Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2015 Annual Thanksgiving Regatta Results (Preliminary)
420 (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 6 DIYC Iii, Charlie Curtis / Cononico, Dom 1 1 1 1 1 [3] 1 1 7.0
2 3814 DIYC Toro, Sean / Figley, Colin 2 2 2 2 3 [6/DNF] 2 2 15.0
3 7 Diysf Devita, Theresa / Powell, Mitch [4] 3 3 3 2 2 3 3 19.0
4 1 DIYSF Seibold, Nic [5] 5 5 4 5 1 4 4 28.0
5 2 Diysf Nichols, James / nichols, Charles 3 4 4 [5] 4 4 5 5 29.0
More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Points
1 9672 SPYC Boicheff, Anika 1 [5] 3 2 4 1 3 3 4 21.0
2 167000 DIYC Abberger, Crista [6] 4 1 5 3 2 1 1 5 22.0
3 165991 DIYC Gray, Paul 3 [8] 8 1 1 4 5 2 2 26.0
4 8 SPYC Delgado, Cameron 5 1 4 [7] 2 5 6 5 3 31.0
5 99204 DIYC Lawson, Amanda [11/OCS] 3 6 6 5 7 2 6 1 36.0
6 18 SPYC Shakespeare, Emma 2 [9] 2 3 9 3 4 7 8 38.0
7 189738 DIYC Hayward, Abby 4 2 5 4 6 6 [8] 4 7 38.0
8 168219 DIYC Mccree, Alex 7 6 7 [10] 8 8 7 9 9 61.0
9 166004 SPYC Icely, Watt 8 7 9 8 7 9 [10] 8 6 62.0
10 194356 SPYC Lawther, Colin 9 [10] 10 9 10 10 9 10 10 77.0
More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Full (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 194540 DIYC Heausler, Buzzy 1 1 [2] 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2 184547 DIYC Robbins, Eric 2 3 1 2 2 3 2 [4/DNF] 15.0
3 194253 SSS Ratigan, Kevin 3 2 3 3 [4/DNF] 2 3 2 18.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Laser Radial (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 187760 St Petersburg Yacht Club Wright, Emily 1 1 1 2 1 [3] 1 1 8.0
2 203631 SPYC Boicheff, Grant 3 2 [5] 1 2 2 3 5 18.0
3 204414 Diysf Ward, Emmet 4 [6] 2 3 5 1 4 2 21.0
4 16 Diysf Kudin, Artem 5 [7] 6 4 4 4 2 3 28.0
5 199161 AYC Ploch, Megan 2 3 4 5 3 [10/DNS] 10/DNS 10/DNS 37.0
6 199192 DIYC Hayward, Drew [9] 4 3 7 6 7 6 7 40.0
7 192015 Sailfit Putnam, Brett [7] 5 7 6 7 6 5 6 42.0
8 173722 HSA Baker, Tyler 8 8 8 [9] 8 8 8 4 52.0
9 188112 SPYC Hicks, Heidi 6 [10/OCS] 9 8 10/DNF 5 7 8 53.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (23 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points
1 16849 CCSC Weaver, Peyton [4] 1 1 1 1 3 4 1 1 2 15.0
2 17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 [9] 3 1 20.0
3 14258 MRPF Dewitt, Nicholas [11] 4 3 3 2 1 8 10 4 3 38.0
4 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava 3 5 6 5 5 6 1 6 [10] 5 42.0
5 15014 MRPF Sullivan, Mason 1 7 4 4 7 4 10 [13] 5 7 49.0
6 16182 CCSC Young, Alexis 7 6 [8] 6 6 8 2 4 7 4 50.0
7 10150 DIYSF Burnett, Callen 10 [11] 11 8 4 5 6 2 6 6 58.0
8 17295 MRPF Freund, James 5 3 5 [9] 9 7 9 7 9 8 62.0
9 11400 SPYC Icely, Henry 16 13 9 10 [24/DNF] 9 5 3 2 11 78.0
10 712 SPYC Jones, Sidney 6 8 7 7 10 10 11 11 [17] 13 83.0
11 11902 SPYC Hansen, Karrington 12 15 12 [24/DNS] 8 12 12 5 13 9 98.0
12 14898 SPYC Simpson, Rose [14] 9 10 14 12 11 7 12 14 12 101.0
13 10210 DIYSF Seibold, Tom 9 10 [24/DSQ] 16 15 18 14 15 8 10 115.0
14 20233 CCSC Mcmartin, Cooper 15 14 15 13 14 14 [19] 14 11 14 124.0
15 15864 DIYC Lee, Jackson [24/DNF] 21 19 12 13 20 13 8 12 15 133.0
16 6767 DIYC Ratto, Riley 13 17 14 17 16 13 16 [19] 16 17 139.0
17 44 Diys Egosi, Natan 8 12 13 11 11 16 [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 143.0
18 11 SPYC Fuller, Sophia 18 19 16 [21] 17 19 17 18 18 18 160.0
19 10859 SPYC Mendelblatt, Reid 20 18 [21] 20 18 15 20 17 19 20 167.0
20 719 SPYC Mendelblatt, Adam 17 16 17 18 20 17 [21] 20 21 21 167.0
21 66 DIYC Shaffer, Christopher 21 20 18 15 [24/DNC] 24/DNF 15 16 20 19 168.0
22 710 SPYC Gilroy, Summer 19 [22] 20 19 19 21 18 21 15 16 168.0
23 13387 SPYC Berget, Lilly [24/DNC] 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 216.0
More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (34 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Red USA 20382 Sys Tone, Bryce 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 [7] 8.0
2 Red CAN 1563 Sarasota Youth Sailing Groves, Jack 3 4 5 2 3 4 [6] 2 23.0
3 Blue 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Isabella 2 2 4 [9] 5 3 4 5 25.0
4 Red 18736 Diyc Ccsc Chulikavit, Tee 7 3 3 [8] 2 2 8 1 26.0
5 Red 18897 Sarasota Yourh Sailing Spyc Smith, J J Jessica 4 7 1 7 8 7 [13] 9 43.0
6 Blue 15084 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie [12] 8 6 5 6 6 11 6 48.0
7 Red 18295 CCSC Rodriguez, Mateo 5 5 7 6 7 17 5 [26/ZFP] 52.0
8 Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Ethan 11 6 10 4 13 [20] 2 15/ZFP 61.0
9 Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 10 9 [18] 12 4 11 7 14 67.0
10 Red 20686 Sarasota Youth Sailing Wade, Devin 8 10 [35/OCS] 3 35/OCS 5 3 4 68.0
11 Blue 15993 SPYC Allen, Emily 6 16 9 14 16 [24] 12 10 83.0
12 Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 9 19 12 10 17 [27] 21 3 91.0
13 Blue 10154 SPYC Payne, Pearson 17 13 8 15 14 18 10 [27] 95.0
14 Red 18087 CCSC Taliaferro, Jacob 20 12 14 [21] 11 10 9 20 96.0
15 Blue 10677 CCSC Winkelman, Adrian 13 20 11 13 12 12 [24] 15.5 96.5
16 Blue 21445 Lima Young, Savannah 14 11 17 20 [21] 15 17 12 106.0
17 Blue 11157 CCSC Putnam, Maverick 22 [27] 16 18 10 8 18 17 109.0
18 White 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 16 [21] 15 11 20 14 15 21 112.0
19 White 7940 SPYC Mendelblatt, Dorothy 15 14 23 [25] 19 16 20 13 120.0
20 Red 17395 DIYC Gray, Ryan 18 15 20 17 15 13 [29] 22 120.0
21 Red 20819 MRPF Sullivan, Camden [27] 26 13 19 9 26 14 25 132.0
22 Red 20681 CCSC Cura, Thomas 19 17 19 22 27 9 [28] 26 139.0
23 White 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 21 25 25 24 [29] 21 16 11 143.0
24 Blue 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney [30] 18 22 26 18 22 19 23 148.0
25 Red 12058 Diys Roy, Madison 23 22 21 [28] 24 19 25 24 158.0
26 White 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan [28] 24 28 16 22 23 22 25/ZFP 160.0
27 Red 16667 CCSC Thomas, Evan 24 23 27 27 26 [35/DNC] 35/DNC 15.5 177.5
28 Blue 15630 DIYC Brooks, Garrett 25 28 24 [31] 23 29 27 29 185.0
29 White 16780 SPYC Danielson, Kate 26 [30] 29 29 25 25 26 30 190.0
30 Red 18888 DIYC Brooks, Spencer 29 29 26 23 28 28 [31] 28 191.0
31 White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 31 [32] 31 32 30 30 23 31 208.0
32 Blue 6009 DIYSF Shames, Claire [32] 31 30 30 31 32 32 32 218.0
33 White 16715 SPYC Hicks, Trevor [33] 33 32 33 32 31 30 33 224.0
34 Blue 16183 CCSC Waldman, Zac [35/DNC] 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 245.0
More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 White 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston 16 [21] 15 11 20 14 15 21 112.0
2 White 7940 SPYC Mendelblatt, Dorothy 15 14 23 [25] 19 16 20 13 120.0
3 White 18963 SPYC Icely, Madi 21 25 25 24 [29] 21 16 11 143.0
4 White 16138 SPYC Rimel, Logan [28] 24 28 16 22 23 22 25/ZFP 160.0
5 White 16780 SPYC Danielson, Kate 26 [30] 29 29 25 25 26 30 190.0
6 White 19075 SPYC Boicheff, Trent 31 [32] 31 32 30 30 23 31 208.0
7 White 16715 SPYC Hicks, Trevor [33] 33 32 33 32 31 30 33 224.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (14 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Blue 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Isabella 2 2 4 [9] 5 3 4 5 25.0
2 Blue 15084 Sarasota Youth Sailing Program Grit, Thommie [12] 8 6 5 6 6 11 6 48.0
3 Blue 18281 SPYC Danielson, Ethan 11 6 10 4 13 [20] 2 15/ZFP 61.0
4 Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia 10 9 [18] 12 4 11 7 14 67.0
5 Blue 15993 SPYC Allen, Emily 6 16 9 14 16 [24] 12 10 83.0
6 Blue 15299 DIYC Mccree, Elizabeth 9 19 12 10 17 [27] 21 3 91.0
7 Blue 10154 SPYC Payne, Pearson 17 13 8 15 14 18 10 [27] 95.0
8 Blue 10677 CCSC Winkelman, Adrian 13 20 11 13 12 12 [24] 15.5 96.5
9 Blue 21445 Lima Young, Savannah 14 11 17 20 [21] 15 17 12 106.0
10 Blue 11157 CCSC Putnam, Maverick 22 [27] 16 18 10 8 18 17 109.0
11 Blue 10676 SPYC Moyer, Sidney [30] 18 22 26 18 22 19 23 148.0
12 Blue 15630 DIYC Brooks, Garrett 25 28 24 [31] 23 29 27 29 185.0
13 Blue 6009 DIYSF Shames, Claire [32] 31 30 30 31 32 32 32 218.0
14 Blue 16183 CCSC Waldman, Zac [35/DNC] 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 35/DNC 245.0
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (13 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Points
1 Red USA 20382 Sys Tone, Bryce 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 [7] 8.0
2 Red CAN 1563 Sarasota Youth Sailing Groves, Jack 3 4 5 2 3 4 [6] 2 23.0
3 Red 18736 Diyc Ccsc Chulikavit, Tee 7 3 3 [8] 2 2 8 1 26.0
4 Red 18897 Sarasota Yourh Sailing Spyc Smith, J J Jessica 4 7 1 7 8 7 [13] 9 43.0
5 Red 18295 CCSC Rodriguez, Mateo 5 5 7 6 7 17 5 [26/ZFP] 52.0
6 Red 20686 Sarasota Youth Sailing Wade, Devin 8 10 [35/OCS] 3 35/OCS 5 3 4 68.0
7 Red 18087 CCSC Taliaferro, Jacob 20 12 14 [21] 11 10 9 20 96.0
8 Red 17395 DIYC Gray, Ryan 18 15 20 17 15 13 [29] 22 120.0
9 Red 20819 MRPF Sullivan, Camden [27] 26 13 19 9 26 14 25 132.0
10 Red 20681 CCSC Cura, Thomas 19 17 19 22 27 9 [28] 26 139.0
11 Red 12058 Diys Roy, Madison 23 22 21 [28] 24 19 25 24 158.0
12 Red 16667 CCSC Thomas, Evan 24 23 27 27 26 [35/DNC] 35/DNC 15.5 177.5
13 Red 18888 DIYC Brooks, Spencer 29 29 26 23 28 28 [31] 28 191.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter