Login Create Account
Use a RegattaTech account to reuse your entry information between events.
Entries can be submitted without an account.
2017 Laser Masters Midwinters Results (Preliminary)
Laser Full (56 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 Master (45-54) 0673 170673 James 6 3 9.0
2 Master (45-54) 7143 207143 Rodriguez, Ernesto 4 6 10.0
3 Master (45-54) 0876 210876 Hiebert, David 5 5 10.0
4 Master (45-54) 9289 209289 Hurley, Peter 3 12 15.0
5 Grand Master (55-64) 4540 194540 Heausler, Buzzy 8 7 15.0
6 Grand Master (55-64) 8839 208839 Vessella, Peter 10 6 16.0
7 Master (45-54) 9772 189772 Hallawell, Rob 10 11 21.0
8 Grand Master (55-64) 5867 195867 Law, Tim 6 16 22.0
9 Master (45-54) 4462 204462 Wachholz, Patrick 21 4 25.0
10 Great Grand Master (65+) 5708 195708 Peckover, Doug 15 12 27.0
11 Master (45-54) 3898 183898 Buckingham, Charlie 20 9 29.0
12 Grand Master (55-64) 7289 187289 Fisher, Matt 15 19 34.0
13 Grand Master (55-64) 9724 209724 Hecky, Mike 24 12 36.0
14 Master (45-54) 7153 207153 Phillips, Jonathan 12 24 36.0
15 Grand Master (55-64) 0711 210711 Maccausland, John 12 25 37.0
16 Grand Master (55-64) 1288 201288 Nordstrom, Per 17 22 39.0
17 Grand Master (55-64) 8837 GBR 208837 Hicks, Michael 22 18 40.0
18 Great Grand Master (65+) 1640 211640 Hewitt, Lindsay 20 20 40.0
19 Grand Master (55-64) 5917 185917 Savage, Leigh 7 34 41.0
20 Great Grand Master (65+) 1118 181118 Irwin, Jim 25 19 44.0
21 Master (45-54) 0619 210619 Morgan, Ted 14 31 45.0
22 Apprentice Master (35-44) 9747 209747 Williamson, Scott 16 31 47.0
23 Great Grand Master (65+) 6047 166047 Edwards, John Dawson 17 31 48.0
24 Great Grand Master (65+) 9552 199552 Hahl, Don 27 23 50.0
25 Master (45-54) 8625 158625 Jones, Carey 36 16 52.0
26 Master (45-54) 7121 197121 Salter, Scott 26 28 54.0
27 Grand Master (55-64) 5600 195600 Usher, Charlie 31 26 57.0
28 Master (45-54) 3856 183856 Guinness, Sean 28 32 60.0
29 Master (45-54) 9082 209082 Hooper, Michael 31 34 65.0
30 Grand Master (55-64) 7136 167136 Castelli, Emilio 58/UFD 9 67.0
31 Master (45-54) 6141 196141 Mangano, Kenneth 24 43 67.0
32 Grand Master (55-64) 7150 207150 Lawson, Bill 42 28 70.0
33 Great Grand Master (65+) 8074 208074 Elliott, David 32 39 71.0
34 Grand Master (55-64) 0123 200123 Cole, Russell 34 37 71.0
35 (Tie) Grand Master (55-64) 4060 194060 Wood, Richard 37 36 73.0
35 (Tie) Master (45-54) 9804 199804 Beckwith, Jeff 37 36 73.0
37 Grand Master (55-64) 0573 200573 Willard, Martin 58/UFD 17 75.0
38 Apprentice Master (35-44) 1314 171314 Trachy, Pete 60/UFD 16 76.0
39 Apprentice Master (35-44) 0648 210648 Hillmyer, David 34 47 81.0
40 Grand Master (55-64) 6107 206107 Craven, Matthew 41 43 84.0
41 Great Grand Master (65+) 1711 11711 Gale, Henry 39 46 85.0
42 Great Grand Master (65+) 9352 209352 Camp, Bob 42 43 85.0
43 Grand Master (55-64) 2097 192097 Paxton, Phil 29 58/UFD 87.0
44 Grand Master (55-64) 7594 197594 Aguilar, Stephen 39 48 87.0
45 Grand Master (55-64) 1568 191568 Goldfarb, Michael 46 41 87.0
46 Great Grand Master (65+) 8041 208041 Poor, Tex 44 49 93.0
47 Grand Master (55-64) 9646 209646 Gerlach, Stephen 47 46 93.0
48 Master (45-54) 4443 154443 Gutow, Tom 45 50 95.0
49 Grand Master (55-64) 8029 208029 Steenberg, Carsten 58/UFD 38 96.0
50 Grand Master (55-64) 7767 187767 Sliwinski, Jerzy 38 58/UFD 96.0
51 Grand Master (55-64) 7564 197564 Mulloy, William 58/UFD 39 97.0
52 (Tie) Grand Master (55-64) 7994 187994 Barshi, Ari 58/DNC 58/DNC 116.0
52 (Tie) Grand Master (55-64) 9266 209266 Ellyatt, Chris 58/DNS 58/DNS 116.0
