Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2014 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup Results (Preliminary)
Just For Fun (35 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Name Boat Name Race 1 Points
35 .5 Schmehl, Rob And Dj YouBeU
291 Crawford, Bob Blue Moon
4259 Toro, Chris Rock On
None Christian, Bryan Konane
None Knapp, David Serenade
993 Ramsberger, Tim Tim Ramsberger
N/A Giles, Fenn Vesper
none Lewis, Christopher Osprey
N/A Griffin, Bob Caribbean Soul
N/A Frijouf, Jim Angelfire 3
27 Stephens, Geoffrey White Hart
129 Putney, Lou Mañana
N/A Tanaka, Clay La Goviota
295 Richmond, Ben Off Key
N/A Darrow, Alan Avalon
15388 Truesdell, Dean Easy
none Hahn, Eric Jackson Maridell Tortuga
419 Dunn, Tom Teaze
17 Kayusa, Mike Raven
290 Werndli, Phillip Banana Wind
244 Mallory, Jim Reflection
57 Willis, Larry boat
41227 Russo, Jeff Intrepid
343 Bostick, Bill Searentity
24 Kensinger, Jeff Maybe Manana
242 Meyer, Bill Won Zero
N/A Fouche, David Family Truckster
4879 Caffee, Bob Mobjack III
23 .5 Spann, Brett Pickles Chariot
5484 Mccree, Doug TYCC1
5226 Whitwam, Jack Rag Doll
0 Aiken, Reg Sue Karma
5432 Healy, Pat Cat Toy
4124 Sailors, Diysf Opti Sailing4life
482 Zonnenberg, Martin Cool Change
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Just For Fun Race Detail...
Morgan A (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 10225 Waller, Phil Long Gone 187 1 1.0
2 H- 100 Fouche, Becky Another Road 177 2 2.0
3 None Dewitt, Jared Pirate's Lair 210 3 3.0
4 N/A Williamson, Leon Happy Ending 210 4 4.0
5 383 Folsom, Katy And Ric Shepherd Enigma 210 6/TLE 6.0
More Morgan A Race Detail...
Morgan B (4 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 231 Towne, Mack TrueBlue 241 1 1.0
2 15 Griffin, Grover Odyssey 240 2 2.0
3 283 Shenk, Rusty Komus 241 3 3.0
4 151 Horan, Robert Linda Jean 241 4 4.0
More Morgan B Race Detail...
Morgan C (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 38 Kinney, Ron Mi Sueño 184 1 1.0
2 134 Pickard, David O'TAY TOO 235 2 2.0
3 131 Russell, George Unplugged 218 3 3.0
4 (Tie) 9923 Robinson, Robi Sofa King 205 6/DNF 6.0
4 (Tie) 0 Baruch, Jason Mazel 265 6/TLE 6.0
More Morgan C Race Detail...
Morgan D (2 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 229 Noble, Mike Nobility 265 1 1.0
2 50484 Alger, Dan Misty III 265 3/TLE 3.0
More Morgan D Race Detail...
Motherlode (8 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 304 Kvasnicka, Peter Bounder II 208 1 1.0
2 80 Richardson, Michael Salsa 152 2 2.0
3 31 Claytor, Patricia Painted Lady III 250 3 3.0
4 2486 Lavelle, Nicholas J Stubby 235 4 4.0
5 634 Eggert, Chris Gato Go 265 5 5.0
6 (Tie) 90 Allen, Ed Gulfwind 223 9/DNF 9.0
6 (Tie) N/A Landi, Anthony Cool Change 291 9/DNF 9.0
6 (Tie) 1 Boggs, Jim Forever Young 286 9/DNF 9.0
More Motherlode Race Detail...
PHRF (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Multihull 1 Rodgers, Oh Catraption -105 1 1.0
2 Cruising 106 Grote, Steve Mistress 167 2 2.0
3 Cruising 44 Bingham, Bruce Nikki 296 3 3.0
4 Cruising 4951 Cupps, Art First Wind 217 4 4.0
5 Cruising 6058 Martini, John Morning Star 269 6/DNF 6.0
More PHRF Race Detail...
Subdivision: PHRF Cruising (4 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Cruising 106 Grote, Steve Mistress 167 2 2.0
2 Cruising 44 Bingham, Bruce Nikki 296 3 3.0
3 Cruising 4951 Cupps, Art First Wind 217 4 4.0
4 Cruising 6058 Martini, John Morning Star 269 6/DNF 6.0
Subdivision: PHRF Multihull (1 entry)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 Multihull 1 Rodgers, Oh Catraption -105 1 1.0
Racer Cruiser (3 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Points
1 43620 Doyle, Mike Wing-It 156 1 1.0
2 73061 Christman, John BRASS RING IV 144 2 2.0
3 15724 Bailey, Wesley Pilgrim 174 3 3.0
More Racer Cruiser Race Detail...
Spinnaker (9 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 1 1 5 7.0
2 Spin B 241 Hardy, Kenneth Tenacity 135 4 2 1 7.0
3 Spin A 73 Haynie, George Time Bandit 72 3 5 3 11.0
4 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 90 2 6 4 12.0
5 Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 7 4 2 13.0
6 Spin A 43481 Myers, James Where U Kats At 99 6 3 6 15.0
7 Spin B USA 4190 Malone, Brian Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 171 5 7 7 19.0
8 (Tie) Spin A 46453 German, Ed Ruark Dave Mad Cow 2 75 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
8 (Tie) Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alex Meltemi 132 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 30.0
More Spinnaker Race Detail...
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin A (4 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Spin A 73 Haynie, George Time Bandit 72 2 2 1 5.0
2 Spin A 83198 Cussins, George Fire & Ice 90 1 3 2 6.0
3 Spin A 43481 Myers, James Where U Kats At 99 3 1 3 7.0
4 Spin A 46453 German, Ed Ruark Dave Mad Cow 2 75 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 15.0
Subdivision: Spinnaker Spin B (5 entries)    Scoring: PHRF
Position Subdivision Sail Name Boat Name Handicap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 Spin B 41186 Jr, Frank Selph Junior 126 1 1 3 5.0
2 Spin B 241 Hardy, Kenneth Tenacity 135 2 2 1 5.0
3 Spin B 282 Jones, Chris Privateer 132 4 3 2 9.0
4 Spin B USA 4190 Malone, Brian Kat Supernatural Fishslapper 171 3 4 4 11.0
5 Spin B 40787 Korakis, Alex Meltemi 132 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter