Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2014 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup
Registration
(76 Entries)
Just For Fun ( 35 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Cheoy Lee  Aiken, Reg Sue 000  Karma  DIYC 
Beauteau 35  Bostick, Bill 343  Searentity  DIYC 
Morgan 41 K/CB  Caffee, Bob 4879  Mobjack III  DIYC 
Morgan 28 Out Island  Christian, Bryan None  Konane  None 
C&C40  Crawford, Bob 291  Blue Moon  DIYC 
Tartan 40  Darrow, Alan N/A  Avalon  None 
Morgan 38  Dunn, Tom 419  Teaze  DIYC 
24' Deck Boat  Fouche, David N/A  Family Truckster  N A 
Dickerson 37  Frijouf, Jim N/A  Angelfire 3  DIYC 
Tartan 34C  Giles, Fenn N/A  Vesper  DIYC 
CSY 44  Griffin, Bob N/A  Caribbean Soul  DIYC 
Morgan 43  Hahn, Eric Jackson Maridell none  Tortuga  None 
O'day  Healy, Pat 5432  Cat Toy  TSS 
Farr-30  Kayusa, Mike 17  Raven  DIYC 
Eagle 40  Kensinger, Jeff 24  Maybe Manana  DIYC 
Vagabond Westwind 38  Knapp, David None  Serenade  DIYC 
Cat Ketch  Lewis, Christopher none  Osprey  SPYC 
C&C 36  Mallory, Jim 244  Reflection  DIYC 
Flying Scot  Mccree, Doug 5484  TYCC1  TYCC 
Ericson 32  Meyer, Bill 242  Won Zero  DIYC 
Beneteau 235  Putney, Lou 129  Mañana  DIYC 
Catalina 250  Ramsberger, Tim 993  Tim Ramsberger  DIYC 
Hunter 295  Richmond, Ben 295  Off Key  DIYC 
J-Boat  Russo, Jeff 41227  Intrepid  DIYC 
flying scot  Sailors, Diysf Opti 4124  Sailing4life  Diysf 
Hunter  Schmehl, Rob And Dj 35.5  YouBeU  DIYC 
Hunter 23.5  Spann, Brett 23.5  Pickles Chariot  Tampa Bay Sailing 
Tartan 34C  Stephens, Geoffrey 27  White Hart  DIYC 
Endeavor Custom 32  Tanaka, Clay N/A  La Goviota  DIYC 
Catalina 30  Toro, Chris 4259  Rock On  DIYC 
Catalina 22  Truesdell, Dean 15388  Easy  Bay Sailors 
Out Island 33 PH  Werndli, Phillip 290  Banana Wind  TSS 
Catalina 27  Whitwam, Jack 5226  Rag Doll  DIYC 
wavelength 24  Willis, Larry 57  boat  DIYC 
Tartan 37  Zonnenberg, Martin 482  Cool Change  Davis Island YC 
Morgan A ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Morgan 384  Dewitt, Jared None  Pirate's Lair  210 DIYC 
Morgan 383  Folsom, Katy And Ric Shepherd 383  Enigma  210 Ft Walton YC 
Heritage WI 36  Fouche, Becky H-100  Another Road  177 DIYC 
Morgan 42 Mark I  Waller, Phil 10225  Long Gone  187 DIYC 
Morgan 38  Williamson, Leon N/A  Happy Ending  210 DIYC 
Morgan B ( 4 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Morgan Classic 250  Griffin, Grover 15  Odyssey  240 TSS 
Morgan24  Horan, Robert 151  Linda Jean  241 Middle GA Trailer Sailors 
Morgan 24  Shenk, Rusty 283  Komus  241 DIYC 
morgan 24  Towne, Mack 231  TrueBlue  241 TSS 
Morgan C ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Morgan 28  Baruch, Jason Mazel  265 DIYC 
Morgan 44cc  Kinney, Ron 038  Mi Sueño  184 SPSA 
Morgan 34  Pickard, David 134  O'TAY TOO  235 DIYC 
morgan 44  Robinson, Robi 9923  Sofa King  205 DIYC 
Morgan 27  Russell, George 131  Unplugged  218 DIYC 
Morgan D ( 2 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Morgan OI 41  Alger, Dan 50484  Misty III  265 Non 
Out Island 41  Noble, Mike 229  Nobility  265 SPYC 
Motherlode ( 8 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Catalina C-380  Allen, Ed 090  Gulfwind  223 DIYC 
Columbia 7.8  Boggs, Jim Forever Young  286 TSS 
Irwin  Claytor, Patricia 31  Painted Lady III  250 TSS 
O'Day 28  Eggert, Chris 634  Gato Go  265 TSS 
S2 7.9  Kvasnicka, Peter 304  Bounder II  208  
Hunter 27  Landi, Anthony N/A  Cool Change  291 TSS 
Sloop  Lavelle, Nicholas J 2486  Stubby  235 TSS 
Tripp 26  Richardson, Michael 80  Salsa  152 SPSA 
PHRF:Cruising ( 4 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Cape Dory 28  Bingham, Bruce 44  Nikki  296 Boca Ciega YC 
CSY  Cupps, Art 4951  First Wind  217 DIYC 
Hunter 42 Legend  Grote, Steve 106  Mistress  167 DIYC 
Catalina 27  Martini, John 6058  Morning Star  269 TSS 
PHRF:Multihull ( 1 entry )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Custom 40' catamaran  Rodgers, Oh Catraption  -105 DIYC 
Racer Cruiser ( 3 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Pearson 30  Bailey, Wesley 15724  Pilgrim  174 TSS 
C&C 33 Mk II  Christman, John 73061  BRASS RING IV  144 SPYC 
Irwin Citation  Doyle, Mike 43620  Wing-It  156 DIYC 
Spinnaker:Spin A ( 4 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
J-105  Cussins, George 83198  Fire & Ice  90 DIYC 
B-32  German, Ed Ruark Dave 46453  Mad Cow 2  75 DIYC 
J-35  Haynie, George 73  Time Bandit  72 DIYC 
Carrerra 290  Myers, James 43481  Where U Kats At  99 DIYC 
Spinnaker:Spin B ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Laser 28  Hardy, Kenneth 241  Tenacity  135 DIYC 
S2 9.1  Jones, Chris 282  Privateer  132 DIYC 
J27  Jr, Frank Selph 41186  Junior  126 DIYC 
S2 9.1  Korakis, Alex 40787  Meltemi  132 DIYC 
J/24  Malone, Brian Kat USA 4190  Supernatural Fishslapper  171 DIYC 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter