Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup
(63 Entries)
Cruising ( 2 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Bristol 40  Abberger, Bob 10863  impulse  240 DIYC 
CSY 44  Cupps, Art 4951  First Wind  220 DIYC 
Just For Fun ( 26 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Club Affiliation
Farr 395  Burns, Neal 39526  No Limit  DIYC 
Heritage WI 36  Clark, Mackenzie WI 36  Breezy  DIYC 
C&C40  Crawford, Bob 291  Blue Moon  DIYC 
Morgan 41 Custom  Dohle, Ray 2087  Tentigo  DIYC 
hunter 42  Fogartygene h42  Incommunicado  TYCC 
Dickerson 37 Ketch  Frijouf, Jim xx  Angelfire 3  DIYC 
Csy44  Griffin, Robert Carribean Soul  DIYC 
J/35  Grimsdale, T 48  Rocket  DIYC 
44 Hunter DS  Higham, Fred 209  City Lights  SPYC 
Elite 364  Highnote, Don 41456  Mon Ami  DIYC 
Jeaneau  Holcombe, Terry none  Seabreeze  DIYC 
Sea Pearl 21  Horsman, Tim 273  Heron  WCTSS 
Vagabond Westwind 38  Knapp, Anne David None  Serenade  DIYC 
S291  Korakis, Alex 40787  Meltemi  DIYC 
C&C 36  Mallory, Jim 244  Reflection  DIYC 
J/24  Malone, Kat and Brian USA 4190  Supernatural Fishslapper  DIYC 
Tartan 34C  Reed, Calvin 176  Vesper  DIYC 
Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41  Reg Karma  DIYC 
Hunter  Schmehk, Robert And Dj H35.5  YouBeU  Member Diyc 
Tartan 34C  Stephens, Geoffrey 27  White Hart  DIYC 
S&S 40  Tait, Bill C101  Sinisterre  DIYC 
Endeavor Custom 32  Tanaka, Clay XXX  La Gaviota  DIYC 
Morgan 382  Tom 419  Teaze  DIYC 
Catalina 30  Toro, Chris 4259  ROCK ON  DIYC 
Pearson Flyer  Ullman, Daphne 97  wt flyer  DIYC 
Morgan 384  Wasson, Allen pendingf  Tatiana  None 
Morgan A ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Morgan 24  Barber, David 10803  Amanda  241 SPSA 
Morgan 24  Curtis, Bill 66  Morgan  244 Punta Gorda Sailing Club 
Morgan 24  Gilbert, Robert Primicia  253  
Morgan 24  Shenk, Russell 283  Komus  241 DIYC 
Morgan 24  Towne, J Mack 231  True Blue  244 TSS 
Morgan B ( 8 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Morgan 27  Boucher, Bryan 10520  Mystic  201  
Morgan 384  Dewitt, Jared None  Pirate's Lair  210 DIYC 
Heritage WI 36  Fouche, Kevin H-100  Another Road  177 DIYC 
Morgan 27  Fraser, Woody 12997  Thunder  198 TSS 
Chrysler 27  Kinney, Ron 12  Eclipse  194 SPSA 
Morgan 27  Russell, George 131  Unplugged  207 DIYC 
Morgan 42 Mark I  Waller, Philip 10225  Long Gone  187 DIYC 
Morgan 381  Williamson, Leon Happy Ending  210 DIYC 
Morgan C ( 5 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Morgan 33  Bosi, Dennis C Challenger  244 Dunedin Boat Club 
Morgan OR-45  Howk, Mick 464  Mysti  199 None 
Morgan 34  Pickard, Dave 134  O'TAY Too  235 DIYC 
28' MOrgan Classic  Reigger, Mickey M 8  Mango  231 Tampa Sailing Squadron 
Morgan 44  Robinson, Robi 9923  Sofa King  205 DIYC 
Morgan Invasion ( 2 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
O/I 49  Clark, Robert Hale Kai   
Cruiser  Wessel, Mike 27  Into The Mystic  203 SPSA 
Morgan OI ( 2 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Morgan OI 41  Alger, Daniel 50484  Misty  265 None 
Morgan OI 41  Noble, Mike 265  Nobility  265 SPYC 
Non-Spinnaker ( 2 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Bristol 32  , Williams Bob 212  Freedom  285 DIYC 
Capri 30  Grote, Steve 734  See Ya  133 DIYC 
Open Multihull ( 1 entry )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
40' Custom Catamaran  Rodgers, Oh Catraption  -102 DIYC 
PHRF ( 1 entry )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
Erickson 32  Meyer, Bill 242  Won Zero  224 DIYC 
Racer Cruiser ( 1 entry )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
J/40  Russo, Jeff 41227  Intrepid  84 DIYC 
Spin A ( 2 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
J/35  Haynie, George 73  Time Bandit  72 DIYC 
B-boats  Ruark, Dave Ed German 46453  Madcow2  75 DIYC 
Spin B ( 6 entries )
Boat Type Name Sail Number Boat Name Handicap Club Affiliation
S2 9.1  Brennan, John 40177  Bay Wolf  135 DIYC 
J/105  Cussins, George 83198  Fire & Ice  90 DIYC 
J105  Glaser, Bob 264  orangutan  84 DIYC 
Laser 28  Hardy, Kenneth 241  Tenacity  138 DIYC 
J/22  Jacobi, Karen 1078  Jabberwocky  180 TSS 
Wavelength 24  Willis, Larry 57  Boat  159 DIYC 
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter