Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2016 Annual Thanksgiving Regatta Results
420 (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Points
1 4205 St Petersburg Yacht Club Dochoda, Kyle / Morton, Natasha Scott 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 1 1 1 10.0
2 2012 DIYC Toro, Sean / Figley, Colin 2 2 [3] 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 19.0
3 7784 Vyba Gennip, Eric Van / Occhino, Evan 3 [5] 2 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 30.0
4 7900 Edison Sailing Center Syska, Zac / Danenhauer, Paige [6] 3 5 3 4 6 4 4 4 4 4 41.0
5 2011 DIYC Seibold, Nic / nichols, james 4 4 [6] 5 5 4 6 5 5 5 5 48.0
6 2541 Braden River Pram Fleet Baugh, Riley / Thompson, Michael 5 [6] 4 6 6 5 5 6 6 6 6 55.0
7 14 Venice Youth Boating Latchford, Landen / Willaims, Aaron [8/DNC] 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNF 80.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 208396 DIYC Geller, Brandon 3 2 1 2 1 1 [5] 2 3 3 18.0
2 209672 SPYC Boicheff, Anika 2 [10/OCS] 2 3 3 3 1 4 1 1 20.0
3 195916 SPYC Kerns, Heather 5 [10/OCS] 3 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 22.0
4 190462 SPYC Allen, Emily 4 1 4 6 6 6 7 [9] 6 5 45.0
5 131615 DIYC Nelson, Katie [7] 3 5 5 7 4 3 5 7 6 45.0
6 165991 DIYC Gray, Paul 6 4 6 4 [8] 5 4 3 8 8 48.0
7 184541 SPYC Shakespeare, Emma 1 [10/OCS] 7 7 4 7 8 8 5 4 51.0
8 168219 DIYC Mccree, Alexander 8 5 [9] 8 9 9 6 6 2 9 62.0
9 190301 SPYC Lawther, Colin 9 [10/OCS] 8 9 5 8 9 7 9 7 71.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Full (1 entry)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 209352 DIYC Camp, Robert [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Laser Radial (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 177265 DIYC Nelson, Connor 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [4] 1 1 9.0
2 203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant 2 3 4 [6] 2 2 3 1 6 5 28.0
3 162336 Halifax Youth Sailing Baker, Tyler [8] 5 3 2 4 3 6 8 2 2 35.0
4 200538 Sailfit Putnam, Brett 6 [8] 7 3 3 4 4 2 8 7 44.0
5 121458 Edison Sailing Center Occhino, Fortunato 3 7 2 [10] 9 8 2 5 3 8 47.0
6 166913 DIYC Shaffer, Nicole 5 2 8 5 [10] 9 7 7 4 3 50.0
7 161125 Diysf Joyner, Jonathan 7 4 6 [9] 5 7 8 6 9 4 56.0
8 174219 Sailfit Ccsc Teague, Cai 9 [11] 5 7 7 10 9 3 5 9 64.0
9 194536 SPYC Noble, Michael 4 9 9 4 8 5 5 9 [12] 11 64.0
10 188112 SPYC Hicks, Heidi [13/OCS] 6 10 8 6 6 10 10 7 6 69.0
11 175501 Sailfit Ccsc Demarzo, Tristan 10 10 [12] 11 12 11 11 11 10 12 98.0
12 197111 Ccsc Sailfit Banull, Nicholas 11 [12] 11 12 11 12 12 12 11 10 102.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (29 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 1 [2] 2 2 1 1 1 1 9.0
2 18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Demarzo, Tanner 2 1 1 [18] 2 2 2 2 12.0
3 21846 Mrpf Murphy, Grady 11 7 4 4 3 3 [13] 3 35.0
4 14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie [20] 9 3 5 4 11 3 11 46.0
5 10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom / nichols, james [13] 6 5 11 5 5 9 5 46.0
6 18866 Vyba Dec, Peyton 3 3 11 12 8 [13] 4 9 50.0
7 126181 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 7 4 8 1 12 [14] 12 14 58.0
8 17668 Vyba Phillips, Dorian [14] 11 13 9 7 6 7 10 63.0
9 7413 DIYC Pittman, Jonathan [17] 8 17 8 9 8 14 4 68.0
10 17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson 8 5 9 [15] 11 10 15 13 71.0
11 114244 Halifax Youth Sailing Leroux, Alice 4 18 7 3 13 12 [19] 18 75.0
12 44 DIYC Pittman, Matthew 6 [20] 10 19 10 16 11 6 78.0
13 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Adrian Spinelli 22 10 6 14 14 7 [30/DNF] 8 81.0
14 19101 Vyba Epstein, William [21] 13 21 16 6 4 8 21 89.0
15 9136 Vyba Nutten, Tristan N 10 12 20 17 [30/DNS] 9 16 7 91.0
16 18088 CCSC January, Garrett 12 16 14 10 [20] 15 5 20 92.0
17 19709 Sailor Roberts, Anna 16 17 12 6 [19] 19 17 16 103.0
18 721 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Yudai 5 15 15 [21] 17 20 18 15 105.0
19 9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 18 19 16 13 15 18 10 [22] 109.0
20 101 DIYC Achilles, Luca 9 14 18 [20] 18 17 20 17 113.0
21 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady 19 [22] 19 7 16 21 21 12 115.0
22 US 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley M [25] 21 23 25 21 23 6 19 138.0
23 CCSC 3 CCSC Hibnick, Erin 23 23 24 22 23 22 25 [30/DNS] 162.0
24 77 Garcia, Drew 24 [30/DNF] 22 23 24 24 22 30/DNF 169.0
25 711 SPYC Rogers, Cole 27 24 [30/DNF] 26 22 27 24 23 173.0
26 15 Davis Island Yacht Club Gonzalez, Jorge 26 [30/DNF] 30/DNF 24 30/DNF 25 23 30/DNF 188.0
27 14257 Mrpf Dewitt, Christian 15 [30/DNS] 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 195.0
28 CCSC 6 CCSC Oursler, Caroline [30/DNF] 30/DNF 25 30/DNF 30/DNS 30/DNS 30/DNF 30/DNS 205.0
1 Davis Island Jr, Anthony Alessi 30/DNF 26 30/DNS 30/DNS
