Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2013 Sunfish International Masters Championships Results (Preliminary)
Sunfish (53 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 60-69 1486 31486 RCYC Gust, Greg [28] 1 1 2 16 1 1 22.0
2 40-49 8829 78829 Devils Lake Norton, Dan 1 9 5 1 [17] 5 4 25.0
3 50-59 55 55 Martinborough, Donald [34] 10 10 7 5 2 2 36.0
4 40-49 1000 81000 MBYC Coberly, Chad 12 6 2 9 9 [54/OCS] 5 43.0
5 50-59 8797 78797 PBYC Whitehurst, Tom 11 16 3 4 [36] 6 3 43.0
6 50-59 8696 78696 Newport Yacht Club Parks, Lee [48] 5 4 3 2 18 15 47.0
7 50-59 4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave 5 8 [20] 10 6 12 10 51.0
8 50-59 0858 60858 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail 4 11 7 11 [43] 13 7 53.0
9 50-59 0095 80095 Hutchinson, Fred 6 12 9 [31] 3 20 8 58.0
10 60-69 8654 78654 DIYC Blouin, Joe 37 2 13 6 [38] 3 6 67.0
11 60-69 6356 76356 Pymatoniny SC Mchenry, Ron 15 [29] 15 14 4 10 9 67.0
12 50-59 313 313 Cooper River YC Barbehenn, Brent 9 [24] 19 23 1 11 14 77.0
13 60-69 8744 78744 Lake Bluff Hanselman, Fritz 19 19 8 20 [31] 7 12 85.0
14 60-69 9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 3 22 18 16 7 [26] 24 90.0
15 60-69 3868 3868 Off Soundings Staniar, Drew 8 26 12 5 29 [54/OCS] 13 93.0
16 40-49 0934 80934 Columbia Sailing Club Parshall, David 16 14 26 [54/OCS] 15 4 23 98.0
17 50-59 9086 79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 2 21 22 17 25 [35] 17 104.0
18 80 181 181 MBYC Bergman, Don 13 [36] 11 22 21 14 25 106.0
19 70-79 5358 75358 Melbourne YC Tillman, Linda 7 4 36 25 12 28 [38] 112.0
20 60-69 5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 24 [28] 6 27 22 16 19 114.0
21 50-59 4800 84800 LMSA Strauley, Mindy [44] 15 14 21 19 22 27 118.0
22 70-79 3841 3841 Melbourne YC Tillman, Dick [49] 3 16 13 47 19 21 119.0
23 50-59 6380 76380 MYC Silverman, David [33] 23 21 32 24 17 11 128.0
24 50-59 009 9 Shreveport YC Mccary, David 22 33 27 12 8 29 [40] 131.0
25 70-79 4058 4058 Gulf Lake YC Richter, Jim [38] 35 23 15 28 9 26 136.0
26 50-59 6685 76685 LMSA Strauley, Paul [46] 18 17 8 44 21 29 137.0
27 60-69 7721 77721 Mclaughlin, Bill 10 [45] 39 30 10 27 22 138.0
28 50-59 8565 78565 Windycrest Sailing Club Weatherholt, Lisa 23 13 30 33 26 23 [36] 148.0
29 50-59 1075 81075 Clear Lake Sailing Club Rubin, Josh 17 40 33 36 [53] 8 16 150.0
30 70-79 77 77 MBYC Bergman, Jean 21 31 28 18 [32] 24 31 153.0
31 60-69 3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 41 7 [45] 24 11 36 39 158.0
32 60-69 5417 75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom [39] 25 24 19 34 31 28 161.0
33 60-69 9301 79301 Gulfport Yacht Club Ellis, Dave 40 32 29 [41] 27 25 18 171.0
34 60-69 7981 77981 Windycrest Greenwood, Gil 29 37 [43] 26 20 40 20 172.0
35 70-79 7777 27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul 26 20 38 35 30 33 [54/DNF] 182.0
36 60-69 9407 79407 Perrysburg Boat Club , Fritz Donald 52 30 34 40 13 15 [54/DNF] 184.0
37 50-59 8436 88436 Rehoboth Bay S A Jaywork, Nancy 18 42 35 29 [46] 32 32 188.0
38 40-49 9333 79333 None Winkler, Stephen 14 17 [54/OCS] 43 14 54/DNS 54/DNS 196.0
39 50-59 9477 79477 Clearwater Yacht Club Shur, Paula 45 [47] 25 39 18 42 35 204.0
40 50-59 9226 79226 Lake Bluff Hanselman, Holly 27 38 40 [44] 35 34 34 208.0
41 60-69 0588 80588 Columbia Sailing Club Young, John 35 34 32 [46] 41 37 30 209.0
42 50-59 4186 24186 Gull Lake YC Turluck, Gail 25 46 31 [49] 42 38 33 215.0
43 40-49 3930 3930 Windlasses Kreutzer, Janet 32 27 37 [45] 40 41 42 219.0
44 60-69 2 2 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 20 44 [50] 47 37 39 44 231.0
45 50-59 0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda [50] 49 42 34 45 30 37 237.0
46 50-59 71 71 Davis Island Yacht Club Neuburger, Louise 31 48 44 [54/DNS] 33 43 43 242.0
47 40-49 3436 3436 Chang, Christine 30 50 41 [51] 50 44 41 256.0
48 80 9661 79661 MYC Haberland, William 53 43 47 37 23 [54/DNF] 54/DNS 257.0
49 60-69 1022 81022 DIYC Randall, Lynne 43 41 [54/OCS] 38 52 45 45 264.0
50 60-69 808 808 Columbia Sailing Club Kapp, Michael 47 39 46 42 48 [54/DNS] 54/DNS 276.0
51 70-79 5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie 51 52 49 28 51 46 [54/DNS] 277.0
52 60-69 9928 89928 Windycrest Snider, Steve 36 51 48 50 39 [54/DNF] 54/DNS 278.0
53 70-79 8588 608588 Burke, Tom 42 [54/DNF] 54/DNS 48 49 47 54/DNS 294.0
More Sunfish Race Detail...
Subdivision: Sunfish 40-49 (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 40-49 8829 78829 Devils Lake Norton, Dan 1 9 5 1 [17] 5 4 25.0
2 40-49 1000 81000 MBYC Coberly, Chad 12 6 2 9 9 [54/OCS] 5 43.0
3 40-49 0934 80934 Columbia Sailing Club Parshall, David 16 14 26 [54/OCS] 15 4 23 98.0
4 40-49 9333 79333 None Winkler, Stephen 14 17 [54/OCS] 43 14 54/DNS 54/DNS 196.0
5 40-49 3930 3930 Windlasses Kreutzer, Janet 32 27 37 [45] 40 41 42 219.0
6 40-49 3436 3436 Chang, Christine 30 50 41 [51] 50 44 41 256.0
Subdivision: Sunfish 50-59 (20 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 50-59 55 55 Martinborough, Donald [34] 10 10 7 5 2 2 36.0
2 50-59 8797 78797 PBYC Whitehurst, Tom 11 16 3 4 [36] 6 3 43.0
3 50-59 8696 78696 Newport Yacht Club Parks, Lee [48] 5 4 3 2 18 15 47.0
4 50-59 4603 24603 Halifax Sailing Association Dunn, Dave 5 8 [20] 10 6 12 10 51.0
5 50-59 0858 60858 Davis Island Yacht Club Heausler, Gail 4 11 7 11 [43] 13 7 53.0
6 50-59 0095 80095 Hutchinson, Fred 6 12 9 [31] 3 20 8 58.0
7 50-59 313 313 Cooper River YC Barbehenn, Brent 9 [24] 19 23 1 11 14 77.0
8 50-59 9086 79086 MOBYC Eberle, Rob 2 21 22 17 25 [35] 17 104.0
9 50-59 4800 84800 LMSA Strauley, Mindy [44] 15 14 21 19 22 27 118.0
10 50-59 6380 76380 MYC Silverman, David [33] 23 21 32 24 17 11 128.0
11 50-59 009 9 Shreveport YC Mccary, David 22 33 27 12 8 29 [40] 131.0
12 50-59 6685 76685 LMSA Strauley, Paul [46] 18 17 8 44 21 29 137.0
13 50-59 8565 78565 Windycrest Sailing Club Weatherholt, Lisa 23 13 30 33 26 23 [36] 148.0
