Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 DIYC School's Out Regatta Results (Preliminary)
420 (16 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
2012 DIYSF Gray, Ryan
2681 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Deiorio, Thomas
6315 Clearwater Sailing Community Center Deraspe, Enzo
5239 CCSC Thomas, Evan
7902 Edison Sailing Center Yap, Kaili
58 Diysf Shames, Claire
7912 Sarasota Youth Sailing Tone, Bryce
4205 Stamford Yacht Club Shanahan, Elizabeth
3651 CCSC Temko, Alex
7663 Sarasota Youth Sailing Smith, J J
9291 CCSC Temko, Josh
5711 Sarasota Youth Sailing Hanes, Mia
12 DIYC Nelson, Katherine
6252 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Putnam, Maverick
2010 DIYC Toro, Sean
6420 CCSC Chulikavit, Tee
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More 420 Race Detail...
Laser 4.7 (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
166004 SPYC Danielson, Ethan
184541 SPYC Shakespeare, Emma
190462 SPYC Allen, Emily
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Laser 4.7 Race Detail...
Laser Radial (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
194545 SPYC Lawther, Colin S
TBA DIYC Shaffer, Nicole
197101 Sys Wade, Devin
197111 Ccsc Sailfit Banull, Nicholas
162336 Halifax Youth Sailing Baker, Tyler
199192 DIYC Hayward, Abby
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Opti Green (31 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
10210 DIYC Seibold, Tom
18588 Clearwater Community Sailing Center Marzo, Tanner De
20916 American YC Grainger, Owen
17053 DIYC Lee, Jackson
14260 Mrpf Hausman, Brodie
9710 SPYC Fuller, Sophia
TBD Diysf Jr, Anthony Alessi
14898 SPYC Simpson, Rosie
SYS 2 Sarasota Youth Sailing Ewer, Eva Speck
4783 SPYC Hartney, John
11395 SPYC Rogers, Cole
15518 Naples Community Sailing Center Traylor, Caden
9 TYCC Ocasio, Joseph Aidan
13681 Mrpf Greene, Juliet
5311 SPYC Mendelblatt, Adam
2 SPYC Mendelblatt, Reid
4164 Manatee River Pram Mattson, Jacob
TBD DIYC Shaffer, Christopher
18295 CCSC January, Garrett
us- 1357 SPYC Wood, Wesley
10 Sarasota Youth Sailing Wall, Luke
17414 NCSC Marshall, Charlotte
10009 CCSC Parke, Macy
11 Diys Gonzalez, Jorge
7 Sysp Norman, Sophia
10676 St Pete Yacht Club Moyer, Brady
7910 Halifax Youth Sailing Orlando, Nolan
1 Mcgucken, Charles
11881 NCSC Bridgers, Aydin Khan
11391 NCSC Bridgers, Casper Khan
7910 Halifax Youth Sailing Orlando, Nolan
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti Green Race Detail...
Opti RWB (34 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
Blue 9249 DIYC Miller, Claire
Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michae
Blue 17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew
Red 11111 Men, Ry
Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac
Blue 22446 Sys Liebel, Alex
Blue 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Grady
White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen
Blue 18313 DIYC Ratto, Riley
Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor
Blue 7940 SPYC Mendelblatt, Dorothy
Blue 18809 NCSC Page, Carson
Red 12058 Diys Roy, Madison
Red 14684 NCSC Garraty, Ryan
Red 20725 Naples Csc Igoe, Patrick
White 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate
Blue 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella
White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava
Blue 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Grit, Thommie
White 18122 SPYC Nishida, Hanna
Red 9419 SPYC Nishida, Yudai
Blue 18081 NCSC Gavrielov, Natalie
Red 21445 DIYC Young, Savannah
Blue 16182 DIYC Young, Alexis
Red 114244 Hlifax Youth Sailing Roux, Alice Le
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston
White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton
Blue 20280 NCSC Carriero, Asher
Blue 20818 Mrpf Sax, Sebastian Spinelli
Blue 10676 St Petersburg Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney
Red 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender
Red 20887 Sarasota Youth Sailing Liebel, Kaitlyn
Blue 18058 DIYC Nelson, Reid
Scoring is incomplete for this division.   More Opti RWB Race Detail...
Subdivision: Opti RWB White (5 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
White 10150 DIYC Burnett, Callen
White 18281 SPYC Danielson, Kate
White 11168 SPYC Shakespeare, Ava
White 18122 SPYC Nishida, Hanna
White 20681 CCSC Weaver, Peyton
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Subdivision: Opti RWB Red (10 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
Red 11111 Men, Ry
Red 20409 CCSC Waldman, Zac
Red 12058 Diys Roy, Madison
Red 14684 NCSC Garraty, Ryan
Red 20725 Naples Csc Igoe, Patrick
Red 9419 SPYC Nishida, Yudai
Red 21445 DIYC Young, Savannah
Red 114244 Hlifax Youth Sailing Roux, Alice Le
Red 7036 Lk Wales Pram Fleet Fackender
Red 20887 Sarasota Youth Sailing Liebel, Kaitlyn
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Subdivision: Opti RWB Blue (19 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Sail Club Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
Blue 9249 DIYC Miller, Claire
Blue 20191 Mrpf Carton, Michae
Blue 17077 CCSC Mcgonigal, Matthew
Blue 22446 Sys Liebel, Alex
Blue 15661 Mrpf Murphy, Grady
Blue 18313 DIYC Ratto, Riley
Blue 15106 Mrpf Snead, Connor
Blue 7940 SPYC Mendelblatt, Dorothy
Blue 18809 NCSC Page, Carson
Blue 14303 SPYC Shakespeare, Bella
Blue 20398 Sarasota Youth Sailing Grit, Thommie
Blue 18081 NCSC Gavrielov, Natalie
Blue 16182 DIYC Young, Alexis
Blue 12914 CCSC Conneely, Julia
Blue 21554 CCSC Weaver, Preston
Blue 20280 NCSC Carriero, Asher
Blue 20818 Mrpf Sax, Sebastian Spinelli
Blue 10676 St Petersburg Yacht Club Moyer, Sidney
Blue 18058 DIYC Nelson, Reid
Scoring is incomplete for this division.  
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter