11.0
3 Red 19403 WHYC Chang, Tyler 5 2 6 5 [9] 4 22.0
4 Red 11320 SHYC Jaeger, Iain 3 6 3 9 6 [15] 27.0
5 Blue FI 611 FIYC Kinlin, Frank 7 3 4 6 8 [10] 28.0
6 Blue 11992 Wad Mudratz Flack, Lily 6 9 [12] 4 5 5 29.0
7 Blue 11710 WHYC Chang, Tristan 4 4 [10] 10 10 2 30.0
8 Red 15684 FIYC Thiel, Tommy 9 12 [19] 3 2 8 34.0
9 Blue B 1 Wad Hutchins, Margot 8 14 5 8 [22] 7 42.0
10 White 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 11 10 7 [14] 4 12 44.0
11 Blue 14360 SHYC Jaeger, Logan [47/DNC] 7 16 17 7 6 53.0
12 Blue 17929 RIYC Annino, Chris 12 [20] 13 19 11 9 64.0
13 Blue 1989 Beldotti, Peyton 10 17 18 13 12 [22] 70.0
14 White 11902 FIYC Bereday, Zigmund 16 13 11 [21] 19 16 75.0
15 Red 1913 WHYC Beldotti, Hannah 13 15 21 [47/DNF] 17 13 79.0
16 Blue 13018 MIYC Stuart, Elisabeth Libby 19 16 14 12 [27] 19 80.0
17 Blue 18658 NESS Kelly, Tanner 29 19 15 7 [30] 11 81.0
18 White 13690 Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter 15 [21] 17 18 15 17 82.0
19 White 5918 NESS Fowler, Kiki [47/DSQ] 11 20 11 18 23 83.0
20 Blue 312 NESS Hansen, Braedon 14 18 23 15 14 [24] 84.0
21 White 20439 Ram Island Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler [37] 28 8 16 21 26 99.0
22 Blue 18080 WHYC Knight, John 18 23 [24] 24 16 18 99.0
23 Blue B 3 Wad Coudert, Charlotte 20 8 9 22 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 106.0
24 Blue 17814 RIYC Spathakis, Cole 23 22 [30] 26 25 21 117.0
25 Blue 103 Wad Sargent, Ethan [47/DNF] 47/DNS 22 20 20 14 123.0
26 Red 21596 NESS Christopher, Jay 24 26 32 [33] 24 20 126.0
27 Blue 9949 Riyc Mudratz Mccrea, Jack 28 [47/DNC] 29 32 13 28 130.0
28 Blue 10380 RIYC Koeler, Finn 30 [33] 31 27 23 25 136.0
29 White 18661 NESS Amaro, Nathan 27 [31] 25 30 31 27 140.0
30 Blue 20421 Shennecossett Yacht Club Glander, Jonathan 17 27 27 23 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 141.0
31 Blue 11309 Ram Island Yacht Club Bergendahl, Ella [35] 30 28 28 26 29 141.0
32 White 18452 RIYC Rogers, George 36 29 33 29 28 [47/DNC] 155.0
33 White 512 Wad Sargent, Will 38 37 [47/DSQ] 25 32 30 162.0
34 Blue 18655 Ram Island Robinson, David 25 36 26 31 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 165.0
35 White 212 MIYC Oakes, Bennett 41 [47/DNS] 35 35 33 32 176.0
36 Red 73 Mason S Island Yacht Club Foster, Holly 40 [47/DSQ] 47/DSQ 34 29 31 181.0
37 White 11 MIYC Walz, Margaux 32 34 34 36 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 183.0
38 Blue USA 16292 Fishers Island Yacht Club Thors, Gardner 21 24 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 186.0
39 Blue 1 MIYC Oakes, Sasha 26 25 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 192.0
40 White 11432 Masons Island Halsey, Austin 22 32 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 195.0
41 White 717 MIYC Longo, Kiki 34 35 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 210.0
42 Blue 5833 MIYC Gronda, Liam 31 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 219.0
43 White 8312 MIYC Stuart, Peter Traver 33 [47/DNS] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 221.0
44 Blue 917 MIYC Longo, Caroline 39 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 227.0
45 (Tie) White 6727 MIYC Halsey, Alexandra [47/DNC] 47/DNS 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 235.0