52 (Tie) Grand Master (55-64) 2399 182399 Landt, Tim 58/DNS 58/DNS 116.0
55 (Tie) Master (45-54) 8838 208838 Matan, Mike 59/UFD 59/DNS 118.0
55 (Tie) Master (45-54) 5495 195495 Zabriskie, Shawn 59/DNS 59/DNS 118.0
More Laser Full Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Full Apprentice Master (35-44) (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 Apprentice Master (35-44) 9747 209747 Williamson, Scott 16 31 47.0
2 Apprentice Master (35-44) 1314 171314 Trachy, Pete 60/UFD 16 76.0
3 Apprentice Master (35-44) 0648 210648 Hillmyer, David 34 47 81.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Master (45-54) (18 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 Master (45-54) 0673 170673 James 6 3 9.0
2 Master (45-54) 7143 207143 Rodriguez, Ernesto 4 6 10.0
3 Master (45-54) 0876 210876 Hiebert, David 5 5 10.0
4 Master (45-54) 9289 209289 Hurley, Peter 3 12 15.0
5 Master (45-54) 9772 189772 Hallawell, Rob 10 11 21.0
6 Master (45-54) 4462 204462 Wachholz, Patrick 21 4 25.0
7 Master (45-54) 3898 183898 Buckingham, Charlie 20 9 29.0
8 Master (45-54) 7153 207153 Phillips, Jonathan 12 24 36.0
9 Master (45-54) 0619 210619 Morgan, Ted 14 31 45.0
10 Master (45-54) 8625 158625 Jones, Carey 36 16 52.0
11 Master (45-54) 7121 197121 Salter, Scott 26 28 54.0
12 Master (45-54) 3856 183856 Guinness, Sean 28 32 60.0
13 Master (45-54) 9082 209082 Hooper, Michael 31 34 65.0
14 Master (45-54) 6141 196141 Mangano, Kenneth 24 43 67.0
15 Master (45-54) 9804 199804 Beckwith, Jeff 37 36 73.0
16 Master (45-54) 4443 154443 Gutow, Tom 45 50 95.0
17 (Tie) Master (45-54) 8838 208838 Matan, Mike 59/UFD 59/DNS 118.0
17 (Tie) Master (45-54) 5495 195495 Zabriskie, Shawn 59/DNS 59/DNS 118.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Grand Master (55-64) (26 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 Grand Master (55-64) 4540 194540 Heausler, Buzzy 8 7 15.0
2 Grand Master (55-64) 8839 208839 Vessella, Peter 10 6 16.0
3 Grand Master (55-64) 5867 195867 Law, Tim 6 16 22.0
4 Grand Master (55-64) 7289 187289 Fisher, Matt 15 19 34.0
5 Grand Master (55-64) 9724 209724 Hecky, Mike 24 12 36.0
6 Grand Master (55-64) 0711 210711 Maccausland, John 12 25 37.0
7 Grand Master (55-64) 1288 201288 Nordstrom, Per 17 22 39.0
8 Grand Master (55-64) 8837 GBR 208837 Hicks, Michael 22 18 40.0
9 Grand Master (55-64) 5917 185917 Savage, Leigh 7 34 41.0
10 Grand Master (55-64) 5600 195600 Usher, Charlie 31 26 57.0
11 Grand Master (55-64) 7136 167136 Castelli, Emilio 58/UFD 9 67.0
12 Grand Master (55-64) 7150 207150 Lawson, Bill 42 28 70.0
13 Grand Master (55-64) 0123 200123 Cole, Russell 34 37 71.0
14 Grand Master (55-64) 4060 194060 Wood, Richard 37 36 73.0
15 Grand Master (55-64) 0573 200573 Willard, Martin 58/UFD 17 75.0
16 Grand Master (55-64) 6107 206107 Craven, Matthew 41 43 84.0
17 Grand Master (55-64) 2097 192097 Paxton, Phil 29 58/UFD 87.0
18 Grand Master (55-64) 7594 197594 Aguilar, Stephen 39 48 87.0
19 Grand Master (55-64) 1568 191568 Goldfarb, Michael 46 41 87.0
20 Grand Master (55-64) 9646 209646 Gerlach, Stephen 47 46 93.0
21 Grand Master (55-64) 8029 208029 Steenberg, Carsten 58/UFD 38 96.0
22 Grand Master (55-64) 7767 187767 Sliwinski, Jerzy 38 58/UFD 96.0
23 Grand Master (55-64) 7564 197564 Mulloy, William 58/UFD 39 97.0
24 (Tie) Grand Master (55-64) 7994 187994 Barshi, Ari 58/DNC 58/DNC 116.0
24 (Tie) Grand Master (55-64) 9266 209266 Ellyatt, Chris 58/DNS 58/DNS 116.0
24 (Tie) Grand Master (55-64) 2399 182399 Landt, Tim 58/DNS 58/DNS 116.0
Subdivision: Laser Full Great Grand Master (65+) (9 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Race 2 Points
1 Great Grand Master (65+) 5708 195708 Peckover, Doug 15 12 27.0
2 Great Grand Master (65+) 1640 211640 Hewitt, Lindsay 20 20 40.0
3 Great Grand Master (65+) 1118 181118 Irwin, Jim 25 19 44.0
4 Great Grand Master (65+) 6047 166047 Edwards, John Dawson 17 31 48.0
5 Great Grand Master (65+) 9552 199552 Hahl, Don 27 23 50.0
6 Great Grand Master (65+) 8074 208074 Elliott, David 32 39 71.0
7 Great Grand Master (65+) 1711 11711 Gale, Henry 39 46 85.0
8 Great Grand Master (65+) 9352 209352 Camp, Bob 42 43 85.0
9 Great Grand Master (65+) 8041 208041 Poor, Tex 44 49 93.0
Laser Radial (19 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Points
1 Radial Master 4070 204070 Coberly, Chad 3 3.0
2 (Tie) Radial Master 6154 206154 Wilson, Monica 4 4.0
2 (Tie) Radial Great Grand Master 8764 208764 Seeman, Doug 4 4.0
2 (Tie) Radial Grand Master 3301 CAN 193301 Clifford, Paul 4 4.0
5 Radial Great Grand Master 4288 194288 Bell, Doug 5 5.0
6 Radial Great Grand Master 9916 199916 Hartman, David 6 6.0
7 Radial Grand Master 1628 171628 Swetka, Ken 8 8.0
8 Radial Grand Master 0173 210173 Fillion, Jean Yves 9 9.0
9 Radial Great Grand Master 6577 206577 Pearce, Jack 11 11.0
10 (Tie) Radial Master 6023 196023 Tan, Bob 12 12.0
10 (Tie) Radial Great Grand Master 4253 194253 Ratigan, Kevin 12 12.0
10 (Tie) Radial Apprentice 9400 199400 Persson, Christina 12 12.0
13 Radial Great Grand Master 2029 172029 Jervis, Hugh 13 13.0
14 Radial Grand Master 5973 165973 Whitehurst, Tom 15 15.0
15 Radial Great Grand Master 8107 208107 Hassing, Finn 17 17.0
16 Radial Apprentice 5445 205445 Gontcharova, Natalya 18 18.0
17 (Tie) Radial Apprentice 0722 170722 Gal, Csilla 19 19.0
17 (Tie) Radial Grand Master 2201 152201 Smith, Sherry 19 19.0
19 Radial Grand Master 9818 159818 Patterson, Heather 21/DNS 21.0
More Laser Radial Race Detail...
Subdivision: Laser Radial Radial Apprentice (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Points
1 Radial Apprentice 9400 199400 Persson, Christina 12 12.0
2 Radial Apprentice 5445 205445 Gontcharova, Natalya 18 18.0
3 Radial Apprentice 0722 170722 Gal, Csilla 19 19.0
Subdivision: Laser Radial Radial Master (3 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Points
1 Radial Master 4070 204070 Coberly, Chad 3 3.0
2 Radial Master 6154 206154 Wilson, Monica 4 4.0
3 Radial Master 6023 196023 Tan, Bob 12 12.0
Subdivision: Laser Radial Radial Grand Master (6 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Points
1 Radial Grand Master 3301 CAN 193301 Clifford, Paul 4 4.0
2 Radial Grand Master 1628 171628 Swetka, Ken 8 8.0
3 Radial Grand Master 0173 210173 Fillion, Jean Yves 9 9.0
4 Radial Grand Master 5973 165973 Whitehurst, Tom 15 15.0
5 Radial Grand Master 2201 152201 Smith, Sherry 19 19.0
6 Radial Grand Master 9818 159818 Patterson, Heather 21/DNS 21.0
Subdivision: Laser Radial Radial Great Grand Master (7 entries)    Scoring: OneDesign
Position Subdivision Last 4 Sail Name Race 1 Points
1 Radial Great Grand Master 8764 208764 Seeman, Doug 4 4.0
2 Radial Great Grand Master 4288 194288 Bell, Doug 5 5.0
3 Radial Great Grand Master 9916 199916 Hartman, David 6 6.0
4 Radial Great Grand Master 6577 206577 Pearce, Jack 11 11.0
5 Radial Great Grand Master 4253 194253 Ratigan, Kevin 12 12.0
6 Radial Great Grand Master 2029 172029 Jervis, Hugh 13 13.0
7 Radial Great Grand Master 8107 208107 Hassing, Finn 17 17.0
Regatta Registration, Payment and Scoring
© 2017 RegattaTech.com.
All rights reserved.
Contact us: email info@regattatech.com, call 214-457-7687, Facebook Facebook Twitter Twitter