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (25 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 4 3 1 1 [5] 1 1 1 1 1 14.0
2 Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 1 2 2 4 4 3 7 4 [17] 8 35.0
3 Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 8 4 [26/OCS] 7 3 4 2 3 2 2 35.0
4 Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 5 1 [16] 2 6 11 3 2 3 10 43.0
5 Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 9 8 8 3 1 8 10 5 6 [14] 58.0
6 Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 12 6 3 5 11 [13] 11 6 10 5 69.0
7 Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 2 11 5 6 8 10 [13] 11 7 12 72.0
8 Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick [13] 10 4 13 10 9 6 8 8 11 79.0
9 Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 3 12 11 12 14 6 8 9 [15] 9 84.0
10 Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 6 21 [26/OCS] 9 7 12 12 7 9 3 86.0
11 Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 7 [18] 6 8 9 14 4 10 14 16 88.0
12 Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney [16] 7 12 14 15 7 14 12 11 7 99.0
13 Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 17 9 22 11 2 5 5 [26/DNF] 18 15 104.0
14 Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 14 13 7 20 19 [22] 9 16 12 4 114.0
15 White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton [20] 5 13 18 13 15 17 14 5 18 118.0
16 Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 15 19 15 16 12 16 [20] 15 19 6 133.0
17 White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 18 22 10 15 18 [23] 15 13 4 21 136.0
18 Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi [22] 14 14 21 17 2 16 22 13 19 138.0
19 Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 11 15 19 10 22 18 22 18 [23] 13 148.0
20 White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 10 [23] 18 17 16 17 19 17 16 20 150.0
21 Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 19 17 9 19 21 19 18 19 21 [25] 162.0
22 White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 23 16 20 23 [24] 21 23 20 20 24 190.0
23 Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley [25] 20 23 25 20 25 24 23 22 17 199.0
24 White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 21 [25] 21 22 23 20 25 21 24 22 199.0
25 Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 24 24 17 24 25 24 21 [26/DNF] 25 23 207.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (8 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Red 11111 CCSC Menke, Richard 8 4 [26/OCS] 7 3 4 2 3 2 2 35.0
2 Red 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Garret 5 1 [16] 2 6 11 3 2 3 10 43.0
3 Red 11157 Sailfit Putnam, Maverick [13] 10 4 13 10 9 6 8 8 11 79.0
4 Red 12058 DIYC Roy, Madison 7 [18] 6 8 9 14 4 10 14 16 88.0
5 Red 19717 Mrpf Dewitt, Nicholas 17 9 22 11 2 5 5 [26/DNF] 18 15 104.0
6 Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac 14 13 7 20 19 [22] 9 16 12 4 114.0
7 Red 20466 CCSC Oursler, Cameron 15 19 15 16 12 16 [20] 15 19 6 133.0
8 Red 18313 Diys Ratto, Riley [25] 20 23 25 20 25 24 23 22 17 199.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton [20] 5 13 18 13 15 17 14 5 18 118.0
2 White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen 18 22 10 15 18 [23] 15 13 4 21 136.0
3 White 718 St Petersburg Yacht Club Nishida, Hanna 10 [23] 18 17 16 17 19 17 16 20 150.0
4 White 19608 SPYC Brown, Taylor 23 16 20 23 [24] 21 23 20 20 24 190.0
5 White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 21 [25] 21 22 23 20 25 21 24 22 199.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (12 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 Blue 20818 Manatee River Pram Fleet Sax, Sebastian Spinelli 4 3 1 1 [5] 1 1 1 1 1 14.0
2 Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 1 2 2 4 4 3 7 4 [17] 8 35.0
3 Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 9 8 8 3 1 8 10 5 6 [14] 58.0
4 Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor 12 6 3 5 11 [13] 11 6 10 5 69.0
5 Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michael 2 11 5 6 8 10 [13] 11 7 12 72.0
6 Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 3 12 11 12 14 6 8 9 [15] 9 84.0
7 Blue 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender, Bryson / Fackender, Robert / Fackender, Robert 6 21 [26/OCS] 9 7 12 12 7 9 3 86.0
8 Blue 10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney [16] 7 12 14 15 7 14 12 11 7 99.0
9 Blue 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi [22] 14 14 21 17 2 16 22 13 19 138.0
10 Blue 17404 DIYC Nelson, Reid 11 15 19 10 22 18 22 18 [23] 13 148.0
11 Blue 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan 19 17 9 19 21 19 18 19 21 [25] 162.0
12 Blue 8298 CSC Paasch, Kuno 24 24 17 24 25 24 21 [26/DNF] 25 23 207.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2018 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com