14 50-59 1075 81075 Clear Lake Sailing Club Rubin, Josh 17 40 33 36 [53] 8 16 150.0
15 50-59 8436 88436 Rehoboth Bay S A Jaywork, Nancy 18 42 35 29 [46] 32 32 188.0
16 50-59 9477 79477 Clearwater Yacht Club Shur, Paula 45 [47] 25 39 18 42 35 204.0
17 50-59 9226 79226 Lake Bluff Hanselman, Holly 27 38 40 [44] 35 34 34 208.0
18 50-59 4186 24186 Gull Lake YC Turluck, Gail 25 46 31 [49] 42 38 33 215.0
19 50-59 0858 80858 SSS Schwartz, Linda [50] 49 42 34 45 30 37 237.0
20 50-59 71 71 Davis Island Yacht Club Neuburger, Louise 31 48 44 [54/DNS] 33 43 43 242.0
Subdivision: Sunfish 60-69 (18 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 60-69 1486 31486 RCYC Gust, Greg [28] 1 1 2 16 1 1 22.0
2 60-69 8654 78654 DIYC Blouin, Joe 37 2 13 6 [38] 3 6 67.0
3 60-69 6356 76356 Pymatoniny SC Mchenry, Ron 15 [29] 15 14 4 10 9 67.0
4 60-69 8744 78744 Lake Bluff Hanselman, Fritz 19 19 8 20 [31] 7 12 85.0
5 60-69 9333 49333 MYC Gates, Chris 3 22 18 16 7 [26] 24 90.0
6 60-69 3868 3868 Off Soundings Staniar, Drew 8 26 12 5 29 [54/OCS] 13 93.0
7 60-69 5324 75324 SSS Steele, Rita 24 [28] 6 27 22 16 19 114.0
8 60-69 7721 77721 Mclaughlin, Bill 10 [45] 39 30 10 27 22 138.0
9 60-69 3100 53100 Sarasota Sailing Squadron Olson, Ursula 41 7 [45] 24 11 36 39 158.0
10 60-69 5417 75417 St Marys Boat Club Katterheinrich, Tom [39] 25 24 19 34 31 28 161.0
11 60-69 9301 79301 Gulfport Yacht Club Ellis, Dave 40 32 29 [41] 27 25 18 171.0
12 60-69 7981 77981 Windycrest Greenwood, Gil 29 37 [43] 26 20 40 20 172.0
13 60-69 9407 79407 Perrysburg Boat Club , Fritz Donald 52 30 34 40 13 15 [54/DNF] 184.0
14 60-69 0588 80588 Columbia Sailing Club Young, John 35 34 32 [46] 41 37 30 209.0
15 60-69 2 2 Davis Island Yacht Club Cushing, Charlie 20 44 [50] 47 37 39 44 231.0
16 60-69 1022 81022 DIYC Randall, Lynne 43 41 [54/OCS] 38 52 45 45 264.0
17 60-69 808 808 Columbia Sailing Club Kapp, Michael 47 39 46 42 48 [54/DNS] 54/DNS 276.0
18 60-69 9928 89928 Windycrest Snider, Steve 36 51 48 50 39 [54/DNF] 54/DNS 278.0
Subdivision: Sunfish 70-79 (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 70-79 5358 75358 Melbourne YC Tillman, Linda 7 4 36 25 12 28 [38] 112.0
2 70-79 3841 3841 Melbourne YC Tillman, Dick [49] 3 16 13 47 19 21 119.0
3 70-79 4058 4058 Gulf Lake YC Richter, Jim [38] 35 23 15 28 9 26 136.0
4 70-79 77 77 MBYC Bergman, Jean 21 31 28 18 [32] 24 31 153.0
5 70-79 7777 27777 Bolton Lake SC Odegaard, Paul 26 20 38 35 30 33 [54/DNF] 182.0
6 70-79 5246 55246 DIYC Sevier, Bonnie 51 52 49 28 51 46 [54/DNS] 277.0
7 70-79 8588 608588 Burke, Tom 42 [54/DNF] 54/DNS 48 49 47 54/DNS 294.0
Subdivision: Sunfish 80 (2 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail State Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Points
1 80 181 181 MBYC Bergman, Don [1] 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2 80 9661 79661 MYC Haberland, William 2 2 2 2 2 [3/DNF] 3/DNS 13.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2019 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com