Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 Annual Thanksgiving Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club - Nov 30 - Dec 1
(148 Entries)
420 ( 8 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Canonico, Dominici 11  DIYC 
Corns, Hoyt 13  VYBA 
Curtis, Charlie 881  DIYSF 
Gray, Paul DIYC 
Karczewski, Ryan 12  DIYC 
Lyons, Noah 6244  CCSC 
Michel, John 6315  CCSC 
Oursler, Connor 6252  CCSC 
Flying Scot ( 8 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Hayward, Andy 5257  DIYC 
Hobbs, Greiner 4156  DIYC 
Linton, Jeff 5982  DIYC 
Mcguirk, Bill 5219   
Mcnally, Tom 77  LMSA 
Morgan, Chris 842   
Shaw, Steve 5755  LNYC 
Taylor, Mark 4321  Feet 168 
Laser 4.7 ( 8 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Baker, Tyler 173722  HYS 
Dochoda, Kyle 17732  SPYC 
Funsch, Alec 149095  SPYC 
Kwasniewski, Maya 170626  SYS 
Lawson, Amanda 199204  DIYC 
Snyder, Matthew 180551  SailFit 
Wilson, Gage 192500  ESC 
Wilson, Tanner 198204  ESC 
Laser Full ( 6 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Baird, Ed 191963  SPYC 
Clarke, Ryan 16  Halifax Youth Sailing 
Heausler, Buzzy 194540  DIYC 
Karcher, Philip 191958  SSS 
Robbins, Eric 184547  DIYC 
Watts, Will  
Laser Radial ( 26 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Avila, Nevin 191949  SPYC 
Baird, Nic 195916  SPYC 
Baird, Ty 95916  SPYC 
Boicheff, Grant 203631  SPYC 
Brego, Colin 199123  St. Thomas YC 
Burns, Andy 197122  DIYC 
Caron, Delaney 166948  Halifax Youth Sailing 
Chen, Daphne 197111  Sailfit 
Clarke, Andrew 168422  Halifax Youth Sailing 
Dochoda, Josh 177328  SPYC 
Gower, Jack 199192  Team For ESC 
Guidi, Paul 194536   
Hackstaff, Addison 184541  SPYC 
Haley, Arden 191508  Halifax Youth Sailing 
Hayward, Drew 170001  DIYC 
Hood, Martin 186540  SPYC 
Keller, Lucie 190428  Team For Gull Lake 
King, Jonathan 194084  SYS 
Mysicka, Joshua 158775  Halifax Youth Sailing 
Nordstrom, Louisa 204421  Team For 
Reguero, Andre PUR173397  Sailfit CCSC 
Roessel, Lawrence H 181272  HYSA 
Schoenherr, Gage 195127  Sailfit Clearwater Community Sailing Center 
Steadman, Hannah 105916  SPYC 
Ward, Emmet 166913  Team For DIYC 
Wright, Emily 187760  SPYC 
Opti Green ( 44 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Bereday, Zigmund 11437  SPYC 
Boicheff, Trent 15211  SPYC 
Brooks, Garrett 15630  DIYC 
Brooks, Spencer 18888  DIYC 
Bryan, Alexander u1  FYC 
Candelora, Lorenzo 12451  Venice VYBA 
Danielson, Kate 9549  SPYC 
Dickson, Sandra 9139  Venice Yacht Club 
Edwards, Andrew 10  TYCC 
Freund, James 14257  MRPF 
Grass, Michael 9135  VYBA 
Gray, Ryan 12914  DIYC 
Hicks, Trevor 86  SPYC 
Icely, Madi 18963  SPYC 
Jennings, Zachary 10859  SPYC 
Joyner, Nicky 8455  DIYC 
Kowacki, Jacques 11362  VBA 
Kullman, Adam 8119  SPYC 
Kurtz, Jack 12581  DIYSF 
Lawther, Colin 15998  SPYC 
Leach, Thomas 13609  DIYC 
Mccree, Elizabeth 15211a  TYCC 
Mendelblatt, Dorothy 1902  SPYC 
Menke, Ry 10305  CCSC 
Moyer, Sidney 10676  SPYC 
Nelson, Reid 13474  DIYC 
Nichols, Charles T B 6081  DIYC 
Oursler, Cameron 16667  CCSC 
Paasch, Kuno 10723  Clearwater CC 
Payne, Pearson 10154  SPYC 
phillips, Dorian 12450  VYBA 
Putnam, Maverick 12898  TYCC 
Rimel, Logan 16138  SPYC 
Shakespeare, Isabella 14303  SPYC 
Shell, William 10210  DIYC 
Sipes, Dale 14260  MRPF 
Sullivan, Camden 14259  MRPF 
Tashkin, Mia 20201  TYCC 
Taylor, Terence 20466   
Uzonwanne, Damian 14595  DIYC 
Waldman, Zachary 12712  CSCC 
Weaver, Preston 12281  CCSC 
Winkelman, Adrian 12201  CCSC 
Woithe, Rob 14258  MRPF 
Opti RWB:Blue ( 19 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Bereday, Mo 11902  SPYC 
Boicheff, Anika 19075  SPYC 
Chulikavit, Tee 18736  DIYC 
Duckett, Quinn 16596  Halifax Youth Sailing 
Geller, Brandon 14246  DIYC 
Gennip, Eric Van 19101  VYBA 
Groves, Jack CAN1563  CCSC 
Hicks, Heidi 19495  SPYC 
Icely, Watt 18963  SPYC 
Kerns, Heather 15537  SPYC 
King, Matthew 17404  Team For 
Michael, Noble 9533  SPYC 
Monahan, Reedy 14167  FYC 
Nelson, Connor 12058  DIYC 
Nelson, Katherine 8641  DIYC 
Risi, Joe 18755  TYCC 
Shakespeare, Emma 11168  SPYC 
Teague, Cai 48310  CCSC 
Wintering, John 8310  CCSC 
Opti RWB:Red ( 11 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Abberger, Crista 10677  DIYC 
Burwell, Chase 18313  Team For Carlouel Yacht Club 
Dorsay, Ciara 19787  Team For 
Joyner, Jonathan 10210  DIYC 
Keller, Matthew 18380  Team For Gull Lake 
Lemole, Isabella 19475  Team For 
Meyer, Sam 19725  VYBA 
Putnam, Brett 11040  TYCC 
Shaffer, Nicole 15661  DIYC 
Shanahan, Elizabeth 17077  Team For 
Sheppard, Hannah 7717  DIYC 
Opti RWB:White ( 11 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Adams, William 18292  Coconut Grove Sailing Club 
Allen, Emily 15993  SPYC 
Carl, Charlotte 31101  TYCC 
Danielson, Ethan 9549  SPYC 
Hayward, Abby 18000  DIYC 
Jackson, Will CAY717   
Lindsay, Sam 9843  SPYC 
Monahan, Bridget 8979  FYC 
Seuss, Leopold 20265  Coconut Grove Sailing Club 
Swatek, Ansel 19306  VYBA 
Tonkin, Zachary 10150  DIYC 
Sunfish ( 7 entries )
Name Sail Number Club Affiliation
Avila, Lisa 92786  SPYC 
Cushing, Charlie 78274  DIYC 
Ellis, Patrick 70000   
Heausler, Gail 60858  DIYC 
Neuburger, Louise 711  DIYC 
Randall, Lynne 81022  DIYC 
Richter, Jim 4058  Gull Lake 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com