45 (Tie) Blue 7547 Mason S Island Gram, Nicole [47/DNC] 47/DNS 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 235.0
More Opti Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti White (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 White 18700 Whyc Mudratz Demovick, Harvey 11 10 7 [14] 4 12 44.0
2 White 11902 FIYC Bereday, Zigmund 16 13 11 [21] 19 16 75.0
3 White 13690 Ness Mudratz Menzies, Baxter 15 [21] 17 18 15 17 82.0
4 White 5918 NESS Fowler, Kiki [47/DSQ] 11 20 11 18 23 83.0
5 White 20439 Ram Island Mudratz Bergendahl, Tyler [37] 28 8 16 21 26 99.0
6 White 18661 NESS Amaro, Nathan 27 [31] 25 30 31 27 140.0
7 White 18452 RIYC Rogers, George 36 29 33 29 28 [47/DNC] 155.0
8 White 512 Wad Sargent, Will 38 37 [47/DSQ] 25 32 30 162.0
9 White 212 MIYC Oakes, Bennett 41 [47/DNS] 35 35 33 32 176.0
10 White 11 MIYC Walz, Margaux 32 34 34 36 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 183.0
11 White 11432 Masons Island Halsey, Austin 22 32 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 195.0
12 White 717 MIYC Longo, Kiki 34 35 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 210.0
13 White 8312 MIYC Stuart, Peter Traver 33 [47/DNS] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 221.0
14 White 6727 MIYC Halsey, Alexandra [47/DNC] 47/DNS 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 235.0
Subdivision: Opti Blue (25 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Blue 15009 Fishers Island YC Walker, Thomas 1 1 [2] 1 1 1 5.0
2 Blue FI 611 FIYC Kinlin, Frank 7 3 4 6 8 [10] 28.0
3 Blue 11992 Wad Mudratz Flack, Lily 6 9 [12] 4 5 5 29.0
4 Blue 11710 WHYC Chang, Tristan 4 4 [10] 10 10 2 30.0
5 Blue B 1 Wad Hutchins, Margot 8 14 5 8 [22] 7 42.0
6 Blue 14360 SHYC Jaeger, Logan [47/DNC] 7 16 17 7 6 53.0
7 Blue 17929 RIYC Annino, Chris 12 [20] 13 19 11 9 64.0
8 Blue 1989 Beldotti, Peyton 10 17 18 13 12 [22] 70.0
9 Blue 13018 MIYC Stuart, Elisabeth Libby 19 16 14 12 [27] 19 80.0
10 Blue 18658 NESS Kelly, Tanner 29 19 15 7 [30] 11 81.0
11 Blue 312 NESS Hansen, Braedon 14 18 23 15 14 [24] 84.0
12 Blue 18080 WHYC Knight, John 18 23 [24] 24 16 18 99.0
13 Blue B 3 Wad Coudert, Charlotte 20 8 9 22 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 106.0
14 Blue 17814 RIYC Spathakis, Cole 23 22 [30] 26 25 21 117.0
15 Blue 103 Wad Sargent, Ethan [47/DNF] 47/DNS 22 20 20 14 123.0
16 Blue 9949 Riyc Mudratz Mccrea, Jack 28 [47/DNC] 29 32 13 28 130.0
17 Blue 10380 RIYC Koeler, Finn 30 [33] 31 27 23 25 136.0
18 Blue 20421 Shennecossett Yacht Club Glander, Jonathan 17 27 27 23 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 141.0
19 Blue 11309 Ram Island Yacht Club Bergendahl, Ella [35] 30 28 28 26 29 141.0
20 Blue 18655 Ram Island Robinson, David 25 36 26 31 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 165.0
21 Blue USA 16292 Fishers Island Yacht Club Thors, Gardner 21 24 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 186.0
22 Blue 1 MIYC Oakes, Sasha 26 25 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 192.0
23 Blue 5833 MIYC Gronda, Liam 31 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 219.0
24 Blue 917 MIYC Longo, Caroline 39 [47/DNC] 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 227.0
25 Blue 7547 Mason S Island Gram, Nicole [47/DNC] 47/DNS 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 47/DNC 235.0
Subdivision: Opti Red (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Points
1 Red 8908 Shyc Mudratz Gimple, Megan 2 [5] 1 2 3 3 11.0
2 Red 19403 WHYC Chang, Tyler 5 2 6 5 [9] 4 22.0
3 Red 11320 SHYC Jaeger, Iain 3 6 3 9 6 [15] 27.0
4 Red 15684 FIYC Thiel, Tommy 9 12 [19] 3 2 8 34.0
5 Red 1913 WHYC Beldotti, Hannah 13 15 21 [47/DNF] 17 13 79.0
6 Red 21596 NESS Christopher, Jay 24 26 32 [33] 24 20 126.0
7 Red 73 Mason S Island Yacht Club Foster, Holly 40 [47/DSQ] 47/DSQ 34 29 31 181.0
Opti Green (42 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 18796 WHYC Slattery, Sadie 1 1 1 2 5.0
2 51 WHYC Haase, Cecelia 2 2 9 1 14.0
3 9287 Masons Island Glenn, Katherine 4 5 8 7 24.0
4 99274 Groton Long Point Swanson, Brody 3 10 4 11 28.0
5 19558 SHYC Park, Robert 17 4 2 8 31.0
6 87 Fishers Island Pollard, Eliza 9 9 10 3 31.0
7 19732 SHYC Park, Penelope 7 7 6 13 33.0
8 FI 5 FIYC Kinlin, Charlotte 11 6 3 15 35.0
9 FI 10 FIYC Rosenberg, Marc 10 13 12 4 39.0
10 16556 NESS Scott, Sadie Mae 5 8 14 12 39.0
11 12917 GLPYC Schildge, Kallie 8 16 5 14 43.0
12 8453 Wad Hearn, Isabelle O 14 11 13 10 48.0
13 SF- 8 NESS Goldschmidt, Max Sena 13 14 17 5 49.0
14 7953 NESS Gray, Campbell 12 15 15 9 51.0
15 20422 Shennecosset Small, Clara 22 17 11 6 56.0
16 21090 SYC Haddock, Caelan Shea 18 12 19 19 68.0
17 6722 Groton Long Point Swanson, Dylan 16 3 7 43/DNC 69.0
18 117 Fishers Island YC Walker, Amelia 15 18 21 21 75.0
19 11 FIYC Miller, Nathaniel 23 25 16 17 81.0
20 11619 GLPYC Oconnor, Shea 25 19 18 22 84.0
21 2910 GLPYC Kane, Caroline 26 21 23 18 88.0
22 5751 Wad Fox, Finn 31 22 20 24 97.0
23 FI 8 Fishers Island Yacht Club Thors, Wilson 43/DNF 20 22 20 105.0
24 7 SYC Small, Elena 33 23 24 25 105.0
25 117 Groton Long Point Latone, Brooke 29 27 26 23 105.0
26 8732 Groton Long Point Beaudoin, Langley 28 26 25 26 105.0
27 8 RIYC Gothie, Jackson 27 24 43/DNC 16 110.0
28 7 Wyhc Lindo, Benjamin 6 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 135.0
29 15129 WHYC Steinman, Lucy 19 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 148.0
30 9983 WHYC Knight, Teddy 20 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 149.0
31 1 GLPYC Watson, Ani 21 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 150.0
32 9771 Ram Solomon, Carly 24 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 153.0
33 7929 Ram Island Yacht Club Bergendahl, Charlie 30 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 159.0
34 4293 Wad Motherway, Erin 32 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 161.0
35 (Tie) 14 MIYC Foley, Phoebe 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 172.0
35 (Tie) 17 WHYC Tone, Maggie 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 172.0
35 (Tie) 18732 WHYC Hogan, Ryan 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 172.0
35 (Tie) 1724 WHYC Chang, Tatum 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 172.0
35 (Tie) 2161 GLPYC Doyle, Charlie 43/RET 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 172.0
35 (Tie) 4378 Wad Motherway, Leo 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 172.0
35 (Tie) 82 Wad Sargent, Emily 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 172.0
35 (Tie) 13 Wad Sargent, Tucker 43/DNF 43/DNC 43/DNC 43/DNC 172.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter